Manukau Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.63
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$22.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$3.40

Mgn

2.12

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Justin P Foot
$3.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Norman P Green
$4.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$27.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
5
T: Monique J McPhee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Kay T Herbert
$0.00
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 4.70
1
2
T: Emma Potts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$6.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.13

Split

4.70

In Run

112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$18.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$7.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.30

Mgn

7.98

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$19.80

Mgn

13.42

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.69
1
7
T: Norman P Green
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Henry R Bond
$6.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$44.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Kay T Herbert
$12.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.70

Mgn

11.38

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$58.90

Mgn

12.66

Time

19.98

Split

4.69

In Run

188

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.78, 16.37
1
6
T: Sean Codlin
$54.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$33.20

Mgn

0.78

Time

31.92

Split

4.78

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Norman P Green
$21.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: W & T Steele
$14.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

63555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$17.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$19.60

Mgn

8.08

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
5
T: W & T Steele
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3f

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 4.68
1
4
T: Daniel R Laing
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

19.38

Split

4.68

In Run

144

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.70

Mgn

10.61

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.80

Mgn

11.03

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Monique J McPhee
$9.30

Mgn

14.19

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$6.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R6 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 4.78
1
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.80

Mgn

2.02

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Kay T Herbert
$37.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Daniel R Laing
$4.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.51

Split

4.78

In Run

145

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$4.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.10

Mgn

11.16

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.90

Mgn

2.95

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Daniel R Laing
$9.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$22.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.50

Mgn

16.11

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$22.30

Mgn

17.71

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
R8 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 4.61
1
2
T: Robert K Roper
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: W & T Steele
$3.90

Mgn

2.58

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$24.80

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.04

Split

4.61

In Run

134

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: W & T Steele
$10.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$7.30

Mgn

5.38

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 THRILLING AMELIA STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.88, 16.00
1
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

4.88

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Emma Potts
$5.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: W & T Steele
$3.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

25663

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Norman P Green
$14.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

77544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$24.30

Mgn

8.65

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: W & T Steele
$16.10

Mgn

10.35

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

32226

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$26.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: W & T Steele
$6.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

66788

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R10 IT'S A BLAZE STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 4.77, 15.69
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

4.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

64432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Allen J Christiansen
$16.40

Mgn

4.58

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

57663

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Sean Codlin
$5.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$28.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

33346

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Robert K Roper
$20.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$14.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

45778

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 WILD KIWI SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 4.59
1
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Emma Potts
$2.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Emma Potts
$20.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$29.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Emma Potts
$5.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
9
T: Sean Codlin
$27.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: W & T Steele
$62.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 4.59
1
6
T: Emma Potts
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.73

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Henry R Bond
$48.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$23.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$36.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$18.10

Mgn

9.08

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$29.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOR YOU PAGE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.87 0.00 4.63 111 32.1kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $4.30
2 6 MEANDERING (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.00 2.00 0.00 532 32.5kg Collision Royal Runner $22.10
3 4 IT'S COMPLICATED (4) R & N O'Regan 19.00 2.12 0.00 223 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $3.40
4 2 NIGHT ACE (2) Justin P Foot 19.09 3.57 0.00 444 31.6kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $3.00
5 1 NOISE MAKER (1) Norman P Green 19.30 6.76 0.00 355 27.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $4.00
6 7 ALLEGRO PAYTON (7) R & N O'Regan 19.43 8.86 0.00 666 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $27.90
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (5) Monique J McPhee
SCR 8 PACEMAKER (8) Shaun O'Neill
SCR 9 CAWBOURNE COOL (5) Kay T Herbert
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING BLISS (2) Emma Potts 19.05 0.00 0.00 321 26.0kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $1.80
2 1 VEGAS CHOPS (1) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.13 1.23 4.70 112 25.8kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $6.30
3 6 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (6) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.22 2.66 0.00 433 32.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $18.30
4 5 SMASH MISFIT (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.41 5.64 0.00 544 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $10.60
5 8 BIG TIME FENDI (8) R & N O'Regan 19.55 7.96 0.00 865 25.0kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $7.10
6 7 GINGER MASCARA (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.55 7.98 0.00 256 26.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Britney Star $15.30
7 4 TREVOR (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.62 9.01 0.00 777 33.8kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $10.70
8 3 XENA POPPY (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.90 13.42 0.00 688 27.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $19.80
Race 3 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UP YOUR QUOTA (7) Norman P Green 19.18 0.00 0.00 621 28.3kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.70
2 6 AUDRETTE (6) Henry R Bond 19.20 0.26 0.00 212 25.9kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $6.80
3 1 OPAWA DONAL (1) W & T Steele 19.43 3.93 0.00 553 33.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $3.80
4 3 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.47 4.56 0.00 844 30.7kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $6.90
5 2 MY SNUGGLES (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.54 5.75 0.00 335 25.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $44.60
6 5 SIR YENS (5) Kay T Herbert 19.59 6.43 0.00 466 32.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $12.70
7 8 BIGTIME CUTIE (8) R & N O'Regan 19.90 11.38 0.00 777 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $6.70
8 4 MAYBE MEGAN (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.98 12.66 4.69 188 30.0kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $58.90
Race 4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.78, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MASTER BRADY (6) Sean Codlin 31.87 0.00 0.00 21111 31.5kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $54.90
2 4 HURRY FLURRY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 31.92 0.78 4.78 12222 28.5kg Bekim Bale Sally $33.20
3 2 MARGAUX (2) Norman P Green 31.93 0.97 0.00 54333 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $21.40
4 3 TRIGGERED (3) W & T Steele 31.99 1.91 0.00 45444 32.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $14.40
5 1 THRILLING VERA (1) Karen M Walsh 32.13 4.11 0.00 63555 27.9kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $1.60
6 8 ISN'T SHE SASSY (8) Allen J Christiansen 32.23 5.75 0.00 86666 28.9kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $17.50
7 7 OUR HOT ROD (7) J Udy & D Cottam 32.38 8.08 0.00 77777 34.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $19.60
DNF 5 DARK HAZARD (5) W & T Steele 0.00 0.00 0.00 3f 27.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.30
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FULL OF SECRETS (4) Daniel R Laing 18.94 0.00 0.00 211 27.7kg Ate To Much Secret Star $2.40
2 5 SMASH ZONE (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.17 3.71 0.00 532 25.8kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $4.60
3 8 SUB EIGHTEEN (8) R & N O'Regan 19.19 4.00 0.00 323 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $18.50
4 3 BIGTIME OTIS (3) R & N O'Regan 19.38 6.92 4.68 144 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $15.00
5 1 FORD MAN (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.61 10.61 0.00 465 32.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $7.70
6 6 SMASH OUT (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.63 11.03 0.00 756 32.9kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $18.80
7 9 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (7) Monique J McPhee 19.83 14.19 0.00 887 28.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $9.30
8 2 RAINY RIVER (2) Shardae E Hunt 19.90 15.25 0.00 678 28.3kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $6.80
SCR 7 WOMAN NO CRY (7) Marsha-lee Black
Race 6 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT 318m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME LENNY (2) R & N O'Regan 19.24 0.00 0.00 621 32.9kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $5.00
2 6 ALLEGRO ELLA (6) R & N O'Regan 19.37 2.02 0.00 312 24.8kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $6.80
3 8 OUR SCARLETT (8) Kay T Herbert 19.45 3.37 0.00 433 28.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $37.20
4 7 MARCUS (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.49 3.89 0.00 254 32.7kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.50
5 1 APOLLO TOM (1) Daniel R Laing 19.51 4.25 4.78 145 32.6kg Ate To Much Secret Star $4.50
6 4 BORN KATIE (4) W & T Steele 19.76 8.19 0.00 566 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $4.60
7 5 TAP OUT BILL (5) J Udy & D Cottam 19.94 11.16 0.00 777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $10.10
SCR 3 OPAWA ROY (3) Marsha-lee Black
Race 7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE SPEIGHT (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.06 0.00 0.00 111 31.5kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $2.80
2 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.25 2.95 0.00 422 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.90
3 3 COSMIC METEOR (3) Daniel R Laing 19.35 4.54 0.00 233 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bright Star $9.40
4 5 MOANY MALONEY (5) Shaun O'Neill 19.49 6.76 0.00 644 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $22.40
5 2 MIDNIGHT FAITH (2) J Udy & D Cottam 19.58 8.27 0.00 555 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $2.90
6 7 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 20.07 16.11 0.00 766 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $7.50
7 4 BELMONTS (4) R & N O'Regan 20.18 17.71 0.00 377 30.7kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $22.30
SCR 6 YASAWA LIGHTS (6) Marsha-lee Black
Race 8 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEGRO RORY (2) Robert K Roper 18.85 0.00 0.00 621 32.2kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $5.20
2 6 PORTLAND BERRY (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.01 2.54 0.00 312 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $6.30
3 5 CANYA MONEYMAKER (5) W & T Steele 19.01 2.58 0.00 553 33.6kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $3.90
4 4 PREROGATIVE (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.04 2.96 4.61 134 31.8kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $24.80
5 8 CANADIAN ACE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.05 3.14 0.00 865 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $7.80
6 3 ELECTRIC DANCER (3) W & T Steele 19.16 4.91 0.00 246 26.1kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $10.30
7 1 JUST OLIVE (1) Samuel W Lozell 19.19 5.38 0.00 487 24.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $7.30
8 7 HOT LITTLE NANCY (7) Samuel W Lozell 19.22 5.90 0.00 778 24.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $5.40
Race 9 THRILLING AMELIA STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.88, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA LIGHTNING (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.12 0.00 4.88 11111 29.6kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $3.10
2 6 SMOOTHIE (6) Emma Potts 31.48 5.73 0.00 53332 26.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $5.30
3 2 BORING (2) W & T Steele 31.60 7.64 0.00 25663 35.3kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.20
4 8 ALL UNITE (8) Norman P Green 31.64 8.26 0.00 77544 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $14.30
5 4 BIGTIME ALFIE (4) R & N O'Regan 31.67 8.65 0.00 44455 29.6kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $24.30
6 9 OVERTAKING (1) W & T Steele 31.77 10.35 0.00 32226 31.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $16.10
7 5 OPAWA BIG (5) Glennis R Farrell 31.82 11.17 0.00 88877 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $26.20
8 7 OPAWA NIGEL (7) W & T Steele 32.01 14.07 0.00 66788 34.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $6.00
SCR 1 SERBIAN ACE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 10 IT'S A BLAZE STAKES 527m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 4.77, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIAMOND TIGER (8) W & T Steele 31.13 0.00 4.77 11111 30.3kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $6.60
2 5 GET ME HOME (5) J Udy & D Cottam 31.26 2.11 0.00 64432 32.8kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $8.50
3 7 DADDY DONNY (7) Allen J Christiansen 31.42 4.58 0.00 57663 31.7kg Bekim Bale Sally $16.40
4 1 THRILLING TESSA (1) Sean Codlin 31.50 5.89 0.00 22224 26.3kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $5.80
5 4 NANA MOLLY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 31.53 6.30 0.00 76555 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $1.80
6 2 OPAWA CAMERON (2) W & T Steele 31.57 6.91 0.00 33346 35.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $28.90
7 6 REACT RESPOND (6) Robert K Roper 31.82 11.00 0.00 88887 27.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $20.30
8 3 FIRST LIGHT (3) Shaun O'Neill 31.87 11.76 0.00 45778 28.1kg Bekim Bale Sally $14.60
Race 11 WILD KIWI SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD KIWI (6) J Udy & D Cottam 18.62 0.00 4.59 111 32.7kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $3.90
2 1 JUST AS MUCH (1) Samuel W Lozell 18.79 2.75 0.00 422 27.1kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $5.00
3 3 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (3) Emma Potts 18.87 3.97 0.00 233 32.1kg Collision Payton Hill $2.40
4 2 PAPA SMURF (2) Emma Potts 18.97 5.63 0.00 544 32.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $20.50
5 8 DANISH DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.03 6.54 0.00 885 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $29.00
6 4 STARLIGHT RIA (4) Emma Potts 19.15 8.34 0.00 776 26.7kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $5.30
7 9 MORTON KEEPING (5) Sean Codlin 19.17 8.75 0.00 357 36.2kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $27.30
8 7 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (7) W & T Steele 19.26 10.14 0.00 668 26.4kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $62.00
SCR 5 LIONEL KEEPING (5) Sean Codlin
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING BREEZE (6) Emma Potts 18.73 0.00 4.59 111 23.7kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.60
2 3 WHEELS ON FIRE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.81 1.27 0.00 722 31.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.90
3 1 ZIPPING SAINT (1) Glennis R Farrell 19.01 4.39 0.00 633 25.9kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.50
4 7 TAMANTHA (7) Henry R Bond 19.01 4.44 0.00 244 26.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $48.20
5 2 PLISKOVA (2) Shardae E Hunt 19.13 6.41 0.00 355 26.6kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $23.30
6 4 BOOT CAMP TIARA (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.28 8.80 0.00 866 29.4kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $36.60
7 5 SHERLOCK SQUASH (5) J Udy & D Cottam 19.30 9.08 0.00 577 30.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $18.10
8 8 RUBY EXPRESS (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.39 10.44 0.00 488 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $29.60