Manukau Race Results

Sunday 4th of July 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.70
1
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$6.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

512

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

30.5kg
4
9
T: Norman P Green
$10.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.00

Mgn

14.13

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Linda D Martin
$21.40

Mgn

18.18

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$4.30

Mgn

18.98

Time

20.23

Split

4.70

In Run

177

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
7
T: Robert K Roper
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.83, 16.03
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

4.83

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Robert K Roper
$53.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

75532

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Sean Codlin
$35.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

86663

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Norman P Green
$5.70

Mgn

6.85

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$4.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

63325

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: W & T Steele
$25.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

52256

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$8.40

Mgn

16.07

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

27777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$7.40

Mgn

19.39

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 MPS FENCING DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1860 - $770 - $470
Splits: 8.77, 19.79
1
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.26

Split

8.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.70

Mgn

0.98

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$28.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

35.78

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$51.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

35.81

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$49.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

35.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88666

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.30

Mgn

10.17

Time

35.90

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$33.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

36.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Sean Codlin
$25.60

Mgn

16.66

Time

36.31

Split

0.00

In Run

35788

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.78, 15.96
1
8
T: Norman P Green
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Sean Codlin
$16.10

Mgn

1.05

Time

31.12

Split

4.78

In Run

11222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

23433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$7.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

76554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Monique J McPhee
$47.20

Mgn

5.48

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

54345

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

47776

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

65667

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Sean Codlin
$2.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.62
1
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Emma Potts
$6.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Robert K Roper
$20.50

Mgn

8.05

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$18.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Emma Potts
$3.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

19.01

Split

4.62

In Run

146

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$0.00
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.71
1
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.60

Mgn

3.84

Time

19.29

Split

4.71

In Run

122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Robert K Roper
$21.50

Mgn

11.07

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Linda D Martin
$15.80

Mgn

12.02

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$46.60

Mgn

13.31

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

636

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.60

Mgn

14.89

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
1
T: Sean Codlin
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3f

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.66
1
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.10

Mgn

1.66

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Daniel R Laing
$15.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.98

Split

4.66

In Run

144

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Marie Prangley
$20.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$39.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Kay T Herbert
$21.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.10

Mgn

10.95

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.68
1
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.20

Mgn

2.78

Time

30.68

Split

4.68

In Run

11122

Wgt

25.5kg
3
9
T: W & T Steele
$34.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Emma Potts
$11.40

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$31.40

Mgn

9.05

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: W & T Steele
$16.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

88666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
10
T: Glennis R Farrell
$32.80

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: W & T Steele
$24.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

46888

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$0.00
R9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.64
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$24.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Norman P Green
$10.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Norman P Green
$5.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.50

Mgn

4.38

Time

19.03

Split

4.64

In Run

155

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Daniel R Laing
$9.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$13.70

Mgn

11.58

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.68, 15.54
1
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Allen J Christiansen
$25.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.90

Split

4.68

In Run

13333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$7.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

86544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$27.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

65775

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.50

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77656

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Norman P Green
$19.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

48887

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$13.40

Mgn

12.62

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

54468

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 NEW ZEALAND SIRES PRODUCE STAKES 25 JULY (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 4.55
1
10
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Emma Potts
$2.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$13.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$19.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Robert K Roper
$15.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

23.3kg
7
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$15.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.61
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.50

Mgn

0.35

Time

18.86

Split

4.61

In Run

122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Kay T Herbert
$44.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Sean Codlin
$5.90

Mgn

5.22

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$42.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.4kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAY ME BROKE (5) Allen J Christiansen 19.03 0.00 0.00 221 32.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $2.70
2 4 VEGAS CHOPS (4) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.09 1.01 0.00 512 26.2kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $6.10
3 1 GRUMPY JOCK (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.64 9.75 0.00 833 30.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $8.40
4 9 ON YOUR BIKE (2) Norman P Green 19.74 11.26 0.00 344 26.7kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $10.70
5 8 GINGER MASCARA (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.92 14.13 0.00 655 25.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Britney Star $9.00
6 6 PACHINKO (6) Linda D Martin 20.18 18.18 0.00 766 28.4kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $21.40
7 3 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (3) Raewyn A Mcphee 20.23 18.98 4.70 177 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $4.30
DNF 7 BLITZING STAR (7) Robert K Roper 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f 31.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $15.30
SCR 2 BARNEY PARROT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.83, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MAVIS (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.01 0.00 4.83 11111 25.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.20
2 6 REACT RESPOND (6) Robert K Roper 31.31 4.84 0.00 75532 27.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $53.60
3 5 SHELLY POM (5) Sean Codlin 31.43 6.69 0.00 86663 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $35.60
4 4 ALL UNITE (4) Norman P Green 31.44 6.85 0.00 34444 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $5.70
5 2 DARK HAZARD (2) W & T Steele 31.45 6.96 0.00 63325 28.0kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.60
6 8 OVERTAKING (8) W & T Steele 31.76 11.84 0.00 52256 31.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $25.60
7 3 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (3) Marsha-lee Black 32.02 16.07 0.00 27777 30.8kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $8.40
8 7 JILLIBY SOPHIA (7) Samuel W Lozell 32.23 19.39 0.00 48888 26.6kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $7.40
Race 3 MPS FENCING DISTANCE 603m Maiden Distance $1860 - $770 - $470 Splits: 8.77, 19.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING IZZY (2) Karen M Walsh 35.26 0.00 8.77 11111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $1.60
2 1 DANISH DELIGHT (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 35.32 0.98 0.00 22222 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.70
3 7 ROD'S GIRL (7) J Udy & D Cottam 35.78 8.19 0.00 43333 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $28.50
4 5 GET ME HOME (5) J Udy & D Cottam 35.81 8.76 0.00 66544 32.5kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $51.40
5 8 MAYHEM MADE (8) Shaun O'Neill 35.82 8.82 0.00 88666 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $49.00
6 3 NANA MOLLY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 35.90 10.17 0.00 54455 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $14.30
7 6 DADDY DONNY (6) Allen J Christiansen 36.06 12.70 0.00 77877 31.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $33.50
8 4 MASTER BRADY (4) Sean Codlin 36.31 16.66 0.00 35788 31.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $25.60
Race 4 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.78, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARGAUX (8) Norman P Green 31.05 0.00 0.00 32111 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $9.20
2 7 OPAWA JUNE (7) Sean Codlin 31.12 1.05 4.78 11222 27.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $16.10
3 1 HURRY FLURRY (1) J Udy & D Cottam 31.22 2.71 0.00 23433 28.3kg Bekim Bale Sally $8.50
4 5 TRIGGERED (5) W & T Steele 31.39 5.39 0.00 76554 32.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $7.00
5 4 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (4) Monique J McPhee 31.40 5.48 0.00 54345 27.8kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $47.20
6 2 KNUCKLES NUGGET (2) Hayley V Mullane 31.57 8.29 0.00 47776 25.9kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $10.80
7 3 DIAMOND TIGER (3) W & T Steele 31.60 8.80 0.00 65667 30.7kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $5.10
8 6 THRILLING TESSA (6) Sean Codlin 31.63 9.14 0.00 88888 26.1kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.20
Race 5 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST AS MUCH (1) Samuel W Lozell 18.46 0.00 0.00 211 27.5kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $6.40
2 7 WILD KIWI (7) J Udy & D Cottam 18.79 5.23 0.00 622 32.8kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $2.00
3 2 STARLIGHT RIA (2) Emma Potts 18.87 6.57 0.00 333 26.6kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $6.10
4 8 ALLEGRO RORY (8) Robert K Roper 18.97 8.05 0.00 464 32.0kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $20.50
5 3 ELECTRIC DANCER (3) W & T Steele 18.99 8.47 0.00 555 26.0kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $18.80
6 4 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (4) Emma Potts 19.01 8.77 4.62 146 32.0kg Collision Payton Hill $3.60
SCR 6 GOLDEN FERN (6) Kimberlee Williams
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO AHEAD CALLER (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.05 0.00 0.00 411 31.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.40
2 2 BIGTIME CUTIE (2) R & N O'Regan 19.29 3.84 4.71 122 25.4kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $9.60
3 7 FOR YOU PAGE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.40 5.61 0.00 543 31.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $3.80
4 4 BLACK BRIDGE (4) Robert K Roper 19.75 11.07 0.00 864 27.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $21.50
5 8 SADOWSKI (8) Linda D Martin 19.81 12.02 0.00 755 28.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $15.80
6 3 SMASH OUT (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.89 13.31 0.00 636 32.8kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $46.60
7 5 SUB EIGHTEEN (5) R & N O'Regan 19.99 14.89 0.00 277 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $19.60
DNF 1 SMOKIN' SCAMPI (1) Sean Codlin 0.00 0.00 0.00 3f 25.8kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $2.80
Race 7 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SAINT (3) Glennis R Farrell 18.63 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $1.70
2 1 RUBY EXPRESS (1) Marsha-lee Black 18.73 1.66 0.00 432 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $9.10
3 4 AMMONITE (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.84 3.30 0.00 323 24.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.90
4 2 FULL OF SECRETS (2) Daniel R Laing 18.98 5.57 4.66 144 28.5kg Ate To Much Secret Star $15.40
5 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 19.07 7.03 0.00 765 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $20.30
6 8 BIG TIME LENNY (8) R & N O'Regan 19.09 7.30 0.00 656 32.1kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $39.80
7 7 SIR YENS (7) Kay T Herbert 19.25 9.84 0.00 587 31.6kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $21.50
8 6 ALLEGRO ELLA (6) R & N O'Regan 19.32 10.95 0.00 878 24.7kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $20.10
Race 8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PORTLAND DREAM (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.50 0.00 0.00 52211 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.20
2 1 THRILLING SPRITE (1) Karen M Walsh 30.68 2.78 4.68 11122 25.5kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.20
3 9 KEA VIKING (5) W & T Steele 30.73 3.71 0.00 23333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $34.70
4 4 SMOOTHIE (4) Emma Potts 30.88 6.03 0.00 34444 26.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $11.40
5 8 OPAWA TRUMP (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.07 9.05 0.00 65555 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $31.40
6 6 BORING (6) W & T Steele 31.12 9.91 0.00 88666 35.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $16.40
7 10 OPAWA BIG (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.44 14.87 0.00 77777 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $32.80
8 3 OPAWA NIGEL (3) W & T Steele 31.46 15.30 0.00 46888 34.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $24.00
SCR 2 OPAWA LIGHTNING (2) Glennis R Farrell
SCR 5 GO BRO (5) Hayley V Mullane
Race 9 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT FAITH (7) J Udy & D Cottam 18.75 0.00 0.00 511 25.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.50
2 6 BELMONTS (6) R & N O'Regan 18.97 3.47 0.00 222 30.7kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $24.50
3 8 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (8) Norman P Green 19.00 3.94 0.00 333 26.3kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $10.40
4 3 UP YOUR QUOTA (3) Norman P Green 19.00 4.03 0.00 644 28.4kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $5.20
5 5 FERNANDO CHARM (5) Kimberlee Williams 19.03 4.38 4.64 155 29.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.50
6 4 COSMIC METEOR (4) Daniel R Laing 19.05 4.75 0.00 866 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Bright Star $9.60
7 1 PORTLAND ART (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.17 6.64 0.00 777 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.90
8 2 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.48 11.58 0.00 488 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $13.70
Race 10 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.68, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNO ME NOW (6) Allen J Christiansen 30.49 0.00 0.00 31111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $10.60
2 7 ELECTRIC SHOCK (7) Allen J Christiansen 30.52 0.44 0.00 22222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $25.90
3 1 ZIPPING BARTY (1) Glennis R Farrell 30.90 6.46 4.68 13333 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.70
4 4 THRILLING WATSON (4) Karen M Walsh 31.03 8.51 0.00 86544 32.2kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $7.30
5 2 CANADIAN ACE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.15 10.40 0.00 65775 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $27.60
6 3 ZIPPING HEWITT (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.21 11.36 0.00 77656 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $5.50
7 5 SPRING QUEEN (5) Norman P Green 31.22 11.63 0.00 48887 30.1kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $19.80
8 8 THRILLING BOW (8) Karen M Walsh 31.29 12.62 0.00 54468 27.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $13.40
Race 11 NEW ZEALAND SIRES PRODUCE STAKES 25 JULY 318m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 COOLIBAH KID (4) J Udy & D Cottam 18.55 0.00 4.55 111 31.4kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $22.00
2 2 PAPA SMURF (2) Emma Potts 18.59 0.58 0.00 322 32.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.00
3 1 CANYA MONEYMAKER (1) W & T Steele 18.65 1.57 0.00 533 33.5kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $2.50
4 5 PREROGATIVE (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.87 5.13 0.00 644 31.7kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $13.90
5 6 THRILLING HUDSON (6) Kimberlee Williams 18.99 6.96 0.00 765 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $19.10
6 8 BIG TIME CHANELL (8) Robert K Roper 19.10 8.71 0.00 256 23.3kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $15.40
7 9 OUR HEMI (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.12 8.97 0.00 477 27.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $15.20
SCR 3 PORTLAND BERRY (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 4 PRIDEFUL (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 7 MY MATE SPEIGHT (7) J Udy & D Cottam
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARCUS (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.84 0.00 0.00 211 32.6kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.80
2 4 BOOT CAMP TIARA (4) R Udy & L Bliek 18.86 0.35 4.61 122 29.4kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $3.50
3 8 IT'S COMPLICATED (8) R & N O'Regan 19.01 2.69 0.00 333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $8.90
4 5 OUR SCARLETT (5) Kay T Herbert 19.05 3.31 0.00 544 28.1kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $44.70
5 1 OPAWA DONAL (1) W & T Steele 19.15 4.89 0.00 455 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $5.20
6 6 RAILING RACCOON (6) Sean Codlin 19.17 5.22 0.00 666 32.6kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $5.90
7 2 RAINY RIVER (2) Shardae E Hunt 19.41 9.12 0.00 777 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $31.00
8 7 ALLEGRO PAYTON (7) R & N O'Regan 19.50 10.41 0.00 888 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $42.60