Manukau Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

18.99

Split

4.63

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Robert K Roper
$6.70

Mgn

6.28

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$21.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$22.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$11.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

24.5kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$38.90

Mgn

7.85

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.84, 15.67
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

4.84

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Marie Prangley
$5.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

76543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$14.40

Mgn

5.65

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

24334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Sean Codlin
$29.50

Mgn

6.82

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

88865

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Sean Codlin
$3.40

Mgn

7.12

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

57676

Wgt

35.6kg
7
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

43457

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: W & T Steele
$27.60

Mgn

15.09

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

65788

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 4.57
1
5
T: Samuel W Lozell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
9
T: Emma Potts
$3.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

18.62

Split

4.57

In Run

142

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.10

Mgn

7.08

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Marie Prangley
$22.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: W & T Steele
$15.90

Mgn

10.93

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R4 MPS FENCING DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1860 - $770 - $470
Splits: 8.82
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Sean Codlin
$3.80

Mgn

5.78

Time

35.71

Split

8.82

In Run

11122

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: W & T Steele
$13.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

35.94

Split

0.00

In Run

55333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$55.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

36.08

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$62.60

Mgn

14.48

Time

36.26

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$30.20

Mgn

17.55

Time

36.46

Split

0.00

In Run

77445

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Sean Codlin
$33.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.50

Split

0.00

In Run

23777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$24.10

Mgn

81.34

Time

40.47

Split

0.00

In Run

44588

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.62
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Henry R Bond
$10.70

Mgn

1.22

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$20.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Sean Codlin
$7.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

12.19

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.62

In Run

1f

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.56
1
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Monique J McPhee
$25.40

Mgn

2.52

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$54.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Henry R Bond
$4.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.06

Split

4.56

In Run

146

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Robert K Roper
$11.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$14.00

Mgn

9.62

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 4.81, 15.79
1
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.02

Split

4.81

In Run

13333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.20

Mgn

7.33

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

87654

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$7.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Robert K Roper
$19.80

Mgn

9.05

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

78776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$48.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55567

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$40.00

Mgn

14.78

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

66888

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.72
1
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Justin P Foot
$11.10

Mgn

0.02

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Linda D Martin
$26.90

Mgn

0.45

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.30

Mgn

1.82

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$11.50

Mgn

2.28

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.20

Mgn

2.48

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Daniel R Laing
$17.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.17

Split

4.72

In Run

177

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$50.10

Mgn

5.52

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: Norman P Green
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$8.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.72

Split

4.61

In Run

133

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$12.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$18.40

Mgn

4.22

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Norman P Green
$9.80

Mgn

7.79

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Daniel R Laing
$15.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

36.2kg
8
8
T: Emma Potts
$6.90

Mgn

12.82

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 AGRC BOARD CUP (527m)
Place
Class 5 - $3050 - $1270 - $760
Splits: 4.68
1
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.63

Split

4.68

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Allen J Christiansen
$12.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$17.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

76665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$19.80

Mgn

7.12

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Norman P Green
$11.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

8.08

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

45558

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 AGRC BOARD SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $2190 - $920 - $560
Splits: 4.54
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.60

Mgn

3.22

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$9.20

Mgn

5.58

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.9kg
4
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.66

Split

4.54

In Run

144

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Emma Potts
$14.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$39.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Emma Potts
$13.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R12 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.44
1
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$15.20

Mgn

8.42

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$13.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Norman P Green
$9.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Henry R Bond
$6.60

Mgn

13.42

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

23.3kg
8
5
T: Robert K Roper
$17.60

Mgn

14.76

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

22.9kg
R13 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.76
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

54211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: W & T Steele
$2.50

Mgn

1.05

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

42322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

33443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

21134

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

86555

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Norman P Green
$5.40

Mgn

9.15

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$26.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

68777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Sean Codlin
$19.40

Mgn

12.37

Time

31.68

Split

4.76

In Run

15888

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R14 THANKS TO THE 'MANUKAU FAITHFUL' SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.57
1
2
T: Marie Prangley
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Daniel R Laing
$14.90

Mgn

11.23

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$19.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.05

Split

4.57

In Run

124

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$62.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.30

Mgn

14.06

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$31.90

Mgn

14.55

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$15.60

Mgn

14.77

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMASH MISFIT (4) R Udy & L Bliek 18.95 0.00 0.00 221 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $10.40
2 8 ROCK IT RED (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.99 0.63 4.63 112 28.5kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $5.50
3 7 YOU'RE A REBEL (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.05 1.60 0.00 533 25.9kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Cassie $1.70
4 3 BLITZING STAR (3) Robert K Roper 19.35 6.28 0.00 464 30.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $6.70
5 1 TREVOR (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.35 6.41 0.00 675 33.8kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $21.20
6 5 GRUMPY JOCK (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.36 6.51 0.00 346 30.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $22.90
7 2 BIG TIME FENDI (2) R & N O'Regan 19.43 7.54 0.00 757 24.5kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $11.80
8 6 ALLEGRO JORDAN (6) R & N O'Regan 19.44 7.85 0.00 888 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $38.90
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.84, 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND TIGER (2) W & T Steele 30.88 0.00 4.84 11111 30.6kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $8.90
2 6 HURRY FLURRY (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.04 2.57 0.00 32222 28.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $6.80
3 8 THEA WHO (8) Marie Prangley 31.19 4.91 0.00 76543 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $5.10
4 5 BIG TIME GINA (5) R & N O'Regan 31.24 5.65 0.00 24334 28.3kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $14.40
5 7 SHELLY POM (7) Sean Codlin 31.31 6.82 0.00 88865 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $29.50
6 3 BAD BRO BAD (3) Sean Codlin 31.33 7.12 0.00 57676 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $3.40
7 1 JILLIBY SOPHIA (1) Samuel W Lozell 31.37 7.83 0.00 43457 27.1kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $3.20
8 4 OVERTAKING (4) W & T Steele 31.83 15.09 0.00 65788 31.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $27.60
Race 3 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEAU BEAU (5) Samuel W Lozell 18.35 0.00 0.00 211 31.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $7.00
2 9 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (4) Emma Potts 18.62 4.34 4.57 142 33.1kg Collision Payton Hill $3.60
3 8 MY MATE SPEIGHT (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.72 5.89 0.00 623 31.3kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $6.60
4 3 ZIPPING SAINT (3) Glennis R Farrell 18.80 7.08 0.00 354 25.8kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.10
5 1 COOLIBAH KID (1) J Udy & D Cottam 18.81 7.26 0.00 435 31.5kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $7.50
6 6 MEDUSA WHO (6) Marie Prangley 19.00 10.29 0.00 566 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $22.10
7 2 OPAWA COOPER (2) W & T Steele 19.04 10.93 0.00 777 30.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $15.90
8 7 MIDNIGHT FAITH (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.08 11.51 0.00 888 25.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $17.90
SCR 4 EXPRESS EMPORIUM (4) W & T Steele
Race 4 MPS FENCING DISTANCE 603m Maiden Distance $1860 - $770 - $470 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANISH DELIGHT (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 35.35 0.00 0.00 32211 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $1.40
2 6 THRILLING GEM (6) Sean Codlin 35.71 5.78 8.82 11122 24.5kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $3.80
3 7 BORING (7) W & T Steele 35.94 9.36 0.00 55333 35.3kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $13.00
4 4 DADDY DONNY (4) Allen J Christiansen 36.08 11.64 0.00 66654 31.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $55.90
5 2 GET ME HOME (2) J Udy & D Cottam 36.26 14.48 0.00 88866 32.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $62.60
6 3 GO HOME DUKE (3) Peter C Ferguson 36.46 17.55 0.00 77445 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $30.20
7 8 MASTER BRADY (8) Sean Codlin 36.50 18.25 0.00 23777 30.9kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $33.10
8 5 ROD'S GIRL (5) J Udy & D Cottam 40.47 81.34 0.00 44588 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $24.10
Race 5 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.77 0.00 0.00 311 24.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $6.60
2 1 TAMANTHA (1) Henry R Bond 18.85 1.22 0.00 422 26.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $10.70
3 2 MY BRO BOBBY (2) Marie Prangley 18.86 1.50 0.00 833 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $20.60
4 6 RAILING RACCOON (6) Sean Codlin 18.98 3.37 0.00 244 32.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $7.90
5 5 FOR YOU PAGE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.16 6.25 0.00 655 32.0kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $9.30
6 7 OTAKI RIVER (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.24 7.50 0.00 766 32.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $2.20
7 8 OPAWA DONAL (8) W & T Steele 19.54 12.19 0.00 577 33.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $6.20
DNF 4 ZIPPING PANTHER (4) Glennis R Farrell 0.00 0.00 4.62 1f 31.2kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $15.80
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IT'S COMPLICATED (7) R & N O'Regan 18.84 0.00 0.00 421 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $9.80
2 6 ZOE STAR (6) R Udy & L Bliek 18.84 0.03 0.00 212 28.4kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $4.00
3 3 MARRAY PRINCE (3) Allen J Christiansen 18.84 0.06 0.00 633 33.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.60
4 2 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (2) Monique J McPhee 19.00 2.52 0.00 854 28.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $25.40
5 8 SMASH ZONE (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.04 3.10 0.00 765 25.8kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $54.90
6 4 AUDRETTE (4) Henry R Bond 19.06 3.51 4.56 146 25.4kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $4.10
7 5 BIG TIME BOOTS (5) Robert K Roper 19.26 6.69 0.00 577 29.7kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $11.20
8 1 JUST NIA (1) Marsha-lee Black 19.45 9.62 0.00 388 24.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $14.00
Race 7 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 4.81, 15.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROMANTIC DANCER (7) Peter C Ferguson 30.82 0.00 0.00 21111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.40
2 8 OPAWA DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.82 0.03 0.00 42222 24.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $3.60
3 1 NANA MOLLY (1) J Udy & D Cottam 31.02 3.25 4.81 13333 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $7.50
4 4 BLACK MAVIS (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.28 7.33 0.00 87654 24.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $7.20
5 3 KEA VIKING (3) W & T Steele 31.29 7.46 0.00 34445 32.7kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $7.40
6 5 REACT RESPOND (5) Robert K Roper 31.39 9.05 0.00 78776 27.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $19.80
7 6 BIGTIME ALFIE (6) R & N O'Regan 31.39 9.10 0.00 55567 29.6kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $48.30
8 2 TAP OUT BILL (2) J Udy & D Cottam 31.75 14.78 0.00 66888 32.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $40.00
Race 8 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VEGAS CHOPS (1) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.01 0.00 0.00 211 26.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $18.20
2 5 NIGHT ACE (5) Justin P Foot 19.01 0.02 0.00 422 31.8kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $11.10
3 4 SADOWSKI (4) Linda D Martin 19.04 0.45 0.00 333 28.3kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $26.90
4 2 HOUSE SURGEON (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.12 1.82 0.00 854 33.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.30
5 8 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.15 2.28 0.00 565 31.9kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $11.50
6 6 ALLEGRO ELLA (6) R & N O'Regan 19.17 2.48 0.00 646 24.6kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $10.20
7 7 APOLLO TOM (7) Daniel R Laing 19.17 2.54 4.72 177 33.7kg Ate To Much Secret Star $17.40
8 3 SMASH OUT (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.36 5.52 0.00 788 32.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $50.10
Race 9 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UP YOUR QUOTA (5) Norman P Green 18.54 0.00 0.00 411 28.7kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.10
2 1 BELMONTS (1) R & N O'Regan 18.66 1.91 0.00 222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $8.30
3 7 JUST OLIVE (7) Samuel W Lozell 18.72 2.80 4.61 133 24.9kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $6.50
4 2 RUBY EXPRESS (2) Marsha-lee Black 18.78 3.83 0.00 544 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $12.00
5 6 OPAWA JAWS (6) Samuel W Lozell 18.81 4.22 0.00 855 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $18.40
6 3 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (3) Norman P Green 19.03 7.79 0.00 766 26.1kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $9.80
7 4 COSMIC METEOR (4) Daniel R Laing 19.12 9.14 0.00 377 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bright Star $15.10
8 8 SPRING BUBBLES (8) Emma Potts 19.35 12.82 0.00 688 28.5kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $6.90
Race 10 AGRC BOARD CUP 527m Class 5 $3050 - $1270 - $760 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BARTY (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.58 0.00 0.00 22221 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.10
2 5 ZIPPING HEWITT (5) Glennis R Farrell 30.63 0.76 4.68 11112 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $7.70
3 7 UNO ME NOW (7) Allen J Christiansen 30.68 1.56 0.00 33333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $12.80
4 1 BASELINE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.94 5.71 0.00 54444 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.50
5 4 ELECTRIC SHOCK (4) Allen J Christiansen 30.96 6.06 0.00 76665 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $17.00
6 8 SAKICHI (8) Peter C Ferguson 31.03 7.12 0.00 67776 30.4kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $19.80
7 3 SPRING QUEEN (3) Norman P Green 31.05 7.44 0.00 88887 29.6kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $11.60
8 2 PEDRO LEE (2) Peter C Ferguson 31.09 8.08 0.00 45558 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $2.70
Race 11 AGRC BOARD SPRINT 318m Class 5 $2190 - $920 - $560 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHEELS ON FIRE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.28 0.00 0.00 311 30.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.40
2 2 SPORTS MODE (2) Peter C Ferguson 18.48 3.22 0.00 422 27.0kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.60
3 4 JUST AS MUCH (4) Samuel W Lozell 18.63 5.58 0.00 633 27.9kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $9.20
4 9 WILD KIWI (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.66 6.01 4.54 144 32.7kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $3.60
5 6 STARLIGHT RIA (6) Emma Potts 18.82 8.54 0.00 255 27.0kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $14.40
6 8 PORTLAND ECKLUND (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.89 9.70 0.00 876 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $11.70
7 3 ELECTRIC DANCER (3) W & T Steele 18.91 10.03 0.00 767 25.8kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $39.60
8 7 PAPA SMURF (7) Emma Potts 18.99 11.26 0.00 588 33.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $13.80
SCR 5 PORTLAND BLONDE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 12 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAN EDITION (7) Peter C Ferguson 18.44 0.00 4.44 111 24.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.70
2 3 HOT LITTLE NANCY (3) Samuel W Lozell 18.72 4.50 0.00 322 24.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $3.90
3 2 YASAWA LIGHTS (2) Marsha-lee Black 18.86 6.66 0.00 533 35.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $9.30
4 8 MITCHAM GREG (8) Shaun O'Neill 18.97 8.42 0.00 754 32.1kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $15.20
5 1 GLOW UP (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.06 9.91 0.00 865 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $13.20
6 6 STONES (6) Norman P Green 19.11 10.71 0.00 646 28.3kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $9.20
7 4 ASHEN (4) Henry R Bond 19.29 13.42 0.00 477 23.3kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $6.60
8 5 BIG TIME CHANELL (5) Robert K Roper 19.37 14.76 0.00 288 22.9kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $17.60
Race 13 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRIGGERED (8) W & T Steele 30.90 0.00 0.00 54211 31.7kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $5.40
2 3 DARK HAZARD (3) W & T Steele 30.97 1.05 0.00 42322 27.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
3 5 OUR HOT ROD (5) J Udy & D Cottam 31.05 2.33 0.00 33443 33.6kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $10.60
4 1 KNUCKLES NUGGET (1) Hayley V Mullane 31.08 2.83 0.00 21134 26.1kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $7.90
5 9 BIG TIME KOBE (2) R & N O'Regan 31.35 7.17 0.00 86555 36.7kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $9.20
6 7 MARGAUX (7) Norman P Green 31.48 9.15 0.00 77666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $5.40
7 6 STAY ME BROKE (6) Allen J Christiansen 31.53 9.96 0.00 68777 32.4kg Bekim Bale Sally $26.10
8 4 OPAWA JUNE (4) Sean Codlin 31.68 12.37 4.76 15888 26.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $19.40
SCR 2 THRILLING TESSA (2) Sean Codlin
Race 14 THANKS TO THE 'MANUKAU FAITHFUL' SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING FREDDY (2) Marie Prangley 18.33 0.00 0.00 211 30.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.30
2 7 FULL OF SECRETS (7) Daniel R Laing 19.04 11.23 0.00 752 28.5kg Ate To Much Secret Star $14.90
3 1 WAITERIMU RIPPER (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.04 11.30 0.00 643 33.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $19.50
4 3 BIGTIME CUTIE (3) R & N O'Regan 19.05 11.50 4.57 124 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $19.30
5 4 ALLEGRO PAYTON (4) R & N O'Regan 19.09 12.09 0.00 535 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $62.90
6 5 BOOT CAMP TIARA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.22 14.06 0.00 366 29.3kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $6.30
7 6 OPAWA ROY (6) Marsha-lee Black 19.25 14.55 0.00 477 31.1kg Fabregas Token Kay $31.90
8 8 DUBSTEP (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.26 14.77 0.00 888 30.0kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $15.60