Manukau Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.74
1
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

66421

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

32212

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Sean Codlin
$28.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.54

Split

4.74

In Run

14553

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

21134

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Sean Codlin
$2.10

Mgn

6.41

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

53345

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$13.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

35.6kg
R2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.64
1
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$3.60

Mgn

0.04

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$24.00

Mgn

1.78

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.60

Mgn

4.05

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$43.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$29.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.23

Split

4.64

In Run

156

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$36.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Allen J Christiansen
$1.80

Mgn

13.83

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.66
1
7
T: Justin P Foot
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$1.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$18.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$31.10

Mgn

10.32

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Robert K Roper
$13.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$13.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$27.30

Mgn

12.15

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 MPS FENCING STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.71, 15.81
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

4.71

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$27.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Marie Prangley
$8.60

Mgn

7.55

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

57643

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$17.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$4.50

Mgn

11.04

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

38875

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.00

Mgn

11.72

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

64456

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Norman P Green
$16.40

Mgn

12.15

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

86567

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.60

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

75788

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.66
1
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Robert K Roper
$9.50

Mgn

0.58

Time

18.68

Split

4.66

In Run

122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Marie Prangley
$6.70

Mgn

7.32

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Sean Codlin
$6.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$23.20

Mgn

9.54

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Henry R Bond
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.70
1
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

19.28

Split

4.70

In Run

122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$37.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$14.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.70

Mgn

21.95

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Henry R Bond
$10.10

Mgn

23.55

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
2
T: Shardae E Hunt
$31.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.62
1
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Marie Prangley
$26.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Norman P Green
$6.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: W & T Steele
$19.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$6.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.90

Mgn

11.11

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Henry R Bond
$0.00
SCR
3
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
SCR
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert K Roper
$0.00
SCR
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R10 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Marie Prangley
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Allen J Christiansen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
SCR
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Howard R Scott
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Monique J McPhee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
SCR
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$0.00
SCR
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLOW UP (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.22 0.00 0.00 66421 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $8.40
2 5 OPAWA SLICK (5) Glennis R Farrell 31.25 0.53 0.00 32212 30.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $3.20
3 1 MASTER BRADY (1) Sean Codlin 31.54 5.00 4.74 14553 31.6kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $28.10
4 7 THRILLING VIOLET (7) J Udy & D Cottam 31.60 6.04 0.00 21134 27.5kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $5.20
5 4 THRILLING GEM (4) Sean Codlin 31.62 6.41 0.00 53345 24.5kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.10
6 2 JINJA JAY (2) W & T Steele 31.65 6.86 0.00 45666 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $13.80
Race 2 TROPHIES PLUS SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJOR MARGARET (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.82 0.00 0.00 411 26.7kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $12.20
2 4 MISS MOSS (4) Allen J Christiansen 18.82 0.04 0.00 322 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $3.60
3 8 BRANDI CHASER (8) W & T Steele 18.93 1.78 0.00 233 25.4kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $24.00
4 3 BARNEY PARROT (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.08 4.05 0.00 544 30.8kg Shima Bar Formation $6.60
5 2 BIG TIME FENDI (2) R & N O'Regan 19.21 6.23 0.00 865 25.0kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $43.90
6 5 GINGER MASCARA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.23 6.53 4.64 156 25.3kg Blitzing Mayhem Britney Star $29.60
7 1 XENA POPPY (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.52 11.04 0.00 677 28.4kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $36.40
8 7 COOL FACES (7) Allen J Christiansen 19.69 13.83 0.00 788 25.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $1.80
Race 3 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGHT ACE (7) Justin P Foot 18.69 0.00 4.66 111 32.3kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $18.60
2 5 ZOE STAR (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.12 6.83 0.00 422 28.4kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $1.20
3 8 OPAWA ROY (8) Marsha-lee Black 19.28 9.40 0.00 753 31.2kg Fabregas Token Kay $18.40
4 4 SMASH ZONE (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.30 9.75 0.00 534 25.9kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $24.10
5 3 SPRING MECHANIC (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.34 10.32 0.00 345 33.2kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $31.10
6 1 BIG TIME BOOTS (1) Robert K Roper 19.38 10.93 0.00 876 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $13.40
7 6 BIGTIME CUTIE (6) R & N O'Regan 19.45 12.07 0.00 267 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $13.40
8 2 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.46 12.15 0.00 688 33.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $27.30
Race 4 MPS FENCING STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.71, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK HAZARD (2) W & T Steele 30.97 0.00 4.71 11111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.70
2 8 DADDY DONNY (8) Allen J Christiansen 31.20 3.61 0.00 43222 31.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $27.50
3 5 THEA WHO (5) Marie Prangley 31.45 7.55 0.00 57643 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $8.60
4 6 OPAWA TRUMP (6) Glennis R Farrell 31.47 7.89 0.00 22334 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $17.50
5 1 BAD BRO BAD (1) Sean Codlin 31.67 11.04 0.00 38875 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $4.50
6 4 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (4) Marsha-lee Black 31.71 11.72 0.00 64456 32.0kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $16.00
7 3 ALL UNITE (3) Norman P Green 31.74 12.15 0.00 86567 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $16.40
8 7 BIG TIME GINA (7) R & N O'Regan 31.81 13.36 0.00 75788 28.4kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $18.60
Race 5 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING AUBRY (8) Glennis R Farrell 18.64 0.00 0.00 411 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.70
2 4 BIG TIME FELIX (4) Robert K Roper 18.68 0.58 4.66 122 32.5kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $9.50
3 9 MEDUSA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 19.10 7.32 0.00 233 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.70
4 1 RAILING RACCOON (1) Sean Codlin 19.11 7.41 0.00 544 32.7kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $6.90
5 3 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.12 7.69 0.00 655 25.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $5.80
6 5 RUBY EXPRESS (5) Marsha-lee Black 19.24 9.54 0.00 366 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $23.20
7 6 HOUSE SURGEON (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.39 11.89 0.00 777 32.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $4.80
SCR 2 ASHEN (2) Henry R Bond
SCR 7 BIG TIME CHANELL (7) Robert K Roper
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEGRO ELLA (8) R & N O'Regan 18.88 0.00 0.00 411 25.2kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $7.80
2 5 BOOT CAMP TIARA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.28 6.31 4.70 122 29.3kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $3.50
3 4 SMASH OUT (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.29 6.51 0.00 633 32.8kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $37.60
4 7 VEGAS CHOPS (7) Raewyn A Mcphee 19.33 7.09 0.00 844 26.3kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $14.10
5 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek 20.26 21.95 0.00 355 32.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.70
6 6 AUDRETTE (6) Henry R Bond 20.36 23.55 0.00 766 25.7kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $10.10
DNF 1 ZIPPING PANTHER (1) Glennis R Farrell 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 32.0kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $2.00
DNF 2 RAINY RIVER (2) Shardae E Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Sosan $31.50
Race 7 TERMINATING PICK6 SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO CHARM (2) Kimberlee Williams 18.82 0.00 4.62 111 30.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $6.80
2 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 18.90 1.19 0.00 832 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $26.00
3 1 FOR YOU PAGE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.92 1.60 0.00 623 32.4kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $4.70
4 7 MIRKO (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.02 3.23 0.00 244 31.4kg Shima Bar Formation $2.50
5 4 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (4) Norman P Green 19.22 6.31 0.00 455 26.5kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $6.60
6 3 OPAWA DONAL (3) W & T Steele 19.25 6.75 0.00 366 33.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $19.10
7 8 MARRAY PRINCE (8) Allen J Christiansen 19.25 6.77 0.00 777 33.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $6.80
8 6 IT'S COMPLICATED (6) R & N O'Regan 19.52 11.11 0.00 588 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $18.90
Race 8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TRIGGERED (1) W & T Steele
SCR 2 TAMANTHA (2) Henry R Bond
SCR 3 DIAMOND TIGER (3) W & T Steele
SCR 4 NANA MOLLY (4) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 5 HURRY FLURRY (5) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 6 FEDERER (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 7 MARGAUX (7) Norman P Green
SCR 8 OPAWA DELIGHT (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 9 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BIGTIME ALFIE (1) R & N O'Regan
SCR 2 KNUCKLES NUGGET (2) Hayley V Mullane
SCR 3 STAY ME BROKE (3) Allen J Christiansen
SCR 4 REACT RESPOND (4) Robert K Roper
SCR 5 OUR HOT ROD (5) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 6 OPAWA JUNE (6) Sean Codlin
SCR 7 OPAWA BIG (7) Glennis R Farrell
SCR 8 SHELLY POM (8) Sean Codlin
Race 10 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 OPAWA TRAVIS (1) Norman P Green
SCR 2 DOBBY WHO (2) Marie Prangley
SCR 3 UNO ME NOW (3) Allen J Christiansen
SCR 4 ELECTRIC SHOCK (4) Allen J Christiansen
SCR 5 ZIPPING BARTY (5) Glennis R Farrell
SCR 6 DANISH DELIGHT (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 7 ZIPPING HEWITT (7) Glennis R Farrell
SCR 8 PORTLAND DREAM (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 11 QUALIFIED PET SERVICES SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MY MATE SPEIGHT (1) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 2 PORTLAND WONDER (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 3 MIDNIGHT FAITH (3) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 4 LIONEL KEEPING (4) Sean Codlin
SCR 5 BELMONTS (5) R & N O'Regan
SCR 6 WILD KIWI (6) J Udy & D Cottam
SCR 7 UP YOUR QUOTA (7) Norman P Green
SCR 8 ZIPPING SAINT (8) Glennis R Farrell
Race 12 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GRUMPY JOCK (1) R Udy & L Bliek
SCR 2 HILLBILLY BREWED (2) Howard R Scott
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (3) Monique J McPhee
SCR 4 YOU READY BOOTS (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik
SCR 5 ALLEGRO PAYTON (5) R & N O'Regan
SCR 6 WAITERIMU RIPPER (6) R Udy & L Bliek
SCR 7 MEANDERING (7) Marsha-lee Black
SCR 8 SMASH MISFIT (8) R Udy & L Bliek