Manukau Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO THE MEAT WAREHOUSE RACE DAY (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.73
1
1
T: Howard R Scott
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$7.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Daniel R Laing
$1.90

Mgn

9.82

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Henry R Bond
$6.60

Mgn

13.86

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$35.30

Mgn

13.87

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.1kg
R2 YOU'RE A REBEL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.70
1
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Marie Prangley
$12.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.30

Mgn

3.92

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$15.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.40

Mgn

19.83

Time

20.39

Split

4.70

In Run

178

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 THE LITTLE MOO STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.73, 15.77
1
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.73

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

24333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Robert K Roper
$3.30

Mgn

9.55

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

57844

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.80

Mgn

11.17

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

88655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: W & T Steele
$8.30

Mgn

18.52

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.80

Mgn

19.71

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

65777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$25.50

Mgn

22.84

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

43488

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 PRO GRIND HAMILTON SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 4.57
1
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$21.20

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.85

Split

4.57

In Run

622

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$12.70

Mgn

1.03

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

143

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Emma Potts
$5.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Emma Potts
$7.10

Mgn

3.32

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Norman P Green
$4.50

Mgn

6.22

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 SPEEDY THE IMPULSE BUYER SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.70
1
2
T: Marie Prangley
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$7.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$34.70

Mgn

12.15

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Justin P Foot
$22.80

Mgn

12.95

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Marie Prangley
$28.60

Mgn

16.59

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$44.90

Mgn

21.65

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 PHIL, GET A REAL JOB, SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.71
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$26.30

Mgn

7.08

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$1.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$39.70

Mgn

7.65

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$47.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Daniel R Laing
$16.80

Mgn

10.44

Time

19.33

Split

4.71

In Run

126

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Sean Codlin
$12.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Robert K Roper
$26.80

Mgn

13.46

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 THE FIONA BAR DISTANCE (603m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Marie Prangley
$29.20

Mgn

1.18

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

35.64

Split

8.75

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

35.64

Split

0.00

In Run

43444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Sean Codlin
$29.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.67

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

35.99

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

24.9kg
R8 J UDY & D COTTAM KENNELS STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.73, 15.76
1
1
T: Emma Potts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.10

Mgn

4.73

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Sean Codlin
$5.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

34333

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

31.17

Split

4.73

In Run

17544

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$5.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

75765

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Robert K Roper
$11.40

Mgn

12.48

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

53456

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: W & T Steele
$20.10

Mgn

13.94

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

88687

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.10

Mgn

15.08

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

66878

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 COREY & JANNA STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 4.72, 15.63
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Norman P Green
$13.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

85543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: W & T Steele
$2.10

Mgn

8.55

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56664

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Sean Codlin
$43.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.50

Split

4.72

In Run

14455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.80

Mgn

9.05

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

43336

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: W & T Steele
$14.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 JORJA'S 18TH BIRTHDAY STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.61, 15.44
1
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

4.61

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Norman P Green
$3.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

65442

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$12.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

36553

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

3.72

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

53334

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

22225

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Marie Prangley
$20.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Emma Potts
$12.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44677

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Emma Potts
$36.10

Mgn

18.08

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 G R ABSEILING & ROPE ACCESS SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.63
1
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$16.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

18.74

Split

4.63

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$7.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$8.10

Mgn

5.12

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$19.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.0kg
6
9
T: Kimberlee Williams
$23.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Marie Prangley
$16.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.50

Mgn

9.11

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
8
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R12 KAREN JACOBSEN, THE CEO, DASH (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.57
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$13.50

Mgn

3.38

Time

18.60

Split

4.57

In Run

133

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$16.60

Mgn

8.02

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
10
T: W & T Steele
$19.10

Mgn

9.32

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Emma Potts
$11.60

Mgn

13.08

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Sean Codlin
$43.90

Mgn

14.51

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R13 TERRY ANDREW CONTRACTOR SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.62
1
5
T: Sean Codlin
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.00

Mgn

8.51

Time

19.06

Split

4.62

In Run

133

Wgt

29.6kg
4
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.70

Mgn

9.29

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Shardae E Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

12.02

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$11.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Robert K Roper
$16.60

Mgn

13.37

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE MEAT WAREHOUSE RACE DAY 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILLBILLY BREWED (1) Howard R Scott 18.78 0.00 4.73 111 28.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $5.70
2 8 WAITERIMU RIPPER (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.18 6.37 0.00 632 33.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $17.80
3 6 BIG TIME LENNY (6) R & N O'Regan 19.20 6.73 0.00 543 31.8kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $19.50
4 2 GRUMPY JOCK (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.24 7.25 0.00 224 30.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $13.30
5 5 SMASH MISFIT (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.39 9.67 0.00 355 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $7.70
6 4 FULL OF SECRETS (4) Daniel R Laing 19.40 9.82 0.00 466 27.4kg Ate To Much Secret Star $1.90
7 3 AUDRETTE (3) Henry R Bond 19.65 13.86 0.00 777 25.9kg Captain Coutts Bright Star $6.60
8 7 ALLEGRO PAYTON (7) R & N O'Regan 19.65 13.87 0.00 888 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $35.30
Race 2 YOU'RE A REBEL SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU'RE A REBEL (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.14 0.00 0.00 411 26.1kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Cassie $7.20
2 7 WHO IS COOPER (7) Marie Prangley 19.32 2.87 0.00 622 29.4kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $12.50
3 3 DRIFTER DODGE (3) Hayley V Mullane 19.37 3.58 0.00 543 31.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $6.00
4 2 BARNEY PARROT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.39 3.92 0.00 734 31.3kg Shima Bar Formation $5.30
5 6 TREVOR (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.50 5.76 0.00 855 33.8kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $34.90
6 4 BRANDI CHASER (4) W & T Steele 19.70 8.84 0.00 386 25.5kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $15.60
7 1 ROCK IT RED (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.88 11.70 0.00 267 29.1kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $9.30
8 5 MISS MOSS (5) Allen J Christiansen 20.39 19.83 4.70 178 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $2.40
Race 3 THE LITTLE MOO STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.73, 15.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR HOT ROD (4) J Udy & D Cottam 30.85 0.00 4.73 11111 34.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $4.10
2 3 BIGTIME ALFIE (3) R & N O'Regan 31.13 4.51 0.00 32222 29.4kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $15.30
3 7 KNUCKLES NUGGET (7) Hayley V Mullane 31.40 8.75 0.00 24333 26.3kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $6.00
4 1 REACT RESPOND (1) Robert K Roper 31.45 9.55 0.00 57844 27.6kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $3.30
5 8 OPAWA TRUMP (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.55 11.17 0.00 88655 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.80
6 6 OVERTAKING (6) W & T Steele 32.02 18.52 0.00 76566 32.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.30
7 5 OPAWA BIG (5) Glennis R Farrell 32.09 19.71 0.00 65777 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $8.80
8 2 SMASH ZONE (2) R Udy & L Bliek 32.29 22.84 0.00 43488 25.8kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $25.50
Race 4 PRO GRIND HAMILTON SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD KIWI (4) J Udy & D Cottam 18.84 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $2.40
2 8 MIDNIGHT FAITH (8) J Udy & D Cottam 18.85 0.23 4.57 622 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $21.20
3 5 ZIPPING SAINT (5) Glennis R Farrell 18.90 1.03 0.00 143 26.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $12.70
4 7 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (7) Emma Potts 18.92 1.19 0.00 334 33.4kg Collision Payton Hill $5.80
5 6 BELMONTS (6) R & N O'Regan 19.03 3.06 0.00 555 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $19.00
6 2 STARLIGHT RIA (2) Emma Potts 19.05 3.32 0.00 866 27.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $7.10
7 3 MY MATE SPEIGHT (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.09 3.91 0.00 777 31.7kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $14.40
8 1 UP YOUR QUOTA (1) Norman P Green 19.23 6.22 0.00 488 29.4kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $4.50
Race 5 SPEEDY THE IMPULSE BUYER SPRINT 318m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING FREDDY (2) Marie Prangley 18.61 0.00 4.70 111 30.9kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.20
2 4 MARRAY PRINCE (4) Allen J Christiansen 18.85 3.86 0.00 422 33.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $7.00
3 8 ALLEGRO ELLA (8) R & N O'Regan 19.05 6.95 0.00 633 25.2kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $20.00
4 5 FOR YOU PAGE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.29 10.80 0.00 244 32.7kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $11.50
5 7 SUB TWENTY THREE (7) R & N O'Regan 19.38 12.15 0.00 765 33.4kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $34.70
6 1 NIGHT ACE (1) Justin P Foot 19.43 12.95 0.00 556 32.3kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $22.80
7 3 MY BRO BOBBY (3) Marie Prangley 19.66 16.59 0.00 877 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $28.60
8 6 BIGTIME HONEY (6) R & N O'Regan 19.97 21.65 0.00 388 27.3kg Surf Lorian Elle Packer $44.90
Race 6 PHIL, GET A REAL JOB, SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOU READY BOOTS (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.67 0.00 0.00 311 27.7kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.90
2 6 SMASH OUT (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.12 7.08 0.00 432 33.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $26.30
3 4 ZOE STAR (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.14 7.39 0.00 253 28.6kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $1.70
4 7 ALLEGRO SKYE (7) R & N O'Regan 19.15 7.65 0.00 544 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $39.70
5 8 SPRING MECHANIC (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.32 10.34 0.00 865 33.1kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $47.40
6 1 APOLLO TOM (1) Daniel R Laing 19.33 10.44 4.71 126 32.4kg Ate To Much Secret Star $16.80
7 2 DOUBLE HEADER (2) Sean Codlin 19.41 11.67 0.00 777 31.2kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $12.00
8 3 BIG TIME BOOTS (3) Robert K Roper 19.52 13.46 0.00 688 30.1kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $26.80
Race 7 THE FIONA BAR DISTANCE 603m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELECTRIC SHOCK (4) Allen J Christiansen 35.37 0.00 0.00 32221 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $6.70
2 8 THEA WHO (8) Marie Prangley 35.44 1.18 0.00 54333 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $29.20
3 5 THRILLING IZZY (5) Karen M Walsh 35.64 4.26 8.75 11112 29.5kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $1.60
4 2 DANISH DELIGHT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 35.64 4.31 0.00 43444 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.60
5 7 SHELLY POM (7) Sean Codlin 35.67 4.75 0.00 66555 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $29.60
6 1 GLOW UP (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 35.99 9.90 0.00 25666 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Harajuku Baby $9.30
Race 8 J UDY & D COTTAM KENNELS STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.73, 15.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOOTHIE (1) Emma Potts 30.77 0.00 0.00 41111 27.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.80
2 4 THRILLING VIOLET (4) J Udy & D Cottam 31.07 4.73 0.00 22222 27.4kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $9.10
3 6 THRILLING GEM (6) Sean Codlin 31.09 5.13 0.00 34333 24.2kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $5.20
4 5 OPAWA DELIGHT (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.17 6.39 4.73 17544 24.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.80
5 2 BORING (2) W & T Steele 31.45 10.75 0.00 75765 35.6kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $5.20
6 3 BIG TIME FELIX (3) Robert K Roper 31.56 12.48 0.00 53456 32.4kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $11.40
7 8 OPAWA NIGEL (8) W & T Steele 31.65 13.94 0.00 88687 35.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $20.10
8 7 OPAWA SLICK (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.72 15.08 0.00 66878 30.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.10
Race 9 COREY & JANNA STAKES 527m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 4.72, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRIGGERED (8) W & T Steele 30.95 0.00 0.00 21111 32.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $17.90
2 2 HURRY FLURRY (2) J Udy & D Cottam 30.99 0.70 0.00 32222 28.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $6.30
3 6 MARGAUX (6) Norman P Green 31.31 5.69 0.00 85543 30.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $13.80
4 5 DARK HAZARD (5) W & T Steele 31.49 8.55 0.00 56664 27.9kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.10
5 3 MASTER BRADY (3) Sean Codlin 31.50 8.75 4.72 14455 31.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $43.40
6 7 MIRKO (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.52 9.05 0.00 43336 31.8kg Shima Bar Formation $3.80
7 4 NANA MOLLY (4) J Udy & D Cottam 31.85 14.30 0.00 67777 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $11.10
8 1 DIAMOND TIGER (1) W & T Steele 32.01 16.75 0.00 78888 30.8kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $14.80
Race 10 JORJA'S 18TH BIRTHDAY STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.61, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING BARTY (4) Glennis R Farrell 30.62 0.00 4.61 11111 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $5.10
2 3 OPAWA TRAVIS (3) Norman P Green 30.78 2.56 0.00 65442 31.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.40
3 6 UNO ME NOW (6) Allen J Christiansen 30.85 3.60 0.00 36553 28.5kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $12.50
4 1 PORTLAND DREAM (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.85 3.72 0.00 53334 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.90
5 5 ZIPPING HEWITT (5) Glennis R Farrell 30.89 4.34 0.00 22225 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $7.80
6 2 DOBBY WHO (2) Marie Prangley 31.03 6.50 0.00 88766 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $20.40
7 8 THRILLING SPRITE (8) Emma Potts 31.17 8.67 0.00 44677 24.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $12.70
8 7 THRILLING MILO (7) Emma Potts 31.76 18.08 0.00 77888 33.8kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $36.10
Race 11 G R ABSEILING & ROPE ACCESS SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT LITTLE NANCY (1) Samuel W Lozell 18.63 0.00 0.00 311 25.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $1.50
2 2 PREROGATIVE (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.74 1.77 4.63 122 32.3kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $16.30
3 4 FERNANDO CHARM (4) Kimberlee Williams 18.89 4.16 0.00 733 29.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $7.50
4 6 COOLIBAH KID (6) J Udy & D Cottam 18.95 5.12 0.00 444 31.4kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $8.10
5 7 HOUSE SURGEON (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.01 6.10 0.00 855 34.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $19.10
6 9 THRILLING HUDSON (8) Kimberlee Williams 19.07 6.94 0.00 266 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $23.30
7 3 MEDUSA WHO (3) Marie Prangley 19.11 7.56 0.00 677 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.70
8 5 AMMONITE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.20 9.11 0.00 588 25.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $11.50
SCR 8 RAILING RACCOON (8) Sean Codlin
Race 12 KAREN JACOBSEN, THE CEO, DASH 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHEELS ON FIRE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.39 0.00 0.00 311 31.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.10
2 4 PORTLAND WONDER (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.49 1.61 0.00 422 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $4.30
3 3 BEAU BEAU (3) Samuel W Lozell 18.60 3.38 4.57 133 30.6kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $13.50
4 5 JUST AS MUCH (5) Samuel W Lozell 18.82 6.86 0.00 544 28.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $5.00
5 6 PORTLAND ECKLUND (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.90 8.02 0.00 665 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $16.60
6 10 ELECTRIC DANCER (1) W & T Steele 18.98 9.32 0.00 256 26.1kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $19.10
7 8 PAPA SMURF (8) Emma Potts 19.21 13.08 0.00 777 33.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $11.60
8 7 LIONEL KEEPING (7) Sean Codlin 19.30 14.51 0.00 888 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $43.90
SCR 1 OPAWA OSCAR (1) W & T Steele
Race 13 TERRY ANDREW CONTRACTOR SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THRILLING TESSA (5) Sean Codlin 18.52 0.00 0.00 211 25.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.90
2 1 MAJOR MARGARET (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.94 6.70 0.00 522 27.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.20
3 6 BOOT CAMP TIARA (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.06 8.51 4.62 133 29.6kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $5.00
4 9 MAYBE MEGAN (7) R Udy & L Bliek 19.11 9.29 0.00 354 30.2kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $24.70
5 2 BIGTIME CUTIE (2) R & N O'Regan 19.17 10.25 0.00 745 25.5kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $10.00
6 3 PLISKOVA (3) Shardae E Hunt 19.28 12.02 0.00 466 26.8kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $18.00
7 8 FORD MAN (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.30 12.42 0.00 887 32.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $11.00
8 4 BLACK BRIDGE (4) Robert K Roper 19.36 13.37 0.00 678 28.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $16.60
SCR 7 OPAWA DONAL (7) W & T Steele