Manukau Race Results

Sunday 24th of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 4.63
1
8
T: Robert K Roper
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.50

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Robert K Roper
$4.10

Mgn

6.28

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Marie Prangley
$7.50

Mgn

9.88

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.60
1
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.10

Mgn

0.88

Time

18.61

Split

4.60

In Run

122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$29.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Shaun O'Neill
$22.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Marie Prangley
$18.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$19.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Robert K Roper
$54.40

Mgn

11.68

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.81
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

74432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Robert K Roper
$8.90

Mgn

4.35

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

33343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Marie Prangley
$2.10

Mgn

4.55

Time

31.32

Split

4.81

In Run

11114

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Marie Prangley
$8.20

Mgn

7.59

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

46555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$17.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

55666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$22.30

Mgn

16.34

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.61
1
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

18.70

Split

4.61

In Run

123

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$12.20

Mgn

4.52

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Robert K Roper
$21.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: M & J Smith
$8.40

Mgn

11.42

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$10.80

Mgn

3.32

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$15.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Marie Prangley
$12.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$22.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Robert K Roper
$28.20

Mgn

11.38

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.68
1
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

44441

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Marie Prangley
$5.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

31.22

Split

4.68

In Run

11113

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 SID NANCARROW MEMORIAL STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.73
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$17.30

Mgn

0.01

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Marie Prangley
$6.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

76543

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

65664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

57775

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

31.46

Split

4.73

In Run

11116

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$19.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

23457

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$13.10

Mgn

12.18

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.50
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
9
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.40

Split

4.50

In Run

122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Robert K Roper
$27.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$23.10

Mgn

8.88

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$34.40

Mgn

10.28

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$31.80

Mgn

22.79

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUCKLAND BOY (8) Robert K Roper 18.63 0.00 4.63 111 35.4kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $10.90
2 6 BARNEY PARROT (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.80 2.67 0.00 322 31.2kg Shima Bar Formation $1.50
3 2 EYE SPY TY (2) Hayley V Mullane 18.98 5.57 0.00 543 33.4kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $10.50
4 4 BLITZING STAR (4) Robert K Roper 19.03 6.28 0.00 234 33.6kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $4.10
5 1 WHO I AM (1) Marie Prangley 19.25 9.88 0.00 455 27.3kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $7.50
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJOR MARGARET (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.55 0.00 0.00 211 27.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.60
2 8 LUCY MIRKO (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.61 0.88 4.60 122 26.5kg Shima Bar Formation $3.10
3 2 FALL GRACEFULLY (2) Marie Prangley 18.89 5.46 0.00 543 28.6kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $29.10
4 4 ZIPPING SPOOK (4) Glennis R Farrell 18.91 5.66 0.00 434 30.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.50
5 3 LET 'EM TALK (3) Shaun O'Neill 18.91 5.75 0.00 365 31.3kg Bekim Bale Sally $22.60
6 1 MY BRO BOBBY (1) Marie Prangley 18.99 7.01 0.00 756 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $18.60
7 5 FIRST LIGHT (5) Shaun O'Neill 19.07 8.30 0.00 877 27.0kg Bekim Bale Sally $19.30
8 7 BIG TIME BOOTS (7) Robert K Roper 19.29 11.68 0.00 688 30.5kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $54.40
Race 3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SERBIAN ACE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.03 0.00 0.00 22221 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $6.00
2 7 OPAWA KIRK (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.27 3.79 0.00 74432 33.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $4.70
3 1 REACT RESPOND (1) Robert K Roper 31.30 4.35 0.00 33343 28.4kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $8.90
4 2 WHO IS COOPER (2) Marie Prangley 31.32 4.55 4.81 11114 29.8kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.10
5 6 THEA WHO (6) Marie Prangley 31.51 7.59 0.00 46555 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $8.20
6 4 OPAWA BIG (4) Glennis R Farrell 31.64 9.61 0.00 55666 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $17.00
7 8 OPAWA TRUMP (8) Glennis R Farrell 32.06 16.34 0.00 67777 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $22.30
Race 4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM GREG (1) Shaun O'Neill 18.59 0.00 0.00 211 31.7kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $9.30
2 4 GO AHEAD CALLER (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.68 1.46 0.00 432 32.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $5.20
3 6 CALL ME LEO (6) Kimberlee Williams 18.70 1.79 4.61 123 36.1kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $10.60
4 8 YOU READY BOOTS (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.79 3.23 0.00 544 28.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.80
5 7 THRILLING HUDSON (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.87 4.52 0.00 355 28.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $12.20
6 3 BIG TIME FELIX (3) Robert K Roper 19.09 7.87 0.00 766 33.4kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $21.30
7 2 START BAILING (2) M & J Smith 19.31 11.42 0.00 677 27.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $8.40
Race 5 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARCUS (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.67 0.00 4.61 111 33.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.80
2 3 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.88 3.32 0.00 422 25.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $10.80
3 2 HOUSE SURGEON (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.97 4.73 0.00 533 34.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.00
4 8 YOU'RE GORGEOUS (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.08 6.56 0.00 244 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $15.40
5 1 FOR YOU PAGE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.14 7.41 0.00 865 31.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $5.10
6 7 MEDUSA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 19.16 7.75 0.00 356 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $12.30
7 6 ZIPPING PANTHER (6) Glennis R Farrell 19.37 11.06 0.00 787 32.1kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $22.20
8 4 BLACK BRIDGE (4) Robert K Roper 19.39 11.38 0.00 678 29.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $28.20
Race 6 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Class 5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PORTLAND DREAM (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.15 0.00 0.00 44441 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.20
2 3 THRILLING FREDDY (3) Marie Prangley 31.21 1.00 0.00 32222 31.9kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $5.40
3 1 ZIPPING HEWITT (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.22 1.14 4.68 11113 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.20
4 5 ZIPPING BARTY (5) Glennis R Farrell 31.29 2.26 0.00 23334 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.50
Race 7 SID NANCARROW MEMORIAL STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEDERER (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.11 0.00 0.00 32221 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $3.20
2 6 OPAWA SLICK (6) Glennis R Farrell 31.11 0.01 0.00 44332 30.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $17.30
3 4 DOBBY WHO (4) Marie Prangley 31.27 2.59 0.00 76543 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $6.60
4 8 ZIPPING LOCKETT (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.37 4.13 0.00 65664 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $9.80
5 1 OPAWA DELIGHT (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.45 5.38 0.00 57775 25.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.00
6 3 MIRKO (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.46 5.51 4.73 11116 31.2kg Shima Bar Formation $2.90
7 7 OPAWA LIGHTNING (7) Glennis R Farrell 31.63 8.19 0.00 23457 28.0kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $19.80
8 2 BLACK MAVIS (2) Glennis R Farrell 31.88 12.18 0.00 88888 25.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $13.10
Race 8 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHEELS ON FIRE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.18 0.00 0.00 211 32.0kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.20
2 9 PORTLAND BLONDE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.40 3.44 4.50 122 27.5kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $11.40
3 1 ZIPPING DEREK (1) Glennis R Farrell 18.52 5.39 0.00 333 34.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $16.10
4 2 ALLEGRO RORY (2) Robert K Roper 18.70 8.30 0.00 644 33.0kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $27.10
5 6 ZIPPING AUBRY (6) Glennis R Farrell 18.74 8.88 0.00 555 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $23.10
6 3 GOLDEN FERN (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.82 10.11 0.00 866 34.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $9.10
7 7 BASELINE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.83 10.28 0.00 777 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $34.40
8 4 ZIPPING SAINT (4) Glennis R Farrell 19.62 22.79 0.00 488 25.1kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $31.80
SCR 8 PORTLAND ECKLUND (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik