Manukau Race Results

Sunday 21st of November 2021
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK STAKES (527m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 4.92, 16.00
1
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

4.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Marie Prangley
$4.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Marie Prangley
$2.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.90

Mgn

14.26

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.30

Mgn

14.88

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 4.59
1
1
T: Robert K Roper
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

0.28

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

18.69

Split

4.59

In Run

133

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.50

Mgn

3.82

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: M & J Smith
$17.10

Mgn

10.02

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.82, 15.07
1
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.70

Mgn

2.18

Time

30.14

Split

4.82

In Run

12222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$13.80

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.50

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 4.54
1
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$31.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.30

Mgn

3.68

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.30

Mgn

7.38

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.90

Mgn

16.62

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6f

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.73
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

4.73

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$18.90

Mgn

5.22

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.40

Mgn

6.08

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Marie Prangley
$5.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Robert K Roper
$41.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$9.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Robert K Roper
$3.50

Mgn

12.52

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Robert K Roper
$19.60

Mgn

15.89

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 4.82, 15.88
1
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

42111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Robert K Roper
$8.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

31.10

Split

4.82

In Run

11222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$19.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

56443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

34334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

23555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.50

Mgn

13.13

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Marie Prangley
$22.40

Mgn

18.89

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

65777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R7 GARY DONOVAN MEMORIAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 4.61
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Robert K Roper
$10.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

18.62

Split

4.61

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Kimberlee Williams
$21.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$21.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 4.72
1
7
T: Marie Prangley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$21.10

Mgn

0.21

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Marie Prangley
$16.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55543

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.93

Split

4.72

In Run

11114

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.90

Mgn

3.58

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33355

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R9 MPS FENCING SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 4.62
1
6
T: Hayley V Mullane
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

4.62

In Run

121

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.40

Mgn

2.08

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Marie Prangley
$2.40

Mgn

2.52

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Marie Prangley
$24.90

Mgn

4.18

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$7.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$43.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK STAKES 527m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 4.92, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRANK CASTLE (4) Hayley V Mullane 31.40 0.00 4.92 11111 32.9kg Droopys Marco Sally $2.80
2 6 LOLA LOLA (6) Marie Prangley 31.59 3.07 0.00 22222 27.9kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $4.90
3 8 WHO I AM (8) Marie Prangley 32.00 9.60 0.00 33333 27.3kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $2.80
4 1 LADY QUINZEL (1) Hayley V Mullane 32.30 14.26 0.00 54444 25.7kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $10.90
5 2 GIRL HOPE (2) Glennis R Farrell 32.34 14.88 0.00 45555 27.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $5.30
Race 2 JO'S WHOLESALE & SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TIME FELIX (1) Robert K Roper 18.50 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $5.10
2 2 GO AHEAD CALLER (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.52 0.28 0.00 522 32.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.90
3 4 MIRKO (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.69 3.01 4.59 133 30.8kg Shima Bar Formation $2.60
4 8 HOUSE SURGEON (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.74 3.82 0.00 644 34.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $7.50
5 5 START BAILING (5) M & J Smith 19.13 10.02 0.00 355 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $17.10
7 7 CALL ME LEO (7) Kimberlee Williams 19.26 12.10 0.00 467 35.0kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $11.50
Race 3 PUMP & ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD STAKES 527m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.82, 15.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING LOCKETT (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.00 0.00 0.00 31111 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.60
2 1 OPAWA SLICK (1) Glennis R Farrell 30.14 2.18 4.82 12222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $3.70
3 4 SERBIAN ACE (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.26 4.20 0.00 23333 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $5.80
4 2 OPAWA DELIGHT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.33 5.26 0.00 45444 25.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $13.80
5 8 BLACK MAVIS (8) Glennis R Farrell 30.61 9.68 0.00 54555 25.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $20.50
Race 4 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO CHARM (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.49 0.00 4.54 111 29.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $31.90
2 2 MARCUS (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.72 3.68 0.00 522 33.5kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $11.30
3 4 ZIPPING AUBRY (4) Glennis R Farrell 18.94 7.19 0.00 433 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.10
4 6 PORTLAND WONDER (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.95 7.38 0.00 344 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.30
5 3 OTAKI RIVER (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.04 8.75 0.00 755 33.0kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $3.00
6 1 THRILLING HUDSON (1) Kimberlee Williams 19.54 16.62 0.00 266 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $8.90
DNF 8 MITCHAM GREG (8) Shaun O'Neill 0.00 0.00 0.00 6f 32.4kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $30.30
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTLAND ART (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.53 0.00 4.73 111 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $3.10
2 3 TIDES RISING (3) Kimberlee Williams 18.86 5.22 0.00 422 25.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $18.90
3 6 BARNEY PARROT (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.91 6.08 0.00 233 31.4kg Shima Bar Formation $5.40
4 8 GINNY GIN (8) Marie Prangley 18.99 7.27 0.00 344 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.90
5 1 HOW'S THE ENEMY (1) Robert K Roper 19.16 10.00 0.00 655 32.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $41.80
6 4 SABALAN (4) Hayley V Mullane 19.31 12.40 0.00 876 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $9.30
7 7 BUCKLAND BOY (7) Robert K Roper 19.32 12.52 0.00 567 35.4kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $3.50
8 5 BLACK BRIDGE (5) Robert K Roper 19.53 15.89 0.00 788 29.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $19.60
Race 6 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN STAKES 527m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 4.82, 15.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA KIRK (6) Glennis R Farrell 30.73 0.00 0.00 42111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $2.40
2 4 REACT RESPOND (4) Robert K Roper 31.10 5.87 4.82 11222 28.0kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $8.30
3 2 FIRST LIGHT (2) Shaun O'Neill 31.30 9.00 0.00 56443 27.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $19.80
4 8 OPAWA BIG (8) Glennis R Farrell 31.34 9.70 0.00 34334 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $14.50
5 1 OPAWA TRUMP (1) Glennis R Farrell 31.50 12.25 0.00 23555 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $9.90
6 3 EYE SPY LUNA (3) Hayley V Mullane 31.56 13.13 0.00 77666 27.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $2.50
7 7 FALL GRACEFULLY (7) Marie Prangley 31.92 18.89 0.00 65777 28.8kg Acacia Ablaze Fall From Grace $22.40
SCR 5 OPAWA LIGHTNING (5) Glennis R Farrell
Race 7 GARY DONOVAN MEMORIAL SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHEELS ON FIRE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.50 0.00 0.00 521 32.3kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $1.10
2 1 ALLEGRO RORY (1) Robert K Roper 18.62 1.83 4.61 112 32.5kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $10.50
3 7 GOLDEN FERN (7) Kimberlee Williams 18.69 3.06 0.00 633 32.7kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $21.70
4 4 PORTLAND ECKLUND (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.78 4.41 0.00 344 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $11.30
5 8 BASELINE (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.89 6.13 0.00 455 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $21.00
6 5 ZIPPING SAINT (5) Glennis R Farrell 19.16 10.50 0.00 266 25.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $16.40
Race 8 MT WELLINGTON TAB STAKES 527m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 4.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THRILLING FREDDY (7) Marie Prangley 30.83 0.00 0.00 22221 32.0kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.80
2 2 DANISH DELIGHT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.84 0.21 0.00 44432 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $21.10
3 5 DOBBY WHO (5) Marie Prangley 30.91 1.20 0.00 55543 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.40
4 4 ZIPPING HEWITT (4) Glennis R Farrell 30.93 1.63 4.72 11114 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.80
5 1 PORTLAND DREAM (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 31.06 3.58 0.00 33355 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.90
SCR 8 FEDERER (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 9 MPS FENCING SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEGRO BERKLEY (6) Hayley V Mullane 18.53 0.00 4.62 121 29.9kg Dyna Villa Allegro Lass $21.50
2 1 BIG TIME JEWEL (1) Hayley V Mullane 18.66 2.08 0.00 212 26.5kg Walk Hard Bigtime Opal $7.40
3 2 WHO IS COOPER (2) Marie Prangley 18.69 2.52 0.00 533 30.3kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.40
4 5 FOR YOU PAGE (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.79 4.13 0.00 354 31.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $4.60
5 4 MY BRO BOBBY (4) Marie Prangley 18.79 4.18 0.00 765 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $24.90
6 8 ZIPPING SPOOK (8) Glennis R Farrell 18.87 5.33 0.00 446 31.0kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $7.90
7 7 BIG TIME EDEN (7) Hayley V Mullane 19.01 7.69 0.00 877 25.7kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $43.20
8 3 AMMONITE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.13 9.54 0.00 688 24.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $5.10