Manukau Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (318m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 4.66
1
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.30

Mgn

6.91

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$36.60

Mgn

11.17

Time

19.19

Split

4.66

In Run

133

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$19.10

Mgn

12.45

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.20

Mgn

17.53

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$42.40

Mgn

17.94

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Glennis R Farrell
$31.00

Mgn

18.23

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Peter M Heterick
$45.40

Mgn

19.80

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 JO'S SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN PBD SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 4.70
1
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$1.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Linda D Martin
$16.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Marie Prangley
$7.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$34.50

Mgn

8.86

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$25.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$4.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 MPS FENCING PBD SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 4.68
1
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.68

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Peter M Heterick
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Sean Codlin
$3.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$8.30

Mgn

5.85

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$9.20

Mgn

14.53

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$32.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 DOG SPEED PBD SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 4.66
1
4
T: Marie Prangley
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.66

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: M & J Smith
$10.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Shardae E Hunt
$11.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$26.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.10

Mgn

11.15

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$0.00
R5 JO'S WHOLESALE TAIPA TAVERN R/O SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 1 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 4.65
1
4
T: Norman P Green
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$20.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.70

Mgn

6.88

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$25.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

19.23

Split

4.65

In Run

145

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Sean Codlin
$2.80

Mgn

7.79

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Marie Prangley
$7.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$8.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 4.70
1
7
T: Corey D Steele
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$5.60

Mgn

3.42

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.00

Mgn

5.48

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Linda M Laing
$11.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$3.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Norman P Green
$11.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

19.08

Split

4.70

In Run

156

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$8.20

Mgn

10.32

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.10

Mgn

10.73

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 4.61
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$4.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

18.83

Split

4.61

In Run

122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$7.00

Mgn

9.18

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.20

Mgn

9.22

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.20

Mgn

14.92

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$14.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

857

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Robert K Roper
$8.30

Mgn

16.26

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R8 TALBINGO BALE STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 4.73, 15.62
1
5
T: Sean Codlin
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$5.90

Mgn

10.06

Time

31.06

Split

4.73

In Run

11233

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$26.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$25.40

Mgn

16.91

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

88865

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Sean Codlin
$17.40

Mgn

18.39

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

64446

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$39.00

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$17.20

Mgn

21.12

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

55588

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 4.60
1
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

18.58

Split

4.60

In Run

112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$17.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.80

Mgn

8.85

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

31.9kg
6
10
T: Glennis R Farrell
$19.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
SCR
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$0.00
R10 OPAWA SLICK STAKES (527m)
Place
Class 2 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 4.74, 15.75
1
7
T: Robert K Roper
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

63222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
9
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

24433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$6.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

85554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: W & T Steele
$4.40

Mgn

11.41

Time

31.49

Split

4.74

In Run

12345

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

57766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Shaun O'Neill
$18.50

Mgn

12.27

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Robert K Roper
$5.70

Mgn

13.11

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

46688

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R11 KNOW KEEPER STAKES (527m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2610 - $1090 - $650
Splits: 4.77, 15.62
1
6
T: Sean Codlin
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.77

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$2.80

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Corey D Steele
$8.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$12.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$14.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$18.70

Mgn

16.11

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: W & T Steele
$13.20

Mgn

16.45

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 THRILLING FREDDY SPRINT (318m)
Place
Class 5 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 4.57
1
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$4.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$14.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$10.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

19.00

Split

4.57

In Run

155

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$18.70

Mgn

11.54

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.80

Mgn

11.85

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.9kg
R13 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT (318m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 4.67
1
4
T: W & T Steele
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.67

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: W & T Steele
$10.50

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.30

Mgn

8.47

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.50

Mgn

9.35

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Kay T Herbert
$24.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$2.60

Mgn

11.47

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

23.7kg
7
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.10

Mgn

13.36

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$7.80

Mgn

13.42

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 FOLLOW AUCKLAND GRC ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 318m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINT AS (6) J Udy & D Cottam 18.49 0.00 0.00 311 29.9kg Thrilling Boris Tres Vite $2.00
2 1 PORTLAND SAILOR (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.93 6.91 0.00 222 33.6kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $2.30
3 7 WAERENGA NOVA (7) J Udy & D Cottam 19.19 11.17 4.66 133 26.3kg Monster Fish Waerenga Star $36.60
4 4 MEG'S MUNCH (4) Allen J Christiansen 19.27 12.45 0.00 554 28.4kg Belfast Johnny Mega Munchies $19.10
5 5 ALLEGRO FUDGE (5) R & N O'Regan 19.59 17.53 0.00 865 29.1kg Spring Gun Allegro Star $9.20
6 2 KAPAI LISA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 19.62 17.94 0.00 446 29.4kg Allegro Gun Kapai Lana $42.40
7 8 DONNING (8) Glennis R Farrell 19.64 18.23 0.00 777 31.9kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $31.00
8 3 SMASH VISION (3) Peter M Heterick 19.74 19.80 0.00 688 25.6kg Dream Collector Tamara May $45.40
Race 2 JO'S SPORTS BAR TAIPA TAVERN PBD SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUBY EXPRESS (5) Marsha-lee Black 18.82 0.00 4.70 111 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $12.70
2 3 LETHAL ANGEL (3) J Udy & D Cottam 19.10 4.51 0.00 422 25.5kg Thrilling Boris Tres Vite $1.70
3 6 BIG TIME CHERRY (6) R & N O'Regan 19.15 5.21 0.00 233 29.8kg Kilty Lad Vegas Danny $19.50
4 8 SADOWSKI (8) Linda D Martin 19.23 6.53 0.00 544 27.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $16.40
5 7 WHO I AM (7) Marie Prangley 19.24 6.70 0.00 665 26.8kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $7.80
6 4 WAITERIMU RIPPER (4) R Udy & L Bliek 19.38 8.86 0.00 356 32.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $34.50
7 1 BIG TIME LENNY (1) R & N O'Regan 19.48 10.41 0.00 877 33.6kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $25.60
8 2 THRILLING TEMPER (2) H Mullane & E Potts 19.58 12.03 0.00 788 33.1kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $4.40
Race 3 MPS FENCING PBD SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KETTLE POT (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.75 0.00 4.68 111 33.3kg Banjo Boy Just One Smile $3.00
2 8 BIG TIME MOSSY (8) Peter M Heterick 18.88 2.00 0.00 222 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $6.00
3 7 STEVE'S SHOUT (7) Sean Codlin 19.11 5.69 0.00 733 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Bottoms Up $3.80
4 2 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (2) Marsha-lee Black 19.12 5.85 0.00 344 31.2kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $8.30
5 1 ALLEGRO ROBBIE (1) R & N O'Regan 19.35 9.47 0.00 555 33.3kg Walk Hard Allegro Beaty $15.50
6 6 BIG TIME GUCCI (6) R & N O'Regan 19.56 12.89 0.00 866 29.7kg Kilty Lad Bigtime Tears $9.40
7 3 SPRING FORWARD (3) W & T Steele 19.67 14.53 0.00 677 31.4kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $9.20
8 5 BLITZING STAR (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.67 14.68 0.00 488 34.2kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $32.00
Race 4 DOG SPEED PBD SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEDUSA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 18.65 0.00 4.66 111 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $1.60
2 6 DUBSTEP (6) J Udy & D Cottam 19.05 6.33 0.00 632 30.7kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $6.10
3 2 SASSY LASSIE (2) M & J Smith 19.09 7.00 0.00 753 24.6kg Blazin' Bomber Classy Impact $10.70
4 7 AGENT AMY (7) Shardae E Hunt 19.20 8.75 0.00 224 24.0kg Cawbourne Brick Agent Anna $11.70
5 8 OPAWA BARRY (8) W & T Steele 19.20 8.79 0.00 565 30.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $6.80
6 3 BIG TIME LAD (3) R & N O'Regan 19.23 9.17 0.00 346 33.3kg Kilty Lad Sheer Miss $26.50
7 5 BAILEY AND CREAM (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.35 11.15 0.00 477 25.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $27.10
SCR 1 VEGAS CHOPS (1) Raewyn A Mcphee
Race 5 JO'S WHOLESALE TAIPA TAVERN R/O SPRINT 318m Class 1 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING STELLA (4) Norman P Green 18.78 0.00 0.00 211 29.4kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $3.00
2 5 FORD MAN (5) R Udy & L Bliek 19.02 3.75 0.00 322 33.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $15.00
3 8 SMASH ZONE (8) R Udy & L Bliek 19.05 4.30 0.00 433 26.0kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $20.60
4 2 BUTTERFLY CHILD (2) R & N O'Regan 19.21 6.88 0.00 764 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.70
5 6 AL'S WITCH (6) R Udy & L Bliek 19.23 7.11 4.65 145 24.8kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $25.90
6 1 CLAWS IN ROCKY (1) Sean Codlin 19.27 7.79 0.00 886 32.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.80
7 7 THEA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 19.28 8.00 0.00 557 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $7.40
8 3 GRUMPY JOCK (3) R Udy & L Bliek 19.39 9.70 0.00 678 32.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Hallo Star $8.10
Race 6 HEWLETT ELECTRICAL SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA BAILEY (7) Corey D Steele 18.59 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.80
2 6 GO CLIFFORD (6) W & T Steele 18.81 3.42 0.00 522 33.8kg Spring Gun Opawa Cookie $5.60
3 1 PORTLAND OPAL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.94 5.48 0.00 643 26.9kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $5.00
4 4 FULL OF SECRETS (4) Linda M Laing 18.96 5.81 0.00 334 27.6kg Ate To Much Secret Star $11.20
5 2 LOYAL REDEEMER (2) Kimberlee Williams 19.05 7.31 0.00 766 33.4kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.60
6 8 CHIPPER'S CHOICE (8) Norman P Green 19.08 7.83 4.70 156 28.5kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $11.60
7 5 THRILLING BLISS (5) H Mullane & E Potts 19.24 10.32 0.00 487 25.7kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $8.20
8 3 BELMONTS (3) R & N O'Regan 19.27 10.73 0.00 878 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $15.10
Race 7 CAROL'S TAB TAIPA TAVERN SPRINT 318m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO AHEAD CALLER (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.33 0.00 0.00 211 33.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $4.60
2 1 STARLIGHT RIA (1) H Mullane & E Potts 18.83 7.89 4.61 122 27.5kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $4.60
3 3 DRIFTER DODGE (3) H Mullane & E Potts 18.91 9.18 0.00 543 31.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $7.00
4 2 THRILLING RAPPER (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.91 9.22 0.00 634 34.2kg Barcia Bale My Girl Chloe $14.20
5 9 ROCK IT RED (8) J Udy & D Cottam 19.26 14.75 0.00 765 29.2kg Allegro Gun Al's Girl $23.40
6 4 QUEEN NANCY (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.27 14.92 0.00 376 28.8kg Banjo Boy Just One Smile $3.20
7 7 PAPA SMURF (7) H Mullane & E Potts 19.30 15.36 0.00 857 33.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $14.00
8 6 ALLEGRO RORY (6) Robert K Roper 19.35 16.26 0.00 488 32.3kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $8.30
SCR 8 MARCUS (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 8 TALBINGO BALE STAKES 527m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 4.73, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET POTENTIAL (5) Sean Codlin 30.43 0.00 0.00 22111 29.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Sweet $1.50
2 2 OPAWA ARLO (2) Glennis R Farrell 30.93 7.89 0.00 33322 31.9kg American Warrior Opawa Jay Jay $6.10
3 1 SODA SPLIT (1) H Mullane & E Potts 31.06 10.06 4.73 11233 24.0kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $5.90
4 6 BIG TIME DORY (6) R & N O'Regan 31.33 14.34 0.00 76654 29.1kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $26.00
5 8 OPAWA TRUMP (8) Marsha-lee Black 31.50 16.91 0.00 88865 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $25.40
6 3 NIGHTHAWK STORM (3) Sean Codlin 31.59 18.39 0.00 64446 33.1kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $17.40
7 4 LET 'EM TALK (4) Shaun O'Neill 31.64 19.20 0.00 47777 31.7kg Bekim Bale Sally $39.00
8 7 ABOUT TO DO (7) H Mullane & E Potts 31.76 21.12 0.00 55588 27.9kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $17.20
Race 9 MT WELLINGTON TAB SPRINT 318m Mixed 3/4 $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PORTLAND JAKE (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.46 0.00 0.00 321 34.2kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $10.10
2 9 MY MATE SPEIGHT (5) J Udy & D Cottam 18.58 1.91 4.60 112 31.7kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $10.80
3 6 FOR YOU PAGE (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.67 3.41 0.00 233 32.9kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $17.30
4 3 GEORGIA'S GIRL (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.71 3.92 0.00 544 30.0kg Barcia Bale Isavana $2.00
5 7 ZIPPING AUBRY (7) Glennis R Farrell 19.02 8.85 0.00 675 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.80
6 10 KIRKBY (2) Glennis R Farrell 19.10 10.14 0.00 856 27.3kg Swimming Goat Saving Lots $19.00
7 8 THRILLING GRAY (8) Kimberlee Williams 19.11 10.36 0.00 787 32.4kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $9.00
8 1 COOLIBAH KID (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.12 10.40 0.00 468 32.8kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $7.20
SCR 2 NEVADA PHIL (2) W & T Steele
SCR 5 FLAPPABLE (5) H Mullane & E Potts
Race 10 OPAWA SLICK STAKES 527m Class 2 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 4.74, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TIME STORM (7) Robert K Roper 30.77 0.00 0.00 31111 32.0kg Fabregas Blazin' Savannah $8.40
2 3 JAM PACKED (3) J Udy & D Cottam 31.14 5.94 0.00 63222 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.60
3 9 OUR HOT ROD (6) J Udy & D Cottam 31.24 7.39 0.00 24433 34.8kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $12.50
4 5 GREAT WORK (5) J Udy & D Cottam 31.34 9.11 0.00 85554 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $6.20
5 1 ROSA JEWEL (1) W & T Steele 31.49 11.41 4.74 12345 25.7kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $4.40
6 8 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (8) W & T Steele 31.49 11.43 0.00 57766 29.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $6.20
7 2 FIRST LIGHT (2) Shaun O'Neill 31.54 12.27 0.00 78877 27.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $18.50
8 4 BUCKLAND BOY (4) Robert K Roper 31.60 13.11 0.00 46688 35.0kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $5.70
SCR 6 OVERTAKING (6) W & T Steele
Race 11 KNOW KEEPER STAKES 527m Mixed 3/4 $2610 - $1090 - $650 Splits: 4.77, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING WATSON (6) Sean Codlin 30.50 0.00 4.77 11111 30.3kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $3.40
2 2 BLACK TEA (2) H Mullane & E Potts 30.54 0.56 0.00 42222 26.8kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $2.80
3 4 OPAWA LUCY (4) Corey D Steele 30.65 2.44 0.00 73333 28.9kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $8.60
4 1 SERBIAN ACE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 30.83 5.25 0.00 24444 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $6.80
5 3 ZIPPING LOCKETT (3) Glennis R Farrell 31.17 10.57 0.00 35555 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $12.20
6 5 SCOOBY BLUE (5) H Mullane & E Potts 31.39 14.10 0.00 86666 28.6kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $14.70
7 7 SMOOTHIE (7) H Mullane & E Potts 31.51 16.11 0.00 57777 27.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $18.70
8 8 DARK HAZARD (8) W & T Steele 31.54 16.45 0.00 68888 28.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $13.20
Race 12 THRILLING FREDDY SPRINT 318m Class 5 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OTAKI RIVER (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 18.39 0.00 0.00 511 34.0kg Dyna Double One Katcha Fire $4.10
2 5 OPAWA RANGER (5) W & T Steele 18.53 2.27 0.00 422 33.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $4.60
3 2 THRILLING VIOLET (2) J Udy & D Cottam 18.97 9.16 0.00 743 28.1kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $20.50
4 8 BANDIT BILLY (8) H Mullane & E Potts 18.99 9.46 0.00 634 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $14.20
5 4 MIDNIGHT FAITH (4) J Udy & D Cottam 19.00 9.63 4.57 155 26.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $10.80
6 6 YOU READY BOOTS (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 19.05 10.50 0.00 366 28.8kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $4.70
7 3 ZIPPING SAINT (3) Glennis R Farrell 19.12 11.54 0.00 287 25.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $18.70
8 1 BUDDY BOOM (1) J Udy & D Cottam 19.14 11.85 0.00 878 31.9kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $3.80
Race 13 SPORTSBOWL FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT 318m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA SOLOMON (4) W & T Steele 18.62 0.00 4.67 111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.50
2 2 BORN KATIE (2) W & T Steele 19.05 6.87 0.00 322 28.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $10.50
3 3 JUST NIA (3) Marsha-lee Black 19.15 8.47 0.00 233 24.9kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $16.30
4 1 BOOT CAMP TIARA (1) R Udy & L Bliek 19.21 9.35 0.00 444 28.9kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $3.50
5 5 SIR YENS (5) Kay T Herbert 19.29 10.59 0.00 555 32.3kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $24.00
6 7 MINERVA MINK (7) H Mullane & E Potts 19.34 11.47 0.00 866 23.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $2.60
7 6 ALLEGRO ELLA (6) R & N O'Regan 19.46 13.36 0.00 777 25.4kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $20.10
8 8 EYE SPY LUNA (8) H Mullane & E Potts 19.47 13.42 0.00 688 26.9kg Bekim Bale Sally $7.80