Moree Race Results

Saturday 12th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Charles Northfield
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Paul Sutton
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Dean Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Brett Hastie
$3.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Andrews
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Matthew Evans
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Timothy Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Stephen Francis
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Karl Miller
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Darryl Sutton
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Glen Collett
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Karl Miller
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
6
T: Brett Hastie
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Merle Clarke
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Wasson
$1.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (302m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Green
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew Evans
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Eric Butler
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY (302m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Charles Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Eric Butler
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Charles Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Wayne White
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Wayne Crick
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Charles Northfield
$3.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Neil Dallison
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tony Forbes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
8
T: Joanne Russell
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Sutton
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Green
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
1
6
T: Wayne White
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Wasson
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Tony Forbes
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
5
1
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 4 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jamie Mchugh
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Hoare
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
7
T: Eric Butler
$11.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 5 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Green
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
2
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Merle Clarke
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Albert Zarb
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Paul Wasson
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Neil Dallison
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Karl Miller
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Matthew Evans
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Wayne White
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
8
T: Maralyn Moore
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
5
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Andrews
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Karl Miller
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Eric Butler
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R13 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Eric Butler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Helen Ayre
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Ronald Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Ronald Ulrick
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Robert Hoare
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
R14 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 4 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

39.0kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.1kg
3
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 421m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINGSBRAE COOPER (1) Charles Northfield 24.37 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $1.50
2 8 WILD TORANA (8) Paul Sutton 24.44 1.00 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $7.00
3 4 TRALEE ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 25.01 9.25 0.00 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
4 3 GOONAROI (3) Ronald Whitton 25.21 12.00 0.00 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $5.00
5 6 BUNDY ROCKET (6) Dean Clarson 25.50 16.25 0.00 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $4.00
6 7 LACHIE'S GIRL (7) Brett Hastie 25.66 18.25 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.50
Race 2 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 421m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKSTAR REBEL (8) Robert Andrews 24.82 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Collision Anastasia $1.60
2 1 LET'S GO ERIS (1) Matthew Evans 24.96 2.00 0.00 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $4.00
3 5 LOLA BUTTON (5) Alexander Verhagen 25.08 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $4.00
4 4 BLACK MAX OPAL (4) Timothy Anderson 25.14 4.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $5.00
5 3 BLAZING DRAGON (3) Stephen Francis 25.27 6.25 0.00 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $5.00
6 2 MINI PRIDE (2) Karl Miller 25.31 7.00 0.00 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $6.00
7 7 NELLIE CREEK (7) Daniel Hoskins 25.35 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $11.00
8 6 GUNDY BOY (6) Darryl Sutton 25.55 10.25 0.00 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $4.00
Race 3 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 421m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWAN'S MAGIC (1) Francis Mcfadyen 24.42 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.50
2 2 SCEPTIC (2) Glen Collett 24.61 2.50 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $11.00
3 3 TIME TO SHOUT (3) Karl Miller 24.93 7.25 0.00 35.6kg Fabregas White Heart $9.00
4 6 BUNDY STAR (6) Brett Hastie 24.94 7.50 0.00 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $4.00
5 7 FROM THE BRONX (7) Merle Clarke 25.04 8.75 0.00 28.4kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $9.00
6 4 DANCER MULWEE (4) Ranald Dawes 25.06 9.25 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $7.00
7 8 UNO RAPIDO (8) Paul Wasson 25.13 10.00 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $1.70
8 5 ANN KEEPING (5) Daniel Hoskins 25.25 11.75 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $11.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 302m Mixed 1/2 $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SELDOM QUITS (5) Robert Green 17.13 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.60
2 2 LOCH ME (2) Karen Ulrick 17.59 6.50 0.00 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $6.00
3 3 GIGGLING SAL (3) Matthew Evans 17.61 6.75 0.00 26.8kg Keybow Black Riband $6.00
4 6 SUNSHINE RUBY (6) Eric Butler 17.72 8.25 0.00 25.3kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.50
5 8 LOCH IT (8) Ranald Dawes 17.82 9.75 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $5.00
6 4 WEFFALEE DANCER (4) Tony Forbes 17.84 10.00 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.00
7 7 UNDER ADVICE (7) Kerry Perrett 17.92 11.25 0.00 34.0kg Superman Hayley Boo $8.00
8 1 KARINYA MANN (1) Daniel Hoskins 18.05 13.25 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $6.00
Race 5 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY 302m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE ANNA (8) Charles Northfield 17.63 0.00 0.00 24.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.50
2 7 SUNSHINE RUNNER (7) Eric Butler 17.67 0.75 0.00 26.4kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $7.00
3 2 KINGSBRAE KOTA (2) Charles Northfield 17.79 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.50
4 1 DAYANA BALE (1) Wayne White 17.94 4.25 0.00 28.5kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $3.00
5 4 LONDYN'S CHOICE (4) Benjamin Spence 18.35 10.25 0.00 26.7kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $7.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 302m Maiden Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOB TIES (3) Wayne Crick 18.17 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $3.50
2 4 HOLLY DWYER (4) Alexander Verhagen 18.18 0.10 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Villa Holly Sannette $3.50
3 8 KINGSBRAE CHLOE (8) Charles Northfield 18.19 0.25 0.00 23.8kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $3.20
4 1 DARK WATERS (1) Merle Clarke 18.21 0.75 0.00 33.9kg Keybow Crystal Halo $11.00
5 7 DALAIR TWO KEGS (7) Neil Dallison 18.31 2.00 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $5.00
6 5 NORA'S GIRL (5) Alexander Verhagen 18.32 2.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $3.50
7 6 TOP PRIZE (6) Tony Forbes 18.65 6.75 0.00 28.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.00
Race 7 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 302m Maiden Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GAGAN LIZ (7) Tony Forbes 17.98 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.50
2 4 COUCH KING (4) Karen Ulrick 18.02 0.75 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.00
3 1 MAJOR HOPE (1) Alexander Verhagen 18.11 1.75 0.00 22.8kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $5.00
4 8 DRIVE BY BECKY (8) Joanne Russell 18.31 4.75 0.00 24.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.00
5 2 KNOCKA OUT (2) Melanie Mabbott 18.45 6.50 0.00 25.2kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $5.00
6 6 TAKE A SIP (6) Paul Sutton 18.65 9.50 0.00 25.6kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $5.00
7 5 FOLD BACK (5) Merle Clarke 18.72 10.50 0.00 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $7.00
8 3 CAWBOURNE GRANT (3) Kenneth Anderson 18.90 13.25 0.00 30.0kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 302m Maiden Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARMED RULER (2) Robert Green 17.90 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.50
1 6 YOUNG SHELDON (6) Wayne White 17.90 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $4.00
3 8 GO HANK (8) Paul Wasson 18.29 5.50 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Super Bronie $5.00
4 3 LITTLE BRONTE (3) Tony Forbes 18.37 6.50 0.00 22.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
5 1 WHAT'S TO COME (1) Merle Clarke 18.39 7.00 0.00 28.9kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $7.00
6 4 SISTERS FOREVER (4) Alexander Verhagen 18.48 8.25 0.00 24.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.00
7 7 TRALEE THANOS (7) Melanie Mabbott 18.54 9.25 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Villa White Bait $3.50
Race 9 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 4 302m Maiden Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KELSO QUEEN (4) Jamie Mchugh 17.77 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.50
2 5 TEMPTATION CRAZE (5) Robert Hoare 17.95 2.50 0.00 23.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $7.00
3 6 TRALEE TROUBLE (6) Melanie Mabbott 18.01 3.50 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Villa White Bait $3.50
4 3 MURPHY'S MATE (3) Darryl Mcgrath 18.29 7.50 0.00 31.5kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $2.50
5 1 CHALLENGE MAVIS (1) Alexander Verhagen 18.65 12.50 0.00 23.9kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $4.00
6 8 TOP JAZZ (8) Merle Clarke 18.68 13.00 0.00 28.1kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $11.00
7 2 FLYING MEGS (2) Tony Forbes 18.73 13.75 0.00 23.9kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $3.00
8 7 BOOM DOWN CHLOE (7) Eric Butler 19.26 21.25 0.00 25.4kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $11.00
Race 10 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 5 302m Maiden Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL ALONG (4) Robert Green 17.89 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $1.80
2 8 SMILEY CLANCY (8) Alexander Verhagen 17.97 1.00 0.00 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $5.00
3 1 RUN CRYSTAL RUN (1) Charlie Lamb 18.12 3.25 0.00 28.2kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $3.50
4 2 RADIUM BLUE (2) Merle Clarke 18.30 5.75 0.00 33.5kg Keybow Crystal Halo $4.00
5 5 NOW WE KNOW (5) Merle Clarke 18.48 8.25 0.00 29.1kg Keybow Crystal Halo $9.00
6 6 VEGAS GOES BANG (6) Tony Forbes 18.49 8.50 0.00 30.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $3.00
7 7 SMILEY'S BOY (7) Albert Zarb 18.53 9.25 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $6.00
Race 11 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 1 302m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FUN FACT (3) Chris Van Vegchel 17.83 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $6.00
2 6 TINY LLAMA (6) Paul Wasson 17.87 0.75 0.00 23.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $5.00
3 2 NO JUDDERS (2) Neil Dallison 18.18 5.00 0.00 32.9kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $3.50
4 1 ZAREEBA (1) Karl Miller 18.19 5.25 0.00 27.3kg Moreira Regatta $6.00
5 7 MAD MICK (7) Matthew Evans 18.20 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $2.50
6 4 ANA KOHAI (4) Wayne White 18.44 8.75 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $3.50
7 8 ULTIMATE SUGAR (8) Maralyn Moore 18.58 10.50 0.00 24.2kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $11.00
8 5 TOO BIAS (5) Merle Clarke 18.73 12.75 0.00 29.1kg Sulzanti All A Miss $8.00
Race 12 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 2 302m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMMA CAIRN DO (4) David Campbell 17.57 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $3.00
2 5 DETECTIVE DECKER (5) Robert Andrews 17.75 2.50 0.00 25.8kg Collision Josie Rumble $2.00
3 8 LITTLE CREEK (8) Daniel Hoskins 17.83 3.75 0.00 25.5kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $7.00
4 6 REMADOR (6) Karl Miller 18.10 7.50 0.00 26.9kg Moreira Regatta $7.00
5 7 HALLY MULWEE (7) Ranald Dawes 18.20 9.00 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.00
6 2 SIENNA ROAD (2) Eric Butler 18.26 9.75 0.00 28.8kg Milldean Panther Little Hannah $9.00
7 3 RUNNING KIND (3) Merle Clarke 18.33 10.75 0.00 31.6kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $7.00
Race 13 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 3 302m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNSHINE SHADOW (7) Eric Butler 17.40 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $0.00
2 1 DALAIR BEAUTY (1) Helen Ayre 17.50 1.50 0.00 0 27.4kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $0.00
3 8 EGYPTIAN KATIE (8) Ronald Whitton 17.60 2.75 0.00 0 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $0.00
4 4 CRAZY CASEY (4) Ronald Ulrick 17.70 4.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $0.00
5 2 FIRE FLY ANGEL (2) Kenneth Anderson 17.80 5.75 0.00 0 26.1kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $0.00
6 3 MULWEE BANJO (3) Robert Hoare 17.90 7.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $0.00
7 6 CHEESY DIBBLES (6) Benjamin Spence 18.00 8.50 0.00 0 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $0.00
Race 14 LADBROKES OUTBACK FLY 1-4 WINS HEAT 4 302m Non Graded $600 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FUTURE LINK (4) Merle Clarke 17.41 0.00 0.00 0 39.0kg Keybow Crystal Halo $0.00
2 8 BLONDIE VALLEY (8) Benjamin Spence 17.46 0.75 0.00 0 22.1kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $0.00
3 7 BUNYA BEAUTY (7) Kerry Perrett 17.55 2.00 0.00 0 23.4kg Oaks Road Avamay $0.00
4 5 SHE'S A THIEF (5) Kenneth Anderson 17.60 2.50 0.00 0 28.6kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $0.00
5 2 FAMILY TOUCH (2) Brett Hastie 17.70 4.25 0.00 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $0.00
6 1 KINGSBRAE KELLY (1) Charles Northfield 17.80 5.50 0.00 0 23.9kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $0.00
7 3 OUTBACK LISA (3) Daniel Hoskins 17.90 7.00 0.00 0 28.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $0.00