Moree Race Results

Monday 14th of June 2021
R1 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Darryl Sutton
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Charles Northfield
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
5
9
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Timothy Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 MOREE VETERINARY CLINIC (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Brett Hastie
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Karl Miller
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne White
$1.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Midson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Neil Dallison
$0.00
R3 DARYL GLEESON CHASE (421m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kerry Perrett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Karl Miller
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Brett Hastie
$1.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 BOLAND PETROLEUM (421m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Robert Green
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Paul Wasson
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 IPR CONTRACTING 0-3 WINS (551m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Hoare
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Joanne Russell
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

33.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 LADBROKES MAIDEN CONSOLATION FINAL (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Wasson
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Charles Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
5
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
7
10
T: Joanne Russell
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Wayne White
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Charles Northfield
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Wayne White
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ryan Hall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
R7 SHIRLEY STEEL MEMORIAL (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Wayne White
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
9
T: Charles Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Ryan Hall
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Charles Northfield
$2.25

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Wayne White
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gary Moore
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL (302m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $700 - $150 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jamie Mchugh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Hoare
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Green
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Wayne Crick
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Green
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Wayne White
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darryl Sutton
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT FINAL (421m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $500 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Glen Collett
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Paul Sutton
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Karl Miller
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Charles Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Matthew Evans
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Maralyn Moore
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dean Clarson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Helen Ayre
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Karl Miller
$0.00
Race 1 SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY 302m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HALLY MULWEE (3) Ranald Dawes 17.41 0.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.00
2 7 FLYING MALOU (7) Darryl Sutton 17.62 3.00 0.00 0 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.00
3 4 SHE'S A THIEF (4) Kenneth Anderson 17.82 5.75 0.00 0 29.2kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $4.00
4 1 KINGSBRAE KELLY (1) Charles Northfield 17.88 6.50 0.00 0 23.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $2.00
5 9 LEO'S LETTERS (2) Barry Kitchener 18.03 8.75 0.00 0 28.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $5.00
6 6 BLACK MAX OPAL (6) Timothy Anderson 18.12 10.00 0.00 0 33.8kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $4.00
Race 2 MOREE VETERINARY CLINIC 302m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAMILY TOUCH (5) Brett Hastie 17.39 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $3.00
2 3 REMADOR (3) Karl Miller 17.71 4.50 0.00 26.9kg Moreira Regatta $3.00
3 8 ANA KOHAI (8) Wayne White 17.92 7.50 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $1.50
SCR 1 TRALEE DOMINATOR (1) Peter Midson
SCR 7 NO JUDDERS (7) Neil Dallison
Race 3 DARYL GLEESON CHASE 421m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUNYA BEAUTY (3) Kerry Perrett 24.43 0.00 0.00 0 23.9kg Oaks Road Avamay $3.00
2 2 LITTLE CREEK (2) Daniel Hoskins 24.55 1.75 0.00 0 25.8kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $3.50
3 6 MINI PRIDE (6) Karl Miller 25.10 9.50 0.00 0 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $4.00
4 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Brett Hastie 25.38 13.50 0.00 0 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.60
Race 4 BOLAND PETROLEUM 421m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELDOM QUITS (1) Robert Green 23.63 0.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $1.30
2 4 LOCH ME (4) Karen Ulrick 24.38 10.50 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $5.00
3 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Ronald Ulrick 24.45 11.75 0.00 28.2kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $4.00
4 6 CHIEF BRONIE (6) Paul Wasson 24.46 11.75 0.00 25.7kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $4.00
5 3 ANN KEEPING (3) Daniel Hoskins 24.60 13.75 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $11.00
6 5 DANCER MULWEE (5) Ranald Dawes 24.74 15.75 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $6.00
Race 5 IPR CONTRACTING 0-3 WINS 551m Non Graded $1200 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NELLIE CREEK (6) Daniel Hoskins 32.64 0.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $7.00
2 1 SHE KNOWS CANDY (1) Tony Forbes 32.67 0.50 0.00 0 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $1.80
3 5 FEDERAL LIMIT (5) Robert Hoare 32.92 4.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $2.00
4 3 SWEET ZEAL (3) Joanne Russell 32.97 4.75 0.00 0 24.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $4.60
5 7 PRANGSTER CRASH (7) Barry Kitchener 33.17 7.50 0.00 0 25.1kg Collision Punk Star Lass $8.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MAIDEN CONSOLATION FINAL 302m Non Graded $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RADIUM BLUE (8) Merle Clarke 17.78 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Keybow Crystal Halo $5.00
2 4 GO HANK (4) Paul Wasson 17.86 1.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Fabregas Super Bronie $4.00
3 6 KINGSBRAE CHLOE (6) Charles Northfield 17.98 2.75 0.00 0 24.0kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
4 1 MAJOR HOPE (1) Alexander Verhagen 18.05 3.75 0.00 0 23.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $5.00
5 2 COUCH KING (2) Karen Ulrick 18.26 6.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.00
6 3 TRALEE TROUBLE (3) Melanie Mabbott 18.37 8.25 0.00 0 24.0kg Dyna Villa White Bait $3.50
7 10 DRIVE BY BECKY (5) Joanne Russell 18.55 11.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.00
SCR 1 DAYANA BALE (1) Wayne White
SCR 2 KINGSBRAE ANNA (2) Charles Northfield
SCR 3 RUN FROM REALITY (3) Wayne White
SCR 4 UNDER ADVICE (4) Kerry Perrett
SCR 5 BABY GUINNESS (5) Ryan Hall
SCR 6 HEY MACARENA (6) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 7 PRINCESS ANNETTS (7) Barry Kitchener
SCR 8 OODLES OF NOODLE (8) Darryl Mcgrath
Race 7 SHIRLEY STEEL MEMORIAL 421m Non Graded $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAYANA BALE (1) Wayne White 24.51 0.00 0.00 0 28.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $6.00
2 9 KINGSBRAE KOTA (8) Charles Northfield 24.65 2.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
3 7 PRINCESS ANNETTS (7) Barry Kitchener 24.71 2.75 0.00 0 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
4 4 UNDER ADVICE (4) Kerry Perrett 24.79 4.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Superman Hayley Boo $11.00
5 5 BABY GUINNESS (5) Ryan Hall 24.83 4.50 0.00 0 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.00
6 2 KINGSBRAE ANNA (2) Charles Northfield 25.07 8.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.25
7 6 HEY MACARENA (6) Darryl Mcgrath 25.13 8.75 0.00 0 27.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $3.50
8 3 RUN FROM REALITY (3) Wayne White 25.47 13.75 0.00 0 28.2kg Collision Duna Runa $5.00
SCR 1 WEFFALEE DANCER (1) Tony Forbes
SCR 2 STATUE SIS (2) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 3 GIGGLING SAL (3) Matthew Evans
SCR 4 LOCH IT (4) Ranald Dawes
SCR 6 SPORTSMAN'S MAX (6) Gary Moore
SCR 7 NALA'S BOY (7) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 8 DUCHESS ANNETTS (8) Barry Kitchener
Race 8 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL 302m Masters Grade 1/2 $700 - $150 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KELSO QUEEN (2) Jamie Mchugh 17.92 0.00 0.00 0 25.1kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.00
2 5 SMILEY CLANCY (5) Alexander Verhagen 17.98 0.75 0.00 0 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $7.00
3 6 TEMPTATION CRAZE (6) Robert Hoare 18.32 5.75 0.00 0 24.1kg Keybow Uno Topper $11.00
4 3 GAGAN LIZ (3) Tony Forbes 18.32 5.75 0.00 0 25.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $5.00
5 1 ALL ALONG (1) Robert Green 18.34 6.00 0.00 0 23.9kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $3.00
6 4 MOB TIES (4) Wayne Crick 18.36 6.25 0.00 0 26.4kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $8.00
7 8 ARMED RULER (8) Robert Green 18.69 11.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $4.00
8 7 YOUNG SHELDON (7) Wayne White 18.69 11.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $4.00
SCR 1 EL NUNU (1) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 2 MAKO MAC (2) Darryl Mcgrath
SCR 4 KARINYA MANN (4) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 5 LONDYN'S CHOICE (5) Benjamin Spence
SCR 7 BOGAN BOY (7) Ranald Dawes
SCR 8 SACK 'EM JACK (8) Darryl Sutton
Race 9 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT FINAL 421m Grade 5 Final $500 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWAN'S MAGIC (3) Francis Mcfadyen 24.20 0.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.00
2 1 SCEPTIC (1) Glen Collett 24.36 2.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $9.00
3 2 WILD TORANA (2) Paul Sutton 24.63 6.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $7.00
4 4 TRALEE ERSKIN (4) Benjamin Spence 24.63 6.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $9.00
5 8 TIME TO SHOUT (8) Karl Miller 24.79 8.25 0.00 0 35.4kg Fabregas White Heart $11.00
6 5 KINGSBRAE COOPER (5) Charles Northfield 24.93 10.25 0.00 0 29.4kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.30
7 7 ROCKSTAR REBEL (7) Robert Andrews 24.96 10.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Collision Anastasia $3.50
8 6 LET'S GO ERIS (6) Matthew Evans 25.17 13.75 0.00 0 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $6.00
SCR 1 BLACK MASERATI (1) Benjamin Spence
SCR 2 FAB NATE (2) Alexander Verhagen
SCR 3 BARRA BABE (3) Maralyn Moore
SCR 4 CHEESY DIBBLES (4) Benjamin Spence
SCR 5 OUTBACK LISA (5) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 6 BUNDY ROCKET (6) Dean Clarson
SCR 7 LEMON TREE LASS (7) Helen Ayre
SCR 8 ZAREEBA (8) Karl Miller