Moree Race Results

Saturday 16th of April 2022
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Charles Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Tony Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Joanne Russell
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.7kg
5
2
T: David Harkin
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Matthew Evans
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$5.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Dean Clarson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gary Moore
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Meredith Verhagen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Wasson
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: John Eather
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Matthew Evans
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Dean Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 4 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Charles Northfield
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Dean Clarson
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
8
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Glen Collett
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Matthew Evans
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.9kg
8
1
T: Damien Lee
$5.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 5 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Paul Wasson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Dean Clarson
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: John Eather
$8.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Merle Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Paul Sutton
$8.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Damien Lee
$6.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
R6 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 6 (302m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Meredith Verhagen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: William Marmara
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Matthew Evans
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Paul Wasson
$3.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: Edward Pomfrett
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Anderson
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT HEAT 1 (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Meredith Verhagen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Garry Gibson
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.1kg
5
2
T: Meredith Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Neil Dallison
$5.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT HEAT 2 (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: William Marmara
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
4
2
T: Meredith Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Timothy Anderson
$2.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
8
T: Darryl Sutton
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 IPR CONTRACTING (551m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Joanne Russell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Helen Ayre
$1.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Cyril McGregor
$2.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

33.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
R10 SHIRLEY STEEL MEMORIAL (421m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: William Marmara
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Maralyn Moore
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Wasson
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Charles Northfield
$1.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Edward Pomfrett
$11.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 1 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: David Harkin
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Ryan
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Paul Wasson
$1.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: William Marmara
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Matthew Evans
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Darryl Sutton
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 2 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Edward Pomfrett
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Charles Northfield
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Rippon
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Matthew Evans
$5.00

Mgn

74.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
R13 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 3 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Evans
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Neil Dallison
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$6.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Gibson
$0.00
R14 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 4 (302m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Glen Muller
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Ronald Whitton
$3.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

21.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Wasson
$3.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Damien Lee
$4.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
R15 MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL (302m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Charles Northfield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Daniel Hoskins
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Evans
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Tony Forbes
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: William Marmara
$2.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Glen Muller
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
R16 CAMPBELL BP FUEL SERVICE (302m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Maralyn Moore
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Wasson
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Dean Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Paul Wasson
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Dean Clarson
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Paul Sutton
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
8
4
T: Jade Lee
$4.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KINGSBRAE BEE (5) Charles Northfield 17.50 0.00 0.00 0 24.0kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $2.50
2 8 COME ON BLOCKER (8) William Marmara 17.59 1.25 0.00 0 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $5.00
3 4 STAGGER'S STAR (4) Tony Forbes 17.60 1.50 0.00 0 29.6kg Stagger Qatar Girl $3.50
4 3 OSCAR CHARLIE (3) Joanne Russell 17.88 5.25 0.00 0 37.7kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $4.00
5 2 ALL ABOUT LAURA (2) David Harkin 17.89 5.50 0.00 0 26.1kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $7.00
6 7 SHE'S A GIFT (7) Merle Clarke 18.31 11.50 0.00 0 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $7.00
7 6 UNCLE CHARLIE (6) Matthew Evans 18.34 12.00 0.00 0 27.8kg Keybow Spotted Opal $7.00
8 1 DANCING PRINCESS (1) Edward Pomfrett 18.55 15.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $5.00
Race 2 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SUPER VIOLET (1) Paul Wasson
SCR 2 BUNDY SNOW (2) Dean Clarson
SCR 3 MY HACIENDA (3) Valerie Cleghorn
SCR 4 ONLY LOVE (4) Gary Moore
SCR 5 JIMMY STAN (5) Daniel Hoskins
SCR 6 TOPS (6) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 BLACK COUNTESS (7) Edward Pomfrett
SCR 8 SHANGHAI CHARLIE (8) Tony Forbes
Race 3 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROCKIE GIRL (3) Meredith Verhagen 17.79 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Jack's Girl $2.60
2 6 TRAVELLIN' JEN (6) Paul Wasson 18.10 4.25 0.00 24.4kg Bernardo Clever Chloe $3.50
3 2 NULA'S GIRL (2) John Eather 18.20 5.75 0.00 0 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $5.00
4 7 WHAT A NOSE (7) Matthew Evans 18.26 6.50 0.00 27.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $5.00
5 8 BUNDY CHELLE (8) Dean Clarson 18.61 11.75 0.00 26.3kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $4.00
6 4 DEADLY AMBITION (4) Robert Ryan 18.86 15.25 0.00 26.2kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $4.00
SCR 1 OH BABY (1) Merle Clarke
SCR 5 MIDNIGHT PETE (5) Edward Pomfrett
Race 4 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 4 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSBRAE BEAR (6) Charles Northfield 17.64 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $1.70
2 5 BUNDY PRIZE (5) Dean Clarson 17.80 2.25 0.00 23.9kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $3.20
3 8 NOW WE KNOW (8) Merle Clarke 17.99 5.00 0.00 29.2kg Keybow Crystal Halo $11.00
4 3 LITTLE FRED (3) Glen Collett 18.11 6.50 0.00 27.7kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $11.00
5 2 CAMOOWEAL (2) Merle Clarke 18.15 7.25 0.00 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $11.00
6 7 MISS TERRI (7) Matthew Evans 18.42 11.00 0.00 25.3kg Lightning Frank Amlin Miss $4.40
7 4 DARK NECESSITY (4) Daniel Hoskins 18.63 14.00 0.00 21.9kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $10.00
8 1 TAKE NOTE (1) Damien Lee 18.82 16.75 0.00 24.2kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $5.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 5 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAME OLE ME (4) Paul Wasson 17.52 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $3.50
2 3 ALMOST PERSUADED (3) Merle Clarke 17.85 4.75 0.00 29.2kg Sennachie Spectra Style $5.00
3 1 BUNDY ROCKS (1) Dean Clarson 18.25 10.25 0.00 27.7kg Sennachie Power Of Penny $3.50
4 8 MEGGY MAY (8) William Marmara 18.29 11.00 0.00 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $4.00
5 6 NULA'S BISCUIT (6) John Eather 18.60 15.50 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $8.00
6 5 TAKING CARE (5) Merle Clarke 18.68 16.50 0.00 32.7kg My Redeemer Warren Place $6.00
7 7 BLUE SENSATION (7) Paul Sutton 18.98 20.75 0.00 26.3kg My Redeemer Serene Star $8.00
8 2 MISSEN FLAT (2) Damien Lee 19.36 26.25 0.00 22.5kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $6.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 6 302m Maiden Heat $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURBO POWER (1) Meredith Verhagen 17.14 0.00 0.00 35.3kg Zipping Garth Gunnadoo Jewel $1.70
2 5 MOLLY AND ME (5) William Marmara 17.88 10.50 0.00 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $6.00
3 3 ANOTHER NUGGET (3) Matthew Evans 18.03 12.75 0.00 24.4kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $6.00
4 8 CASTING VOTE (8) Merle Clarke 18.26 16.00 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Ava $5.00
5 6 MANILA QUEEN (6) Robert Ryan 18.35 17.25 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Daisy $6.00
6 7 ONE FOR TOMMY (7) Paul Wasson 18.44 18.50 0.00 29.7kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $3.50
SCR 2 MR. VAIN (2) Edward Pomfrett
SCR 4 OUR BLUE ROSA (4) Kenneth Anderson
Race 7 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT HEAT 1 421m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NORA'S GIRL (6) Meredith Verhagen 23.89 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $3.00
2 1 FAST TALKING (1) Tony Forbes 24.11 3.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.00
3 8 HERE COMES BUDDY (8) Daniel Hoskins 24.25 5.25 0.00 0 36.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $3.00
4 3 LITTLE BRONTE (3) Garry Gibson 24.47 8.25 0.00 0 23.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.00
5 2 KINLOCH CUTIE (2) Meredith Verhagen 24.49 8.50 0.00 0 25.6kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $5.00
6 7 UNGRACIOUS FIRE (7) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 24.90 14.25 0.00 0 27.7kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $6.00
7 4 KIARNI CONNOR (4) Neil Dallison 25.45 22.25 0.00 0 31.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES OUTBACK SPRINT HEAT 2 421m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GREEK WARRIOR (3) William Marmara 24.02 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.60
2 1 MURRURUNDI BOY (1) Ranald Dawes 24.39 5.25 0.00 31.4kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $4.00
3 4 SUNSET BEAU (4) Robert Ryan 24.71 9.75 0.00 23.1kg Sh Avatar Sillat $7.00
4 2 RONNY'S LASS (2) Meredith Verhagen 24.91 12.75 0.00 26.5kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $6.00
5 7 COUNTRY TEARS (7) Timothy Anderson 24.94 13.25 0.00 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Kendra's Chance $2.50
6 6 ZIPPING TRISH (6) Glen Muller 25.02 14.25 0.00 23.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $7.00
7 8 MOUNT ISA LAD (8) Darryl Sutton 25.11 15.50 0.00 29.9kg Moreira Eminence $3.00
Race 9 IPR CONTRACTING 551m Grade 5 $2000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET ZEAL (6) Joanne Russell 32.83 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $7.00
2 1 DALAIR BEAUTY (1) Helen Ayre 33.04 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $1.90
3 8 RAB RUADH JIMMY (8) Cyril McGregor 33.22 5.50 0.00 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $2.50
4 4 MISS BILLY CARGO (4) Daniel Hoskins 33.22 5.50 0.00 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $3.20
SCR 2 EXPRESS ZESTA (2) Paul Wasson
Race 10 SHIRLEY STEEL MEMORIAL 421m Non Graded $1000 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAURITIAN JAZZ (5) William Marmara 24.06 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $11.00
2 1 JUST TWO (1) Maralyn Moore 24.14 1.00 0.00 27.3kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $4.00
3 7 PIGGINS (7) Tony Forbes 24.27 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $5.00
4 2 UNO RAPIDO (2) Paul Wasson 24.57 7.25 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $7.00
5 4 AL'S HOLIDAY (4) Daniel Hoskins 24.78 10.25 0.00 33.8kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $9.00
6 6 ALL INN AUSSIE (6) Glen Muller 24.85 11.25 0.00 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $5.00
7 8 FAST LIAR (8) Charles Northfield 25.18 16.00 0.00 28.8kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $1.70
8 3 LILY GIRL (3) Edward Pomfrett 25.22 16.50 0.00 28.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $11.00
Race 11 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 1 302m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FROM THE BRONX (3) Merle Clarke 17.58 0.00 0.00 0 25.6kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $5.00
2 7 ARIAH'S GIRL (7) Tony Forbes 17.73 2.00 0.00 28.0kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $5.00
3 1 SIGNING IN (1) David Harkin 18.05 6.50 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $8.00
4 6 DEB'S BABY (6) Robert Ryan 18.08 7.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $8.00
5 2 GO HANK (2) Paul Wasson 18.18 8.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Super Bronie $1.70
6 5 BEST OF ALICE (5) William Marmara 18.25 9.50 0.00 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $4.00
7 4 LET'S GO ERIS (4) Matthew Evans 18.25 9.50 0.00 31.0kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $8.00
8 8 GUNDY BOY (8) Darryl Sutton 18.25 9.50 0.00 29.7kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $3.50
Race 12 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 2 302m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOP PRIZE (3) Tony Forbes 17.82 0.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.00
2 6 SIMMER AND STIR (6) Edward Pomfrett 17.86 0.75 0.00 0 26.1kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $5.00
3 1 KILLARA BLEW (1) Merle Clarke 17.91 1.25 0.00 0 26.7kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $8.00
4 4 MISS ELLIE (4) Merle Clarke 18.01 2.50 0.00 0 26.1kg Sulzanti All A Miss $7.00
5 2 KINGSBRAE FLOW (2) Charles Northfield 18.19 5.25 0.00 0 23.1kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.00
6 8 SCEPTIC (8) Peter Rippon 18.55 10.25 0.00 0 34.3kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $8.00
7 7 SCOOTS FIRST (7) Matthew Evans 23.00 74.00 0.00 0 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $5.00
Race 13 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 3 302m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WYUNA MISS (2) Merle Clarke 17.68 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $5.00
2 6 RADIUM BLUE (6) Merle Clarke 17.73 0.75 0.00 30.8kg Keybow Crystal Halo $3.50
3 8 WHERE'S THE GAP (8) Matthew Evans 18.00 4.50 0.00 27.4kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $4.00
4 1 CRACKERJACK JOEL (1) Neil Dallison 18.32 9.25 0.00 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $2.50
5 7 SPOT OF RUM (7) Robert Ryan 18.65 13.75 0.00 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $5.00
6 4 FIRE FLY POPE (4) Edward Pomfrett 18.76 15.50 0.00 25.6kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $6.00
SCR 3 ALL STAR STATE (3) Garry Gibson
Race 14 OUTBACK FLY HEAT 4 302m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOON SHINE (7) Glen Muller 17.57 0.00 0.00 0 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $5.00
2 8 FAKE FAKE FAKE (8) Edward Pomfrett 17.97 5.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $4.00
3 3 WHAT'S TO COME (3) Merle Clarke 18.14 8.25 0.00 0 26.2kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $4.00
4 2 BOOM TIME ALLY (2) Ronald Whitton 18.51 13.25 0.00 0 21.8kg Bekim Bale Dusty's Drama $3.20
5 1 TINY LLAMA (1) Paul Wasson 18.61 14.75 0.00 0 25.5kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $3.50
6 6 NOBODY'S CHILD (6) Merle Clarke 18.90 19.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $8.00
7 4 BROOKE'S DREAM (4) Damien Lee 19.09 21.75 0.00 0 26.0kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $4.00
Race 15 MOREE VETERINARY HOSPITAL 302m Free For All $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSBRAE ANNA (6) Charles Northfield 17.37 0.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $3.00
2 1 OUTBACK LISA (1) Daniel Hoskins 17.55 2.50 0.00 0 27.6kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $5.00
3 2 CRAIG'S REGRET (2) Matthew Evans 17.75 5.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $8.00
4 8 HALLY MULWEE (8) Ranald Dawes 17.77 5.75 0.00 0 28.0kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $7.00
5 4 WEFFALEE DANCER (4) Tony Forbes 17.98 8.75 0.00 0 25.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $7.00
6 5 LOCH IT (5) Ranald Dawes 18.02 9.25 0.00 0 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Push It $7.00
7 3 GREEK TEMPTATION (3) William Marmara 18.13 10.75 0.00 0 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $2.60
8 7 DANCE A TANGO (7) Glen Muller 18.30 13.25 0.00 0 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.00
Race 16 CAMPBELL BP FUEL SERVICE 302m Mixed 3/4 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAGOON NADAL (5) Maralyn Moore 17.38 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $3.00
2 1 COURTNEY'S CHARM (1) Paul Wasson 17.54 2.25 0.00 24.5kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $3.00
3 8 BORROWED ANGEL (8) Merle Clarke 17.78 5.75 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $8.00
4 2 BUNDY STAR (2) Dean Clarson 17.89 7.25 0.00 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $4.00
5 7 CHIEF BRONIE (7) Paul Wasson 17.90 7.50 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $7.00
6 3 BUNDY ROCKET (3) Dean Clarson 18.06 9.75 0.00 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $4.00
7 6 FABULOUS GAL (6) Paul Sutton 18.10 10.25 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $6.00
8 4 AT RANDOM (4) Jade Lee 18.45 15.25 0.00 22.6kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $4.00