Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 G-SIX LASER ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed Maiden/6 - $720 - $210 - $105
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Noel Perry
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.46

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: David Peckham
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: John Little
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.79

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R2 G-SIX METAL WORX STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: 10.87
1
8
T: Katherine Brooks
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.04

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: William Wilson
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.53

Split

10.87

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: David Peckham
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Andrew Graham
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
10
T: William Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$1.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.28

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Garry Marshman
$0.00
R3 G-SIX TRACKSIDE MEATS MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $830 - $240 - $120
Splits: 9.18
1
1
T: David Peckham
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.64

Split

9.37

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.28

Split

9.49

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: John Burow
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.32

Split

9.75

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Graham
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.69

Split

9.37

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$23.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.71

Split

9.33

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony Harding
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.75

Split

9.18

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 G-SIX SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (732m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $800 - $250 - $125
Splits: 16.55
1
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.90

Split

16.66

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

44.26

Split

16.87

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Peter Fulton
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

44.31

Split

16.61

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

44.79

Split

16.97

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Amanda Darmanin
$17.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

44.81

Split

17.14

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

44.83

Split

16.55

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 GAMBIER VETS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $790 - $230 - $115
Splits: 10.68
1
3
T: David Fennell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.68

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: David Peckham
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.99

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.82

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: David Peckham
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.54

Split

11.02

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Halliday
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.54

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $720 - $210 - $105
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: David Brodhurst
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Noel Perry
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.86

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: William Hartigan
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.87

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: William Wilson
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Katherine Brooks
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: David Fennell
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.12

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Proctor
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.31

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
R7 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE (512m)
Place
Grade 5 - $755 - $220 - $110
Splits: 4.44
1
6
T: Andrew Graham
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: William Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.45

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: David Lewis
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Richard Clayfield
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.54

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
9
T: Captain Abbott
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Captain Abbott
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: John Little
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
2
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R8 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $795 - $230 - $115
Splits: 4.39
1
4
T: John Little
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.39

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: David Brodhurst
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: David Fennell
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Captain Abbott
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: David Fennell
$7.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.52

Split

4.52

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
8
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.9kg
SCR
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R9 G-SIX FAIRTHORNE FORESTRY (512m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $910 - $260 - $130
Splits: 4.44
1
5
T: David Peckham
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
9
T: Captain Abbott
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.16

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Trent Blacker
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: David Brodhurst
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
R10 G-SIX WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE STAKE (400m)
Place
4 - $690 - $200 - $100
Splits: 10.65
1
1
T: Kenneth Gillespie
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.65

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: William Wilson
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: David Fennell
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 G-SIX GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 10.79
1
2
T: David Fennell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.96

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.79

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: David Fennell
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.42

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: David Peckham
$3.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.44

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.54

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 G-SIX THE BORDER WATCH STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 10.89
1
2
T: David Brodhurst
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: David Fennell
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Captain Abbott
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
9
T: Captain Abbott
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Adam Mackereth
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.91

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: William Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.05

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX LASER ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed Maiden/6 $720 - $210 - $105 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PA'S CHANCE (2) Noel Perry 30.16 0.00 4.46 0 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$4.20

2 4 SILENT JACKO (4) David Peckham 30.44 4.00 4.58 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret

$5.50

3 5 CRUISING BY (5) David Peckham 30.45 4.25 4.50 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News

$3.90

4 7 CLOSE YOUR EYES (7) Nicole Stanley 30.63 6.50 4.58 25.7kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin

$4.00

5 8 BEAT MAX BAZZA (8) David Fennell 30.77 8.75 4.62 32.1kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge

$4.60

6 1 FLASH MARCIA (1) John Little 30.79 9.00 4.56 23.4kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny

$12.00

Race 2 G-SIX METAL WORX STAKE 400m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAUCY SAV (8) Katherine Brooks 23.49 0.00 11.04 0 29.3kg Dyna Double One Honey Boo Boo

$5.00

2 2 GOLD GEM (2) William Wilson 23.53 0.75 10.87 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$17.00

3 5 FLASH SOX (5) David Peckham 23.63 2.00 11.18 33.6kg Dyna Double One Striking Viking

$9.00

4 1 TAMIKA BAY (1) Andrew Graham 23.70 3.00 11.21 27.2kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose

$7.50

5 10 COUGAR ICON (4) William Wilson 23.71 3.00 11.11 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$10.00

6 7 GALACTIC DESTINY (7) Stephen Bartholomew 23.84 5.00 11.28 0 29.7kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball

$1.60

SCR 4 RAPID EXPRESS (4) Garry Marshman
Race 3 G-SIX TRACKSIDE MEATS MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $830 - $240 - $120 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA NAITCH (1) David Peckham 35.64 0.00 9.37 0 32.5kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$1.65

2 5 JOSHUA ROCKS (5) Neville Lenehan 36.28 9.25 9.49 36.7kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl

$2.70

3 2 GOOD YARN (2) John Burow 36.32 9.75 9.75 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Spin A Yarn

$13.00

4 8 AKUMA FIREBALL (8) Andrew Graham 36.69 15.00 9.37 33.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie

$10.00

5 7 POLAR MISSILE (7) Neville Lenehan 36.71 15.25 9.33 35.2kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven

$23.00

6 4 CINDY LA MOMENT (4) Anthony Harding 36.75 15.75 9.18 29.2kg Nolen Penny La Plume

$51.00

Race 4 G-SIX SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 732m Special Event Non Penalty $800 - $250 - $125 Splits: 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ETHICS (2) Nicole Stanley 43.90 0.00 16.66 28.0kg Dyna Double One Kalden Blanco

$1.90

2 8 SPINNING JAKIT (8) Captain Abbott 44.26 5.25 16.87 32.5kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$4.80

3 1 NOOSA PARADE (1) Peter Fulton 44.31 5.75 16.61 32.6kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$4.20

4 7 CANDY CHIMES (7) Nicole Stanley 44.79 12.75 16.97 28.3kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$6.00

5 4 MISS JACKY (4) Amanda Darmanin 44.81 13.00 17.14 26.0kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella

$17.00

6 5 NIGHT OWL (5) Nicole Stanley 44.83 13.25 16.55 35.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose

$41.00

Race 5 GAMBIER VETS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 1/2/3 $790 - $230 - $115 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIMORA FLASH (3) David Fennell 23.14 0.00 10.68 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Stylish Moment

$7.00

2 8 OUR MAN ZED (8) David Peckham 23.21 1.00 10.99 31.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance

$4.40

3 1 ZAMBORA CLUB (1) Nicole Stanley 23.30 2.25 11.12 31.3kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel

$3.50

4 7 NANGKITA KEATS (7) Nicole Stanley 23.48 4.75 10.82 27.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx

$6.50

5 4 CHILLY KISS (4) David Peckham 23.51 5.25 11.05 25.8kg Spring Gun Chilly Babe

$8.50

6 6 VEREV (6) Nicole Stanley 23.54 5.75 11.02 33.0kg General Destini Chasin The Dream

$21.00

7 2 SPIRITED BINGLE (2) Robert Halliday 23.54 5.75 10.89 28.7kg Collision Kokoda Spirit

$3.80

Race 6 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE 512m 6 $720 - $210 - $105 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANJO FOZZ (2) David Brodhurst 30.18 0.00 4.49 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$2.60

2 5 LEKTRA PHYLISS (5) Noel Perry 30.20 0.25 4.50 28.1kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$5.00

3 1 GIVEAWAY FURY (1) Captain Abbott 30.86 9.75 4.47 32.9kg Fabregas Flitter

$5.00

4 10 DELUSIONAL FAB (8) William Hartigan 30.87 9.75 4.71 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion

$18.00

5 3 STAR GHOST (3) William Wilson 30.90 10.25 4.53 29.6kg Awesome Project Flaming Doll

$12.00

6 6 KRACKA BARCIA (6) Katherine Brooks 31.03 12.25 4.56 31.7kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale

$10.00

7 4 GENERAL MAX (4) David Fennell 31.12 13.25 4.57 30.1kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge

$4.80

8 7 WINSLOW LODGE (7) Robert Proctor 31.31 16.25 4.55 30.1kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$51.00

SCR 8 SPRING VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin
Race 7 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE 512m Grade 5 $755 - $220 - $110 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE BAY (6) Andrew Graham 30.44 0.00 4.44 32.6kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose

$6.00

2 7 BALLET CREEK (7) William Wilson 30.45 0.10 4.57 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Capella

$10.00

3 3 REBEL RUTH (3) David Lewis 30.53 1.25 4.60 27.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie

$6.00

4 4 MULAN (4) Richard Clayfield 30.54 1.50 4.54 27.9kg Taylors Sky Erza Allen

$12.00

5 9 PURE PROFIT (2) Captain Abbott 30.70 3.75 4.59 32.0kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma

$19.00

6 8 BRONTE JAKIT (8) Captain Abbott 30.71 3.75 4.49 27.6kg Collision Cyanide

$12.00

7 1 RENMORE (1) John Little 30.75 4.25 4.44 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dervil

$1.70

SCR 2 FREE FURY (2) Captain Abbott
SCR 5 CEE ME SHINE (5) David Fennell
Race 8 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed 3/4/5 $795 - $230 - $115 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRINGVALE ALYSA (4) John Little 30.24 0.00 4.39 0 27.0kg Dyna Double One Springvale Cool

$1.70

2 3 DANYO'S CALLY (3) David Brodhurst 30.39 2.00 4.48 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Caviar Noir

$17.00

3 6 WISE STELLA (6) David Fennell 30.76 7.50 4.64 28.4kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny

$5.00

4 5 POOL HALL (5) Captain Abbott 30.78 7.75 4.66 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$12.00

5 2 BANJO BAD BOY (2) David Fennell 31.52 18.25 4.52 0 30.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy

$7.00

DNF 1 REDDA (1) Robert Halliday 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Fabregas Rookie's Girl

$0.00

DNF 8 BIG CASEY (8) Captain Abbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 38.9kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$0.00

SCR 7 BLACK SPRING (7) Captain Abbott
Race 9 G-SIX FAIRTHORNE FORESTRY 512m Grade 5 Final $910 - $260 - $130 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AZALEA MONELLI (5) David Peckham 29.96 0.00 4.44 25.4kg Fabregas Jackie Bale

$1.90

2 9 BLACK SPRING (2) Captain Abbott 30.16 2.75 4.64 35.2kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$9.50

3 8 BOURNE THANKS (8) David Peckham 30.28 4.50 4.45 29.8kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby

$13.00

4 7 AZUMI STRIKER (7) Stephen Bartholomew 30.34 5.25 4.53 32.8kg Dyna Tron Azumi Touch

$13.00

5 4 SEDAKA (4) Trent Blacker 30.50 7.75 4.50 29.4kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$4.80

6 1 DARE TO DO (1) David Brodhurst 30.71 10.50 4.53 27.4kg Goodesy White Heart

$4.40

SCR 2 MIDNIGHT RAGE (2) Robert Halliday
Race 10 G-SIX WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE STAKE 400m 4 $690 - $200 - $100 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASTER BOLT (1) Kenneth Gillespie 22.81 0.00 10.65 33.2kg Milldean Panther Galactic Rumball

$1.35

2 2 TOLGA (2) Nicole Stanley 23.38 8.25 11.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$9.00

3 8 KOLORA POSIE (8) David Peckham 23.47 9.25 11.14 27.6kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$9.50

4 5 BUSHMAN'S MATE (5) William Wilson 23.50 9.75 11.14 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki

$23.00

5 7 ANOTHER SCENARIO (7) David Fennell 23.53 10.25 11.00 27.0kg Fabregas Who's Doing What

$9.50

6 4 AZUMI STRINGER (4) Stephen Bartholomew Jnr 23.58 11.00 11.14 32.3kg Dyna Tron Azumi Touch

$8.50

Race 11 G-SIX GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANNAH'S GIFT (2) David Fennell 23.21 0.00 10.96 34.1kg Fabregas Shannah's Star

$8.50

2 8 PEEK'S GOLD (8) Nicole Stanley 23.28 1.00 10.79 27.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$4.60

3 4 SPEEDY SCAR (4) Nicholas Sheehan 23.36 2.00 11.06 33.4kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy

$9.50

4 7 SWIFT LIMES (7) David Fennell 23.42 3.00 11.06 32.6kg Swift Fancy Which Class

$4.00

5 1 ZIPPY ZURI (1) David Peckham 23.44 3.25 10.89 27.4kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$3.70

6 5 AZUMI RYDER (5) Lehanne Bartholomew 23.54 4.75 11.06 27.5kg Dyna Tron Azumi Touch

$3.90

Race 12 G-SIX THE BORDER WATCH STAKE 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT RUBY (2) David Brodhurst 23.57 0.00 10.89 28.0kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$9.00

2 5 MAUNGANUI HAVOC (5) David Fennell 23.65 1.00 11.03 34.9kg Master Havoc Lucy's Moment

$3.30

3 4 BAB'S JAKIT (4) Captain Abbott 23.79 3.00 11.31 26.1kg Collision Cyanide

$4.80

4 9 NIX JAKIT (8) Captain Abbott 23.89 4.50 11.17 24.7kg Collision Cyanide

$11.00

5 7 AZUMI SPIRIT (7) Adam Mackereth 23.91 4.75 11.38 26.0kg Dyna Tron Azumi Touch

$3.70

6 1 BUSHMAN'S BRO (1) William Wilson 24.05 6.75 11.03 33.4kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$4.20

SCR 8 DUSTY PEARL (8) Stephen Bartholomew