Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 11.27
1
8
T: Wade Green
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.27

In Run

0

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Andrew Graham
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.12

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony Harding
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.28

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Wade Green
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.38

Split

11.40

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Graham
$3.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.66

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Boers
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.71

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 10.91
1
5
T: Captain Abbott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.91

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Captain Abbott
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Captain Abbott
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.07

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: John Little
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.13

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: John Little
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.14

Split

11.39

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 11.09
1
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Proctor
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.94

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Raylene Gavin
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.98

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Tracie Price
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Edna Fennell
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.26

Split

11.61

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.26

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 BOURNE KENNELS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 11.05
1
1
T: David Peckham
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.05

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Cristina Gason
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Tracie Price
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$61.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

25.36

Split

11.64

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.94
1
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.97

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Wade Green
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Lewis Green
$3.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.64

Split

10.94

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Lewis Green
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.05

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Wade Green
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.18

Split

11.47

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 4.52
1
4
T: Captain Abbott
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Noel Perry
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.42

Split

4.75

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: John Little
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.57

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Edna Fennell
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Andrew Graham
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 THE PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 4.38
1
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: William Wilson
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.17

Split

4.38

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: John Little
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.59

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$3.90

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
5
7
T: Tracie Price
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.08

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Tracie Price
$6.50

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.55

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.46
1
8
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Noel Perry
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.11

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: David Fennell
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.31

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Lewis Green
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R9 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 4.50
1
4
T: Richard Clayfield
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Lewis Green
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.85

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: John Little
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.85

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: John Little
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.97

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Anthony Harding
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.19

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.91
1
7
T: David Fennell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.91

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: William Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: William Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Tracie Price
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$1.95

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Wade Green
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.92

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.92
1
5
T: Lewis Green
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.92

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: David Fennell
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Lewis Green
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: David Fennell
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Cristina Gason
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BATTLE SYMPHONY (8) Wade Green 23.86 0.00 11.27 0 36.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.40
2 2 SEE BROOKE (2) Andrew Graham 24.12 3.75 11.30 27.7kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $12.00
3 5 GRANNY SAID GO (5) Anthony Harding 24.28 6.00 11.37 27.6kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $7.50
4 4 UP THERE RED (4) Wade Green 24.38 7.50 11.40 33.7kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $7.50
5 1 SEE HARVEY (1) Andrew Graham 24.66 11.50 11.30 34.2kg Sulzanti Cee Anna Rose $3.60
6 7 TORTILLA (7) Elizabeth Boers 24.71 12.25 11.43 26.4kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $5.50
Race 2 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILVER CADILLAC (5) Captain Abbott 23.36 0.00 10.91 0 31.3kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.50
2 2 LIMOUSINE (2) Captain Abbott 23.92 8.00 11.15 31.2kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $4.40
3 8 LIGHTNING KATIE (8) Shaun Baulch 24.00 9.25 11.12 26.7kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $3.00
4 7 BIG CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 24.07 10.00 11.22 27.9kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $9.00
5 4 BUNGALOO ASH (4) John Little 24.13 11.00 11.29 24.5kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $19.00
6 1 BUNGALOO EBONY (1) John Little 24.14 11.00 11.39 28.6kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $18.00
Race 3 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLOANE THE CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 23.83 0.00 11.16 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $4.40
2 1 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (1) Robert Proctor 23.94 1.50 11.30 29.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.50
3 4 DANNY CREEK (4) Raylene Gavin 23.98 2.00 11.16 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $7.00
4 2 VELOCITY ALIBI (2) Tracie Price 24.00 2.25 11.09 28.3kg Jury Velocity Amica $1.75
5 8 KING HAPPY (8) Edna Fennell 24.26 6.00 11.61 29.9kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $21.00
6 7 BLACK STRAT (7) Lewis Green 24.26 6.00 11.37 29.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $12.00
Race 4 BOURNE KENNELS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA LINDA (1) David Peckham 23.62 0.00 11.05 0 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $1.50
2 8 NAHA (8) Cristina Gason 23.68 0.75 11.08 32.4kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $6.00
3 7 IDEAS (7) Tracie Price 23.68 0.75 11.15 31.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $4.60
4 2 GRAND WARRIOR (2) Kevin Quinn 23.85 3.25 11.15 27.5kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $9.50
5 5 FUNNY ENOUGH (5) Wade Green 23.93 4.25 11.22 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $23.00
6 4 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (4) Lewis Green 25.36 24.75 11.64 0 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $61.00
Race 5 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRAZEN CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.37 0.00 10.97 0 26.4kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $2.30
2 2 SHIP OF FOOLS (2) Wade Green 23.57 2.75 11.28 31.9kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $15.00
3 7 JAYLA BALE (7) Lewis Green 23.64 3.75 10.94 23.7kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $3.40
4 1 BOBBIE BUBLE (1) Shaun Baulch 23.74 5.25 11.14 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $26.00
5 5 QUEUE THE MUSIC (5) Lewis Green 23.79 6.00 11.38 26.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $16.00
6 9 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 23.79 6.00 11.44 29.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $2.30
7 6 SCOTT CONFUSION (6) Kevin Quinn 24.05 9.75 11.41 28.7kg Hooksy Lavana $16.00
8 8 BLACK HEEL HIGH (8) Wade Green 24.18 11.50 11.47 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $10.00
SCR 4 WAN CHAI (4) Captain Abbott
Race 6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CADILLAC PRINCE (4) Captain Abbott 30.31 0.00 4.58 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $2.20
2 2 COMPTON BRETT (2) Noel Perry 30.42 1.50 4.75 34.2kg Brett Lee My Nakita $2.70
3 1 BUNGALOO DANNI (1) John Little 30.57 3.75 4.65 28.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $4.80
4 8 KING SMILEY (8) Edna Fennell 30.83 7.50 4.77 32.3kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $21.00
5 5 COOKIE DEEDS (5) Andrew Graham 30.89 8.25 4.52 32.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $19.00
6 7 WHITE CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 30.92 8.75 4.52 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $15.00
Race 7 THE PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK LACH (4) Douglas Hammerstein 29.81 0.00 4.48 0 34.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.00
2 5 SAINT CHARLOTTE (5) William Wilson 30.17 5.25 4.38 26.9kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $3.30
3 1 BUNGALOO RORY (1) John Little 30.60 11.25 4.59 0 33.3kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $13.00
4 2 WARRIOR JAKE (2) Wade Green 30.91 15.75 4.56 36.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $3.90
5 7 GOLDEN LESTER (7) Tracie Price 31.08 18.00 4.72 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $5.50
6 8 COMPTON PEGGY (8) Tracie Price 31.55 24.75 4.57 32.1kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $6.50
Race 8 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DICK GRAYSON (8) Lehanne Bartholomew 29.91 0.00 4.47 28.2kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $1.85
2 7 TON EIGHTY (7) Noel Perry 30.11 2.75 4.46 31.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $5.50
3 4 SAINT SUNSHINE (4) David Fennell 30.28 5.25 4.50 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $9.50
4 1 BLACK SPRING (1) Captain Abbott 30.31 5.75 4.69 33.1kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $5.50
5 5 ARISTOCRAT (5) Lewis Green 30.56 9.25 4.47 24.7kg Crash Inshallah $6.00
SCR 2 CHLOE BURNER (2) David Peckham
Race 9 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CURIOUS NICK (4) Richard Clayfield 30.45 0.00 4.61 37.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $2.50
2 5 CARELESS CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 30.78 4.75 4.55 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $3.80
3 1 RAGING ROCCO (1) Lewis Green 30.85 5.75 4.50 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.40
4 2 BUNGALOO SARAH (2) John Little 30.85 5.75 4.51 27.5kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $3.70
5 7 BUNGALOO TEX (7) John Little 30.97 7.50 4.62 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $31.00
6 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Anthony Harding 31.19 10.50 4.66 31.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $34.00
Race 10 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO DEEDS (7) David Fennell 23.48 0.00 10.91 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $8.50
2 4 EXTREME CARE (4) William Wilson 23.57 1.25 11.08 26.0kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $11.00
3 5 MYSTIC LANE (5) William Wilson 23.70 3.00 11.25 24.4kg Oaks Road Fascinated $11.00
4 8 COMPTON CRYSTAL (8) Tracie Price 23.79 4.25 11.35 31.1kg My Redeemer Headline $3.80
5 2 ANOTHER CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 23.90 6.00 11.42 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $1.95
6 1 BENEFIT SUMMARY (1) Wade Green 23.92 6.25 11.22 31.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.00
Race 11 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (5) Lewis Green 23.59 0.00 10.92 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $7.50
2 4 BAZIL BRUSH (4) David Fennell 23.69 1.50 11.20 31.4kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $6.50
3 2 CAWBOURNE MOVE (2) Lewis Green 23.70 1.50 11.06 31.2kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $3.70
4 1 SAINT COCO (1) David Fennell 23.88 4.25 11.30 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $3.00
5 7 GYPSY WARRIOR (7) Cristina Gason 23.93 4.75 11.33 28.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $15.00
6 8 BOURNE MAXIMUM (8) Raylene Gavin 24.06 6.50 11.27 27.3kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $3.90