Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 4th of July 2021
R1 EAST GAMBIER F.C. MAIDEN STAKE (305m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 5.76
1
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

5.76

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Tracie Price
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.25

Split

5.90

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: William Wilson
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.33

Split

6.04

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.44

Split

5.90

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Captain Abbott
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.75

Split

5.90

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.86

Split

6.11

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 GLENCOE F.C. MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 11.00
1
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.03

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: David Fennell
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.92

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: John Little
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.52

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: William Wilson
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.52

Split

11.66

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R3 NANGWARRY F.C. MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed Maiden/6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.45
1
2
T: David Peckham
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.45

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: John Little
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
8
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R4 NORTH GAMBIER F.C. STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 10.90
1
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.39

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Tracie Price
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: David Peckham
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: David Fennell
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.25

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 PENOLA F.C. STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 11.01
1
1
T: Robert Halliday
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: John Little
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Tracie Price
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 PORT MACDONNELL F.C. (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 10.70
1
1
T: Tracie Price
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.70

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Gillespie
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.93

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Clint Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.53

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: Richard Clayfield
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

10.87

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 SOUTH GAMBIER F.C. (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 11.00
1
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Noel Perry
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Harrison Trengove
$61.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Crawley
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.71

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: David Peckham
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.05

Split

11.47

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Gary Peach
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.07

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 WEST GAMBIER F.C. MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $1480 - $430 - $215
Splits: 4.36
1
4
T: Tracie Price
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.36

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: David Peckham
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: David Peckham
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.23

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 THE SE FOOTBALL CLUBS CHALLENGE (512m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 4.44
1
2
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Noel Perry
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.02

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Halliday
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.13

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Halliday
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Captain Abbott
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Crawley
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.48

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: David Fennell
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.45
1
6
T: Tracie Price
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.97

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Tracie Price
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: David Peckham
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.39

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 10.83
1
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.83

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Tracie Price
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Tracie Price
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.20

Split

11.39

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.30

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 EAST GAMBIER F.C. MAIDEN STAKE 305m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS SNIPER (7) Richard Clayfield 17.85 0.00 5.76 0 27.2kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $2.40
2 8 LIMOUSINE (8) Tracie Price 18.25 5.75 5.90 32.5kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $4.60
3 5 SIMEON STAR (5) William Wilson 18.33 6.75 6.04 33.9kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $13.00
4 2 MARY BRIDGET (2) Stephen Bartholomew 18.44 8.25 5.90 0 31.3kg Flying Stanley Galactic Cat $2.80
5 4 NERO VALENTINO (4) Captain Abbott 18.75 12.75 5.90 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $12.00
6 1 BUNGALOO ASH (1) John Little 18.86 14.25 6.11 24.6kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $34.00
Race 2 GLENCOE F.C. MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DON'T MOVE RUFUS (4) Neville Lenehan 23.51 0.00 11.03 0 31.7kg Barcia Bale Off The Property $3.10
2 3 PONGO (3) David Fennell 23.54 0.50 11.00 33.3kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $4.60
3 1 OUR BRO PADDY (1) Captain Abbott 23.69 2.50 11.24 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $3.00
4 2 STYLISH TYRONE (2) Neville Lenehan 23.82 4.25 11.17 32.6kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $12.00
5 5 CREAM ON FIRST (5) Neville Lenehan 23.92 5.75 11.31 32.8kg Barcia Bale Off The Property $4.80
6 8 BUNGALOO EBONY (8) John Little 24.02 7.25 11.52 28.3kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $41.00
7 7 MAGGIE BEAR (7) William Wilson 24.52 14.25 11.66 23.8kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $19.00
SCR 6 BIG CADILLAC (6) Captain Abbott
Race 3 NANGWARRY F.C. MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed Maiden/6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON PESO (2) David Peckham 29.89 0.00 4.45 0 33.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.85
2 4 NINKASI (4) Harrison Trengove 30.37 6.75 4.51 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $3.20
3 6 GALACTIC ANUBIS (6) Stephen Bartholomew 30.71 11.75 4.64 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $4.00
4 1 BUNGALOO TEX (1) John Little 30.83 13.25 4.81 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $26.00
SCR 8 CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (8) David Peckham
Race 4 NORTH GAMBIER F.C. STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 10.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MUSKET (7) Nicole Stanley 23.37 0.00 10.90 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $2.80
2 4 EGO BOOST (4) Harrison Trengove 23.52 2.00 11.11 26.9kg El Grand Senor Starboost $7.50
3 8 MATERIAL GIRL (8) Harrison Trengove 23.60 3.25 11.39 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $3.40
4 5 VELOCITY ADAGE (5) Tracie Price 23.71 4.75 11.25 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $7.00
5 1 BOURNE ALVIN (1) David Peckham 23.82 6.25 11.56 34.7kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $4.40
6 2 RIP TEAR (2) David Fennell 24.25 12.50 11.56 25.8kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $19.00
Race 5 PENOLA F.C. STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THIS TIME BRO (1) Robert Halliday 23.20 0.00 11.01 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $3.90
2 4 BUNGALOO ANNE (4) John Little 23.25 0.75 11.10 28.0kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $4.80
3 2 BOTTLED FURY (2) Harrison Trengove 23.47 3.75 11.04 28.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $3.80
4 8 DANIEL SUN (8) Shelley Trengove 23.68 6.75 11.07 31.2kg Paw Licking Ima Misha Doll $6.50
5 5 DIRE STRAITS (5) Harrison Trengove 23.74 7.75 11.13 30.1kg Moreira Smash The Clock $11.00
6 7 COMPTON TESS (7) Tracie Price 23.85 9.25 11.16 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $4.20
Race 6 PORT MACDONNELL F.C. 400m Grade 5 Heat $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 10.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMPTON CASEY (1) Tracie Price 22.94 0.00 10.70 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $2.50
2 2 CYCLONE BOLT (2) Kenneth Gillespie 23.20 3.75 10.93 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $8.00
3 8 BOURNE BURNER (8) David Peckham 23.47 7.50 11.09 30.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $6.00
4 3 IT'S SMUDGY (3) Clint Trengove 23.53 8.25 10.90 24.1kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.40
5 6 GLENVILLE ROSE (6) Richard Clayfield 23.55 8.75 10.87 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $51.00
6 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 23.66 10.25 11.06 29.2kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $26.00
7 7 SLINGSHOT YANG (7) Shelley Trengove 23.87 13.25 11.09 34.9kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $19.00
8 5 ASTON CLEO (5) Nicole Stanley 23.90 13.75 11.03 27.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $34.00
Race 7 SOUTH GAMBIER F.C. 400m Grade 5 Heat $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON STELLA (2) Nicole Stanley 23.54 0.00 11.00 26.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $8.00
2 6 TON EIGHTY (6) Noel Perry 23.57 0.50 11.20 33.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $21.00
3 3 FALCON HEAVY (3) Harrison Trengove 23.69 2.00 11.37 35.5kg Peter Rocket Headline $61.00
4 8 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (8) Peter Crawley 23.71 2.25 11.17 36.4kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $61.00
5 1 FOR FIVE SECONDS (1) Clint Trengove 23.86 4.50 11.23 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $3.50
6 4 MIDNIGHT INCY (4) David Peckham 24.02 6.75 11.44 23.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $8.50
7 5 SUNSET FIREFLY (5) David Peckham 24.05 7.25 11.47 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $5.50
8 7 BILL BOB LAD (7) Gary Peach 24.07 7.50 11.44 32.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.20
Race 8 WEST GAMBIER F.C. MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed 2/3/4 $1480 - $430 - $215 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TANDIKI (4) Tracie Price 29.91 0.00 4.54 28.7kg Peter Rocket Headline $3.30
2 5 ROUGH PEARL (5) Lehanne Bartholomew 30.12 3.00 4.45 33.8kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $6.00
3 7 SWEET ON ME (7) David Peckham 30.12 3.00 4.36 26.7kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $5.00
4 8 SILENT JACKO (8) David Peckham 30.16 3.50 4.52 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $6.50
5 2 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (2) David Peckham 30.23 4.50 4.47 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.90
6 1 DICK GRAYSON (1) Lehanne Bartholomew 30.37 6.50 4.51 28.1kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $26.00
Race 9 THE SE FOOTBALL CLUBS CHALLENGE 512m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALACTIC HORIZON (2) Stephen Bartholomew 29.95 0.00 4.48 30.9kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $5.00
2 8 ROUGH IN VEGAS (8) Noel Perry 30.02 1.00 4.44 36.4kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $7.50
3 6 ROTATE (6) Robert Halliday 30.13 2.50 4.53 35.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $5.00
4 7 CLOSE YOUR EYES (7) Nicole Stanley 30.16 3.00 4.54 25.9kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $41.00
5 3 SHADY PAST (3) Robert Halliday 30.17 3.00 4.71 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.40
6 4 ANOTHER PICK (4) Captain Abbott 30.45 7.00 4.72 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $6.00
7 5 MICK'S KIMMY (5) Peter Crawley 30.48 7.50 4.70 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $34.00
8 1 SAINT SUNSHINE (1) David Fennell 30.60 9.25 4.50 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $14.00
Race 10 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE 512m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMOKEY RIVER (6) Tracie Price 29.86 0.00 4.45 35.6kg Dyna Double One Pintail $3.40
2 8 CRACKERJACK LACH (8) Douglas Hammerstein 29.97 1.50 4.47 35.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.90
3 2 SONIC SAMMY (2) Tracie Price 30.33 6.50 4.53 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $3.70
4 1 LEKTRA LINDA (1) David Peckham 30.39 7.50 4.52 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $6.00
5 4 ASTON BANDIT (4) Nicole Stanley 30.44 8.25 4.48 34.3kg Brett Lee Te Amo $11.00
Race 11 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SECRET (8) Nicole Stanley 23.40 0.00 10.83 24.3kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.75
2 4 AMORPHOUS FIRE (4) Tracie Price 23.47 1.00 11.04 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $7.50
3 7 BRIZO (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.51 1.50 11.18 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $21.00
4 1 COMPTON PEGGY (1) Harrison Trengove 23.77 5.25 11.32 30.5kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $4.00
5 2 REOFFENDER (2) Tracie Price 24.20 11.50 11.39 33.9kg Jury Velocity Onyx $6.50
6 5 CARDHU TOO (5) Harrison Trengove 24.30 12.75 11.46 34.5kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $23.00