Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 29th of July 2021
R1 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.20
1
6
T: David Peckham
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

11.20

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Jack Trengove
$2.35

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Tracie Price
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.10

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: William Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.25

Split

11.61

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.20

Mgn

20.50

Time

25.25

Split

11.82

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
R2 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.42
1
8
T: Captain Abbott
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.42

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.27

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Tracie Price
$3.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.54

Split

11.48

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.59

Split

11.62

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: John Little
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.59

Split

12.04

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: William Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.70

Split

12.04

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.97
1
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.97

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: John Little
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Captain Abbott
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.41

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Edna Fennell
$61.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.64

Split

11.63

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.10
1
1
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Jack Trengove
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.89

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Yvonne King
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.94

Split

11.55

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.01
1
2
T: Yvonne King
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: David Peckham
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Yvonne King
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.40
1
8
T: Yvonne King
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Noel Perry
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Yvonne King
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Noel Perry
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: David Fennell
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.76

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.36
1
5
T: David Peckham
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Tracie Price
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.36

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: Edna Fennell
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John Little
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.39

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.45

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Captain Abbott
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.52

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: John Little
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.53

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 9.20
1
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.88

Split

9.41

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: David Peckham
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

36.07

Split

9.29

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

36.09

Split

9.20

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: John Little
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

36.20

Split

9.47

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: David Peckham
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.28

Split

9.43

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Tracie Price
$2.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

36.30

Split

9.62

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Melissa Freitag
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.52

Split

9.68

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.53

Split

9.63

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.10
1
2
T: Jack Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Tracie Price
$1.95

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.72

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: William Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.17

Split

11.47

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.19

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.03
1
8
T: Yvonne King
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
5
T: Tracie Price
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: William Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: David Fennell
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.09

Split

11.54

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Tracie Price
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.19

Split

11.51

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.85
1
1
T: David Peckham
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.92

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Tracie Price
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.85

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: David Peckham
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Noel Perry
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.49

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING FUELS (6) David Peckham 23.81 0.00 11.20 0 24.5kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $19.00
2 2 PULYA (2) Jack Trengove 23.90 1.25 11.26 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $2.35
3 1 LIMOUSINE (1) Tracie Price 24.10 4.25 11.23 33.8kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.90
4 8 MAGGIE BEAR (8) William Wilson 24.25 6.25 11.61 23.4kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $26.00
5 4 TROUBLESOME FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 25.25 20.50 11.82 23.3kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $3.20
Race 2 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR BRO PADDY (8) Captain Abbott 23.84 0.00 11.42 0 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $4.20
2 1 MAJOR TOM FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 24.27 6.00 11.45 29.0kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $4.20
3 2 COMPTON KATH (2) Tracie Price 24.54 10.00 11.48 0 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Flying Flutter $3.70
4 4 MEMPHIS FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 24.59 10.50 11.62 29.4kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $6.00
5 7 BUNGALOO YVONNE (7) John Little 24.59 10.50 12.04 27.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $13.00
6 5 SANTINO GOLD (5) William Wilson 24.70 12.25 12.04 31.4kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $5.50
Race 3 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NERO VALENTINO (1) Captain Abbott 23.41 0.00 10.97 28.7kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.10
2 2 BUNGALOO ERIN (2) John Little 23.58 2.25 11.21 26.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $6.50
3 8 HANDS ON DECK (8) Harrison Trengove 23.59 2.50 11.07 35.5kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $3.00
4 5 BOURNE ROSE (5) David Peckham 24.02 8.75 11.42 28.1kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $5.50
5 7 BIG CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 24.41 14.25 11.35 28.2kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $26.00
6 4 KING HAPPY (4) Edna Fennell 24.64 17.50 11.63 29.3kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $61.00
Race 4 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOOLLEEN TOWN (1) Clint Trengove 23.44 0.00 11.13 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.00
2 7 FILTHY PHANTOM (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.50 0.75 11.10 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $26.00
3 2 SLINGSHOT YANG (2) Shelley Trengove 23.63 2.50 11.27 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $2.60
4 4 UP THERE HOUDINI (4) Jack Trengove 23.89 6.25 11.27 25.1kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $15.00
5 8 ALLINGA JESS (8) Yvonne King 23.94 7.00 11.55 28.3kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $3.30
6 5 GLENVILLE ROSE (5) Richard Clayfield 23.97 7.50 11.41 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.80
Race 5 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLINGA OLLIE (2) Yvonne King 23.29 0.00 11.01 31.2kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.00
2 7 SILENT JACKO (7) David Peckham 23.49 2.75 11.08 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $3.10
3 1 ROCK IT FABIO (1) Shelley Trengove 23.66 5.25 11.11 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $4.80
4 5 GENERAL MAX (5) David Fennell 23.77 6.75 11.14 29.7kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $34.00
5 8 ALLINGA LORRAINE (8) Yvonne King 23.86 8.25 11.20 28.2kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $26.00
6 4 ALLINGA MAL (4) Yvonne King 23.92 9.00 11.17 33.6kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $8.50
Race 6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLINGA CHLOE (8) Yvonne King 30.36 0.00 4.40 28.3kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.80
2 5 COMPTON BRETT (5) Noel Perry 30.48 1.75 4.56 34.2kg Brett Lee My Nakita $3.30
3 7 ALLINGA LILY (7) Yvonne King 30.59 3.25 4.41 28.3kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $5.50
4 2 MEDIATION (2) Noel Perry 30.61 3.50 4.46 32.5kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $5.00
5 1 SAINT SUNSHINE (1) David Fennell 30.67 4.25 4.44 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $7.00
6 4 BUNGALOO DANNI (4) John Little 30.69 4.75 4.76 28.8kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $34.00
Race 7 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KING CAREY (5) David Peckham 30.32 0.00 4.50 32.3kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $7.00
2 7 SEE ME SOCKS (7) Tracie Price 30.67 5.00 4.36 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.70
3 2 CURIOUS NICK (2) Richard Clayfield 30.70 5.25 4.54 37.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.20
4 1 KING SMILEY (1) Edna Fennell 31.00 9.75 4.61 31.1kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $13.00
5 3 BUNGALOO TEX (3) John Little 31.39 15.25 4.82 32.5kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $71.00
6 8 COMPTON PEGGY (8) Harrison Trengove 31.45 16.25 4.61 29.1kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $3.60
7 4 WHITE CADILLAC (4) Captain Abbott 31.52 17.25 4.54 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $6.00
8 6 BUNGALOO ASH (6) John Little 31.53 17.25 4.49 24.4kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $71.00
Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STELLAR STONE (6) Rebecca Romyn 35.88 0.00 9.41 0 27.3kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $3.50
2 2 PARADISE FIVE (2) David Peckham 36.07 2.50 9.29 26.9kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $7.00
3 4 SAINT EILISH (4) David Fennell 36.09 3.00 9.20 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $34.00
4 8 BUNGALOO SARAH (8) John Little 36.20 4.50 9.47 27.6kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $11.00
5 1 CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (1) David Peckham 36.28 5.75 9.43 34.2kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $4.20
6 5 GOLDEN LESTER (5) Tracie Price 36.30 6.00 9.62 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $2.30
7 7 ALPACA DELILAH (7) Melissa Freitag 36.52 9.25 9.68 29.5kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $51.00
8 3 BUNGALOO EBONY (3) John Little 36.53 9.25 9.63 28.3kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $34.00
Race 9 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING CHOPPER (2) Jack Trengove 23.53 0.00 11.10 29.1kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $3.60
2 1 VELOCITY ALIBI (1) Tracie Price 23.72 2.50 11.13 28.7kg Jury Velocity Amica $1.95
3 4 CROWN SUZIE (4) Harrison Trengove 23.77 3.50 11.41 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $9.50
4 5 DIRE STRAITS (5) Harrison Trengove 24.06 7.50 11.50 30.2kg Moreira Smash The Clock $9.00
5 8 MYSTIC LANE (8) William Wilson 24.17 9.25 11.47 24.3kg Oaks Road Fascinated $10.00
6 7 THICK AND RICH (7) Stephen Bartholomew Jnr 24.19 9.25 11.44 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $10.00
Race 10 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLINGA GRIN (8) Yvonne King 23.36 0.00 11.03 23.9kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.50
2 5 COMPTON TESS (5) Tracie Price 23.80 6.25 11.44 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $3.90
3 4 EXTREME CARE (4) William Wilson 23.81 6.25 11.13 25.6kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $10.00
4 7 SAINT COCO (7) David Fennell 23.89 7.50 11.34 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $26.00
5 2 MATERIAL GIRL (2) Harrison Trengove 24.09 10.25 11.54 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $5.00
6 1 REOFFENDER (1) Tracie Price 24.19 11.75 11.51 34.0kg Jury Velocity Onyx $4.60
Race 11 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON PESO (1) David Peckham 23.03 0.00 10.92 33.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.45
2 4 ANOTHER CADILLAC (4) Tracie Price 23.22 2.50 10.85 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $14.00
3 2 LEKTRA LINDA (2) David Peckham 23.31 4.00 11.09 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.50
4 8 GIVEAWAY VEGAS (8) Noel Perry 23.49 6.50 10.95 29.9kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $23.00
5 5 POCKET BOY (5) Shelley Trengove 23.65 8.75 11.29 36.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $12.00
6 7 GALACTIC MEDUSA (7) Stephen Bartholomew 23.66 9.00 11.26 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $5.00