Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 ROCK'S TAVERN MAIDEN STAKE (512m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.55
1
2
T: John Little
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

4.81

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: William Wilson
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.09

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
4
T: David Peckham
$1.45

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.10

Split

4.75

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.16

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: John Little
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.19

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.41
1
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

11.41

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: William Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.12

Split

11.51

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jack Trengove
$2.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.19

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.97

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R3 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.92
1
4
T: Timothy Richards
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.92

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Clint Trengove
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Clint Trengove
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.33

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: David Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.95
1
2
T: Captain Abbott
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

11.05

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.44

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.72

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Timothy Richards
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Halliday
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.15
1
6
T: Jack Trengove
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: David Fennell
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.19

Split

11.39

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Timothy Richards
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.21

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: John Little
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.22

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Captain Abbott
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.32

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Edna Fennell
$0.00
R6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.11
1
8
T: Captain Abbott
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: John Little
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: William Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.78

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Captain Abbott
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Jack Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.99

Split

11.52

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.07

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Timothy Richards
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.17

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.97
1
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: David Peckham
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Captain Abbott
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.28

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Noel Perry
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.71

Split

10.97

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Tracie Price
$1.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.30

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Robert Halliday
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Tracie Price
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: John Little
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Tracie Price
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Tracie Price
$21.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.42

Split

4.56

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.48
1
8
T: Captain Abbott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: David Fennell
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.53

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Adam Burda
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Edna Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.91

Split

4.80

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: John Little
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.22

Split

4.83

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.38
1
2
T: Captain Abbott
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.38

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: John Little
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Timothy Richards
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: David Fennell
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.41
1
2
T: Noel Perry
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.90

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Halliday
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.22

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Noel Perry
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.74

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 ROCK'S TAVERN MAIDEN STAKE 512m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUNGALOO YVONNE (2) John Little 31.02 0.00 4.81 0 27.1kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $7.50
2 8 MAGGIE BEAR (8) William Wilson 31.09 1.00 4.55 23.6kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $23.00
3 4 PARADISE FIVE (4) David Peckham 31.10 1.00 4.75 27.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $1.45
4 6 MAJOR TOM FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 31.16 2.00 4.68 28.8kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $5.50
5 1 BUNGALOO EBONY (1) John Little 31.19 2.25 4.69 28.0kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $6.50
Race 2 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEMPHIS FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.02 0.00 11.41 0 28.8kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $9.00
2 2 SANTINO GOLD (2) William Wilson 24.12 1.50 11.51 31.8kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $2.00
3 6 PULYA (6) Jack Trengove 24.19 2.25 11.44 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $2.10
4 1 TROUBLESOME FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 24.97 13.50 11.44 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $26.00
SCR 4 LOGAN'S HERO (4) Clint Trengove
Race 3 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEEK AND MILD (4) Timothy Richards 23.40 0.00 10.92 0 26.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $26.00
2 1 FILTHY PHANTOM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.45 0.75 11.09 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $6.00
3 5 APACHE JAKIT (5) Clint Trengove 23.49 1.25 11.23 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $3.50
4 2 MOOTWINGEE (2) Clint Trengove 23.57 2.25 11.26 25.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.30
5 8 SLINGSHOT YANG (8) Shelley Trengove 23.68 4.00 11.33 0 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $4.80
6 7 GENERAL MAX (7) David Fennell 23.80 5.75 11.33 29.8kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $11.00
Race 4 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CADILLAC PRINCE (2) Captain Abbott 23.18 0.00 11.05 0 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $5.50
2 1 HELLO I'M JADE (1) Shelley Trengove 23.44 3.75 10.95 25.8kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $5.50
3 5 ROCK IT FABIO (5) Shelley Trengove 23.58 5.75 11.15 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $6.00
4 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Jack Trengove 23.72 7.75 11.21 29.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.60
5 7 JERVOIS BOY (7) Timothy Richards 23.82 9.25 11.18 32.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $6.00
6 4 THIS TIME BRO (4) Robert Halliday 23.82 9.25 11.28 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $7.00
Race 5 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG FELLOW (6) Jack Trengove 23.78 0.00 11.42 35.9kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $1.55
2 7 MAGIC BURNER (7) Raymond Barkla 23.92 2.00 11.15 24.5kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $3.90
3 8 RIP TEAR (8) David Fennell 24.19 5.75 11.39 26.2kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $7.00
4 1 SPICEY JILL (1) Timothy Richards 24.21 6.00 11.36 28.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $34.00
5 4 BUNGALOO ASH (4) John Little 24.22 6.25 11.49 24.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $21.00
6 3 BIG CADILLAC (3) Captain Abbott 24.32 7.75 11.56 28.1kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $11.00
SCR 2 KING HAPPY (2) Edna Fennell
Race 6 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR BRO PADDY (8) Captain Abbott 23.59 0.00 11.14 0 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $13.00
2 1 BUNGALOO ERIN (1) John Little 23.73 2.00 11.28 26.9kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $6.00
3 2 EXTREME CARE (2) William Wilson 23.78 2.50 11.11 25.7kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $4.20
4 6 NERO VALENTINO (6) Captain Abbott 23.88 4.25 11.28 28.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.80
5 7 I'M A PSYCHO (7) Jack Trengove 23.99 5.75 11.52 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.80
6 4 SAINT COCO (4) David Fennell 24.07 6.75 11.45 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $34.00
7 3 MOLLY'S BURNER (3) Timothy Richards 24.17 8.25 11.45 25.1kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $10.00
Race 7 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POCKET BOY (6) Shelley Trengove 23.46 0.00 11.14 0 36.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $34.00
2 8 ASTON DIJON (8) David Peckham 23.61 2.00 11.00 32.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $4.40
3 7 SILVER CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 23.69 3.25 11.28 0 30.9kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $16.00
4 1 GIVEAWAY VEGAS (1) Noel Perry 23.71 3.50 10.97 30.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $19.00
5 4 BUNGALOO ANNE (4) John Little 23.80 4.75 11.28 27.0kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $34.00
6 3 HOWLING HOSS (3) Shelley Trengove 23.83 5.25 11.38 31.7kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $5.50
7 2 URANA MEAT LOAF (2) Tracie Price 24.30 12.00 11.28 33.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $1.60
Race 8 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADY PAST (1) Robert Halliday 29.95 0.00 4.50 0 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $1.15
2 2 AMORPHOUS FIRE (2) Tracie Price 30.27 4.50 4.49 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $13.00
3 7 BUNGALOO SARAH (7) John Little 30.55 8.50 4.49 27.4kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $61.00
4 8 GOLDEN LESTER (8) Tracie Price 30.67 10.25 4.51 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $6.50
5 3 SEE ME SOCKS (3) Tracie Price 31.42 21.00 4.56 0 28.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $21.00
SCR 4 CRIMINAL (4) Jack Trengove
SCR 6 BOURNE ALVIN (6) David Peckham
Race 9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITE CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 30.35 0.00 4.57 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $3.90
2 7 COMPTON PEGGY (7) Harrison Trengove 30.48 1.75 4.62 29.2kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $2.30
3 1 SAINT EILISH (1) David Fennell 30.53 2.50 4.48 26.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $2.90
4 2 MAGIC HAT (2) Adam Burda 30.85 7.00 4.65 26.7kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $16.00
5 4 KING SMILEY (4) Edna Fennell 30.91 8.00 4.80 32.1kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $11.00
6 5 BUNGALOO TEX (5) John Little 31.22 12.25 4.83 32.0kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $51.00
Race 10 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER PICK (2) Captain Abbott 29.98 0.00 4.38 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $1.80
2 4 JOE'S GOLD (4) Clint Trengove 30.35 5.25 4.58 33.1kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $6.00
3 8 BUNGALOO DANNI (8) John Little 30.53 7.75 4.54 28.5kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $11.00
4 6 ERRINGTON (6) Timothy Richards 30.53 7.75 4.51 31.7kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $9.50
5 1 SAINT SUNSHINE (1) David Fennell 30.60 8.75 4.48 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $3.80
Race 11 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMPTON BRETT (2) Noel Perry 29.84 0.00 4.54 0 34.7kg Brett Lee My Nakita $2.90
2 1 CASH STORM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 29.90 0.75 4.41 28.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.60
3 6 ROTATE (6) Robert Halliday 30.22 5.25 4.52 35.7kg General Destini Guru Doll $3.80
4 8 HILLBILLY ROAD (8) Jack Trengove 30.63 11.25 4.50 32.8kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $11.00
5 4 MEDIATION (4) Noel Perry 30.74 12.75 4.49 32.9kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $12.00