Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 19th of August 2021
R1 TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.11
1
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.11

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Timothy Richards
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.90

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.03

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.44

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.46

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.59

Split

11.73

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 PRODUCE STORE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.89
1
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.89

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Tracie Price
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Boers
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Captain Abbott
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Captain Abbott
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.25

Split

11.66

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.51

Split

11.87

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
R3 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.10
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Newman
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.82

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: David Fennell
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.09

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.30

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R4 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.15
1
4
T: David Peckham
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Tracie Price
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Captain Abbott
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.80

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Timothy Richards
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.13

Split

11.63

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R5 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.81
1
6
T: David Peckham
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.81

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Simon Gesler
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Tracie Price
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Captain Abbott
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.40

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: David Peckham
$9.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Smith
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.46

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.07

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R6 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (0-2 WINS N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 9.28
1
6
T: Jack Trengove
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.28

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Newman
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.52

Split

9.32

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: David Fennell
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.88

Split

9.33

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: John Little
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.02

Split

9.44

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: John Little
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

36.44

Split

9.66

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: John Little
$71.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

36.96

Split

9.68

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: John Little
$0.00
R7 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.45
1
8
T: Clint Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.45

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Halliday
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.14

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Captain Abbott
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.40

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Noel Perry
$3.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Timothy Richards
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.82

Split

4.75

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Noel Perry
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.82

Split

4.76

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.43
1
4
T: Captain Abbott
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Tracie Price
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
5
1
T: Edna Fennell
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Captain Abbott
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: David Peckham
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.88

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.99
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: David Fennell
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.99

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Jason Newman
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.52

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: William Wilson
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.94
1
4
T: Timothy Richards
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.94

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: William Wilson
$3.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.57

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Halliday
$9.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.08

Split

11.78

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$4.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.52

Split

12.06

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR TOM FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.58 0.00 11.11 0 29.5kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $3.00
2 4 SHE'S FIRED UP (4) Timothy Richards 23.90 4.50 11.42 27.3kg On Fire She's A Looper $5.00
3 2 RELIABLE (2) Jack Trengove 24.03 6.25 11.35 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $3.30
4 5 PORSHA (5) Tina Cattermole 24.44 12.25 11.28 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $3.60
5 8 JAGGED FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.46 12.50 11.45 28.9kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $26.00
6 7 LET'S GO FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 24.59 14.25 11.73 25.1kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $19.00
Race 2 PRODUCE STORE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOON SALAD (5) Tina Cattermole 23.62 0.00 10.89 0 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $6.00
2 1 LIMOUSINE (1) Tracie Price 23.65 0.50 11.10 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $3.10
3 8 TORTILLA (8) Elizabeth Boers 23.70 1.00 11.24 27.9kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $3.60
4 7 CADILLAC BOY (7) Captain Abbott 23.98 5.25 11.45 33.6kg My Redeemer Ariya $5.50
5 4 CADILLAC MISS (4) Captain Abbott 24.25 9.00 11.66 27.1kg My Redeemer Ariya $4.20
6 2 DEVIL GATE FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.51 12.75 11.87 23.0kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $8.50
Race 3 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PULYA (8) Jack Trengove 23.71 0.00 11.10 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $2.40
2 2 FLYING FUELS (2) Jason Newman 23.82 1.50 11.10 25.2kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $2.60
3 7 SAINT COCO (7) David Fennell 23.92 3.00 11.48 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $5.50
4 1 BIG CADILLAC (1) Captain Abbott 24.09 5.25 11.45 28.7kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $10.00
5 4 SPICEY JILL (4) Timothy Richards 24.30 8.25 11.31 28.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $9.50
SCR 5 RIP TEAR (5) David Fennell
Race 4 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOURNE ROSE (4) David Peckham 23.52 0.00 11.15 28.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $6.50
2 8 OUR BRO PADDY (8) Captain Abbott 23.63 1.50 11.25 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $2.50
3 2 REOFFENDER (2) Tracie Price 23.68 2.25 11.35 33.8kg Jury Velocity Onyx $3.50
4 7 GOLD ROCKS (7) Captain Abbott 23.80 4.00 11.22 32.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $6.50
5 1 MOLLY'S BURNER (1) Timothy Richards 24.13 8.75 11.63 25.1kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $5.00
SCR 5 BIG FELLOW (5) Jack Trengove
Race 5 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON DIJON (6) David Peckham 23.09 0.00 10.81 0 33.3kg Kc And All Secret Spell $2.50
2 4 I'M PARAMOUNT (4) Simon Gesler 23.34 3.50 11.19 30.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $5.00
3 9 ANOTHER CADILLAC (3) Tracie Price 23.48 5.50 11.09 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $5.50
4 2 NERO VALENTINO (2) Captain Abbott 23.69 8.50 11.26 28.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $7.00
5 7 SLASH FOCUS (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.82 10.25 11.40 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $31.00
6 1 KING CAREY (1) David Peckham 23.85 10.75 11.43 32.5kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $9.00
7 5 MAYBE SIRIUS (5) Peter Smith 23.88 11.25 11.46 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $26.00
8 8 DANIEL SUN (8) Shelley Trengove 24.07 14.00 11.56 31.2kg Paw Licking Ima Misha Doll $5.00
SCR 3 COMPTON TESS (3) Tracie Price
Race 6 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (0-2 WINS N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 I'M A PSYCHO (6) Jack Trengove 35.37 0.00 9.28 0 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $2.90
2 7 HOT DIAMOND (7) Jason Newman 35.52 2.00 9.32 30.1kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $1.65
3 3 SAINT EILISH (3) David Fennell 35.88 7.25 9.33 27.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $8.00
4 4 BUNGALOO YVONNE (4) John Little 36.02 9.25 9.44 27.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $19.00
5 1 BUNGALOO EBONY (1) John Little 36.44 15.25 9.66 28.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $19.00
6 2 BUNGALOO TEX (2) John Little 36.96 22.50 9.68 0 33.1kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $71.00
SCR 8 BUNGALOO SARAH (8) John Little
Race 7 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOE'S GOLD (8) Clint Trengove 29.98 0.00 4.45 0 33.2kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $12.00
2 2 ROTATE (2) Robert Halliday 30.14 2.25 4.57 35.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.00
3 4 HILLBILLY ROAD (4) Jack Trengove 30.16 2.50 4.52 33.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $7.00
4 1 SAINT SUNSHINE (1) David Fennell 30.39 5.75 4.53 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $34.00
5 7 CADILLAC PRINCE (7) Captain Abbott 30.40 6.00 4.68 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $3.80
6 3 COMPTON BRETT (3) Noel Perry 30.52 7.75 4.61 34.8kg Brett Lee My Nakita $3.30
7 5 ERRINGTON (5) Timothy Richards 30.82 12.00 4.75 32.0kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $34.00
8 6 ROUGH IN VEGAS (6) Noel Perry 30.82 12.00 4.76 35.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $6.00
Race 8 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILVER CADILLAC (4) Captain Abbott 30.15 0.00 4.51 31.0kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.40
2 3 AMORPHOUS FIRE (3) Tracie Price 30.24 1.25 4.46 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $4.40
3 7 CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (7) David Peckham 30.42 3.75 4.53 34.2kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $6.00
4 5 CURIOUS NICK (5) Richard Clayfield 30.47 4.50 4.52 37.8kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $14.00
5 1 KING SMILEY (1) Edna Fennell 30.60 6.25 4.69 32.0kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $31.00
6 8 WHITE CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 30.61 6.50 4.43 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $6.00
7 2 MEMPHIS FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 30.83 9.75 4.60 29.3kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $23.00
8 6 BOURNE ALVIN (6) David Peckham 30.88 10.25 4.56 34.2kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $8.50
Race 9 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEEK AND MILD (8) Timothy Richards 23.40 0.00 11.09 26.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $4.00
2 1 GENERAL MAX (1) David Fennell 23.48 1.00 10.99 29.7kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $2.50
3 7 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (7) Jason Newman 23.52 1.75 11.09 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $6.00
4 5 GLENVILLE ROSE (5) Richard Clayfield 23.68 4.00 11.23 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $12.00
5 4 CONTRAIL (4) Timothy Richards 23.83 6.00 11.33 25.9kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $5.50
6 2 EXTREME CARE (2) William Wilson 23.97 8.25 11.43 25.5kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $8.00
Race 10 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JERVOIS BOY (4) Timothy Richards 23.20 0.00 10.94 32.2kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.90
2 1 FILTHY PHANTOM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.25 0.75 11.08 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $11.00
3 2 SAINT CHARLOTTE (2) William Wilson 23.81 8.75 11.57 26.6kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $3.30
4 8 MAX HOMBRE (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.86 9.25 11.43 34.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $5.50
5 5 THIS TIME BRO (5) Robert Halliday 24.08 12.50 11.78 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $9.00
6 7 ANOTHER PICK (7) Captain Abbott 24.52 18.75 12.06 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $4.00