Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 28th of October 2021
R1 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.92
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

10.92

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.25

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.41

Split

11.55

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.58

Split

11.62

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.83

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R2 HYLAND FOX MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.93
1
6
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.17

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: David Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Chuck
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Clint Trengove
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.97

Split

10.93

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.52

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
R3 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.11
1
5
T: William Wilson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: John Little
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: John Little
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.00

Split

11.54

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.05

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.25

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

21.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.38

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.51
1
8
T: David Fennell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Captain Abbott
$3.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.91

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Edna Fennell
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.80

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.10

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.48

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.54

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.44
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: David Peckham
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.94

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Captain Abbott
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Melissa Freitag
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Noel Perry
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
R6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.90
1
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: William Wilson
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: David Fennell
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R7 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.83
1
1
T: David Peckham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.83

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: David Peckham
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.46

Split

10.93

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Noel Perry
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: William Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.86

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: David Peckham
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.92
1
3
T: David Peckham
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.19

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Tracie Price
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Dita Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.95

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Captain Abbott
$3.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.30

Split

10.98

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Jack Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.37

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Jason Newman
$3.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.63

Split

10.92

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Newman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
6
T: David Peckham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.75
1
7
T: Jack Trengove
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.75

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: John Little
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.62

Split

10.96

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: David Fennell
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: William Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.92

Split

10.99

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
R10 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.79
1
1
T: Jack Trengove
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Jack Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.79

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Jack Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Captain Abbott
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.00

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.54

Split

11.84

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Tracie Price
$23.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.86

Split

11.98

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOL FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.05 0.00 10.92 0 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $1.75
2 8 JAGGED FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.25 2.75 11.41 28.7kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $3.00
3 6 MARCO FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 24.41 5.25 11.55 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $8.50
4 1 DRAGON FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 24.58 7.50 11.62 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $34.00
5 4 TROUBLESOME FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 24.83 11.00 11.48 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $9.00
Race 2 HYLAND FOX MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARRISON (6) Jack Trengove 23.59 0.00 11.17 0 27.3kg Fernando Bale Esparza $6.50
2 4 JOHNNY DEEDS (4) David Fennell 23.74 2.00 11.14 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $11.00
3 1 GALACTIC HERA (1) Robert Chuck 23.84 3.50 11.31 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $2.10
4 8 GO DIABLO (8) Clint Trengove 23.97 5.25 10.93 24.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $4.00
5 2 JACK'S HONEY (2) Shelley Trengove 24.52 13.25 11.38 23.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $5.00
Race 3 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SANTINO GOLD (5) William Wilson 23.48 0.00 11.11 32.2kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $1.90
2 7 BUNGALOO SARAH (7) John Little 23.83 5.00 11.28 28.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $10.00
3 1 BUNGALOO YVONNE (1) John Little 24.00 7.50 11.54 27.7kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $3.70
4 8 THIEVING FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.05 8.25 11.31 25.2kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $10.00
5 4 DEVIL GATE FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 24.25 11.00 11.34 21.9kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $10.00
6 2 UNIQUE JIMMY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.38 12.75 11.37 28.3kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $9.50
Race 4 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IDEAS (8) David Fennell 30.47 0.00 4.51 30.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $2.40
2 4 CADILLAC MISS (4) Captain Abbott 30.91 6.25 4.54 27.4kg My Redeemer Ariya $3.20
3 7 KING SMILEY (7) Edna Fennell 30.96 7.00 4.80 31.7kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $23.00
4 5 MEMPHIS FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 31.10 9.00 4.57 29.6kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $15.00
5 2 WHITE CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 31.48 14.25 4.56 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $18.00
6 1 SLASH FOCUS (1) Tony Hinrichsen 31.54 15.25 4.62 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $3.50
Race 5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILLBILLY ROAD (4) Jack Trengove 29.89 0.00 4.45 33.6kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $3.80
2 2 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (2) David Peckham 29.94 0.75 4.52 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $1.75
3 7 ANOTHER PICK (7) Captain Abbott 30.38 7.00 4.61 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $6.50
4 8 HOT DIAMOND (8) Melissa Freitag 30.55 9.25 4.59 30.3kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $10.00
5 3 MEDIATION (3) Noel Perry 30.56 9.50 4.44 34.0kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $19.00
SCR 1 ROTATE (1) Robert Halliday
SCR 6 SHADY PAST (6) Robert Halliday
Race 6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZING STRINGS (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.36 0.00 10.90 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $9.50
2 1 SIANNA MAGIC (1) William Wilson 23.40 0.75 10.90 27.9kg Premier Fantasy Smooth Momentum $2.50
3 2 GOLD ROCKS (2) Kerry Lucy Hawker 23.63 3.75 11.00 33.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.90
4 6 SHIMMY SHARNA (6) Richard Clayfield 23.85 7.00 11.07 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.40
5 7 GENERAL MAX (7) David Fennell 23.97 8.75 11.14 29.3kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $41.00
SCR 4 LOCAL BREW (4) Robert Halliday
SCR 8 ASTON RESPECT (8) David Peckham
Race 7 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT JACKO (1) David Peckham 23.07 0.00 10.83 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $3.10
2 8 SILVER CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 23.31 3.50 11.00 32.2kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $10.00
3 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.38 4.25 10.90 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $19.00
4 3 CASH STORM (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.43 5.25 11.03 27.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $10.00
5 7 ASTON MODEL (7) David Peckham 23.46 5.50 10.93 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.60
6 5 TON EIGHTY (5) Noel Perry 23.67 8.50 11.31 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $26.00
7 4 SAINT CHARLOTTE (4) William Wilson 23.86 11.25 11.34 27.0kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $4.80
8 6 LEKTRA BOOGIE (6) David Peckham 24.07 14.25 11.48 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.00
Race 8 SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA HYBRID (3) David Peckham 23.56 0.00 11.19 0 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.50
2 8 COMPTON RUBY (8) Tracie Price 23.62 0.75 11.43 29.1kg My Redeemer Headline $10.00
3 7 NORKET BOY (7) Dita Mitchell 23.95 5.50 10.95 32.5kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $19.00
4 4 NERO VALENTINO (4) Captain Abbott 24.30 10.50 10.98 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.90
5 5 PRETTY (5) Jack Trengove 24.37 11.50 11.46 25.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $34.00
6 1 LEKTRA VIOLET (1) Jason Newman 24.63 15.25 10.92 0 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $3.50
DNF 2 ROXY PATRON (2) Jason Newman 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $0.00
DNF 6 ASTON BULLET (6) David Peckham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $0.00
Race 9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY APEP (7) Jack Trengove 23.18 0.00 10.75 31.8kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $1.65
2 1 BUNGALOO DANNI (1) John Little 23.56 5.25 11.20 28.8kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $5.50
3 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Jack Trengove 23.62 6.25 10.96 31.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $5.00
4 8 SAINT COCO (8) David Fennell 23.90 10.25 11.20 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $51.00
5 4 EXTREME CARE (4) William Wilson 23.92 10.50 10.99 25.8kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $6.00
SCR 2 THIS TIME BRO (2) Robert Halliday
Race 10 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMERLEY RED (1) Jack Trengove 23.39 0.00 11.07 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.00
2 5 EMERLEY AUSSIE (5) Jack Trengove 23.47 1.00 10.79 24.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $4.80
3 7 PULYA (7) Jack Trengove 23.66 3.75 11.21 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $3.80
4 2 CADILLAC BOY (2) Captain Abbott 24.00 8.75 11.49 33.8kg My Redeemer Ariya $8.00
5 8 PONGO (8) David Fennell 24.54 16.25 11.84 33.3kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $16.00
6 4 LIMOUSINE (4) Tracie Price 24.86 21.00 11.98 33.6kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $23.00