Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 MAIDEN STAKE (512m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Tracie Price
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: David Peckham
$4.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.91

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R2 EXCHANGE PRINTERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.35
1
6
T: Robert Chuck
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.38

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.13

Split

11.35

In Run

0

Wgt

22.0kg
3
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.13

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.16

Split

11.55

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.66

Split

11.62

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.35
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.03

Split

11.35

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: John Little
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.18

Split

11.77

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$1.28

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.61

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.64

Split

11.63

In Run

0

Wgt

22.2kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.69

Split

11.84

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.03
1
1
T: William Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.03

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: David Fennell
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.94

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Newman
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.15

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.21

Split

11.51

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 WILLIAMS CRANE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.79
1
2
T: David Peckham
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.79

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Jack Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Noel Perry
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Richard Clayfield
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.08

Split

11.07

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 TODD'S PHOTOGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.74
1
4
T: Yvonne King
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.74

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.84

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: David Peckham
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.98

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Yvonne King
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: David Peckham
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.22

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
7
T: William Wilson
$0.00
R7 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.05
1
8
T: Jason Newman
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Jack Trengove
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.87

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: David Peckham
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.99

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Tracie Price
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.10

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.18

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: David Peckham
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.28

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.78

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.43
1
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Tracie Price
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: David Fennell
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Tracie Price
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: John Little
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: John Little
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Edna Fennell
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.42
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.02

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Captain Abbott
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Melissa Freitag
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.92

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: John Little
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.28

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.03
1
4
T: Yvonne King
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Jack Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.83

Split

11.54

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Yvonne King
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.00

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.00

Split

11.40

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: William Wilson
$0.00
R11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.21
1
5
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Clint Trengove
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.01

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: David Fennell
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
8
T: William Wilson
$0.00
Race 1 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 MAIDEN STAKE 512m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET PANAMA (2) Rebecca Romyn 29.77 0.00 4.48 0 29.3kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $1.35
2 6 COMPTON KIM (6) Tracie Price 30.60 11.75 4.48 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Flying Flutter $6.00
3 4 ASTON MATEO (4) David Peckham 30.91 16.25 4.47 35.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $4.80
SCR 1 SO SO NAUGHTY (1) Rebecca Romyn
SCR 8 JETT KABANA (8) Rebecca Romyn
Race 2 EXCHANGE PRINTERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALACTIC HERA (6) Robert Chuck 23.74 0.00 11.38 0 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $1.50
2 1 JACK'S HONEY (1) Shelley Trengove 24.13 5.50 11.35 0 22.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $16.00
3 2 JAGGED FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.13 5.50 11.45 28.3kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $12.00
4 4 ASTON JUDGE (4) David Peckham 24.16 6.00 11.55 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $2.70
5 8 TROUBLESOME FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.66 13.25 11.62 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $101.00
Race 3 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LET'S GO FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.03 0.00 11.35 0 25.4kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $8.50
2 5 BUNGALOO YVONNE (5) John Little 24.18 2.00 11.77 27.8kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $18.00
3 1 CADILLAC BOY (1) Captain Abbott 24.61 8.25 11.49 33.5kg My Redeemer Ariya $1.28
4 8 DEVIL GATE FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.64 8.75 11.63 0 22.2kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $23.00
5 4 THIEVING FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 24.69 9.25 11.84 25.1kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $13.00
DNF 7 SOL FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $9.00
Race 4 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTREME CARE (1) William Wilson 23.62 0.00 11.03 0 25.9kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $4.80
2 2 VELOCITY ALIBI (2) David Fennell 23.82 2.75 11.20 27.3kg Jury Velocity Amica $2.90
3 5 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.94 4.50 11.27 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $3.40
4 4 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (4) Jason Newman 24.02 5.75 11.30 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $4.40
5 8 GENERAL MAX (8) David Fennell 24.15 7.50 11.37 30.0kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $13.00
6 7 SAINT COCO (7) David Fennell 24.21 8.25 11.51 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $34.00
Race 5 WILLIAMS CRANE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MARLON (2) David Peckham 22.82 0.00 10.79 0 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $1.75
2 6 HILLBILLY ROAD (6) Jack Trengove 23.43 8.75 11.28 33.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $8.00
3 4 PLUMBER (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.47 9.25 11.14 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $4.00
4 7 TON EIGHTY (7) Noel Perry 23.55 10.25 11.35 34.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $31.00
5 3 FILTHY PHANTOM (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.74 13.25 11.21 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $51.00
6 8 GLENVILLE ROSE (8) Richard Clayfield 23.83 14.25 11.49 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $16.00
7 1 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (1) Jack Trengove 24.08 18.00 11.07 0 31.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $5.50
Race 6 TODD'S PHOTOGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLINGA OLLIE (4) Yvonne King 22.82 0.00 10.74 0 31.6kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $13.00
2 1 SEVILLA (1) Rebecca Romyn 23.01 2.50 10.84 26.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $1.85
3 3 ASTON DIJON (3) David Peckham 23.20 5.25 10.98 0 34.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $7.00
4 6 ALLINGA JESS (6) Yvonne King 23.35 7.50 11.12 27.8kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $81.00
5 5 ASTON PESO (5) David Peckham 23.50 9.75 11.12 34.3kg Kc And All Secret Spell $21.00
6 2 BANGOR LIZZY (2) Jack Trengove 23.68 12.25 11.29 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $8.50
7 8 BLUE TICK FERN (8) Rebecca Romyn 23.82 14.25 11.22 0 24.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $3.50
SCR 7 SAINT CHARLOTTE (7) William Wilson
Race 7 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOOGIE WOOGIE (8) Jason Newman 23.37 0.00 11.05 30.1kg Fabregas Dubovka $12.00
2 4 HOVEY'S BOURBON (4) Rebecca Romyn 23.60 3.25 11.19 29.3kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $3.60
3 1 PRETTY (1) Jack Trengove 23.87 7.00 11.19 25.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $18.00
4 3 BOURNE ROSE (3) David Peckham 23.99 8.75 11.29 28.7kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $34.00
5 2 COMPTON BANJO (2) Tracie Price 24.10 10.25 11.22 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $16.00
6 5 ZIPPING SHEBA (5) Rebecca Romyn 24.18 11.50 11.29 26.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.40
7 6 TRADEMARK BOURNE (6) David Peckham 24.28 13.00 11.50 27.2kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $13.00
8 7 VIATRIX (7) Rebecca Romyn 24.78 20.25 11.19 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $3.90
Race 8 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN SALLY (1) Harrison Trengove 30.00 0.00 4.43 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $2.60
2 4 ATTUNED (4) Tracie Price 30.26 3.75 4.51 32.8kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $4.80
3 2 BLAKE'S CROSSING (2) David Fennell 30.31 4.25 4.49 28.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.60
4 7 AMORPHOUS FIRE (7) Tracie Price 30.43 6.00 4.55 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $3.40
5 5 BUNGALOO SARAH (5) John Little 30.66 9.25 4.57 28.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $101.00
6 6 BUNGALOO EBONY (6) John Little 30.78 11.00 4.61 29.5kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $101.00
7 8 KING SMILEY (8) Edna Fennell 30.87 12.25 4.77 32.3kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $61.00
8 3 MEMPHIS FURY (3) Tony Hinrichsen 30.92 13.25 4.61 29.2kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $81.00
Race 9 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR RUBY (2) Rebecca Romyn 29.89 0.00 4.42 25.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.15
2 1 SILVER CADILLAC (1) Captain Abbott 30.02 1.75 4.48 31.8kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.10
3 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Rebecca Romyn 30.45 8.00 4.50 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $7.50
4 8 WHITE CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 30.84 13.50 4.50 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $81.00
5 5 HOT DIAMOND (5) Melissa Freitag 30.92 14.50 4.52 30.6kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $11.00
6 7 BUNGALOO ERIN (7) John Little 31.28 19.75 4.47 27.0kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $101.00
Race 10 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLINGA LORRAINE (4) Yvonne King 23.44 0.00 11.03 28.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $3.80
2 1 EMERLEY RED (1) Jack Trengove 23.59 2.00 11.20 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $1.95
3 8 BUNGALOO DANNI (8) John Little 23.83 5.50 11.54 29.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $34.00
4 5 ALLINGA TIANNA (5) Yvonne King 24.00 8.00 11.37 29.2kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $4.60
5 7 GOLD ROCKS (7) Kerry Lucy Hawker 24.00 8.00 11.40 33.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $8.50
SCR 2 SIANNA MAGIC (2) William Wilson
Race 11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PULYA (5) Jack Trengove 23.69 0.00 11.21 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $7.00
2 1 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.78 1.25 11.21 30.7kg Keybow Winsome Summer $8.00
3 4 LOGAN'S HERO (4) Clint Trengove 23.98 4.25 11.41 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $3.70
4 2 EMERLEY AUSSIE (2) Jack Trengove 24.01 4.50 11.31 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $1.70
5 7 PONGO (7) David Fennell 24.07 5.25 11.41 33.5kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $26.00
SCR 8 SANTINO GOLD (8) William Wilson