Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 GAMBIER VETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.05
1
8
T: David Lewis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.05

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Halliday
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Catherine Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Niele
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Julie Green
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.63

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.09
1
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Niele
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.95

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Cristina Gason
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: Michael Niele
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.04

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Edna Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.24

Split

11.60

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Niele
$0.00
R3 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.04
1
5
T: Kevin Finn
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

11.07

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Niele
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.98

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Captain Abbott
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.99

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: David Fennell
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.10

Split

11.45

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.52

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.03
1
2
T: William Wilson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.03

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.68

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
3
1
T: David Fennell
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.94

Split

11.52

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Cristina Gason
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.12

Split

11.66

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.39

Split

11.69

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Daniel Harvey
$3.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.47

Split

11.52

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.14
1
1
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.21

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Niele
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Cristina Gason
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: William Wilson
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.11

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.53

Split

11.83

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: William Wilson
$14.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.63

Split

11.80

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Brendan Casey
$4.80

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.80

Split

11.77

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.80
1
7
T: Nathan McKay
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.94

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Niele
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.94

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Captain Abbott
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

10.80

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Niele
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.45

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Newman
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.85

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Tracie Price
$5.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.59

Split

11.85

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
2
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.44
1
6
T: Jason Newman
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: William Wilson
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Julie Green
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: William Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Edna Fennell
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Brendan Casey
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.00

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Halliday
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.03

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
8
5
T: Lewis Green
$9.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.34

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.40
1
1
T: Tracie Price
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.40

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Newman
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: David Peckham
$1.85

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.54

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Melissa Freitag
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Melissa Freitag
$19.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.38

Split

4.73

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Daniel Harvey
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
5
T: Anthony Harding
$1.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.92

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Lewis Green
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.94

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Lewis Green
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.54

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R10 CARLIN & GAZZARD MG (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.79
1
2
T: Tracie Price
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.79

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Halliday
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Noel Perry
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.93

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.98
1
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Richard Clayfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.45

Split

10.98

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.61

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.47

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.89

Split

11.61

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.23
1
1
T: David Peckham
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Niele
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.12

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Gavin
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.15

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: David Fennell
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.59

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 GAMBIER VETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARRY SWAGGER (8) David Lewis 23.37 0.00 11.05 0 30.4kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $3.20
2 1 LATE MAIL (1) Robert Halliday 23.54 2.25 11.32 34.4kg Bekim Bale Baurna Sal $6.50
3 2 HAND IN GLOVE (2) Catherine Roberts 23.79 6.00 11.22 23.7kg Collision Poco Dorado $2.30
4 5 REALITY MINNIE (5) Michael Niele 23.82 6.25 11.49 28.4kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $8.50
5 7 ODIE MAC (7) Shaun Baulch 24.01 9.25 11.46 28.9kg Ando's Mac Golden Romance $9.50
6 4 CAWBOURNE IGGY (4) Julie Green 24.16 11.25 11.63 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Liz $9.50
Race 2 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOURNE BLUE (2) Kevin Gavin 23.62 0.00 11.09 25.4kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $2.70
2 1 I'M ACE OSTI (1) Michael Niele 23.73 1.50 11.19 27.9kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.80
3 8 SOPHIE (8) Kevin Quinn 23.95 4.75 11.43 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $3.40
4 5 NAHA (5) Cristina Gason 24.00 5.25 11.33 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $6.50
5 9 PRESIDENT PEGGY (4) Michael Niele 24.04 6.00 11.50 23.8kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $3.40
6 7 COMPTON FABIO (7) Edna Fennell 24.24 8.75 11.60 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $11.00
SCR 4 LULU OSTI (4) Michael Niele
Race 3 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORSON GIFT (5) Kevin Finn 23.56 0.00 11.07 0 29.3kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $3.90
2 7 ZAMBORA JADE (7) Raylene Gavin 23.70 2.00 11.04 27.9kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $8.50
3 8 FAST KAPLAN (8) Michael Niele 23.98 6.00 11.21 28.8kg Allen Deed Melos Girlfriend $3.70
4 4 CADILLAC PATCH (4) Captain Abbott 23.99 6.00 11.28 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $3.50
5 1 LEKTRA HYBRID (1) David Fennell 24.10 7.75 11.45 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $6.50
6 2 DON'T FORGET KEV (2) Raylene Gavin 24.13 8.25 11.52 33.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $7.50
Race 4 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIMEON STAR (2) William Wilson 23.62 0.00 11.03 0 32.8kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $3.30
2 8 LITTLE CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 23.68 0.75 11.10 22.6kg Aston Dee Bee Regatta $5.00
3 1 REOFFENDER (1) David Fennell 23.94 4.50 11.52 32.6kg Jury Velocity Onyx $4.60
4 5 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (5) Cristina Gason 24.12 7.00 11.66 28.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $10.00
5 4 MOCAMBORA IZZA (4) Scott Blacksell 24.39 11.00 11.69 25.2kg My Redeemer Raz's Girl $8.50
6 7 MIA'S MEMORY (7) Daniel Harvey 24.47 12.25 11.52 0 26.5kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $3.10
Race 5 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 URIANA BALE (1) Catherine Roberts 23.44 0.00 11.21 0 25.9kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $3.10
2 8 SECRETLY SLICK (8) Mark Roberts 23.46 0.25 11.14 26.3kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $3.10
3 2 REALITY PEST (2) Michael Niele 23.65 3.00 11.14 27.7kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $4.80
4 7 GYPSY WARRIOR (7) Cristina Gason 23.80 5.25 11.35 27.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $21.00
5 6 ROSA MATISSE (6) William Wilson 24.11 9.50 11.49 29.0kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $16.00
6 3 PRINCESS WARRIOR (3) Kevin Quinn 24.53 15.50 11.83 29.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $26.00
7 4 TIAKI THUNDER (4) William Wilson 24.63 17.00 11.80 33.1kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $14.00
8 5 STRIKING HOLLY (5) Brendan Casey 24.80 19.50 11.77 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $4.80
Race 6 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAD BRAX (7) Nathan McKay 23.03 0.00 10.94 0 34.3kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $6.00
2 1 CRUSOE KID (1) Michael Niele 23.29 3.75 10.94 28.6kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $12.00
3 6 HOT CADILLAC (6) Captain Abbott 23.41 5.25 10.80 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Regatta $23.00
4 8 GIZMO OSTI (8) Michael Niele 23.45 6.00 11.08 28.1kg Collision Midnight Osti $21.00
5 5 VELOCITY CLEO (5) Jason Newman 23.50 6.50 11.15 27.6kg Keybow Velocity Charm $3.70
6 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Douglas Hammerstein 24.06 14.50 11.85 30.2kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $6.50
7 3 PIRATE GOLD (3) Tracie Price 24.59 22.25 11.85 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Spring Rain $5.50
DNF 2 MARCUS MOLONEY (2) Robert Halliday 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $0.00
Race 7 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VELOCITY LOTUS (6) Jason Newman 29.93 0.00 4.47 26.6kg Keybow Velocity Charm $1.45
2 2 SANTINO GOLD (2) William Wilson 30.49 8.00 4.55 32.1kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $14.00
3 1 PAT THE TIGER (1) Julie Green 30.57 9.25 4.44 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $11.00
4 7 ARBY'S PHOEBE (7) William Wilson 30.69 10.75 4.59 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $11.00
5 3 COMPTON BANJO (3) Edna Fennell 30.79 12.25 4.68 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $9.50
6 4 ONE EYED BILL (4) Brendan Casey 31.00 15.25 4.62 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $9.00
7 8 FOOTPRINT (8) Robert Halliday 31.03 15.75 4.68 36.6kg Fabregas Spirited Bingle $71.00
8 5 CAWBOURNE APACHE (5) Lewis Green 31.34 20.25 4.58 33.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $9.50
Race 8 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMPTON RUBY (1) Tracie Price 29.98 0.00 4.40 0 29.9kg My Redeemer Headline $3.10
2 8 MR. BELLAGIO (8) Jason Newman 30.39 5.75 4.54 0 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $13.00
3 5 DICK GRAYSON (5) Lehanne Bartholomew 30.41 6.00 4.63 27.9kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $7.00
4 3 HOKKAIDO MISS (3) Douglas Hammerstein 30.42 6.25 4.51 29.1kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $12.00
5 4 ASTON ZIEBELL (4) David Peckham 30.54 8.00 4.64 34.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $1.85
6 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Rachel Baulch 30.61 9.00 4.62 34.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $101.00
7 7 HOT DIAMOND (7) Melissa Freitag 30.64 9.25 4.58 28.0kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $26.00
8 6 LEKTRA VIOLET (6) Melissa Freitag 31.38 20.00 4.73 0 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $19.00
Race 9 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVER RAPIDS (1) Daniel Harvey 30.53 0.00 4.57 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $3.30
2 5 SAINT ELLIE (5) Anthony Harding 30.92 5.50 4.69 30.1kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $1.70
3 7 NATALIA LEE (7) Lewis Green 30.94 5.75 4.63 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $5.00
4 8 BOBBY MCGEE (8) Lewis Green 31.54 14.25 4.49 31.9kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $10.00
SCR 2 BIG LEIGH (2) Anthony Harding
SCR 4 SILENCED (4) Lewis Green
Race 10 CARLIN & GAZZARD MG (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARBORING (2) Tracie Price 22.94 0.00 10.79 27.3kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $2.20
2 1 SHADY PAST (1) Robert Halliday 23.20 3.75 11.07 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $6.00
3 7 NERO VALENTINO (7) Kerry Lucy Hawker 23.27 4.75 11.07 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $5.50
4 5 MEDIATION (5) Noel Perry 23.30 5.25 10.93 34.7kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $12.00
5 8 LEKTRA SAMMY (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.34 5.75 11.14 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $10.00
6 4 CRACKERJACK LACH (4) Douglas Hammerstein 23.43 7.00 11.21 35.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.00
Race 11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVER VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.44 0.00 11.12 28.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $2.60
2 4 SHIMMY SHARNA (4) Richard Clayfield 23.45 0.10 10.98 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.00
3 1 EVIDENT (1) Shaun Baulch 23.59 2.00 11.26 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $7.00
4 5 JACK'S FANTASY (5) Kevin Quinn 23.67 3.25 11.61 28.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.80
5 2 SPRING VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 23.68 3.50 11.47 33.7kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $9.00
6 7 BOURNE ROSE (7) David Peckham 23.89 6.25 11.61 27.5kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $5.50
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SYLVIE (1) David Peckham 23.98 0.00 11.23 26.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $1.80
2 4 LEWIS OSTI (4) Michael Niele 24.02 0.75 11.23 29.5kg Collision Midnight Osti $9.00
3 7 GLENVILLE ROSE (7) Richard Clayfield 24.07 1.25 11.23 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.20
4 8 OUR PURPOSE (8) Dita Mitchell 24.12 2.00 11.30 30.4kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $10.00
5 5 PONGO (5) Kevin Gavin 24.15 2.25 11.30 32.3kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $14.00
6 2 VELOCITY ALIBI (2) David Fennell 24.59 8.75 11.44 28.2kg Jury Velocity Amica $14.00