Mudgee Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 MENS SHED MAIDEN STAKES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Tony Forbes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Eric Edwards
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Merle Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 CLUB MUDGEE MAIDEN STAKES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Bruce Gentle
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Ian Bonham
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Warren Marriott
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
R3 COLE BROWN MAIDEN STAKES (311m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Len Haaring
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
3
7
T: Bruce Gentle
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Rodney Stewart
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Mines
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTDHAY RYAN EARL STAKES (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Merle Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Scott Farley
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: David Harkin
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$4.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Johnston
$1.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 CURATOR STAKES (434m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David Meiers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Rodney Stewart
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Tony Forbes
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: John Barrass
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
R6 BOOKMAKER STAKES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Len Haaring
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Merle Clarke
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Warren Marriott
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Earl Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 CHURCH STREET VET HOSPITAL STAKES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Arthur Barrass
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Warren Marriott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
R8 VINTAGE ROSE STAKES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tony Forbes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Eric Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Earl Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Scott Farley
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Deane Smith
$4.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Ian Bonham
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 MENS SHED MAIDEN STAKES 311m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO GRACE (8) Tony Forbes 18.70 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang

$3.00

2 7 ASPEN KEROMA (7) Eric Edwards 19.05 5.00 0.00 30.6kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$2.00

3 1 CHUCKY (1) Earl Anderson 19.08 5.25 0.00 0 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie

$5.00

4 2 ARROGANT ALEX (2) Len Haaring 19.15 6.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim

$3.00

5 4 MIGHTY SELENA (4) Merle Clarke 19.22 7.50 0.00 23.7kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner

$3.50

Race 2 CLUB MUDGEE MAIDEN STAKES 311m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAUVAGE (2) Samantha Ashman 18.57 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle

$4.00

2 8 ROAD HOUSE (8) Bruce Gentle 18.66 1.25 0.00 30.4kg Collision Gravel Road

$2.00

3 7 FERRETS WEFFALEE (7) Tony Forbes 18.75 2.50 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Double One You Name Me

$2.30

4 1 DANCING HOME (1) Ian Bonham 19.37 11.50 0.00 0 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi

$7.00

5 6 BLESSING (6) Warren Marriott 19.55 14.00 0.00 36.7kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street

$5.00

Race 3 COLE BROWN MAIDEN STAKES 311m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARIA ENLIM (4) Len Haaring 19.00 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim

$4.00

2 1 BULA BETTY (1) Stephen Kutnjak 19.03 0.50 0.00 0 24.0kg Shakey Jakey Graceful Jewel

$4.00

3 7 IDEAL ROAD (7) Bruce Gentle 19.10 1.50 0.00 26.6kg Collision Gravel Road

$2.00

4 3 MINI MOKE (3) Rodney Stewart 19.19 2.50 0.00 26.6kg Late Late Show Marshovia

$3.50

5 8 ROWDY RAFFY (8) Clifford Rushworth 19.27 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Hay Fergus Blayney

$3.00

6 2 COSMIC VIOLET (2) Darren Mines 19.32 4.50 0.00 25.4kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie

$4.50

Race 4 HAPPY BIRTDHAY RYAN EARL STAKES 311m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIMELY WISH (1) Merle Clarke 18.17 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$4.00

2 7 YARRADOOL (7) Merle Clarke 18.59 6.00 0.00 28.5kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$5.00

3 5 DARK ROAD (5) Scott Farley 18.67 7.00 0.00 30.6kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$4.00

4 4 MY BLONDIE (4) David Harkin 18.92 10.50 0.00 27.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$3.00

5 8 BLAYNEY OPAL (8) Clifford Rushworth 19.09 13.25 0.00 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Blayney

$4.50

6 2 DUSTY BROTHERS (2) Robert Johnston 19.32 16.25 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Let's Decide

$1.80

Race 5 CURATOR STAKES 434m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LANZONI (4) David Meiers 25.30 0.00 0.00 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$2.80

2 8 GORGEOUS GROVE (8) Rodney Stewart 25.47 2.25 0.00 30.3kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby

$3.00

3 5 SON OF RUM (5) Tony Forbes 25.49 2.50 0.00 28.8kg Bekim Bale Kitchener Rum

$2.80

4 7 MIDNIGHT BOSS (7) John Barrass 25.58 4.00 0.00 26.4kg Shakey Jakey Verity Chase

$3.50

5 2 STARKASE MAGGIE (2) Merle Clarke 26.10 11.50 0.00 0 24.6kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$5.00

Race 6 BOOKMAKER STAKES 311m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARROGANT STELLA (4) Len Haaring 18.61 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Most Arrogant

$2.50

2 5 TUPELO (5) Merle Clarke 18.61 0.05 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Opal Sannette

$2.50

3 2 STREET BOB (2) Samantha Ashman 18.63 0.25 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$3.00

4 8 MY QUICK FIX (8) Warren Marriott 18.79 2.50 0.00 27.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$4.00

5 1 DAINTREE LILLI (1) Earl Anderson 18.79 2.50 0.00 0 25.7kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream

$5.00

Race 7 CHURCH STREET VET HOSPITAL STAKES 311m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 RIO ROSE (1) Merle Clarke
SCR 2 YA MUM (2) Earl Anderson
SCR 4 JILLIBY STORM (4) Earl Anderson
SCR 5 MISS FABIO (5) Arthur Barrass
SCR 7 LEL (7) Warren Marriott
SCR 8 DESPICABLE SIGRI (8) Raymond Smith
Race 8 VINTAGE ROSE STAKES 311m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEFFALEE DANCER (6) Tony Forbes 18.44 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me

$2.00

2 4 WINLOCK MIDGE (4) Samantha Ashman 18.70 3.75 0.00 30.0kg Buck Fever She's Purring

$3.00

3 7 JOEY'S NEMESIS (7) Eric Edwards 18.92 6.75 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy

$3.50

4 1 MISS PATCH (1) Earl Anderson 19.08 9.25 0.00 0 25.6kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel

$7.00

5 3 LITTLE TRACTION (3) Scott Farley 19.26 11.75 0.00 24.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller

$4.00

6 8 MANILA CRUZ (8) Deane Smith 19.47 14.50 0.00 26.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer

$4.50

7 2 MISS OCTOPUSSY (2) Ian Bonham 19.49 15.00 0.00 25.4kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$7.00