Murray Bridge MBR Race Results

Monday 23rd of August 2021
R1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 5.13
1
10
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.31

In Run

411

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.10

Split

5.38

In Run

622

Wgt

35.2kg
3
9
T: Jack Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.24

Split

5.35

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.50

Split

5.21

In Run

344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.77

Split

5.15

In Run

265

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.85

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.79

Split

5.13

In Run

156

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.00
1
5
T: Yvonne King
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Tara Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.68

Split

5.21

In Run

642

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Lauren Harris
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.75

Split

5.11

In Run

223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.84

Split

5.15

In Run

334

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Lauren Harris
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

5.19

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.05

Split

5.16

In Run

466

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Kirin Corby
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

5.10

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.85

Split

5.15

In Run

332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.87

Split

5.18

In Run

423

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Lauren Harris
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.18

Split

5.25

In Run

644

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.21

Split

5.14

In Run

255

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.32

Split

5.24

In Run

566

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 METRO ROLLER DOORS (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE (530m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 11.93
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

11.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Kirin Corby
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

12.14

In Run

4322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Ashleigh Kay
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

12.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Daniella Madalinski
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

12.27

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.74

Split

12.34

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Jack Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

12.35

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 4.97
1
3
T: David Peckham
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.62

Split

5.07

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$1.65

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

5.17

In Run

633

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.94

Split

5.16

In Run

554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.01

Split

5.15

In Run

465

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.05

Split

5.22

In Run

746

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Lauren Harris
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.06

Split

5.13

In Run

377

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.09
1
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

8.25

In Run

431

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Tara Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.18

Split

8.09

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Debra Stuppos
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.18

Split

8.14

In Run

223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.27

Split

8.17

In Run

354

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.30

Split

8.36

In Run

545

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R7 PET WAGGIN MIXED STAKE (455m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.05
1
5
T: Kirin Corby
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

8.05

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: David Peckham
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.75

Split

8.19

In Run

532

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.76

Split

8.08

In Run

223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Maurice Kiley
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.12

Split

8.09

In Run

354

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Yvonne King
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.19

Split

8.13

In Run

445

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R8 SKY RACING STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.11
1
6
T: Ryan Tugwell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

8.36

In Run

641

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Kirin Corby
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.08

Split

8.12

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.09

Split

8.11

In Run

113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Daniella Madalinski
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.18

Split

8.19

In Run

334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.19

Split

8.46

In Run

775

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.39

Split

8.29

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.40

Split

8.29

In Run

457

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.98
1
4
T: David Peckham
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

5.03

In Run

211

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: Ronald Schadow
$16.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.31

Split

4.98

In Run

122

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Yvonne King
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.42

Split

5.04

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Yvonne King
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.45

Split

5.16

In Run

544

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.21

In Run

665

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Yvonne King
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

5.10

In Run

456

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

5.05

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Yvonne King
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.55

Split

5.05

In Run

222

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Ronald Schadow
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.72

Split

5.21

In Run

633

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.18

In Run

544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.12

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Yvonne King
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

5.11

In Run

366

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MIDNIGHT BANDIT (5) David Peckham 22.65 0.00 5.31 411 34.3kg Collision Midnight Starlet $3.00
2 7 CAWBOURNE MARTO (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.10 6.25 5.38 622 35.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $26.00
3 9 RELIABLE (4) Jack Trengove 23.24 8.25 5.35 533 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $31.00
4 8 PIPPA'S CHARM (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.50 12.25 5.21 344 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $4.60
5 2 VICTA FLORENCE (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.77 16.00 5.15 265 24.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $41.00
6 1 WILLIETOWN RED (1) Raymond Fewings 23.79 16.25 5.13 156 37.0kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $1.85
SCR 4 PRETTY (4) Jack Trengove
SCR 5 MAJOR TOM FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 395m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLINGA FROST (5) Yvonne King 22.65 0.00 5.00 111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $6.00
2 8 COSMIC KID (8) Tara Rasmussen 22.68 0.50 5.21 642 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.40
3 1 FINNISS BLOSSOM (1) Lauren Harris 22.75 1.50 5.11 223 25.5kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $4.20
4 4 MUM'S NEWS (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.84 2.50 5.15 334 26.1kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $15.00
5 2 UNIQUE PALATE (2) Lauren Harris 22.96 4.25 5.19 555 31.4kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.00
6 7 OUR NEWS (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.05 5.75 5.16 466 29.5kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $34.00
Race 3 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 395m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRANGER TIDES (8) Kirin Corby 22.31 0.00 5.10 111 33.9kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $1.28
2 5 MALLEE DREAMER (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.85 7.75 5.15 332 26.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $12.00
3 4 BLUESTAR PANTHER (4) Karryn Nobes 22.87 8.00 5.18 423 27.0kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $17.00
4 1 FINNISS TALE (1) Lauren Harris 23.18 12.25 5.25 644 34.2kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $10.00
5 7 BUMRAH (7) Scott Feltus 23.21 12.75 5.14 255 35.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $16.00
6 2 SHOW ME BUCKS (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.32 14.25 5.24 566 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $9.00
Race 4 METRO ROLLER DOORS (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE 530m Special Event Non Penalty $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 11.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE HOPE (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.01 0.00 11.93 1111 25.4kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $3.20
2 4 DARK TIDES (4) Kirin Corby 30.24 3.25 12.14 4322 27.4kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $2.90
3 8 MR. SPOCK (8) Ashleigh Kay 30.58 8.25 12.00 2233 31.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $19.00
4 1 WHOLE WAY (1) Daniella Madalinski 30.66 9.25 12.27 3444 35.5kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $16.00
5 5 CASH STORM (5) Tony Hinrichsen 30.74 10.25 12.34 5665 29.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.80
6 7 I'M A PSYCHO (7) Jack Trengove 30.76 10.50 12.35 6556 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $16.00
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 395m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIM CAM (3) David Peckham 22.35 0.00 4.97 111 30.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $13.00
2 6 AUSTRALASIAN ART (6) Artemio Ieraci 22.62 3.75 5.07 222 31.1kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $23.00
3 8 MARLEE JAYE (8) Elizabeth Harley 22.66 4.25 5.17 633 30.8kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $1.65
4 4 CANYA RAZOR (4) Lisa Rasmussen 22.94 8.25 5.16 554 28.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $6.00
5 1 STAR JIGGS (1) Wendy Sebastyan 23.01 9.25 5.15 465 31.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.20
6 2 FLEURIEU FLYER (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.05 10.00 5.22 746 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $13.00
7 7 LEKTRA VIOLET (7) Lauren Harris 23.06 10.00 5.13 377 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $26.00
Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 455m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TANNER MAX (1) Anthony Nobes 25.78 0.00 8.25 431 31.9kg Moreira Faith In Bear $1.35
2 4 SKY PRINCESS (4) Tara Rasmussen 26.18 5.75 8.09 112 25.7kg Hukanui Keely Allen $26.00
3 2 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (2) Debra Stuppos 26.18 5.75 8.14 223 32.2kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $8.00
4 7 HIGHLY PRAISED (7) Anthony Nobes 26.27 7.00 8.17 354 30.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $12.00
5 8 MISSING GRACE (8) Daniella Madalinski 26.30 7.50 8.36 545 30.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $6.50
SCR 5 TWO JABS (5) Rebecca Romyn
Race 7 PET WAGGIN MIXED STAKE 455m Mixed 3/4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARBOR BLUES (5) Kirin Corby 25.45 0.00 8.05 111 33.6kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $4.80
2 2 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (2) David Peckham 25.75 4.25 8.19 532 32.4kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $3.90
3 1 PLUMBER (1) Ashlee Griffiths 25.76 4.25 8.08 223 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $7.50
4 4 POWER BURNER (4) Maurice Kiley 26.12 9.50 8.09 354 35.7kg Worm Burner Establish $14.00
5 8 ALLINGA OLLIE (8) Yvonne King 26.19 10.50 8.13 445 31.1kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $4.80
SCR 7 ANOTHER STORM (7) Tony Rasmussen
Race 8 SKY RACING STAKE 455m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINNISS EAGLE (6) Ryan Tugwell 26.01 0.00 8.36 641 32.3kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $21.00
2 7 HARBORING (7) Kirin Corby 26.08 1.00 8.12 222 27.5kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $3.00
3 3 SON OF HAKA (3) Robert Fletcher 26.09 1.00 8.11 113 31.4kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $6.00
4 1 RIGHT WAY (1) Daniella Madalinski 26.18 2.25 8.19 334 33.0kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $3.20
5 2 SHERWOOD BALE (2) Anthony Nobes 26.19 2.50 8.46 775 33.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $4.00
6 8 DREADLOCK (8) Wendy Sebastyan 26.39 5.25 8.29 566 30.3kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $13.00
7 4 CAWBOURNE REIDY (4) Tony Rasmussen 26.40 5.50 8.29 457 32.7kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $17.00
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON OLENNA (4) David Peckham 22.30 0.00 5.03 211 36.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.15
2 5 VICTA CALEB (5) Ronald Schadow 22.31 0.10 4.98 122 34.6kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $16.00
3 7 ALLINGA JESS (7) Yvonne King 22.42 1.75 5.04 333 27.9kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $19.00
4 8 ALLINGA MAL (8) Yvonne King 22.45 2.00 5.16 544 33.3kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $16.00
5 1 MAJOR HAVOC (1) Tony Rasmussen 22.80 7.00 5.21 665 35.2kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $19.00
6 2 ALLINGA LORRAINE (2) Yvonne King 22.80 7.00 5.10 456 28.4kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $10.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 395m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNDERCUT (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.51 0.00 5.05 111 34.1kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $1.95
2 8 ALLINGA GRIN (8) Yvonne King 22.55 0.75 5.05 222 24.2kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.80
3 4 VICTA NORMAN (4) Ronald Schadow 22.72 3.00 5.21 633 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $14.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE CROSS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 22.99 6.75 5.18 544 27.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $14.00
5 7 MAX HOMBRE (7) Tony Hinrichsen 22.99 6.75 5.12 455 34.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $6.00
6 2 ALLINGA LILY (2) Yvonne King 22.99 6.75 5.11 366 27.4kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $5.50