Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.50
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

4.65

In Run

samp

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: John Rees
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.02

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Jack Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.10

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Harley
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.14

Split

4.80

In Run

vnai

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.53
1
4
T: Peter Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

4.63

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Scott Feltus
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.07

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Tina Cattermole
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Timothy Richards
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.17

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.65

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Desmond Denton
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.11

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.23

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.30

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$0.00
R4 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.06

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.50

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.75

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Martin Doyle
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.95

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.12

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Rick Leach
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.19

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Adam Burda
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.46

Split

4.84

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.43
1
4
T: Michael Taylor
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Adam Manton
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.76

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Fletcher
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.84

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.93

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.97

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: John Rees
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.42
1
2
T: Matthew Payne
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Adam Manton
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.85

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Fletcher
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.93

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.98

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Clayton Bodsworth
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.85
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

6.85

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Michael Wittholz
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.21

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Donald Turner
$3.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.25

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: John Rees
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.33

Split

6.94

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Michael Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.79

Split

7.38

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Simon Gesler
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.00

Split

7.36

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.01
1
4
T: Donald Turner
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.12

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Ronald Murch
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
4
7
T: Donald Turner
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.28

Split

7.08

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.38

Split

7.01

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.43

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
7
1
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.09

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Rick Leach
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.81

Split

7.04

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.40
1
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

4.40

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jack Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.99

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Andreas Louca
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.19

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Jack Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.49
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Fletcher
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.78

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.93

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Clint Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.95

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.08

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.39
1
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.44

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Payne
$1.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.56

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Jack Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.76

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Alan Randall
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.80

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Vernon Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.84

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMPULSORY HERO (2) Rebecca Romyn 16.62 0.00 4.65 samp 32.0kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $1.12
2 8 MARISSA'S GIRL (8) John Rees 16.97 5.00 4.50 26.3kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $14.00
3 5 PORSHA (5) Tina Cattermole 17.02 5.75 4.53 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $16.00
4 4 PULYA (4) Jack Trengove 17.10 6.75 4.64 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $23.00
5 1 LANI'S MAGIC (1) Elizabeth Harley 17.14 7.50 4.80 vnai 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $12.00
SCR 7 PUDDING LANE (7) Jack Trengove
Race 2 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYBE SIRIUS (4) Peter Smith 16.87 0.00 4.63 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $2.00
2 5 MYSTIC HAZE (5) Tina Cattermole 17.01 2.00 4.55 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $5.50
3 2 LITA WARRIOR (2) Scott Feltus 17.07 2.75 4.53 27.8kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $13.00
4 8 MOON SALAD (8) Tina Cattermole 17.08 3.00 4.53 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $5.50
5 7 SHE'S DRIVEN (7) Timothy Richards 17.17 4.25 4.69 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $5.50
6 1 REGAL LAD (1) Gary Pidgeon 17.65 11.00 4.72 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $21.00
Race 3 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG FELLOW (2) Jack Trengove 16.94 0.00 4.56 35.8kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $1.20
2 4 SULLIE'S GIRL (4) Desmond Denton 17.11 2.25 4.46 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $17.00
3 6 STELLAR LAD (6) Gary Pidgeon 17.23 4.25 4.56 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $26.00
4 1 MAGIC BURNER (1) Raymond Barkla 17.30 5.25 4.54 24.8kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $5.00
SCR 8 GAZZA (8) Gary Pidgeon
Race 4 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWO JABS (2) Rebecca Romyn 16.50 0.00 4.48 33.8kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $1.06
2 7 SANDAVE VISION (7) Kathleen Johnstone 16.75 3.50 4.47 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $11.00
3 5 CHRISTIE'S LAD (5) Martin Doyle 16.95 6.25 4.50 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $12.00
4 1 RIO GRANDE (1) Michaela Pidgeon 17.12 8.75 4.59 33.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $34.00
5 4 TEXICO ROSE (4) Rick Leach 17.19 9.75 4.59 29.2kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $51.00
6 8 MAGIC HAT (8) Adam Burda 17.46 13.75 4.84 27.0kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $41.00
Race 5 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELLA SWEET (4) Michael Taylor 16.53 0.00 4.44 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.10
2 1 OTIOSE (1) Adam Manton 16.76 3.25 4.48 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $41.00
3 8 CLARETOWN GEORGE (8) Robert Fletcher 16.84 4.25 4.53 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $1.95
4 5 ARRIBA ARRIBA (5) Scott Feltus 16.93 5.75 4.43 23.9kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $101.00
5 7 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (7) Kelvin Douglas 16.97 6.25 4.62 31.6kg Keybow Winsome Summer $41.00
6 2 HEY BARREY (2) John Rees 17.03 7.00 4.72 25.6kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $7.00
Race 6 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON GATES (2) Matthew Payne 16.66 0.00 4.54 0 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.15
2 1 SHABBY CHEVY (1) Adam Manton 16.85 2.50 4.55 31.3kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $13.00
3 7 SPRING SADIE (7) Robert Fletcher 16.93 3.75 4.57 27.9kg Fabregas Spring Grace $8.50
4 4 SNOW SUPERSTAR (4) Scott Feltus 16.98 4.50 4.42 28.5kg Fernando Bale Irisize $41.00
SCR 5 BOOMBOX SHELBY (5) Clayton Bodsworth
SCR 8 KNIGHT SHOW (8) Donald Turner
Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 350m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JERVOIS BRUIT (1) Timothy Richards 19.16 0.00 6.85 36.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $2.15
2 3 ALL OUT CRAZY (3) Michael Wittholz 19.21 0.75 6.96 34.1kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $10.00
3 8 ALL SHOW (8) Donald Turner 19.25 1.25 7.10 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.30
4 2 ZAGREB (2) John Rees 19.33 2.25 6.94 33.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $5.00
5 7 KEUNGI (7) Michael Taylor 19.37 3.00 7.07 30.1kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $10.00
6 6 CHEROKEE CASH (6) Robert Fletcher 19.79 9.00 7.38 27.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $41.00
7 4 BRINDLE MARTINI (4) Simon Gesler 20.00 12.00 7.36 32.4kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $21.00
Race 8 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IN TRINITY (4) Donald Turner 19.14 0.00 7.10 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $6.00
2 8 GORGEOUS GEORGE (8) Darrell Johnstone 19.24 1.50 7.12 34.7kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $4.00
3 2 BARCIA ROCKS (2) Ronald Murch 19.24 1.50 7.07 38.0kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.20
4 7 UNDER STUDY (7) Donald Turner 19.28 2.00 7.08 27.1kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $12.00
5 6 AUSTRALASIAN ART (6) Artemio Ieraci 19.38 3.50 7.01 31.6kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $7.00
6 5 ASTON RABANNE (5) Matthew Payne 19.43 4.25 7.19 38.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $11.00
7 1 RHINESTONE ASH (1) Teagan Bodsworth 19.63 7.00 7.09 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $41.00
8 3 LORD ZANTI (3) Rick Leach 19.81 9.50 7.04 33.7kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $101.00
Race 9 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BACARDI BLAZE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 16.71 0.00 4.40 0 27.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $1.60
2 6 FLYING CHOPPER (6) Jack Trengove 16.99 4.00 4.52 29.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $6.00
3 2 RIGHT EXIT (2) Ashlee Griffiths 17.02 4.25 4.53 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $3.70
4 8 HOPE'S GIRL (8) Andreas Louca 17.19 6.75 4.52 27.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $31.00
5 4 UP THERE HOUDINI (4) Jack Trengove 17.22 7.25 4.49 0 24.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $31.00
Race 10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AGRONOMOUS (2) Rebecca Romyn 16.69 0.00 4.49 37.2kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $1.40
2 8 DORRIGO MCLAREN (8) Robert Fletcher 16.78 1.25 4.54 32.1kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $8.50
3 4 ASTON FRANC (4) Matthew Payne 16.93 3.50 4.55 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $11.00
4 1 APACHE JAKIT (1) Clint Trengove 16.95 3.75 4.54 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $4.40
5 6 YEAH NAH GARY (6) Gary Pidgeon 17.08 5.50 4.62 29.9kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $51.00
Race 11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT YANG (6) Shelley Trengove 16.44 0.00 4.39 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $14.00
2 2 ASTON ONYX (2) Matthew Payne 16.56 1.75 4.46 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.40
3 4 IT'S A LOUIE (4) Jack Trengove 16.76 4.50 4.49 30.1kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $4.40
4 1 HOT PRINCESS (1) Alan Randall 16.80 5.25 4.53 28.1kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $15.00
5 8 CROWN SIMBA (8) Vernon Anderson 16.84 5.75 4.51 32.8kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $23.00