Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.44
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.44

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Robin Harnas
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.24

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.29

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Martin Doyle
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.44

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.44
1
4
T: Robert Fletcher
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.99

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Rolland Parry
$1.65

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.18

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Raymond Murray
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.24

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R3 FOLLOW THE DOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.45
1
1
T: Rolland Parry
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.45

In Run

samp

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.95

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.01

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.14

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Murray
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.34

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John Rees
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.38

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.50
1
4
T: Raymond Murray
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Marcello Calicchio
$9.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.17

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Adam Manton
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.21

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Matthew Payne
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.44

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Andreas Louca
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.58

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 SKY RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 4.40
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Rolland Parry
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.81

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.02

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Neil Mann
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.03

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.07

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.15

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R6 PET WAGGIN MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.43
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

4.43

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Murray
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.88

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.95

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Matthew Payne
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.99

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Schadow
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.03

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Neil Mann
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$0.00
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.40
1
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Fletcher
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.06

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.11

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Vernon Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.18

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew Payne
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew Payne
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.28

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.44

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Andreas Louca
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.61

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.04
1
6
T: Ronald Murch
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.04

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.70

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.30

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Martin Doyle
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.86

Split

7.14

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Payne
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

38.6kg
7
8
T: Steven Coates
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.94

Split

7.26

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Rolland Parry
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.97

Split

7.27

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 7.03
1
7
T: Michael Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.06

In Run

samp

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Coates
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.54

Split

7.03

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

38.1kg
4
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.65

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Matthew Payne
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.81

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Clint Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.98
1
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.99

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Maurice Kiley
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.42

Split

7.07

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

6.98

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: John Rees
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.02

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Ronald Schadow
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER 300m Maiden Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASSY CHAOS (8) Ben Rawlings 17.03 0.00 4.44 0 27.5kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $1.15
2 4 SLIPPERY KIP (4) Robin Harnas 17.24 3.00 4.60 0 31.3kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $23.00
3 5 WATERMELON SUGAR (5) Ben Rawlings 17.29 3.75 4.51 25.6kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $16.00
4 2 MAKANI GIRL (2) Martin Doyle 17.31 4.00 4.58 29.8kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $7.50
5 1 MISS NALA (1) Scott Feltus 17.44 5.75 4.52 24.9kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $61.00
SCR 7 SIMPLY CHAOS (7) Ben Rawlings
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLARETOWN GEORGE (4) Robert Fletcher 16.86 0.00 4.44 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $5.00
2 7 PHIL THE POWER (7) Wendy Sebastyan 16.99 1.75 4.57 32.1kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $23.00
3 2 SANDAVE VISION (2) Kathleen Johnstone 17.02 2.25 4.50 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $10.00
4 8 EMERLEY POIDA (8) Rolland Parry 17.18 4.50 4.51 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $1.65
5 5 TARP WELDER (5) Raymond Murray 17.24 5.25 4.59 31.8kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $4.40
SCR 1 DUTCH COOKIES (1) Scott Feltus
Race 3 FOLLOW THE DOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAZZLING DIPPY (1) Rolland Parry 17.01 0.00 4.45 samp 32.7kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $4.40
2 5 FEROCIOUS STEVE (5) Ben Rawlings 17.01 0.05 4.62 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $1.95
3 8 BIG CHANCE MATE (8) Wendy Sebastyan 17.14 1.75 4.51 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $41.00
4 2 SPRING SADIE (2) Robert Fletcher 17.16 2.00 4.54 27.9kg Fabregas Spring Grace $6.50
5 7 HEY GRACE (7) Raymond Murray 17.34 4.75 4.62 28.8kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $3.70
6 4 SALLY WAGS (4) John Rees 17.38 5.25 4.64 26.2kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $101.00
Race 4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILVER STONE (4) Raymond Murray 17.16 0.00 4.57 33.8kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.35
2 8 SWINGING FORTS (8) Marcello Calicchio 17.17 0.10 4.66 30.9kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $9.50
3 6 SHABBY CHEVY (6) Adam Manton 17.21 0.75 4.50 31.1kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $15.00
4 2 ASTON ACHILLES (2) Matthew Payne 17.44 4.00 4.59 31.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.00
5 1 HOPE'S GIRL (1) Andreas Louca 17.58 6.00 4.58 26.3kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $81.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 300m Mixed 4/5 Final $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RANSOM'S PRIDE (4) Rebecca Romyn 16.77 0.00 4.49 36.6kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $1.45
2 2 EMERLEY APEP (2) Rolland Parry 16.81 0.75 4.45 32.4kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $4.00
3 1 HUKANUI LADY (1) Lisa Rasmussen 17.02 3.50 4.51 29.3kg Hukanui Keely Allen $10.00
4 8 BILMAN'S BURGLAR (8) Neil Mann 17.03 3.75 4.59 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $16.00
5 7 HE'S ALL OURS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 17.07 4.25 4.40 27.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $34.00
6 10 MASTERMIND KID (5) Tony Rasmussen 17.15 5.25 4.52 29.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $23.00
SCR 5 TSUNAMI FIRE (5) Ben Rawlings
Race 6 PET WAGGIN MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPOFFORTH (2) Ben Rawlings 16.65 0.00 4.43 0 32.9kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $6.00
2 6 SVITOLINA (6) Raymond Murray 16.88 3.25 4.43 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $3.20
3 1 STAR JIGGS (1) Wendy Sebastyan 16.95 4.25 4.46 31.7kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.30
4 8 ASTON ONYX (8) Matthew Payne 16.99 4.75 4.50 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.00
5 7 VICTA CALEB (7) Ronald Schadow 17.03 5.25 4.57 34.7kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $34.00
6 3 IDLE RANGER (3) Neil Mann 17.10 6.25 4.53 32.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $9.00
SCR 4 EMERLEY DRUMMER (4) Kelvin Douglas
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BACARDI BLAZE (5) Kathleen Johnstone 16.93 0.00 4.40 27.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $17.00
2 1 CHEROKEE CASH (1) Robert Fletcher 17.06 1.75 4.44 26.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.60
3 2 BANGOR LIZZY (2) Rebecca Romyn 17.11 2.50 4.57 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.00
4 6 MAGIC OZZIE (6) Vernon Anderson 17.18 3.50 4.56 32.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $81.00
5 8 WRECK IT MASTER (8) Matthew Payne 17.21 4.00 4.62 33.9kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $5.00
6 7 ASTON FRANC (7) Matthew Payne 17.28 5.00 4.57 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $31.00
7 3 RIGHT EXIT (3) Ashlee Griffiths 17.44 7.25 4.61 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $101.00
8 4 WEBLEC BREEZE (4) Andreas Louca 17.61 9.75 4.54 25.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $101.00
Race 8 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARCIA ROCKS (6) Ronald Murch 19.60 0.00 7.07 37.8kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $5.50
2 4 QUINNISH (4) Ben Rawlings 19.69 1.25 7.04 27.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.40
3 7 GORGEOUS GEORGE (7) Darrell Johnstone 19.70 1.50 7.19 34.8kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $6.00
4 2 COMPULSORY HERO (2) Rebecca Romyn 19.71 1.50 7.30 31.9kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $3.80
5 5 CHRISTIE'S LAD (5) Martin Doyle 19.86 3.75 7.14 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $101.00
6 3 ASTON RABANNE (3) Matthew Payne 19.91 4.25 7.19 38.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $12.00
7 8 ARCHIE VELLA (8) Steven Coates 19.94 4.75 7.26 32.1kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $8.50
8 1 VINNIE RUMBLING (1) Rolland Parry 19.97 5.25 7.27 32.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $14.00
Race 9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 350m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 7.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEUNGI (7) Michael Taylor 19.51 0.00 7.06 samp 30.4kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $6.00
2 4 MEPUNGA HARRY (4) Steven Coates 19.54 0.50 7.03 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.50
3 8 AGRONOMOUS (8) Rebecca Romyn 19.60 1.25 7.07 38.1kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.40
4 5 SLINGSHOT YANG (5) Shelley Trengove 19.65 2.00 7.13 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $3.60
5 2 WRECK IT GARROS (2) Matthew Payne 19.81 4.25 7.17 35.4kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $9.00
6 1 APACHE JAKIT (1) Clint Trengove 19.88 5.25 7.13 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $34.00
Race 10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 350m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON GATES (8) Matthew Payne 19.41 0.00 6.99 0 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.00
2 6 POWER BURNER (6) Maurice Kiley 19.42 0.10 7.07 0 36.3kg Worm Burner Establish $5.50
3 4 BRACE AND BITS (4) Rebecca Romyn 19.47 0.75 6.98 33.2kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $1.70
4 1 ZAGREB (1) John Rees 19.64 3.25 7.02 34.3kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $6.50
5 2 VICTA NORMAN (2) Ronald Schadow 19.69 4.00 7.19 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $51.00