Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.57
1
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

4.58

In Run

samp

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Martin Doyle
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.27

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: John Rees
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.28

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Jack Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.36

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.51

Split

4.73

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 PET WAGGIN (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.44
1
7
T: Scott Feltus
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.48

In Run

samp

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Rolland Parry
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.06

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Elizabeth Harley
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.29

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.30

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.39

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 SKY RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.41
1
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Yvonne King
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.98

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.04

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Fletcher
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Vernon Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.27

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.41
1
7
T: Matthew Payne
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Rolland Parry
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.88

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Martin Doyle
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.92

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Yvonne King
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.99

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Vernon Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.20

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.22

Split

4.47

In Run

vnai

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.47
1
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
2
3
T: Donald Turner
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.97

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Rolland Parry
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.07

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.27

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$0.00
R6 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.44
1
8
T: Alan Mcculloch
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Vernon Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.82

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Fletcher
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.19

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: John Rees
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.28

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Scott Feltus
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.37

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Desmond Denton
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.42

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Rolland Parry
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.46

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Robert Barclay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: John Rees
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.97

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Scott Feltus
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.36

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Yvonne King
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.37

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Rolland Parry
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.38

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
6
8
T: Cameron Butcher
$3.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.39

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.45

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.56

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 7.07
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

7.07

In Run

0

Wgt

37.9kg
2
5
T: Donald Turner
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.50

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$2.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.08

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Darrell Johnstone
$81.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.56

Split

7.21

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.59

Split

7.21

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Ronald Murch
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.11

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
8
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.81

Split

7.30

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.13
1
7
T: Peter Smith
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

7.13

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Derek Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.68

Split

7.18

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Donald Turner
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.76

Split

7.16

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$1.75

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.90

Split

7.37

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Derek Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.99

Split

7.36

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: David Perry
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.45

Split

7.34

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 6.94
1
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.94

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.65

Split

7.33

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Derek Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.66

Split

7.14

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Derek Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.78

Split

7.25

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Kate Dunn
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.23

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS 300m Maiden Heat $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOVEY'S BOURBON (8) Rebecca Romyn 17.00 0.00 4.58 samp 29.7kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $1.45
2 1 SATANIC BOY (1) Martin Doyle 17.27 3.75 4.62 30.2kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $3.70
3 7 DAY FOR IT (7) John Rees 17.28 4.00 4.65 25.8kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $17.00
4 4 SWIRL (4) Jack Trengove 17.29 4.25 4.65 27.8kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $23.00
5 2 RAPID WAY (2) Christopher Jaensch 17.36 5.25 4.57 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $13.00
6 5 LA BELLA LUCY (5) Artemio Ieraci 17.51 7.25 4.73 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $71.00
Race 2 PET WAGGIN 300m Maiden Heat $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS NALA (7) Scott Feltus 16.95 0.00 4.48 samp 25.9kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $3.80
2 8 EMERLEY APOLLO (8) Rolland Parry 17.06 1.50 4.59 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.90
3 5 COLORADO BLUE (5) Elizabeth Harley 17.23 4.00 4.68 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $7.50
4 2 RADIANT WAY (2) Christopher Jaensch 17.29 4.75 4.44 24.9kg Moreira Poppy Pete $8.00
5 4 SPOT CLUB (4) Christopher Jaensch 17.30 5.00 4.60 30.3kg Moreira Poppy Pete $6.50
6 1 HARRY KOOL (1) Wendy Sebastyan 17.39 6.25 4.65 30.0kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $6.50
Race 3 SKY RACING 300m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RANSOM'S PRIDE (8) Rebecca Romyn 16.64 0.00 4.49 35.7kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $1.35
2 2 ALLINGA GRIN (2) Yvonne King 16.98 4.75 4.41 24.9kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $51.00
3 7 BURNER MAN (7) Wendy Sebastyan 17.04 5.75 4.51 29.7kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $14.00
4 1 CHEROKEE CASH (1) Robert Fletcher 17.07 6.00 4.54 27.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $7.50
5 4 ASTON SAPPORO (4) Matthew Payne 17.13 7.00 4.52 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $5.50
6 9 CROWN SIMBA (5) Vernon Anderson 17.27 9.00 4.61 33.4kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $101.00
SCR 5 TRUMP CARD (5) Tina Cattermole
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 300m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MAXIMUS (7) Matthew Payne 16.83 0.00 4.41 33.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $4.00
2 2 VINNIE RUMBLING (2) Rolland Parry 16.88 0.75 4.51 31.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $4.80
3 5 CHRISTIE'S BRO (5) Martin Doyle 16.92 1.25 4.54 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $8.00
4 4 ALLINGA CHLOE (4) Yvonne King 16.99 2.25 4.47 28.4kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $3.80
5 8 MAGIC OZZIE (8) Vernon Anderson 17.20 5.25 4.54 31.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $26.00
6 1 BACARDI BLAZE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 17.22 5.50 4.47 vnai 28.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.20
Race 5 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GO DOLLY (1) Cameron Butcher 16.96 0.00 4.47 23.8kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.15
2 3 INDEED (3) Donald Turner 16.97 0.10 4.55 28.8kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $2.80
3 4 BOTTLED FURY (4) Harrison Trengove 17.03 1.00 4.50 27.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $34.00
4 7 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (7) Rolland Parry 17.03 1.00 4.47 31.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $19.00
5 8 BANJO RILEY (8) Kathleen Johnstone 17.07 1.50 4.69 31.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $8.00
6 6 LONG GULLY JIMMY (6) Paula Hearnden 17.27 4.25 4.60 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.50
SCR 2 ELOPE TO PARIS (2) Christopher Jaensch
Race 6 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISTER MULLET (8) Alan Mcculloch 16.73 0.00 4.48 34.5kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $1.55
2 2 JET AGE (2) Vernon Anderson 16.82 1.25 4.44 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.00
3 4 CLARETOWN MOLLY (4) Robert Fletcher 17.19 6.50 4.46 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $12.00
4 3 SALLY WAGS (3) John Rees 17.28 7.75 4.66 26.2kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $18.00
5 1 BLUE MOON AGUERO (1) Scott Feltus 17.37 9.25 4.65 30.5kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $71.00
6 7 SULLIE'S GIRL (7) Desmond Denton 17.42 9.75 4.62 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $21.00
7 6 SNOW FLAKE (6) Rolland Parry 17.46 10.25 4.67 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $14.00
Race 7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MUM'S VALUE (1) Robert Barclay 16.91 0.00 4.55 31.9kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $1.40
2 7 HURRICANE JAI (7) John Rees 16.97 0.75 4.49 35.3kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $61.00
3 6 LITA WARRIOR (6) Scott Feltus 17.36 6.25 4.70 28.4kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $31.00
4 3 ALLINGA FROST (3) Yvonne King 17.37 6.50 4.65 31.8kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $19.00
5 2 EMERLEY SHARON (2) Rolland Parry 17.38 6.50 4.51 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $14.00
6 8 COORONG DASHER (8) Cameron Butcher 17.39 6.75 4.58 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $3.60
7 4 HEADWOOD (4) Wendy Sebastyan 17.45 7.75 4.72 29.1kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $51.00
8 5 VIKING RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 17.56 9.25 4.71 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $71.00
Race 8 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 350m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AGRONOMOUS (4) Rebecca Romyn 19.39 0.00 7.07 0 37.9kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $5.00
2 5 ALL SHOW (5) Donald Turner 19.50 1.50 7.19 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.30
3 1 FUNAMBULIST (1) Jane Mcnicholl 19.51 1.75 7.08 25.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.25
4 6 RESOLUTE LEE (6) Darrell Johnstone 19.53 2.00 7.17 32.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $81.00
5 7 LONG GULLY BOY (7) Paula Hearnden 19.56 2.25 7.21 33.4kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $21.00
6 2 NEVILLA BALE (2) Wendy Sebastyan 19.59 2.75 7.21 32.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $15.00
7 3 BARCIA ROCKS (3) Ronald Murch 19.61 3.00 7.11 38.0kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $14.00
8 8 SAFE DROP (8) Ashlee Griffiths 19.81 6.00 7.30 0 32.4kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $16.00
Race 9 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAYBE SIRIUS (7) Peter Smith 19.56 0.00 7.13 0 32.3kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $34.00
2 5 QUEEN MEARES (5) Derek Anderson 19.68 1.75 7.18 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $7.00
3 8 TRUE CONTENDER (8) Donald Turner 19.76 2.75 7.16 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $3.40
4 2 CROWN SALLY (2) Harrison Trengove 19.90 4.75 7.37 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $1.75
5 4 CONNIE'S ENTITY (4) Derek Anderson 19.99 6.00 7.36 27.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $10.00
6 1 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (1) David Perry 20.45 12.75 7.34 26.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $81.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 6.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COORONG CASH (7) Cameron Butcher 19.32 0.00 6.94 0 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $1.35
2 8 COMPULSORY HERO (8) Rebecca Romyn 19.65 4.75 7.33 31.9kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $3.60
3 5 MRS. MISSILE (5) Derek Anderson 19.66 4.75 7.14 29.3kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $31.00
4 1 SANDAVE VISION (1) Kathleen Johnstone 19.69 5.25 7.17 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $16.00
5 2 SWEET SAPPHIRE (2) Derek Anderson 19.78 6.50 7.25 28.3kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $51.00
6 4 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (4) Kate Dunn 19.85 7.50 7.23 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $61.00