Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Tuesday 26th of October 2021
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.49
1
2
T: John Rees
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Tina Cattermole
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Clint Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.15

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.20

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Tamica Dunn
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.23

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.40

Split

4.61

In Run

vinj(4)

Wgt

37.8kg
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER (1-2 WINS) STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.48
1
2
T: Richard Stasiak
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.04

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.11

Split

4.73

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: John Rees
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.23

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.41

Split

4.83

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 PET WAGGIN (1-2 WINS) STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.47
1
6
T: Matthew Payne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.97

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.03

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Robin Harnas
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.15

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (1-2 WINS) STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: John Rees
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Smith
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Tamica Dunn
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Dita Mitchell
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 6.95
1
5
T: Richard Stasiak
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.41

Split

6.95

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Rolland Parry
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Robin Harnas
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.29

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.88

Split

7.35

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.93

Split

7.29

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.03
1
4
T: Matthew Payne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.03

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.44

Split

7.04

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.57

Split

7.12

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.20

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: David Peckham
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.79

Split

7.03

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
2
T: Nathan Hughes
$0.00
R7 SKY RACING STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.41
1
1
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

4.41

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.22

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.66

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Rolland Parry
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.82

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Vernon Anderson
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Tyson Bradley
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.24

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.40
1
4
T: David Peckham
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.61

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.83

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: John Rees
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.87

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Rolland Parry
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.90

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Michael Stewart
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.37
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

4.40

In Run

samp

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Dita Mitchell
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.94

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Vernon Anderson
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.94

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Rolland Parry
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.96

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Simon Gesler
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW THEODGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.48
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.84

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.08

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.22

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.23

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Dita Mitchell
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.28

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAY FOR IT (2) John Rees 16.93 0.00 4.49 0 25.8kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $5.00
2 5 MYSTIC HAZE (5) Tina Cattermole 17.10 2.25 4.58 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $3.10
3 1 LOGAN'S HERO (1) Clint Trengove 17.15 3.00 4.65 29.1kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $1.95
4 8 HULKY BOY (8) Shelley Trengove 17.20 3.75 4.55 31.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $26.00
5 7 ZIGGY WAHWAH (7) Tamica Dunn 17.23 4.25 4.54 25.7kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $81.00
6 4 COLORADO BLUE (4) Elizabeth Harley 17.40 6.50 4.61 vinj(4) 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $17.00
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER (1-2 WINS) STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INFLUENCER (2) Richard Stasiak 16.75 0.00 4.48 35.4kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $1.33
2 4 BLUE MOON AGUERO (4) Scott Feltus 17.04 4.25 4.56 30.3kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $101.00
3 6 JUDY'S CHAOS (6) Ben Rawlings 17.11 5.25 4.73 28.3kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $3.50
4 8 MARISSA'S GIRL (8) John Rees 17.23 6.75 4.52 26.9kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $26.00
5 1 HEADWOOD (1) Wendy Sebastyan 17.41 9.25 4.83 29.4kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $14.00
Race 3 PET WAGGIN (1-2 WINS) STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON WINES (6) Matthew Payne 16.91 0.00 4.52 30.8kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.00
2 2 ROBBIE ROSCOE (2) Michael Taylor 16.97 0.75 4.47 35.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.70
3 8 ACTION BRONSON (8) Nathan Hughes 17.03 1.75 4.57 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $3.40
4 1 LITA WARRIOR (1) Scott Feltus 17.06 2.00 4.50 28.2kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $23.00
5 4 SLIPPERY KIP (4) Robin Harnas 17.15 3.50 4.55 30.9kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $10.00
Race 4 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (1-2 WINS) STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNAKEBITE DIVA (8) Nathan Hughes 16.70 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $3.90
2 5 SALLY WAGS (5) John Rees 16.77 1.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $6.50
3 7 MAYBE SIRIUS (7) Peter Smith 16.84 2.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $4.60
4 1 WATERMELON SUGAR (1) Ben Rawlings 16.94 3.50 0.00 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.70
5 4 SPRING BROOKE (4) Tamica Dunn 16.99 4.25 0.00 0 25.5kg Collision Tina Lee $14.00
6 2 PAETTA BALE (2) Dita Mitchell 17.27 8.25 0.00 0 25.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $9.00
Race 5 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 6.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING SCIMITAR (5) Richard Stasiak 19.40 0.00 7.10 32.7kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $3.20
2 7 BURNER MAN (7) Wendy Sebastyan 19.41 0.10 6.95 30.1kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $4.00
3 1 EMERLEY APOLLO (1) Rolland Parry 19.61 3.00 7.17 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $9.00
4 2 HOOGLEY (2) Robin Harnas 19.73 4.75 7.29 32.1kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $12.00
5 4 FEROCIOUS STEVE (4) Ben Rawlings 19.88 6.75 7.35 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $2.50
6 8 NASHVILLE (8) Elizabeth Harley 19.93 7.50 7.29 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $81.00
Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CARLOS (4) Matthew Payne 19.21 0.00 7.03 0 29.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.00
2 8 HOVEY'S BOURBON (8) Rebecca Romyn 19.44 3.25 7.04 29.2kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $2.60
3 1 BURNT GOLD (1) Renata Maruszczyk 19.57 5.25 7.12 36.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $11.00
4 5 HEY GRACE (5) Desmond Hockley 19.71 7.00 7.20 28.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $9.50
5 7 ASTON DIJON (7) David Peckham 19.79 8.25 7.03 34.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $4.80
SCR 2 JOE BLAKE (2) Nathan Hughes
Race 7 SKY RACING STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON PINOT (1) Matthew Payne 16.57 0.00 4.41 0 29.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $5.50
2 4 DASH HOME (4) Rebecca Romyn 16.66 1.25 4.55 35.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.22
3 7 DAZZLING DIPPY (7) Rolland Parry 16.82 3.50 4.52 33.3kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $17.00
4 5 CROWN SIMBA (5) Vernon Anderson 17.02 6.25 4.50 34.3kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $34.00
5 2 KING JEREMY (2) Tyson Bradley 17.24 9.50 4.60 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $26.00
SCR 8 JIMARY RUNABOUT (8) Dita Mitchell
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON OLENNA (4) David Peckham 16.31 0.00 4.40 37.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.12
2 8 ASTON ABILITY (8) Matthew Payne 16.61 4.25 4.49 29.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $15.00
3 7 DAM RECKLESS (7) Rebecca Romyn 16.83 7.50 4.58 27.2kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $15.00
4 1 ZAGREB (1) John Rees 16.87 8.00 4.50 34.4kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $26.00
5 2 VINNIE RUMBLING (2) Rolland Parry 16.90 8.25 4.56 31.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $19.00
6 5 TIME STRIKER (5) Michael Stewart 16.94 9.00 4.50 32.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $26.00
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (5) Ben Rawlings 16.84 0.00 4.40 samp 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.20
2 4 OUR PURPOSE (4) Dita Mitchell 16.94 1.50 4.37 29.7kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $8.00
3 2 MAGIC OZZIE (2) Vernon Anderson 16.94 1.50 4.50 32.3kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $3.00
4 8 EMERLEY POIDA (8) Rolland Parry 16.96 1.75 4.48 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $8.00
5 7 BRINDLE MARTINI (7) Simon Gesler 17.11 3.75 4.53 32.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $3.30
SCR 1 SAFE DROP (1) Rebecca Romyn
Race 10 FOLLOW THEODGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASSY CHAOS (8) Ben Rawlings 16.75 0.00 4.48 27.5kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $1.40
2 4 REEL IT IN (4) Rebecca Romyn 16.84 1.25 4.62 33.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $3.70
3 1 SOMETIME CRAZY (1) Renata Maruszczyk 17.08 4.75 4.57 34.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.60
4 2 BOURNE ROSE (2) David Peckham 17.22 6.50 4.52 28.2kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $101.00
5 7 FIRED UP (7) Desmond Hockley 17.23 6.75 4.61 26.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $101.00
6 5 JIMARY RANGER (5) Dita Mitchell 17.28 7.50 4.57 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $101.00