Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.50
1
8
T: Artemio Ieraci
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.17

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.24

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Tamica Dunn
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.32

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.47

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER JUVENILE STAKE (300m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.45
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.45

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Nicole Price
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.89

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Martin Doyle
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.89

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.04

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Jack Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.19

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 PET WAGGIN STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.50
1
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.07

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Derek Anderson
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.17

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Scott Feltus
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.30

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.53

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Tyson Bradley
$0.00
R4 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.48
1
5
T: John Rees
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

4.51

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Derek Anderson
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: David Peckham
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.93

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.99

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Vernon Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.17

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.44
1
8
T: David Peckham
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.43

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
2
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.52

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Martin Doyle
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.74

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Nathan Wilson
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.04

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.05

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.56
1
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.98

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.98

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.09

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Leslie Carraill
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.26

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$0.00
R7 SKY RACING STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.46
1
6
T: Derek Anderson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.98

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Adam Manton
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.09

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.27

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Scott Feltus
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.34

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Donald Turner
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.35

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.47

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.88
1
7
T: Nicole Price
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

6.88

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.13

Split

7.04

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.23

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.28

Split

7.11

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Alan Mcculloch
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

7.09

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Debra Stuppos
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.38

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
7
6
T: Nicole Price
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.07
1
4
T: Donald Turner
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Scott Feltus
$1.75

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.08

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.52

Split

7.16

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Debra Stuppos
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.18

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.97

Split

7.36

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.18
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.18

In Run

samp

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Nathan Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.18

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.77

Split

7.26

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.84

Split

7.25

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: John Rees
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.13

Split

7.21

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 XP3020 STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.39
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.79

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Rolland Parry
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.89

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.96

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Tyson Bradley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.40
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.79

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Alan Mcculloch
$2.15

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.88

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Donald Turner
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.92

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Dita Mitchell
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.43

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LA BELLA LUCY (8) Artemio Ieraci 17.13 0.00 4.60 0 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $5.00
2 4 POCKETS PONTOON (4) Kevin Bewley 17.17 0.75 4.66 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $2.25
3 1 COLORADO BLUE (1) Elizabeth Harley 17.24 1.50 4.58 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $2.90
4 6 WILCOTT (6) Tamica Dunn 17.32 2.50 4.50 0 31.2kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $7.50
5 2 REGAL LAD (2) Gary Pidgeon 17.47 4.75 4.62 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $61.00
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER JUVENILE STAKE 300m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LADY LUCK (5) Ben Rawlings 16.72 0.00 4.52 26.2kg My Redeemer Bye Bye Mystery $9.50
2 7 TWO JABS (7) Rebecca Romyn 16.80 1.00 4.50 33.7kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $1.45
3 2 SPRING BONNIE (2) Nicole Price 16.89 2.25 4.45 25.7kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $8.00
4 8 FLORA COLOSSUS (8) Martin Doyle 16.89 2.25 4.50 32.2kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $6.00
5 4 TARP WELDER (4) Harrison Trengove 17.04 4.50 4.53 31.8kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $34.00
6 1 SHRINKING (1) Jack Trengove 17.19 6.50 4.60 29.1kg Barcia Bale Appointed $41.00
Race 3 PET WAGGIN STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGING CRITTER (5) Kevin Bewley 17.05 0.00 4.50 32.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.50
2 8 MONTIE COURT (8) Harrison Trengove 17.07 0.25 4.59 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $2.60
3 1 SWEET SAPPHIRE (1) Derek Anderson 17.17 1.75 4.63 27.4kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $2.60
4 4 BLACK HULK (4) Scott Feltus 17.30 3.50 4.66 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.60
5 2 MR. ONASIS (2) Marcello Calicchio 17.53 6.75 4.61 33.8kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $101.00
SCR 7 BALLANTRAE (7) Tyson Bradley
Race 4 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (N/P) STAKE 300m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAGREB (5) John Rees 16.81 0.00 4.51 0 34.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $1.95
2 4 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (4) Derek Anderson 16.89 1.00 4.52 28.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $34.00
3 1 SILENT JACKO (1) David Peckham 16.93 1.75 4.50 0 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $2.00
4 2 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (2) Christopher Jaensch 16.99 2.50 4.58 27.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $23.00
5 7 YEAH NAH GARY (7) Gary Pidgeon 17.09 4.00 4.48 29.9kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $101.00
6 8 CROWN SIMBA (8) Vernon Anderson 17.17 5.25 4.62 34.9kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $19.00
Race 5 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON OLENNA (8) David Peckham 16.43 0.00 4.47 37.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.22
2 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Ben Rawlings 16.52 1.25 4.44 31.1kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $5.00
3 1 CHRISTIE'S BRO (1) Martin Doyle 16.74 4.25 4.50 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $23.00
4 5 BLISTER (5) Christopher Jaensch 17.02 8.25 4.47 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $81.00
5 4 RUNAWAY LAD (4) Nathan Wilson 17.04 8.75 4.58 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $41.00
6 2 BUMRAH (2) Scott Feltus 17.05 8.75 4.55 35.3kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $23.00
Race 6 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUDY'S CHAOS (6) Ben Rawlings 16.79 0.00 4.56 28.6kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $1.85
2 3 BLUE MOON AGUERO (3) Scott Feltus 16.94 2.00 4.60 30.1kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $23.00
3 4 THAT'S A PROBLEM (4) Harrison Trengove 16.98 2.50 4.65 31.6kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $4.00
4 2 JORJA CAN BURN (2) Scott Feltus 16.98 2.50 4.57 27.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $61.00
5 7 ACTION BRONSON (7) Nathan Hughes 17.09 4.25 4.66 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $3.60
6 8 MOLLY PALMS (8) Leslie Carraill 17.26 6.50 4.74 28.7kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $71.00
SCR 1 GAZZA (1) Gary Pidgeon
Race 7 SKY RACING STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROXY PATRON (6) Derek Anderson 16.96 0.00 4.46 29.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $4.40
2 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 16.98 0.25 4.52 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $2.00
3 3 SHABBY CHEVY (3) Adam Manton 17.09 1.75 4.60 31.7kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $10.00
4 7 ROUND THE BASES (7) Harrison Trengove 17.27 4.25 4.58 33.1kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $5.00
5 5 LITA WARRIOR (5) Scott Feltus 17.31 5.00 4.65 27.8kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $15.00
6 1 RIO GRANDE (1) Michaela Pidgeon 17.34 5.25 4.66 32.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $41.00
7 4 TRUE CONTENDER (4) Donald Turner 17.35 5.50 4.71 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $14.00
8 2 STELLAR LAD (2) Gary Pidgeon 17.47 7.25 4.64 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $101.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 350m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PATCHED (7) Nicole Price 19.03 0.00 6.88 33.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $1.95
2 3 DASH HOME (3) Rebecca Romyn 19.13 1.50 7.04 34.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.70
3 4 SLIM SHERMAN (4) Kevin Bewley 19.23 2.75 6.96 33.6kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $6.50
4 8 PHANTOM CALL (8) Ben Rawlings 19.28 3.50 7.11 32.3kg Collision Anastasia $17.00
5 2 NOCKATUNGA (2) Alan Mcculloch 19.33 4.25 7.09 32.2kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $71.00
6 1 PEPPERJACK (1) Debra Stuppos 19.38 5.00 7.19 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $6.00
7 6 STAY FOCUSED (6) Nicole Price 19.59 8.00 7.13 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $61.00
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDEED (4) Donald Turner 19.36 0.00 7.07 28.2kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $8.50
2 2 LAND OF PROMISE (2) Scott Feltus 19.43 1.00 7.08 27.0kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $1.75
3 8 BANJO RILEY (8) Darrell Johnstone 19.52 2.25 7.16 32.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
4 6 BURNING NITRO (6) Debra Stuppos 19.69 4.75 7.18 25.7kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $14.00
5 1 NO SURRENDER (1) Nicole Price 19.97 8.75 7.36 36.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $5.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REEL IT IN (4) Rebecca Romyn 19.46 0.00 7.18 samp 33.9kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $1.45
2 1 VINTAGE GIRL (1) Nathan Wilson 19.65 2.50 7.18 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $4.60
3 2 SWINGING FORTS (2) Marcello Calicchio 19.77 4.25 7.26 30.3kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $16.00
4 8 SNAKEBITE DIVA (8) Ben Rawlings 19.84 5.25 7.25 27.3kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $7.50
5 6 HEY BARREY (6) John Rees 20.13 9.50 7.21 25.9kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $71.00
Race 11 XP3020 STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTORY CHASE (8) Ben Rawlings 16.71 0.00 4.42 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $1.55
2 7 MAGIC OZZIE (7) Vernon Anderson 16.79 1.00 4.48 32.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $17.00
3 2 DAZZLING DIPPY (2) Rolland Parry 16.89 2.50 4.54 33.6kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $2.80
4 4 BACARDI BLAZE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 16.96 3.50 4.39 28.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $41.00
SCR 1 KING JEREMY (1) Tyson Bradley
SCR 5 DAM RECKLESS (5) Rebecca Romyn
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY NAME'S CRAIG (2) Ben Rawlings 16.70 0.00 4.57 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $1.70
2 5 WATERMELON SUGAR (5) Wendy Sebastyan 16.79 1.25 4.40 25.9kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $34.00
3 7 MISTER MULLET (7) Alan Mcculloch 16.88 2.50 4.47 34.3kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $2.15
4 8 VEGAS GANGSTER (8) Donald Turner 16.92 3.00 4.63 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $101.00
5 4 OUR PURPOSE (4) Dita Mitchell 17.16 6.50 4.51 29.6kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $34.00
6 1 MISS NALA (1) Scott Feltus 17.43 10.25 4.62 25.5kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $101.00