Murray Bridge Straight Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.53
1
6
T: Jack Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.67

In Run

samp

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Adam Manton
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Neil Mann
$2.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.95

Split

4.78

In Run

vnai

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Neil Mann
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.11

Split

4.77

In Run

ftpvinj(10)1stat

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Barclay
$0.00
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.48
1
5
T: Gregory Board
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.67

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Michael Stewart
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.91

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.15

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.31

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
6
7
T: Debra Stuppos
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.37

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R3 PET WAGGIN (300m)
Place
6 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.37
1
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.49

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.92

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.94

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.95

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

21.2kg
R4 SKY RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 4.42
1
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.49

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.52

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.58

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$1.65

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.66

Split

4.55

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.69

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Neil Mann
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.73

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.86

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Neville Loechel
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.88

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.46
1
5
T: Clint Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.83

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.85

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Payne
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.94

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00
R6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.40
1
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.73

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.76

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.79

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Jack Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.82

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Stewart
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.08

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Rolland Parry
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.12

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.45
1
4
T: Leslie Carraill
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Charles Adcock
$6.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.94

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.05

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.05

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Steven Coates
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.07

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Yvonne King
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.11

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.94
1
8
T: Matthew Payne
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

6.94

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Matthew Payne
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.17

Split

7.02

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Debra Stuppos
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.20

Split

7.15

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
4
6
T: Scott Feltus
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.06

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Martin Doyle
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.36

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Clint Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.29

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.05
1
6
T: Martin Doyle
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.07

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.27

Split

7.05

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.11

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Clint Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.49

Split

7.25

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.77

Split

7.26

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.44
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Manuel Stuppos
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.72

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Clint Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.07

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
5
8
T: Yvonne King
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.22

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 GRSA.COM.AU (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.47
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

4.47

In Run

0

Wgt

22.8kg
2
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.83

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Clint Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.00

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

21.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Coates
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.01

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.92

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SACKED (6) Jack Trengove 17.06 0.00 4.67 samp 30.8kg Deliver Shining $2.80
2 8 PENNY BELFAST (8) Adam Manton 17.16 1.50 4.53 25.0kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $7.00
3 4 BILMAN'S BOUNCE (4) Neil Mann 17.95 12.75 4.78 vnai 28.6kg Over Limit Alcyone $2.10
4 2 BILMAN'S AMBER (2) Neil Mann 18.11 15.00 4.77 ftpvinj(10)1stat 30.9kg Raw Ability Dubovka $7.50
SCR 1 NO RULE VALUE (1) Robert Barclay
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING ZOE (5) Gregory Board 16.67 0.00 4.49 28.0kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $2.80
2 9 JUICY QUE (1) Michael Stewart 16.89 3.00 4.53 32.4kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $5.50
3 8 SERVING SOLDIER (8) Kevin Bewley 16.91 3.50 4.50 33.6kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $2.50
4 4 KAIDO (4) Anthony Nobes 17.15 6.75 4.54 30.5kg My Redeemer Izza Lektra $7.00
5 2 GO DIABLO (2) Clint Trengove 17.31 9.25 4.55 22.3kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $17.00
6 7 DAMOCLES (7) Debra Stuppos 17.37 10.00 4.48 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Amber Fluid $21.00
SCR 1 ONIX BALE (1) Jack Trengove
Race 3 PET WAGGIN 300m 6 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REDEEMER'S GIFT (5) Anthony Nobes 16.49 0.00 4.37 29.0kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $1.65
2 2 COMPTON CASEY (2) Kevin Bewley 16.49 0.05 4.46 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $3.80
3 1 OFF SWITCH (1) Kevin Bewley 16.92 6.00 4.52 30.7kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $5.50
4 4 ASTON TOKYO (4) Matthew Payne 16.94 6.25 4.67 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $10.00
5 8 FINNISS BLOSSOM (8) Kevin Bewley 16.95 6.50 4.52 26.5kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $41.00
6 7 JACK'S HONEY (7) Shelley Trengove 17.16 9.50 4.56 21.2kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $71.00
Race 4 SKY RACING 300m Mixed 3/4/5 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON CARLOS (8) Matthew Payne 16.49 0.00 4.48 0 29.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $4.40
2 6 SAFE DROP (6) Shelley Trengove 16.52 0.50 4.50 31.4kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $12.00
3 7 UP THERE BILLY (7) Jack Trengove 16.58 1.25 4.42 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $7.00
4 4 ASTON GYPSY (4) Matthew Payne 16.66 2.25 4.55 0 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $1.65
5 2 AMERICAN MUSTARD (2) Scott Feltus 16.69 2.75 4.55 30.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $101.00
6 1 REDEVELOP (1) Neil Mann 16.73 3.50 4.45 32.9kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $26.00
7 3 KNIGHT SHOW (3) Scott Feltus 16.86 5.25 4.52 33.0kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $61.00
8 5 WEBLEC WHIRL (5) Neville Loechel 16.88 5.50 4.61 27.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $12.00
Race 5 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ACTION BRONSON (5) Clint Trengove 16.61 0.00 4.51 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $1.95
2 8 ASTON ABILITY (8) Matthew Payne 16.83 3.00 4.66 29.1kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $11.00
3 2 HELMET GIBLET (2) Jack Trengove 16.85 3.50 4.46 30.7kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.50
4 1 WRECK IT GARROS (1) Matthew Payne 16.94 4.75 4.52 35.5kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.60
5 4 UPRISE (4) Tony Hinrichsen 17.03 6.00 4.57 29.6kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $101.00
SCR 7 MARRIED TWICE (7) Darrell Johnstone
Race 6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEY SISCO (7) Darrell Johnstone 16.64 0.00 4.46 30.7kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $3.20
2 1 FOR FIVE SECONDS (1) Clint Trengove 16.73 1.25 4.40 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.30
3 8 JUST BUFFY (8) Kathleen Johnstone 16.76 1.75 4.51 27.4kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $8.00
4 4 SEBASTYAN PRINCE (4) Wendy Sebastyan 16.79 2.00 4.59 31.2kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $3.70
5 6 WILD LUNA (6) Jack Trengove 16.82 2.50 4.49 26.9kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $26.00
6 3 MISS BUNTY (3) Michael Stewart 17.08 6.25 4.66 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Flying Mozoltov $101.00
7 2 DUNDEE TRIGGER (2) Rolland Parry 17.12 6.75 4.56 32.2kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $31.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 300m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOLLY PALMS (4) Leslie Carraill 16.94 0.00 4.59 28.6kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $5.00
2 8 FLASH OPAL (8) Charles Adcock 16.94 0.05 4.45 27.5kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $6.00
3 3 JORJA CAN BURN (3) Scott Feltus 17.05 1.50 4.63 27.5kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $23.00
4 7 VELOCITY CORENE (7) Kevin Bewley 17.05 1.50 4.50 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $5.00
5 2 FRESH JAYS (2) Steven Coates 17.07 1.75 4.52 29.8kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $2.50
6 6 GIPPSLAND GIRL (6) Kevin Bewley 17.10 2.25 4.57 25.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $5.50
7 5 ALLINGA MAJOR (5) Yvonne King 17.11 2.25 4.66 30.2kg Spring Gun Allinga Dot $5.00
SCR 1 STRATOSPHERIC (1) Jack Trengove
Race 8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 350m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEANGAR BOY (8) Matthew Payne 19.16 0.00 6.94 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $1.55
2 5 ASTON CADE (5) Matthew Payne 19.17 0.10 7.02 31.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.00
3 3 PEPPERJACK (3) Debra Stuppos 19.20 0.75 7.15 38.8kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $10.00
4 6 LAND OF PROMISE (6) Scott Feltus 19.24 1.00 7.06 27.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $34.00
5 2 TESTAROSSA BOY (2) Martin Doyle 19.36 2.75 7.10 33.4kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $15.00
6 4 WOODEN TIGER (4) Clint Trengove 19.47 4.25 7.13 29.7kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $81.00
7 1 STRAIGHT BLAZE (1) Darrell Johnstone 19.51 5.00 7.29 34.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $51.00
8 7 MAYBE WRONG (7) Shelley Trengove 19.59 6.00 7.13 30.9kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $6.00
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAKANI GIRL (6) Martin Doyle 19.24 0.00 7.07 0 29.9kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $1.50
2 4 MARIAH QUEEN (4) Michael Taylor 19.27 0.50 7.05 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.60
3 1 CORRELATE (1) Tony Hinrichsen 19.46 3.00 7.11 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $9.50
4 2 EASY STREET (2) Clint Trengove 19.49 3.50 7.25 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $7.50
5 8 WHITE HULK (8) Tony Hinrichsen 19.77 7.50 7.26 34.7kg Orson Allen Flash Glance $31.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING COCKTAIL (1) Gregory Board 16.61 0.00 4.48 0 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Glass $1.50
2 2 FRENCH FOR BREAD (2) Manuel Stuppos 16.72 1.50 4.44 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Amber Fluid $5.00
3 5 SHRINKING (5) Jack Trengove 16.89 4.00 4.58 28.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $26.00
4 7 IRISH BRANDY (7) Clint Trengove 17.07 6.50 4.48 23.3kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $4.40
5 8 ALLINGA CANIS (8) Yvonne King 17.22 8.75 4.77 33.0kg Spring Gun Allinga Dot $81.00
6 4 NOVA CASCADE (4) Kevin Bewley 17.32 10.00 4.57 27.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $61.00
Race 11 GRSA.COM.AU (N/P) STAKE 300m Grade 5 $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS RAJA (8) Jack Trengove 16.74 0.00 4.47 0 22.8kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.15
2 2 HARRY KOOL (2) Wendy Sebastyan 16.83 1.25 4.52 30.2kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $7.00
3 7 VELOCITY FAIRY (7) Clint Trengove 17.00 3.75 4.58 21.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $11.00
4 1 ARCHIE VELLA (1) Steven Coates 17.01 3.75 4.59 30.9kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.20
5 5 HEADWOOD (5) Wendy Sebastyan 17.09 5.00 4.92 29.7kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $5.00
SCR 4 COSMIC KID (4) Michael Stewart