Murray Bridge Straight Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

4.63

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: John Rees
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.40

Split

4.57

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Smith
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.51

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Simon Gesler
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.66

Split

4.68

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: John Rees
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.72

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Peter Smith
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.72

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.36
1
5
T: Martin Doyle
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

4.36

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.81

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Fletcher
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.12

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.34

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Jack Trengove
$18.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

17.78

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.43
1
7
T: John Rees
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.43

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Matthew Payne
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.98

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.55

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.00

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Yvonne King
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Timothy Richards
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.15

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.51

Split

4.65

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 SKY RACING MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 4.39
1
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Lachlan Mill
$1.55

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.77

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.03

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.07

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Matthew Payne
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.18

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.39
1
4
T: Matthew Payne
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Donald Foster
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.97

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.06

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: John Rees
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.15

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Donald Gordon
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.29

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.29

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.10
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.55

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.25

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: Michelle Moon
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.66

Split

7.32

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.72

Split

7.26

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Jack Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.35

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Walter Harkins
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.98

Split

7.37

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 2022 (350m)
Place
Open - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 6.87
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.87

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.33

Split

7.08

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Bruce Lellmann
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Laurence Cahalan
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.48

Split

7.23

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Yvonne King
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.56

Split

6.98

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Cheryl Herman
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.66

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 2022 (350m)
Place
Open - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 6.98
1
3
T: Timothy Richards
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.08

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Adam Manton
$4.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.40

Split

7.09

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.43

Split

6.98

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Jason Dolan
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.49

Split

6.99

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.57

Split

7.06

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Timothy Richards
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.24

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.80

Split

7.34

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 7.00
1
2
T: Tara Rasmussen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.03

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.41

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.46

Split

7.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Timothy Richards
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.64

Split

7.09

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.79

Split

7.24

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Martin Doyle
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.96

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.04

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Donald Gordon
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Jack Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.36

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 FRESH PET FOOD CO MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YARRAMUNDI TURBO (1) Vadim Roz 17.35 0.00 4.63 0 30.7kg My Redeemer Gemma Nismo $1.35
2 8 DEAD OPPOSITE (8) John Rees 17.40 0.75 4.57 0 30.1kg Moreira Springvale Hope $7.50
3 2 ZING ZANG LASS (2) Peter Smith 17.51 2.25 4.69 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Zing Zang Zena $6.00
4 7 ZING ZANG PARIS (7) Simon Gesler 17.66 4.25 4.68 0 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Zing Zang Zena $61.00
5 4 WAYOUT WALLY (4) John Rees 17.72 5.25 4.67 34.1kg Moreira Springvale Hope $14.00
6 5 BOUNDIN' BLUE (5) Peter Smith 17.72 5.25 4.68 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $19.00
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKANI GIRL (5) Martin Doyle 16.71 0.00 4.36 0 30.4kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $4.20
2 2 GEL BLASTER (2) Ashlee Griffiths 16.81 1.50 4.41 33.6kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $1.55
3 7 PLATINUM FLARE (7) Robert Fletcher 17.06 5.00 4.55 28.7kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $26.00
4 1 MARRIED TWICE (1) Darrell Johnstone 17.12 5.75 4.53 28.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
5 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley 17.34 9.00 4.54 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $51.00
6 8 YIP YAP (8) Jack Trengove 17.78 15.25 4.54 0 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Pandora's Comet $18.00
Race 3 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAGREB (7) John Rees 16.98 0.00 4.43 0 34.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $26.00
2 5 NEANGAR BOY (5) Matthew Payne 16.98 0.05 4.49 0 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $2.50
3 4 LADY LUCK (4) Ben Rawlings 17.00 0.25 4.54 28.0kg My Redeemer Bye Bye Mystery $1.55
4 8 ALLINGA CHLOE (8) Yvonne King 17.06 1.00 4.53 27.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $21.00
5 1 BUTTER UP AGAIN (1) Timothy Richards 17.15 2.25 4.61 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $31.00
6 2 THAT'S A PROBLEM (2) Jack Trengove 17.51 7.50 4.65 0 30.8kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $81.00
Race 4 SKY RACING MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 2/3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MO SLATER (8) Wendy Sebastyan 16.73 0.00 4.39 25.5kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $5.00
2 1 SANDAVE DIAMOND (1) Lachlan Mill 16.77 0.75 4.50 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.55
3 5 UP THERE BILLY (5) Jack Trengove 17.02 4.25 4.52 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $8.50
4 2 HEY SISCO (2) Darrell Johnstone 17.03 4.25 4.41 31.2kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $15.00
5 7 SLIM SHERMAN (7) Kevin Bewley 17.07 4.75 4.42 31.5kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $23.00
6 4 WRECK IT GARROS (4) Matthew Payne 17.18 6.25 4.45 35.2kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $9.00
Race 5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON PRESLEY (4) Matthew Payne 16.66 0.00 4.42 33.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Viva $5.00
2 6 ANNA'S SPARK (6) Robert Fletcher 16.80 2.00 4.39 26.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $6.50
3 8 BY JINGO JESSIE (8) Donald Foster 16.97 4.25 4.52 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $13.00
4 2 AGENT FOUR (2) Ben Rawlings 17.02 5.25 4.41 25.1kg Fernando Bale Agent Thirteen $1.60
5 7 OFF SWITCH (7) Kevin Bewley 17.06 5.75 4.54 31.2kg Orson Allen Moment To Rumba $19.00
6 1 MISS PUDDLES (1) John Rees 17.15 7.00 4.44 28.8kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $14.00
7 5 CHEMICAL ENERGY (5) Donald Gordon 17.29 9.00 4.67 32.3kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $51.00
8 3 ESCAPE INN (3) Kevin Bewley 17.29 9.00 4.53 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $41.00
Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WICKHAM (8) Timothy Richards 19.43 0.00 7.10 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $12.00
2 1 SPRINGVIEW FORCE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 19.51 1.00 7.13 37.6kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $1.55
3 7 CURIOUS NICK (7) Wendy Sebastyan 19.60 2.25 7.25 36.8kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $12.00
4 6 YARRAMUNDI SKIRA (6) Michelle Moon 19.66 3.25 7.32 31.6kg Dyna Double One Victa Polly $10.00
5 2 BLACK LIGHT BURN (2) Kevin Bewley 19.72 4.25 7.26 32.5kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $3.80
6 4 EXTREMELY (4) Jack Trengove 19.88 6.25 7.35 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $10.00
7 3 NIGHT WISH (3) Walter Harkins 19.98 7.75 7.37 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Establish $81.00
Race 7 2022 350m Open $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE'S ON FIRE (1) Timothy Richards 19.12 0.00 6.87 0 34.5kg On Fire She's A Looper $1.25
2 8 WINNER'S WIN (8) Ben Rawlings 19.33 3.00 7.08 34.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $3.60
3 4 ACES ARE TRUMPS (4) Bruce Lellmann 19.40 4.00 7.13 35.6kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $34.00
4 5 MEPUNGA GRACE (5) Laurence Cahalan 19.48 5.25 7.23 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $81.00
5 7 ARCH OF DAISY'S (7) Yvonne King 19.56 6.25 6.98 28.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $34.00
6 2 STEVE'S REGRET (2) Cheryl Herman 19.66 7.75 6.96 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $31.00
Race 8 2022 350m Open $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 6.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (3) Timothy Richards 19.40 0.00 7.08 0 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $11.00
2 2 TOBY WEST (2) Adam Manton 19.40 0.05 7.09 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $4.20
3 7 I'M GIFTED TOO (7) Ben Rawlings 19.43 0.50 6.98 27.5kg Barcia Bale She's Gifted $3.40
4 6 COLDEN EXPRESS (6) Jason Dolan 19.49 1.25 6.99 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.00
5 1 DASH HOME (1) Wendy Sebastyan 19.57 2.25 7.06 36.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.60
6 8 SHE'S FIRED UP (8) Timothy Richards 19.70 4.25 7.24 28.4kg On Fire She's A Looper $71.00
7 4 BAREFOOT REBEL (4) Tony Hinrichsen 19.80 5.75 7.34 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarks Black Rose $101.00
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 350m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 7.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLEAR VIEW (2) Tara Rasmussen 19.21 0.00 7.03 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $1.60
2 4 WESTAR STORM (4) Kevin Bewley 19.41 2.75 7.13 34.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $11.00
3 1 JUST BUFFY (1) Kathleen Johnstone 19.46 3.50 7.00 27.4kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $5.50
4 8 SHE'S DRIVEN (8) Timothy Richards 19.64 6.00 7.09 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $4.00
5 6 SPRINGVALE ANNA (6) Robert Fletcher 19.79 8.25 7.24 27.2kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $101.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISTER ROBERTA (1) Ben Rawlings 16.86 0.00 4.51 30.4kg Barcia Bale Phantom Mime $1.20
2 6 TESTAROSSA BOY (6) Martin Doyle 16.96 1.50 4.49 33.7kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $5.50
3 2 LIMBURG BLAZE (2) Kevin Bewley 17.04 2.50 4.59 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $19.00
4 4 BLAZE MAKER (4) Donald Gordon 17.14 4.00 4.52 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $19.00
5 8 WILD LUNA (8) Jack Trengove 17.36 7.00 4.66 25.4kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $41.00