Murray Bridge Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Tara Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

321samp

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Ryan Tugwell
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

11w2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Derek Anderson
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

c533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Bradley Ablett
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Kellie Watson
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R2 TABCORP MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.94
1
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

4.94

In Run

111samp

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.82

Split

5.06

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Donald Turner
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.14

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Noel Watson
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.95

Split

5.18

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00
R3 M.B. VILLAGE BUTCHERS STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.07
1
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.12

In Run

211

Wgt

37.3kg
2
3
T: Damien Bates
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.72

Split

5.07

In Run

122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.75

Split

5.26

In Run

643

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Robin Harnas
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.83

Split

5.27

In Run

s/o7c54

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

5.23

In Run

435

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

5.16

In Run

366

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

5.26

In Run

6c77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
R4 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.15
1
1
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.87

Split

8.24

In Run

432

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Lauren Harris
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.09

Split

8.23

In Run

353

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Gregory Board
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.11

Split

8.25

In Run

524

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.19

Split

8.39

In Run

8c85

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Tamica Dunn
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.20

Split

8.23

In Run

24w6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.46

Split

8.39

In Run

c66w7

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 SKY RACING MIXED STAKE (455m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1320 - $380 - $190
Splits: 8.02
1
2
T: Kirin Corby
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

8.02

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.71

Split

8.16

In Run

332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Richard Stasiak
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.73

Split

8.14

In Run

223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Nathan Wilson
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.90

Split

8.19

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.03

Split

8.36

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.04

Split

8.26

In Run

576

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Lauren Harris
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.05

Split

8.41

In Run

c767

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1245 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.98
1
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

7.98

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.90

Split

8.31

In Run

632

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Gregory Board
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.97

Split

8.26

In Run

443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.99

Split

8.16

In Run

224

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Kiah Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.18

Split

8.24

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Donald Turner
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.20

Split

8.34

In Run

776

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Lauren Harris
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.28

Split

8.28

In Run

567

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Derek Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.43

Split

8.41

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 METRO ROLLER DOORS (395m)
Place
6 - $2000 - $570 - $285
Splits: 5.02
1
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

5.02

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Stewart
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.48

Split

5.06

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Stewart
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.56

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Stewart
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.76

Split

5.21

In Run

544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.18

In Run

4cstbld55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.34

Split

5.23

In Run

8c76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Adrien Chevalier
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.39

Split

5.21

In Run

6c67

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Michael Stewart
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.47

Split

5.23

In Run

7c88

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.12

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.96

Split

5.23

In Run

c732

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Gregory Board
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.14

In Run

443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Stewart
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.02

Split

5.19

In Run

5c54

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

5.13

In Run

2c25

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Robin Harnas
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.23

Split

5.14

In Run

3c66

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Nathan Wilson
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.24

Split

5.19

In Run

6c77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Kiah Hurley
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.29

Split

5.38

In Run

cstbld888

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00
R9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (N/P) MIXED STAKE (530m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1705 - $490 - $245
Splits: 12.01
1
5
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

12.01

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.90

Split

12.01

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Nathan Wilson
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

12.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Lauren Harris
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

12.27

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Stewart
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.63

Split

12.47

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.86

Split

12.58

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Nathan Wilson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

5.07

In Run

211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.57

Split

5.03

In Run

122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.63

Split

5.11

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.13

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.19

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.09

Split

5.38

In Run

s/o666

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.11
1
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Ryan Tugwell
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.89

Split

8.16

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.01

Split

8.34

In Run

633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Nathan Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.09

Split

8.30

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.43

Split

8.42

In Run

765

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Stewart
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.43

Split

8.33

In Run

556

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Tamica Dunn
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.53

Split

8.29

In Run

377

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE SNOW (4) Tara Rasmussen 22.78 0.00 0.00 321samp 26.0kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Pilfer

$3.20

2 2 FINNISS FORCE (2) Ryan Tugwell 22.89 1.50 0.00 11w2 31.7kg El Grand Senor Yeardley

$1.60

3 1 FLORAL NOTES (1) Derek Anderson 23.00 3.00 0.00 c533 27.2kg Stagger Jessica Macy

$7.50

4 5 RISING MOON (5) Bradley Ablett 23.09 4.25 0.00 444 28.6kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff

$11.00

5 8 DANYO'S MAZIE (8) Kellie Watson 23.27 7.00 0.00 255 26.8kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia

$34.00

SCR 7 VANILLA SKY (7) Tony Rasmussen
Race 2 TABCORP MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE EARNER (6) Tony Rasmussen 22.47 0.00 4.94 111samp 24.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner

$1.35

2 1 FINNISS LOOPER (1) Lauren Harris 22.82 5.00 5.06 222 28.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper

$4.00

3 4 ANOTHER CLANGER (4) Donald Turner 22.91 6.25 5.14 333 28.7kg Fabregas Clinga

$12.00

4 2 DANYO'S SARAH (2) Noel Watson 22.95 6.75 5.18 444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia

$10.00

SCR 8 MAGICAL MARVIN (8) Robin Harnas
Race 3 M.B. VILLAGE BUTCHERS STAKE 395m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GARGANTUAN BOY (6) Ben Rawlings 22.70 0.00 5.12 211 37.3kg Banjo Boy Tahlo

$6.00

2 3 BUNDORAN (3) Damien Bates 22.72 0.25 5.07 122 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha

$5.00

3 2 WINSOME BRAYDEN (2) Tony Rasmussen 22.75 0.75 5.26 643 33.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$1.80

4 8 LOOKIN' GOOD (8) Robin Harnas 22.83 1.75 5.27 s/o7c54 24.8kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale

$15.00

5 1 BOOGIE SHOES (1) Wendy Sebastyan 22.89 2.50 5.23 435 29.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$4.80

6 4 DEGAS (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.20 7.00 5.16 366 27.4kg Fabregas Dee Ivy

$71.00

7 5 GLORES FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.59 12.75 5.26 6c77 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Lethal Fury

$61.00

SCR 7 RED RAILER (7) Lisa Rasmussen
Race 4 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 455m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAILEY ROCKS (1) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 25.82 0.00 8.15 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$1.45

2 4 OAKVALE BEAUTY (4) Nathan Wilson 25.87 0.75 8.24 432 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$3.80

3 8 FIRETAIL (8) Lauren Harris 26.09 3.75 8.23 353 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose

$13.00

4 2 SPRING SNOW (2) Gregory Board 26.11 4.25 8.25 524 25.3kg Kc And All Spring Leaf

$8.00

5 3 BLUE ADDITION (3) Roselyn Nicholls 26.19 5.25 8.39 8c85 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$26.00

6 7 CULLODEN CHIEF (7) Tamica Dunn 26.20 5.25 8.23 24w6 32.4kg Flying Penske Rochelle

$81.00

7 6 STIFF UPPER LIP (6) Tony Hinrichsen 26.46 9.25 8.39 c66w7 26.2kg Fabregas Dee Ivy

$81.00

Race 5 SKY RACING MIXED STAKE 455m Mixed 3/4/5 $1320 - $380 - $190 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABWIK (2) Kirin Corby 25.60 0.00 8.02 111 28.1kg Fabregas Wikena

$1.28

2 8 ALPHA AION (8) Ben Rawlings 25.71 1.50 8.16 332 32.9kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$8.00

3 1 FANTASTIC BRONX (1) Richard Stasiak 25.73 1.75 8.14 223 31.9kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty

$7.00

4 3 OAKVALE WARRIOR (3) Nathan Wilson 25.90 4.25 8.19 444 32.4kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$26.00

5 4 DOUBLE EXPLOSION (4) Kiah Hurley 26.03 6.00 8.36 665 32.9kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$61.00

6 7 NIRIMBA PIRATE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 26.04 6.25 8.26 576 32.0kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire

$11.00

7 6 COME ON ENZO (6) Lauren Harris 26.05 6.25 8.41 c767 30.7kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$51.00

Race 6 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 455m Grade 5 $1245 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ACOUSTIC LEE (6) Tony Rasmussen 25.61 0.00 7.98 111 24.8kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$3.00

2 1 MAX DREAM (1) Lauren Harris 25.90 4.25 8.31 632 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$5.50

3 5 SPRING PARTY (5) Gregory Board 25.97 5.25 8.26 443 26.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here

$8.00

4 2 LARRIKIN LOCKY (2) Lisa Rasmussen 25.99 5.25 8.16 224 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$4.80

5 3 BLUE VEGAS (3) Kiah Hurley 26.18 8.25 8.24 355 28.1kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$19.00

6 8 SCOTT TO GIVE (8) Donald Turner 26.20 8.25 8.34 776 26.4kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$21.00

7 4 MISSY CRANE (4) Lauren Harris 26.28 9.50 8.28 567 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey

$3.90

8 7 JEANNIE SHIRAZ (7) Derek Anderson 26.43 11.75 8.41 888 26.7kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$41.00

Race 7 METRO ROLLER DOORS 395m 6 $2000 - $570 - $285 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PHOSPHENES (6) Ben Rawlings 22.42 0.00 5.02 111 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine

$2.50

2 5 VALIDE (5) Michael Stewart 22.48 0.75 5.06 222 25.1kg Flying Penske Rochelle

$5.50

3 1 LOGGIE BRIDGE (1) Michael Stewart 22.56 2.00 5.13 333 33.8kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$11.00

4 2 NERO SHIRAZ (2) Michael Stewart 22.76 4.75 5.21 544 31.6kg Flying Penske Rochelle

$31.00

5 4 WHERE'S SPARKY (4) Lisa Rasmussen 22.99 8.25 5.18 4cstbld55 28.1kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa

$4.60

6 8 PANDORA'S COMET (8) Adrien Chevalier 23.34 13.25 5.23 8c76 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$8.00

7 3 MASTER INGRAM (3) Adrien Chevalier 23.39 13.75 5.21 6c67 35.0kg Shoulders Pinkachu

$15.00

8 7 SHAHAKA (7) Michael Stewart 23.47 15.00 5.23 7c88 33.9kg Flying Penske Rochelle

$8.00

Race 8 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE 395m Grade 5 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ED THE EXPERT (1) Ben Rawlings 22.69 0.00 5.12 111 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine

$3.50

2 6 RIPPLE RYDER (6) Donald Turner 22.96 3.75 5.23 c732 30.6kg Jarvis Bale Graceful Miss

$4.00

3 9 SPRING CORONA (8) Gregory Board 22.99 4.25 5.14 443 27.4kg Kc And All Spring Leaf

$7.00

4 2 DINKY MAN (2) Michael Stewart 23.02 4.75 5.19 5c54 35.9kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$18.00

5 5 OH SO ELLA (5) Adrien Chevalier 23.07 5.25 5.13 2c25 25.4kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet

$21.00

6 7 ATOMIC BLONDE (7) Robin Harnas 23.23 7.75 5.14 3c66 25.8kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile

$19.00

7 4 OAKVALE MAGIC (4) Nathan Wilson 23.24 7.75 5.19 6c77 25.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$2.70

8 3 BLACKPOOL IVY (3) Kiah Hurley 23.29 8.50 5.38 cstbld888 28.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$51.00

SCR 8 BORN SASSY (8) Kirin Corby
Race 9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (N/P) MIXED STAKE 530m Special Event Non Penalty $1705 - $490 - $245 Splits: 12.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALFIERI (5) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 29.87 0.00 12.01 2111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$1.12

2 7 EL GRAND KNOCKA (7) Roselyn Nicholls 29.90 0.50 12.01 1222 32.7kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$6.50

3 1 LOSE YOUR BLUES (1) Nathan Wilson 30.22 5.00 12.22 4333 28.0kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$16.00

4 8 FIVE THIRTY (8) Lauren Harris 30.25 5.25 12.27 3444 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$23.00

5 4 SIR PUPPO (4) Michael Stewart 30.63 10.75 12.47 5555 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Wag Tail

$34.00

6 2 CHILL WINSTON (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.86 14.00 12.58 6666 31.3kg Collision Ritza Flare

$23.00

Race 10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 395m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OAKVALE THRILL (2) Nathan Wilson 22.48 0.00 5.07 211 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$1.70

2 6 USAIN BEAST (6) Ben Rawlings 22.57 1.25 5.03 122 33.6kg Kilty Lad Mighty Chaos

$5.50

3 3 MAIN EXIT (3) Lisa Rasmussen 22.63 2.00 5.11 333 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney

$3.40

4 7 KEEPING BUSY (7) Adrien Chevalier 22.69 3.00 5.13 444 27.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$9.50

5 1 DEBONAIR LASS (1) Gary Pidgeon 22.83 5.00 5.19 555 26.7kg Dashing Corsair Tricky Pam

$34.00

6 4 ROTOR BLADE (4) Michaela Pidgeon 23.09 8.75 5.38 s/o666 32.8kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper

$34.00

SCR 8 RELEASE THE FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 455m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRESS SECRETARY (1) Lauren Harris 25.72 0.00 8.11 111 33.4kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Ripple

$2.20

2 4 HOT DESERT STORM (4) Ryan Tugwell 25.89 2.25 8.16 222 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears

$5.00

3 2 EDDIE LEE (2) Tony Rasmussen 26.01 4.25 8.34 633 32.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi

$15.00

4 7 OAKVALE ASTRO (7) Nathan Wilson 26.09 5.25 8.30 444 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$2.90

5 6 ROMAN RENEGADE (6) Gary Pidgeon 26.43 10.00 8.42 765 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof

$19.00

6 8 EXCEED THE SPEED (8) Michael Stewart 26.43 10.00 8.33 556 29.3kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$19.00

7 3 JUST BAZ (3) Tamica Dunn 26.53 11.50 8.29 377 30.2kg Flying Penske Rochelle

$18.00