Murray Bridge Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS FREE FOR ALL (680m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 3.31, 20.38
1
1
T: Oswald Chegia
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.99

Split

3.42

In Run

32111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

39.30

Split

3.31

In Run

11222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Lauren Harris
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

39.60

Split

3.34

In Run

23333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

39.60

Split

3.48

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R2 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE (455m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 8.15
1
4
T: Gregory Board
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.96

Split

8.24

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Gregory Board
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.12

Split

8.17

In Run

233

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R3 2021 (530m)
Place
Open - $3585 - $1025 - $510
Splits: 11.95
1
6
T: Oswald Chegia
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

11.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.98

Split

12.17

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.45

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

12.28

In Run

c2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Gregory Board
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

12.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.47

Split

12.35

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.47

Split

12.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R4 2021 (530m)
Place
Open - $3585 - $1025 - $510
Splits: 12.01
1
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

12.01

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Oswald Chegia
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

12.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Stewart
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.12

Split

12.12

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

12.17

In Run

5454

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

12.32

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.23

Split

12.26

In Run

4546

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R5 2021 (530m)
Place
Open - $3585 - $1025 - $510
Splits: 11.96
1
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.91

Split

11.96

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Gill
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.04

Split

12.11

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

12.18

In Run

7664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.40

Split

12.02

In Run

1245

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.47

Split

12.37

In Run

7776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.47

Split

12.24

In Run

3667

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 7.94
1
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

7.94

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Troy Murray
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.67

Split

8.13

In Run

232

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.72

Split

8.13

In Run

323

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Matthew Payne
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.03

Split

8.19

In Run

544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.12

Split

8.23

In Run

465

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Stewart
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.14

Split

8.26

In Run

656

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Robin Harnas
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.18

Split

8.40

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.26

Split

8.36

In Run

778

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
5
T: Lauren Harris
$0.00
R7 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 8.04
1
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

8.04

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Troy Murray
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.60

Split

8.16

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.77

Split

8.23

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Lauren Harris
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.83

Split

8.20

In Run

854

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Oswald Chegia
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.89

Split

8.28

In Run

745

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Payne
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.94

Split

8.21

In Run

466

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.99

Split

8.33

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.02

Split

8.24

In Run

678

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 FRESH PET FOOD CO (455m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 8.13
1
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

8.21

In Run

321

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Adam Manton
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.85

Split

8.31

In Run

662

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Robin Harnas
$2.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.97

Split

8.28

In Run

543

Wgt

35.6kg
4
9
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.00

Split

8.13

In Run

114

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Payne
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.02

Split

8.29

In Run

435

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.05

Split

8.37

In Run

766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Stewart
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.30

Split

8.17

In Run

277

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Tania Foster
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.31

Split

8.38

In Run

888

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (455m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 8.17
1
3
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

8.18

In Run

321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Rehmann
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.76

Split

8.17

In Run

112

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.88

Split

8.33

In Run

743

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.99

Split

8.27

In Run

634

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Adrien Chevalier
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.15

Split

8.20

In Run

255

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Adam Manton
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.50

Split

8.21

In Run

466

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.54

Split

8.27

In Run

577

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.60

Split

8.40

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (455m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Alan Mcculloch
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

8.22

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.97

Split

8.27

In Run

422

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.98

Split

8.39

In Run

633

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.13

Split

8.49

In Run

844

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.50

Split

8.34

In Run

575

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.60

Split

8.23

In Run

256

Wgt

25.4kg
7
9
T: Robin Harnas
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.64

Split

8.26

In Run

387

Wgt

28.8kg
8
10
T: Derek Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.68

Split

8.39

In Run

768

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R11 @THEDOGSSA (455m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 8.07
1
3
T: Clint Trengove
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

8.07

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Derek Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.92

Split

8.19

In Run

432

Wgt

27.1kg
3
10
T: Vadim Roz
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.93

Split

8.15

In Run

323

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Tamica Dunn
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.31

Split

8.24

In Run

664

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Adrien Chevalier
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.46

Split

8.28

In Run

345

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Payne
$4.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.80

Split

8.16

In Run

286

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.98

Split

8.20

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Lachlan Mill
$4.40

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.22

Split

8.37

In Run

858

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: John Gale
$0.00
R12 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (455m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2510 - $715 - $360
Splits: 7.96
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

7.96

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.61

Split

8.21

In Run

432

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Tania Foster
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.78

Split

8.09

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.82

Split

8.26

In Run

554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.07

Split

8.37

In Run

665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.11

Split

8.12

In Run

346

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS FREE FOR ALL 680m Free For All Non Penalty $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 3.31, 20.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANTASTIC RADLEY (1) Oswald Chegia 38.99 0.00 3.42 32111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.12
2 8 NEW YEAR TEARS (8) Ryan Tugwell 39.30 4.25 3.31 11222 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $19.00
3 6 TAPESTRY TEARS (6) Lauren Harris 39.60 8.75 3.34 23333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $15.00
4 4 ASTON KIPCHOGE (4) Matthew Payne 39.60 8.75 3.48 44444 33.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $11.00
SCR 2 SHADOW BURNER (2) Tony Rasmussen
Race 2 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE 455m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING AGATHA (4) Gregory Board 25.69 0.00 8.15 111 29.0kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.55
2 8 FEROCIOUS STEVE (8) Ben Rawlings 25.96 3.75 8.24 322 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $3.30
3 6 SPRING FLORA (6) Gregory Board 26.12 6.00 8.17 233 34.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $8.00
SCR 1 WATERMELON SUGAR (1) Ben Rawlings
SCR 2 MUM'S NEWS (2) Tony Rasmussen
Race 3 2021 530m Open $3585 - $1025 - $510 Splits: 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FANTASTIC SHELL (6) Oswald Chegia 29.81 0.00 11.95 1111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $10.00
2 1 RHYME NOR REASON (1) Lauren Harris 29.98 2.25 12.17 4222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $9.00
3 2 JACK'S WELL (2) Cameron Butcher 30.08 3.75 12.28 c2333 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.45
4 7 SPRING VINNIE (7) Gregory Board 30.40 8.25 12.26 3444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.80
5 4 MEGA DOSSA (4) Ben Rawlings 30.47 9.25 12.35 5665 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $81.00
6 3 LILY PAD (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.47 9.25 12.38 6776 25.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $18.00
SCR 8 AGENT HAMISH (8) Troy Murray
Race 4 2021 530m Open $3585 - $1025 - $510 Splits: 12.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING SULTAN (2) Kenneth Gill 30.01 0.00 12.01 3111 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.45
2 6 FANTASTIC PIPPA (6) Oswald Chegia 30.05 0.75 12.06 2222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $17.00
3 1 GARY'S MIRACLE (1) Michael Stewart 30.12 1.50 12.12 1333 28.2kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $4.00
4 7 BOMB PROOF (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.21 2.75 12.17 5454 33.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $26.00
5 3 ZIPPING WHOOPI (3) Lisa Rasmussen 30.22 3.00 12.32 6665 26.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $19.00
6 4 ALFIERI (4) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 30.23 3.00 12.26 4546 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $13.00
SCR 8 THREATEN (8) Ben Rawlings
Race 5 2021 530m Open $3585 - $1025 - $510 Splits: 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSHES (8) Lisa Rasmussen 29.87 0.00 0.00 5321 31.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $2.10
2 1 MAX VOLTAGE (1) Lauren Harris 29.91 0.75 11.96 2112 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $3.80
3 7 ZIPPING BENSON (7) Kenneth Gill 30.04 2.25 12.11 4433 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.20
4 3 SPRINGVALE ANNA (3) Robert Fletcher 30.23 5.25 12.18 7664 26.7kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $41.00
5 2 ANOTHER STORM (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.40 7.50 12.02 1245 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $31.00
6 6 CASH STORM (6) Tony Hinrichsen 30.47 8.50 12.37 7776 29.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $41.00
7 4 TANGELO FIRE (4) Ben Rawlings 30.47 8.50 12.24 3667 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $13.00
Race 6 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY STAKE 455m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TERRIFIC KEITH (8) Oswald Chegia 25.44 0.00 7.94 111 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.00
2 2 AGENT SWAN (2) Troy Murray 25.67 3.25 8.13 232 26.2kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $4.60
3 7 SEE YOU SMILE (7) Ben Rawlings 25.72 4.00 8.13 323 26.9kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $6.50
4 3 ASTON ANTOINE (3) Matthew Payne 26.03 8.25 8.19 544 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $31.00
5 1 HOT SPARTAN (1) Tony Rasmussen 26.12 9.75 8.23 465 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $15.00
6 4 TIME STRIKER (4) Michael Stewart 26.14 10.00 8.26 656 32.5kg Oaks Road Amyjo $7.50
7 6 ZIPPING SLADE (6) Robin Harnas 26.18 10.50 8.40 887 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $18.00
8 10 MAJOR HAVOC (5) Tony Rasmussen 26.26 11.75 8.36 778 35.2kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $26.00
SCR 5 ALLINGA ROAD (5) Lauren Harris
Race 7 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 455m Grade 5 $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THUNDER ON (6) Wendy Sebastyan 25.59 0.00 8.04 111 30.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $18.00
2 3 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (3) Troy Murray 25.60 0.10 8.16 222 31.8kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $8.50
3 8 MEET JOE BLACK (8) Rebecca Romyn 25.77 2.50 8.23 533 33.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.60
4 1 SUDDEN FORCE (1) Lauren Harris 25.83 3.50 8.20 854 31.1kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.80
5 4 JACK'S KNIGHT (4) Oswald Chegia 25.89 4.25 8.28 745 30.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $12.00
6 7 ASTON ABILITY (7) Matthew Payne 25.94 5.00 8.21 466 29.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $8.00
7 2 YENDERRA EVIE (2) Ashlee Griffiths 25.99 5.75 8.33 887 26.7kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $21.00
8 5 SNAKEBITE ME (5) Ben Rawlings 26.02 6.00 8.24 678 32.4kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $4.20
Race 8 FRESH PET FOOD CO 455m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VONTAE MACK (6) Ben Rawlings 25.63 0.00 8.21 321 34.5kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $5.00
2 3 TOBY WEST (3) Adam Manton 25.85 3.00 8.31 662 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $6.50
3 8 ZIPPING COLA (8) Robin Harnas 25.97 4.75 8.28 543 35.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.10
4 9 SPRINGVALE SLICK (5) Adrien Chevalier 26.00 5.25 8.13 114 32.8kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $9.50
5 4 ASTON ACHILLES (4) Matthew Payne 26.02 5.50 8.29 435 30.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $18.00
6 7 OUTBACK REBEL (7) Tony Rasmussen 26.05 6.00 8.37 766 30.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $81.00
7 1 ACKLES (1) Michael Stewart 26.30 9.50 8.17 277 34.5kg Worm Burner Rochelle $10.00
8 2 BARMAH MCLAREN (2) Tania Foster 26.31 9.75 8.38 888 34.3kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $11.00
SCR 5 HOWLING HOSS (5) Shelley Trengove
Race 9 SKY RACING 455m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLD ESKY (3) Edgar Kowalewski 25.73 0.00 8.18 321 34.4kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $4.60
2 2 GEMTREE APOLLO (2) Paul Rehmann 25.76 0.50 8.17 112 36.8kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $7.50
3 1 HOT ROCKS (1) Vadim Roz 25.88 2.00 8.33 743 32.1kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $5.00
4 7 FRODO BAGGINS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 25.99 3.75 8.27 634 26.2kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $13.00
5 5 BLAZIN' CHEVY (5) Adrien Chevalier 26.15 6.00 8.20 255 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $31.00
6 8 SPIRITUAL VISION (8) Adam Manton 26.50 11.00 8.21 466 26.2kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $5.50
7 9 RANSOM'S PRIDE (4) Rebecca Romyn 26.54 11.50 8.27 577 34.9kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $3.00
8 6 POCKET BOY (6) Shelley Trengove 26.60 12.25 8.40 888 35.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $26.00
SCR 4 VICTA JESS (4) Clint Trengove
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 455m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOCKATUNGA (2) Alan Mcculloch 25.82 0.00 8.22 111 32.4kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $6.00
2 6 NAJA NAJA (6) Ben Rawlings 25.97 2.00 8.27 422 34.7kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $10.00
3 1 FORTE NERO (1) Lisa Rasmussen 25.98 2.25 8.39 633 34.3kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $4.80
4 7 SPRING CROSSING (7) Gregory Board 26.13 4.25 8.49 844 32.1kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.25
5 5 SALT AND PEPPER (5) Trevor Sargent 26.50 9.75 8.34 575 28.7kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $11.00
6 3 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (3) Adrien Chevalier 26.60 11.00 8.23 256 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $9.50
7 9 MERCEDES MONELLI (8) Robin Harnas 26.64 11.75 8.26 387 28.8kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $13.00
8 10 QUEEN MEARES (4) Derek Anderson 26.68 12.25 8.39 768 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $41.00
SCR 4 CANYA STORM (4) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 8 SHAVANO (8) Rebecca Romyn
Race 11 @THEDOGSSA 455m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCK IT BARCIA (3) Clint Trengove 25.67 0.00 8.07 111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $3.00
2 2 SWEET SAPPHIRE (2) Derek Anderson 25.92 3.50 8.19 432 27.1kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $23.00
3 10 WEBLEC REBEL (5) Vadim Roz 25.93 3.75 8.15 323 31.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $9.50
4 8 MR. SPOCK (8) Tamica Dunn 26.31 9.25 8.24 664 30.9kg Moreira Venetian Mask $8.50
5 1 LITTLE GENIUS (1) Adrien Chevalier 26.46 11.25 8.28 345 31.6kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $13.00
6 4 STEAL THE PRIZE (4) Matthew Payne 26.80 16.25 8.16 286 34.6kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $4.80
7 7 KELLY'S MISSILE (7) Trevor Jessup 26.98 18.50 8.20 777 32.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $9.50
8 6 NEWBURY (6) Lachlan Mill 27.22 22.00 8.37 858 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $4.40
SCR 5 STARS ALIGNED (5) John Gale
Race 12 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 455m Mixed 4/5 $2510 - $715 - $360 Splits: 7.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNDERCUT (2) Tony Rasmussen 25.53 0.00 7.96 111 34.4kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $4.80
2 8 SPOFFORTH (8) Ben Rawlings 25.61 1.00 8.21 432 33.7kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $2.10
3 1 CLASSIC MCLAREN (1) Tania Foster 25.78 3.50 8.09 223 33.0kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $6.50
4 5 ASTON THUNDER (5) Matthew Payne 25.82 4.25 8.26 554 35.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $5.50
5 7 BOORALITE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 26.07 7.75 8.37 665 27.9kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $31.00
6 4 HALI'S GIRL (4) Tony Rasmussen 26.11 8.25 8.12 346 27.7kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $8.00