Muswellbrook Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2021
R1 JOHN LAWSON MAIDEN (328m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $360 - $240
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: Dale Leard
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Kevin Smith
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Victor Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Johnston
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Bradley Sabotic
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Gail Hobbs
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
R2 MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB MAIDEN FINAL (328m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1900 - $660 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Neil Lyford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Gail Hobbs
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Eric Edwards
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Beagan
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 COMMERCIAL HOTEL ABERDEEN (429m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $560 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Stephen Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Dale Leard
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 KEVIN SMITH/KANKOOL PET FOODS 1-3W FINAL (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $730 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Matthew Capper
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Wilton
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Wayne Wakem
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Terrence Kunde
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB 0-3W FINAL (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $730 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Wright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Michelle Lill
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: David Sanderson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew Capper
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Wayne Wakem
$2.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 ALL DAY CONCRETE/BRETT'S MAINTENANCE WELDING (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $630 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allan Syphers
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
1
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Munn
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 GBOTA SCHUTE SAXON MEMORIAL (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $630 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Neil Lyford
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Brendan Allen
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: William Marmara
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Wayne Wakem
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Andrew Nash
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Donna Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Kerry Marsh
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
9
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 MUSWELLBROOK SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL (560m)
Place
Non Graded - $5500 - $1300 - $700
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Munn
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Craig
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Barry Curle
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Bonser
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

33.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

33.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
3
T: David Sanderson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 ROBBIE MUNN BOOKMAKER (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Paul Roderick
$2.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: William Marmara
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Jamie Sheen
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Samantha Ashman
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Stephen Noad
$5.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
1
T: Eric Edwards
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 BARTON'S NEWSAGENT ABERDEEN (328m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1800 - $600 - $440
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: William Marmara
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Amber Capper
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: William Marmara
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Kevin Smith
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Scott Farley
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 UPPER HUNTER AUTOMOTIVE PATHWAYS (328m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $560 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kevin Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Deon Hansen
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Johnston
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Tracey Miller
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Samuel Rees
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
9
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R12 MURRURUNDI WHITEHART HOTE/DIMMOCKS QUALITY MEATS MASTERS (328m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1700 - $560 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kenneth Anderson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wright
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Tyler Fleming
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Brendan Allen
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Farley
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 JOHN LAWSON MAIDEN 328m Maiden $1100 - $360 - $240 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAPER KITE (1) Allan Ivers 19.65 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $1.70
2 9 GROUNDWATER BOY (5) Dale Leard 19.69 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $6.50
3 8 KELLY'S KISS (8) Kevin Smith 19.84 2.50 0.00 29.1kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $7.00
4 3 FLYIN' KYON (3) Kevin Smith 20.01 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $5.00
5 2 FLYAWAY CLARE (2) Victor Ellis 20.09 6.25 0.00 25.4kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $8.00
6 7 LIKE A THIEF (7) Peter Johnston 20.44 11.25 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $6.50
7 4 MYSTIC PANDA (4) Bradley Sabotic 20.66 14.25 0.00 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $6.00
8 6 KIRA SUNRISE (6) Gail Hobbs 20.67 14.50 0.00 22.9kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $7.00
Race 2 MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB MAIDEN FINAL 328m Maiden Final $1900 - $660 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISSILE EDITION (6) Neil Lyford 19.50 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $4.00
2 5 MISS DALGETTY (5) Gail Hobbs 19.53 0.50 0.00 29.3kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $5.00
3 2 SMILEY CLANCY (2) Alexander Verhagen 19.62 1.75 0.00 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $3.50
4 1 DOLL'S GAS (1) Eric Edwards 19.87 5.25 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $4.60
5 8 NAME ME (8) Alexander Verhagen 19.97 6.50 0.00 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $2.50
6 4 HIDDEN MASK (4) Mark Beagan 20.07 8.25 0.00 27.6kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $3.50
Race 3 COMMERCIAL HOTEL ABERDEEN 429m Grade 5 $1700 - $560 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTREME SHIAN (3) Stephen Howarth 25.79 0.00 0.00 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $7.00
2 7 OUTBACK UGG (7) Allan Ivers 25.98 2.50 0.00 24.6kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $3.00
3 1 HAVANA SUNSET (1) Allan Ivers 26.02 3.25 0.00 29.7kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $3.50
4 2 SOUTHWOOD MIA (2) Stephen Howarth 26.27 6.75 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $6.00
4 5 DANCER MULWEE (5) Ranald Dawes 26.27 6.75 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.00
6 6 STRATAVON MISS (6) Dale Leard 26.48 9.75 0.00 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $6.00
7 4 TURNAROUND TINA (4) Stephen Howarth 26.49 10.00 0.00 28.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.00
8 8 I'M DUSTY (8) Stephen Howarth 27.23 20.50 0.00 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
Race 4 KEVIN SMITH/KANKOOL PET FOODS 1-3W FINAL 328m Non Graded $2000 - $730 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWAN'S MAGIC (3) Francis Mcfadyen 19.36 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $4.60
2 1 MAYBE GRACIE (1) Matthew Capper 19.44 1.00 0.00 25.7kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $4.60
3 7 ROAD TO GLEBE (7) Gary Wilton 19.45 1.25 0.00 32.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $8.00
4 2 CINCINNATI GIRL (2) Wayne Wakem 19.59 3.25 0.00 26.0kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.40
5 8 BLUE REDEMPTION (8) Terrence Kunde 19.63 3.75 0.00 31.3kg My Redeemer Gordette $7.00
6 6 SWAN'S OPAL (6) Stephen Atkins 19.67 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.70
7 5 SKETCHY DAVID (5) Allan Ivers 19.68 4.50 0.00 29.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $7.00
8 4 FERNANDO'S GAL (4) Patrick Parrelli 19.69 4.75 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $4.00
Race 5 MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB 0-3W FINAL 429m Non Graded $2000 - $730 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUNDLE ALLY (1) Ronald Wright 25.39 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.00
2 10 RAW DRAMA (7) Michelle Lill 25.55 2.25 0.00 25.1kg Raw Ability Panic Station $4.00
3 3 ZIPPING HORACE (3) David Sanderson 25.71 4.50 0.00 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $6.00
4 4 POWER GRIP (4) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 25.85 6.50 0.00 32.7kg Stagger Girl Power $7.00
5 2 CAPPER'S GIRL (2) Matthew Capper 26.15 10.75 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.00
6 6 ROCK IT OUT (6) Wayne Wakem 26.22 11.75 0.00 26.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $2.10
7 8 NELLIE CREEK (8) Daniel Hoskins 26.25 12.25 0.00 27.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.00
Race 6 ALL DAY CONCRETE/BRETT'S MAINTENANCE WELDING 429m Non Graded $2000 - $630 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURPHEY (1) Allan Syphers 25.10 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $1.80
1 4 ZULU BOY (4) Patrick Parrelli 25.10 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $4.40
3 3 WONDER WOOLLY (3) Mark Munn 25.11 0.10 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $4.40
4 2 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 25.55 6.25 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $8.00
5 7 OPAL TRIER (7) Allan Ivers 25.68 8.25 0.00 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.80
6 6 JASON'S CHANCE (6) Stephen Howarth 25.97 12.25 0.00 30.7kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $10.00
Race 7 GBOTA SCHUTE SAXON MEMORIAL 429m Non Graded $2000 - $630 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUMPY BLACK (1) Neil Lyford 25.06 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.50
2 6 RICO'S GODDESS (6) Brendan Allen 25.32 3.75 0.00 25.8kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $5.00
3 5 GUNNEDAH GIRL (5) William Marmara 25.32 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.00
4 7 TALK ABOUT KATIE (7) Wayne Wakem 25.56 7.00 0.00 25.0kg Moreira Miss Direction $3.20
5 2 SECRET WILD ROSE (2) Andrew Nash 25.71 9.25 0.00 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $5.00
6 3 OUTRAGEOUS JET (3) Donna Howarth 25.80 10.50 0.00 28.2kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $7.00
7 8 ZIPPING GIZMO (8) Kerry Marsh 25.95 12.75 0.00 28.1kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $5.50
DNF 9 DEWANA CHIC (4) Patrick Parrelli 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.00
Race 8 MUSWELLBROOK SHIRE COUNCIL CUP FINAL 560m Non Graded $5500 - $1300 - $700 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 32.72 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.20
2 4 WINLOCK SHIFTY (4) Allan Ivers 32.86 2.00 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $10.00
3 8 SUPER START (8) Mark Munn 33.02 4.25 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $8.00
4 6 FRANCO FERNANDO (6) Michael Craig 33.35 9.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $3.50
5 5 ALL NEGOA (5) Barry Curle 33.38 9.25 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite North Coast $10.00
6 7 LA JULIETTE (7) Michael Bonser 33.52 11.50 0.00 26.3kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $8.00
7 1 TATUM (1) Patrick Parrelli 33.54 11.75 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $3.80
DNF 3 MANTON BLAZE (3) David Sanderson 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $10.00
Race 9 ROBBIE MUNN BOOKMAKER 328m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCH IT (4) Ranald Dawes 19.20 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $7.00
2 8 MS VUITTON (8) Paul Roderick 19.20 0.05 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Splash About $2.60
3 3 GREEK BOMBSHELL (3) William Marmara 19.38 2.50 0.00 26.9kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $3.00
4 7 LITTLE MISS ARIA (7) Alexander Verhagen 19.73 7.50 0.00 26.1kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $8.00
5 2 RUTHLESS ROBYN (2) Jamie Sheen 19.86 9.25 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $4.20
6 6 CRAZY LUCY (6) Samantha Ashman 20.01 11.50 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $5.50
7 5 SOY SAUCE (5) Stephen Noad 20.08 12.50 0.00 24.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
8 1 JOEY'S NEMESIS (1) Eric Edwards 20.11 13.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $8.00
Race 10 BARTON'S NEWSAGENT ABERDEEN 328m Mixed 4/5 $1800 - $600 - $440 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAURITIAN JAZZ (4) William Marmara 19.31 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $2.40
2 2 RAGIN' BAM BAM (2) Amber Capper 19.36 0.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $2.30
3 3 HALLY MULWEE (3) Ranald Dawes 19.47 2.25 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.00
4 8 SERENA CREEK (8) Daniel Hoskins 19.52 3.00 0.00 30.4kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $8.00
5 1 LUCY'S BEAR (1) William Marmara 19.73 6.00 0.00 31.1kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $8.00
6 6 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (6) Kevin Smith 19.83 7.50 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $8.00
7 5 ASTEROID EVEE (5) Scott Farley 19.89 8.25 0.00 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $8.00
8 7 OUTBACK LISA (7) Daniel Hoskins 20.03 10.25 0.00 29.1kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $8.00
Race 11 UPPER HUNTER AUTOMOTIVE PATHWAYS 328m Grade 5 $1700 - $560 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAD FROM BUNNAN (8) Kevin Smith 19.57 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $5.00
2 5 FOOLISH GAMES (5) Deon Hansen 19.69 1.75 0.00 27.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $3.50
3 7 SHE'S A THIEF (7) Kenneth Anderson 19.87 4.25 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $5.00
4 6 AS SMART AS (6) Peter Johnston 20.01 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $4.00
5 1 APACHE HEART (1) Tracey Miller 20.11 7.75 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $4.00
6 2 LEISA GRACIE (2) Patrick Parrelli 20.31 10.50 0.00 30.2kg Nitro Burst Orara Gem $3.00
7 4 AWESOME BUDDY (4) Samuel Rees 20.36 11.25 0.00 30.0kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $4.00
DNF 3 FAB NATE (3) Alexander Verhagen 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $6.00
SCR 9 DEVIOUS DAME (4) Allan Ivers
Race 12 MURRURUNDI WHITEHART HOTE/DIMMOCKS QUALITY MEATS MASTERS 328m Masters Grade 1/2 $1700 - $560 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHANCE AMELIA (5) Kenneth Anderson 19.51 0.00 0.00 27.7kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $3.20
2 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 19.57 0.75 0.00 30.0kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $3.70
3 6 RICE'S LEGACY (6) Tyler Fleming 19.67 2.25 0.00 34.7kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $3.20
4 8 KARINYA MANN (8) Daniel Hoskins 19.79 4.00 0.00 33.7kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $6.00
5 4 MISS BOGOTA (4) Brendan Allen 19.79 4.00 0.00 27.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $7.00
6 3 SKETCHY HALO (3) Allan Ivers 19.84 4.75 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $5.00
7 2 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (2) Scott Farley 19.97 6.50 0.00 31.7kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $7.00
8 7 RACHEL'S BOY (7) Alexander Verhagen 20.07 8.00 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Push It $5.50