Muswellbrook Race Results

Sunday 1st of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO THE BROOK MAIDEN (328m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $130 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
3
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Kevin Smith
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: John Buckley
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
R2 COMMITTE & VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN (429m)
Place
Maiden - $450 - $130 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Matthew Capper
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Bryan Garland
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: John Buckley
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
1
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: John Buckley
$5.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W HEAT 1 (560m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Brendan Allen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Hoare
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

33.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Kurt Barnett
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

33.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Capper
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Smith
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W HEAT 2 (560m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Joanne Russell
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

33.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Matthew Capper
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

33.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Dana Burns
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

33.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
7
8
T: Kevin Smith
$15.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

34.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 1 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shane Hill
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Ken Hill
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Donna Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Gary Wilton
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Tony Forbes
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 2 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Tamara Ball
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Tony Forbes
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bell
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Mark Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 3 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mark Munn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Brendan Allen
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK (328m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Bell
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Mark Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Deon Hansen
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: John Eather
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Scott Farley
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Peter Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 THANKS TO THE GARDENS (328m)
Place
Grade 5 - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Tamara Ball
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Dana Burns
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Johnston
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Bryan Garland
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Kevin Smith
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 OWNERS & TRAINERS APPRECIATION (328m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $550 - $160 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Watson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Ryan
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Hoare
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Amber Capper
$3.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Matthew Capper
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 RACING AGAIN AUGUST 29 (328m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $600 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graeme Ball
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Brendan Allen
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Gary Wilton
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Andrew Nash
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Natasha Watson
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE BROOK MAIDEN 328m Maiden $450 - $130 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOLLY ROCKET (5) Allan Ivers 19.52 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.00
2 4 KINLOCH CUTIE (4) Kerry Barrass 19.54 0.25 0.00 23.5kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $4.00
3 2 SMILEY CLANCY (2) Alexander Verhagen 19.58 0.75 0.00 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $1.50
4 3 CHALLENGE MAVIS (3) Alexander Verhagen 19.62 1.50 0.00 23.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $10.00
5 8 SPRING ASH (8) Alexander Verhagen 19.69 2.25 0.00 26.6kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $5.00
6 7 SISTERS FOREVER (7) Alexander Verhagen 19.92 5.75 0.00 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.00
7 6 KELLY'S KISS (6) Kevin Smith 20.14 8.75 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $11.00
8 1 SCREAMING APACHE (1) John Buckley 20.29 11.00 0.00 22.7kg Awesome Project Apache Stix $10.00
Race 2 COMMITTE & VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN 429m Maiden $450 - $130 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINY ONE (7) Matthew Capper 26.69 0.00 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $2.00
2 8 NASHVILLE BANDIT (8) Bryan Garland 27.00 4.25 0.00 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $2.60
3 4 DINKYDI SQUIRT (4) John Buckley 27.31 8.75 0.00 22.8kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $5.00
4 1 LITTLE CHIPPER (1) Valerie Cleghorn 27.56 12.25 0.00 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $3.00
5 5 BLACK APACHE (5) John Buckley 27.81 16.00 0.00 26.3kg Awesome Project Apache Stix $5.00
Race 3 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W HEAT 1 560m Non Graded $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY BRO LARSON (3) Brendan Allen 33.60 0.00 0.00 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $5.00
2 7 FEDERAL LIMIT (7) Robert Hoare 33.93 4.75 0.00 26.3kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $7.00
3 8 SMOKIN' ROCKET (8) Kurt Barnett 33.94 4.75 0.00 26.4kg Peter Rocket Addio $4.00
4 1 CAPPER'S GIRL (1) Matthew Capper 34.12 7.50 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $3.00
5 2 GRACEFUL LASS (2) Kevin Smith 34.13 7.50 0.00 30.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $10.00
6 6 MAJOR HOPE (6) Alexander Verhagen 34.25 9.25 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $6.00
7 4 GOTHIKA (4) Robert Ryan 34.31 10.00 0.00 26.5kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $2.00
Race 4 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W HEAT 2 560m Non Graded $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKET RACER (6) Graeme Barnett 32.77 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $2.10
2 2 MAJOR CONTROL (2) Kerry Barrass 32.79 0.25 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $4.00
3 3 SWEET ZEAL (3) Joanne Russell 33.09 4.50 0.00 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $15.00
4 4 OUR LAST SHOT (4) Matthew Capper 33.16 5.50 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $3.60
5 1 SIMPLE SHEARER (1) Allan Ivers 33.27 7.00 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $4.00
6 5 JOEY CORTEZ (5) Dana Burns 33.38 8.75 0.00 37.1kg Collision Invictive $5.00
7 8 CHLOE'S LASS (8) Kevin Smith 34.00 17.50 0.00 27.3kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $15.00
Race 5 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 1 429m Non Graded $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (1) Shane Hill 25.25 0.00 0.00 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.50
2 5 MINOR MISS (5) Allan Ivers 25.37 1.75 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.00
3 2 ARNIE DOO (2) Ken Hill 25.51 3.75 0.00 31.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $2.00
4 4 OUTRAGEOUS JET (4) Donna Howarth 25.55 4.25 0.00 27.7kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $5.00
5 8 ALL NEGOA (8) Gary Wilton 25.64 5.50 0.00 25.1kg Magic Sprite North Coast $6.50
6 7 WEFFALEE DANCER (7) Tony Forbes 25.81 8.00 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.00
Race 6 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 2 429m Non Graded $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGIC MAVIS (4) Allan Ivers 24.98 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.20
2 2 BLUE ANDO (2) Tamara Ball 25.01 0.50 0.00 26.2kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $6.00
3 8 WEFFALEE KELLY (8) Tony Forbes 25.44 6.50 0.00 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.00
4 7 JULIA MULWEE (7) Stephen Bell 25.52 7.75 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $2.00
5 5 MY LIL LOUIE (5) Mark Taylor 25.53 7.75 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $8.00
DNF 1 LITTLE MISS ARIA (1) Alexander Verhagen 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.2kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $6.00
Race 7 BROOK TO THE GARDENS NG HEAT 3 429m Non Graded $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPER START (5) Mark Munn 25.52 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.00
2 1 RICO'S GODDESS (1) Brendan Allen 25.71 2.50 0.00 26.2kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $4.00
3 7 LOCH IT (7) Ranald Dawes 25.73 3.00 0.00 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.80
4 2 SKETCHY REDBACK (2) Allan Ivers 25.89 5.25 0.00 30.2kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.00
5 4 HALCYON PRINCESS (4) Ronald Patterson 25.93 5.75 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
Race 8 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK 328m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NORA'S GIRL (8) Alexander Verhagen 19.62 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $3.00
2 3 BOLD TRADITION (3) Allan Ivers 20.05 6.00 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.00
3 2 NAME ME (2) Kenneth Bell 20.05 6.00 0.00 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $3.20
4 1 MYSTIC TRALEE (1) Mark Taylor 20.15 7.50 0.00 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
5 6 FOOLISH GAMES (6) Deon Hansen 20.37 10.50 0.00 27.7kg Raw Ability Panic Station $4.00
6 7 MR. HILLBILLY (7) John Eather 20.46 12.00 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $8.00
7 4 KYRON'S WAY (4) Scott Farley 20.64 14.50 0.00 31.1kg Moreira Miss Direction $8.00
8 5 AS SMART AS (5) Peter Johnston 20.93 18.50 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $6.00
Race 9 THANKS TO THE GARDENS 328m Grade 5 $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOTAL LOCKOUT (2) Tamara Ball 19.30 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $7.00
2 5 SWIFT FOX (5) Robert Ryan 19.55 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $7.00
3 3 DEB'S BABY (3) Robert Ryan 19.73 6.00 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.00
4 1 PAPER KITE (1) Dana Burns 19.74 6.25 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.50
5 7 ZULU RUBY (7) Peter Johnston 19.84 7.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $2.50
6 6 LOGISTICS LICKER (6) Bryan Garland 19.89 8.25 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $7.00
7 8 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (8) Kevin Smith 19.91 8.75 0.00 30.9kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $8.00
8 4 DEVIOUS DAME (4) Allan Ivers 20.44 16.25 0.00 26.2kg Collision Glamour Row $5.00
Race 10 OWNERS & TRAINERS APPRECIATION 328m Mixed 4/5 $550 - $160 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRETTY NIMBLE (2) Robert Watson 19.32 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $4.00
2 3 FLYIN' CRAZY (3) Kevin Smith 19.34 0.25 0.00 27.1kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $7.00
3 4 HAZY'S GIRL (4) Robert Ryan 19.56 3.50 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.00
4 6 MURIEL TARANTINO (6) Allan Ivers 19.59 3.75 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.50
5 7 MULWEE BANJO (7) Robert Hoare 19.88 8.00 0.00 32.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $10.00
6 1 RAGIN' BAM BAM (1) Amber Capper 20.16 12.00 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.00
7 8 MAYBE GRACIE (8) Matthew Capper 20.36 14.75 0.00 26.4kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $4.00
Race 11 RACING AGAIN AUGUST 29 328m Mixed 3/4 $600 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEST END GIRL (8) Graeme Ball 19.44 0.00 0.00 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $1.50
2 5 ALL OVER JACK (5) Brendan Allen 19.49 0.75 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas All Over $5.50
3 7 HALLY MULWEE (7) Ranald Dawes 19.57 1.75 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $3.50
4 1 LOVIN' THE SUN (1) Gary Wilton 19.65 3.00 0.00 29.9kg Dyna Double One North Coast $3.50
5 4 SECRET WILD ROSE (4) Andrew Nash 19.90 6.50 0.00 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $5.50
6 2 BARGAIN BUYER (2) Natasha Watson 20.07 9.00 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $5.50