Northam Race Results

Monday 12th of August 2019
R1 FREE ENTRY MONDAY (297m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Bevan Marshall
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
1
T: Tim Mullany
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Glenny
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Hine
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00
R2 AFTERNOON IN THE VALLEY (297m)
Place
6 - $900 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.29
1
2
T: Margaret Hepple
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.29

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: David Brown
$44.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.84

Split

6.39

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Bradley Cook
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.97

Split

6.45

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Bradley Cook
$7.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.03

Split

6.53

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$8.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.12

Split

6.54

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.23

Split

6.69

In Run

86

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Shane Beard
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.39

Split

6.58

In Run

67

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Trudi Mitchem
$8.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.42

Split

6.67

In Run

78

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 DEBS DINER (297m)
Place
6 - $900 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.43
1
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

6.43

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: John Righetti
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.97

Split

6.49

In Run

32

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Trudi Mitchem
$21.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.29

Split

6.74

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Shane Beard
$17.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.30

Split

6.62

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Bradley Cook
$1.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.37

Split

6.48

In Run

23

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: William Choules
$29.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.37

Split

6.53

In Run

44

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Graeme Hall
$22.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.39

Split

6.63

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Trudi Mitchem
$20.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.40

Split

6.82

In Run

88

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 LOVE THE CHASE (297m)
Place
6 - $900 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.40
1
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

6.40

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Trudi Mitchem
$6.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.16

Split

6.43

In Run

32

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Shane Beard
$10.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.20

Split

6.62

In Run

85

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Bradley Cook
$6.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.33

Split

6.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: David Brown
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.40

Split

6.49

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: William Choules
$43.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.48

Split

6.61

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Shane Beard
$27.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.55

Split

6.57

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Gregory Batty
$11.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.58

Split

6.48

In Run

48

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 GET YOUR QUADDIE ON (509m)
Place
6 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.92, 18.47
1
4
T: Bradley Cook
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.95

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Justin Wood
$10.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.92

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.92

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Pasquale Marotta
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.15

Split

6.02

In Run

4544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.97

Split

6.03

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Beard
$0.00
R6 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (509m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.79, 17.89
1
2
T: Michael Hine
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Kody Charles
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.98

In Run

5332

Wgt

39.2kg
3
7
T: Kody Charles
$8.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.95

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$6.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.97

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$31.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.69

Split

6.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Justin Wood
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.87

In Run

2224

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP (297m)
Place
4 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.21
1
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.21

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$10.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.91

Split

6.42

In Run

52

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Bradley Cook
$4.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.98

Split

6.43

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: William Choules
$10.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.02

Split

6.37

In Run

46

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Shane Beard
$16.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.05

Split

6.33

In Run

34

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Kody Charles
$2.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.08

Split

6.33

In Run

27

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Bradley Cook
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.20

Split

6.44

In Run

78

Wgt

37.4kg
8
7
T: William Choules
$24.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.21

Split

6.47

In Run

83

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (509m)
Place
6 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.76, 18.17
1
8
T: Justin Wood
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.84

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Withers
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.76

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: David Brown
$13.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.97

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Terrington
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.91

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Pasquale Marotta
$38.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.82

Split

6.05

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$10.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.87

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: James Jeffries
$4.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.84

Split

5.79

In Run

2777

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 GET A SYNDICATE TOGETHER (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.33
1
4
T: Anthony Scott
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.33

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.49

Split

6.40

In Run

32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Tim Mullany
$7.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

6.42

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Bradley Cook
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.77

Split

6.39

In Run

24

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Bevan Marshall
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.00

Split

6.51

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$12.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.16

Split

6.55

In Run

76

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Trevor Augustin
$8.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.20

Split

6.58

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Trudi Mitchem
$24.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.23

Split

6.51

In Run

67

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 CROCMEDIA NATIONALS AUG 24 (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.34
1
1
T: Tim Mullany
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.34

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Kody Charles
$6.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.71

Split

6.39

In Run

32

Wgt

26.9kg
3
10
T: Bradley Cook
$10.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.97

Split

6.48

In Run

73

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Murray Stewart
$12.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.04

Split

6.37

In Run

24

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.12

Split

6.45

In Run

58

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Trevor Augustin
$13.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.12

Split

6.41

In Run

45

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$4.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.32

Split

6.51

In Run

87

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$10.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.79

Split

6.47

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Bevan Marshall
$0.00
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (509m)
Place
Free For All - $1400 - $425 - $210
Splits: 5.75, 17.63
1
4
T: Michael Hine
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$9.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.82

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Hine
$11.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.94

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Frank Bonte
$8.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.87

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Kody Charles
$40.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.59

Split

6.05

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Tim Mullany
$12.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.91

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Tim Mullany
$41.40

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.99

Split

6.01

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Tim Mullany
$0.00
R12 ACCELL THERAPY (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1150 - $345 - $170
Splits: 6.22
1
1
T: John Righetti
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.32

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$40.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.70

Split

6.22

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Shane Beard
$11.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.87

Split

6.33

In Run

53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Bradley Cook
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.29

In Run

24

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Bevan Marshall
$20.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.03

Split

6.33

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Bradley Cook
$66.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.11

Split

6.43

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Graeme Hall
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.22

Split

6.45

In Run

87

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Kody Charles
$12.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.25

Split

6.37

In Run

68

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY MONDAY 297m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWEET PICKLE (7) Bevan Marshall 18.00 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Fabregas Milk And Cookies

$5.70

SCR 1 CROCODILE LEWIS (1) Tim Mullany
SCR 2 WAGTAIL THYME (2) Peter Glenny
SCR 3 GAZZA MION (3) Barry Mcpherson
SCR 4 WAGTAIL MAUDE (4) Michael Hine
SCR 5 SPRAY AND WIPE (5) Bradley Cook
SCR 6 VANESSA KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook
SCR 8 ALL TEMPTATION (8) Phillip Worthington
SCR 10 HELLO I'M CIPHER (3) Benjamin Maclean
Race 2 AFTERNOON IN THE VALLEY 297m 6 $900 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZANZIQUE (2) Margaret Hepple 17.51 0.00 6.29 11 26.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue

$5.00

2 8 KILLA DOLLARS (8) David Brown 17.84 4.75 6.39 22 27.7kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars

$44.10

3 7 BULLET PASS (7) Bradley Cook 17.97 6.50 6.45 33 29.7kg Fabregas Pinata Belle

$3.90

4 5 FAIRY MONELLI (5) Bradley Cook 18.03 7.50 6.53 44 26.2kg Magic Sprite Jackie Bale

$7.60

5 6 COMMANDER JACK (6) Barry Mcpherson 18.12 8.75 6.54 55 30.6kg Bomber Command Tomerong Gal

$8.80

6 3 EASY FLYER (3) Phillip Worthington 18.23 10.25 6.69 86 28.1kg El Grand Senor Pandora's Sin

$5.00

7 1 SVETLANA MONELLI (1) Shane Beard 18.39 12.50 6.58 67 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sveta Monelli

$7.00

8 4 OAKS VALLEY (4) Trudi Mitchem 18.42 13.00 6.67 78 28.4kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm

$8.80

Race 3 DEBS DINER 297m 6 $900 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAYLEY BECCA (6) Phillip Worthington 17.88 0.00 6.43 11 26.9kg Stagger Lairon

$12.80

2 3 VAGABLONDE (3) John Righetti 17.97 1.25 6.49 32 28.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$3.50

3 4 SIMPLY READY (4) Trudi Mitchem 18.29 5.75 6.74 77 31.6kg Typhoon Tide Baztille

$21.40

4 7 STAN'S GIRL (7) Shane Beard 18.30 6.00 6.62 55 27.7kg Fabregas Stanganui

$17.50

5 1 I'M A LADY (1) Bradley Cook 18.37 7.00 6.48 23 31.2kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$1.70

6 8 BEB'S (8) William Choules 18.37 7.00 6.53 44 29.6kg Destini Fireball Ellemay

$29.70

7 2 JUST HER BEST (2) Graeme Hall 18.39 7.25 6.63 66 25.5kg Shoulders Just A Champ

$22.80

8 5 KABARANGI (5) Trudi Mitchem 18.40 7.50 6.82 88 25.2kg David Bale Pandora's Sin

$20.10

Race 4 LOVE THE CHASE 297m 6 $900 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KABO'S WINLOCK (8) Benjamin Maclean 17.91 0.00 6.40 11 29.9kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$2.00

2 1 MY BRO JIMBO (1) Trudi Mitchem 18.16 3.50 6.43 32 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jaylo

$6.30

3 5 MARBLES MONELLI (5) Shane Beard 18.20 4.25 6.62 85 33.0kg Fabregas Orthia Bale

$10.80

4 4 KABUKI GIRL (4) Bradley Cook 18.33 6.00 6.41 23 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$6.40

5 2 HEZA HARLEY (2) David Brown 18.40 7.00 6.49 54 30.8kg Barcia Bale She's Historic

$7.00

6 6 LINGARD (6) William Choules 18.48 8.25 6.61 77 31.2kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$43.10

7 7 WILDASH WILLOW (7) Shane Beard 18.55 9.25 6.57 66 26.8kg Barcia Bale Shez Romantic

$27.00

8 3 SANSA MONELLI (3) Gregory Batty 18.58 9.50 6.48 48 27.2kg Magic Sprite Joanne Monelli

$11.60

Race 5 GET YOUR QUADDIE ON 509m 6 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.92, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUDY KEEPING (4) Bradley Cook 30.76 0.00 5.95 3111 30.3kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$1.70

2 8 ASHY LARRY (8) Justin Wood 30.79 0.50 5.92 2222 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash

$10.70

3 5 HELLO I'M GISELE (5) Benjamin Maclean 30.83 1.00 5.92 1333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aloysius

$2.80

4 7 BLACK JOKER (7) Pasquale Marotta 31.15 5.50 6.02 4544 30.6kg Banjo Boy Giselle Bale

$21.00

5 1 BIG BOY ROY (1) Barry Mcpherson 31.97 17.25 6.03 5455 30.0kg Oaks Road Princess Mion

$10.00

SCR 2 GO GETTEM BELLS (2) Shane Beard
Race 6 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 509m Grade 5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.79, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE MISS DOZA (2) Michael Hine 29.96 0.00 5.79 1111 32.1kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$2.90

2 4 LUCY'S OTIS (4) Kody Charles 30.15 2.50 5.98 5332 39.2kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$2.30

3 7 SHAWSY (7) Kody Charles 30.30 4.75 5.95 3443 29.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$8.10

4 8 HELLO I'M BUGSY (8) Benjamin Maclean 30.45 7.00 5.97 4555 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli

$6.20

5 3 VILLAFLY (3) Phillip Worthington 30.69 10.25 6.00 6666 27.3kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$31.40

6 6 ALIANTE (6) Justin Wood 30.74 11.00 5.87 2224 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$11.00

SCR 1 SHINBONER (1) Graeme Hall
Race 7 GIDDY-UP 297m 4 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COMMANDER JAYJAY (5) Barry Mcpherson 17.44 0.00 6.21 11 33.7kg Bomber Command Tomerong Gal

$14.50

2 3 JET FLYER (3) Bradley Cook 17.91 6.50 6.42 52 32.7kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya

$10.30

3 4 MOLLY MONELLI (4) Bradley Cook 17.98 7.75 6.43 65 29.1kg Kiowa Producer Orthia Bale

$4.90

4 2 MISS TRUFFLES (2) William Choules 18.02 8.25 6.37 46 30.6kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$10.60

5 8 GO LEVI (8) Shane Beard 18.05 8.75 6.33 34 28.3kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$16.60

6 1 MULGA LASS (1) Kody Charles 18.08 9.25 6.33 27 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna

$2.10

7 6 TYLER KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 18.20 10.75 6.44 78 37.4kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem

$7.50

8 7 TRIPLE CROWN BLU (7) William Choules 18.21 11.00 6.47 83 28.6kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$24.20

Race 8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 509m 6 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.76, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANTASTIC JOEY (8) Justin Wood 30.55 0.00 5.84 3211 31.9kg Goodesy Fantastic Barb

$15.20

2 3 CANDY SHOP (3) Steven Withers 30.62 1.00 5.76 1122 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Free Candy

$3.00

3 7 YADA YADA (7) David Brown 30.75 2.75 5.97 6333 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fees And Charges

$13.80

4 1 ZIPPING JULIET (1) Robert Terrington 30.78 3.25 5.91 5444 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess

$2.90

5 2 BLACK RENEGADE (2) Pasquale Marotta 30.82 3.75 6.05 7555 32.0kg Collision Laura Allen

$38.50

6 6 KARA KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 31.09 7.75 5.87 4666 27.5kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$10.20

7 4 NITRO MINI (4) James Jeffries 31.84 18.25 5.79 2777 24.8kg Barcia Bale Dallas Monelli

$4.10

Race 9 GET A SYNDICATE TOGETHER 297m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAYELL MAGIC (4) Anthony Scott 17.43 0.00 6.33 11 30.8kg El Grand Senor Pandora's Sin

$7.00

2 1 JOE MAN (1) Benjamin Maclean 17.49 0.75 6.40 32 33.5kg Magic Sprite Dream Miss

$2.90

3 8 CROCODILE DAISY (8) Tim Mullany 17.75 4.50 6.42 43 27.0kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$7.80

4 7 ACE CRUISING (7) Bradley Cook 17.77 4.75 6.39 24 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mystic Twist

$12.00

5 3 LADY WILD FIRE (3) Bevan Marshall 18.00 8.25 6.51 55 26.0kg Fabregas Milk And Cookies

$4.20

6 2 MONTOEY MISS (2) Shane Beard 18.16 10.25 6.55 76 24.1kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$12.50

7 5 MYSTERY GUESS (5) Trevor Augustin 18.20 11.00 6.58 88 29.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$8.10

8 6 SIMPLY GIFTED (6) Trudi Mitchem 18.23 11.50 6.51 67 25.4kg Head Bound Paua Of Love

$24.20

Race 10 CROCMEDIA NATIONALS AUG 24 297m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAK FACTOR (1) Tim Mullany 17.60 0.00 6.34 11 27.5kg Oaks Road Mandy Charm

$3.90

2 4 IRONBARK LASS (4) Kody Charles 17.71 1.50 6.39 32 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna

$6.10

3 10 FARMOR KA CHING (2) Bradley Cook 17.97 5.25 6.48 73 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gift Box

$10.40

4 8 CECIL BENZ (8) Murray Stewart 18.04 6.25 6.37 24 29.9kg Fabregas On The Ball

$12.70

5 7 WESTWORTH (7) Benjamin Maclean 18.12 7.50 6.45 58 30.5kg High Earner West On Raven

$5.00

6 5 FANCY GUESS (5) Trevor Augustin 18.12 7.50 6.41 45 24.7kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$13.20

7 3 TIGER KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook 18.32 10.25 6.51 87 35.7kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem

$4.70

8 6 DAISY EYES (6) Phillip Worthington 18.79 17.00 6.47 66 27.3kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$10.90

SCR 2 HOLD IT TOGETHER (2) Bevan Marshall
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 509m Free For All $1400 - $425 - $210 Splits: 5.75, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MJOLNIRS MIGHT (4) Michael Hine 29.67 0.00 5.75 1111 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Little Red

$1.30

2 5 HELLO I'M DOM (5) Benjamin Maclean 29.95 4.00 5.82 2222 29.6kg Barcia Bale Aloysius

$9.60

3 2 GALINA REZNIKOV (2) Michael Hine 30.43 10.75 5.94 5333 26.3kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel

$11.70

4 1 ABIMBOLA (1) Frank Bonte 30.58 13.00 5.87 3444 34.0kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$8.70

5 6 ZIPPING MILLY (6) Kody Charles 30.59 13.25 6.05 7555 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$40.50

6 8 SEBASTIAN LEE (8) Tim Mullany 30.72 15.00 5.91 4666 33.9kg Where's Pedro Emerald Lee

$12.50

7 7 JOHN BELL (7) Tim Mullany 30.99 18.75 6.01 6777 34.4kg St. Pierre Bell Haven

$41.40

SCR 3 IRON BRU (3) Tim Mullany
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY 297m Free For All $1150 - $345 - $170 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIN CITY BOY (1) John Righetti 17.59 0.00 6.32 32 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sin City Girl

$1.80

2 3 KAOS BE COOL (3) Phillip Worthington 17.70 1.50 6.22 11 31.0kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$40.40

3 5 BLACK DRATTA (5) Shane Beard 17.87 4.00 6.33 53 33.0kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$11.80

4 6 WARRINGA (6) Bradley Cook 17.99 5.75 6.29 24 30.3kg Paw Licking Zabaleta

$4.50

5 8 LOOKOUT SNICKERS (8) Bevan Marshall 18.03 6.25 6.33 45 26.8kg General Destini Cantrill

$20.40

6 7 CHASIN' DESTINY (7) Bradley Cook 18.11 7.50 6.43 76 28.7kg General Destini Chasin The Dream

$66.30

7 2 SHINBONER SPIRIT (2) Graeme Hall 18.22 9.00 6.45 87 32.5kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$6.00

8 4 PEYTON PLACE (4) Kody Charles 18.25 9.25 6.37 68 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$12.70