Nowra Race Results

Monday 7th of January 2019
R1 SHOALHAVEN ADOPTION PROGRAM MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.75
DNF
8
T: Jaimie Davis
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
1
9
WAMBERAL BOY
T: Daniel Browne
$27.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.39

Split

8.75

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
MY BRO BARDO
T: Brian Barton
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.49

Split

8.93

In Run

22

Wgt

37.6kg
3
3
UNO SLIPPER
T: Karen Midson
$13.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.74

Split

9.09

In Run

44

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
STILTON RUSH
T: Philip Goodsell
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.82

Split

9.13

In Run

55

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
ANGELIC SAM
T: John Grech
$21.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.82

Split

9.01

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
BONASERA
T: Joseph Scerri
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.87

Split

9.18

In Run

66

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
BANJO RUFUS
T: Robert Arnold
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.37

Split

9.29

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: 8.61
1
8
JEBRYNAH GREEN
T: Ruth Matic
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.13

Split

8.61

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
RED MIDNIGHT
T: David Ruse
$8.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.25

Split

8.86

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
DOUBLE FLASH
T: Shayne Fleming
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.25

Split

8.62

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
MISS FORTY
T: David Ruse
$16.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.34

Split

9.07

In Run

65

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
ELITE FORCE
T: Frances Goodwin
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.64

Split

9.21

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
TURPY ROAD
T: Frances Goodwin
$5.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.83

Split

8.91

In Run

44

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
ORLANDO BOOM
T: Karen Midson
$40.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.96

Split

9.21

In Run

87

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
MOUNT BOYCE
T: Charlie Micallef
$40.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

22.20

Split

9.37

In Run

58

Wgt

21.3kg
R3 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE SPRINT STAKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1465 - $450 - $335
Splits: 8.64
1
2
WINSOME STRIDE
T: Marie Burton
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
SUPERFAST LOVE
T: Ruth Matic
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.96

Split

8.64

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
FUBRE
T: Subawa Ngurah
$10.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.29

Split

8.82

In Run

43

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
BUGATTI REIGN
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.36

Split

8.96

In Run

64

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
MOUNT GININI
T: Charlie Micallef
$49.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.51

Split

8.79

In Run

35

Wgt

24.5kg
6
9
NO MORE
T: David Ruse
$23.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.66

Split

8.97

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
RENOIR
T: Frances Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.87

Split

9.29

In Run

87

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
TIGER TOKAAM
T: Matthew Martin
$15.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.98

Split

9.30

In Run

78

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 NOWRA CITY HOLDEN STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: 4.48, 17.80
1
2
STILTON STEVE
T: Donnaleah Carter
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

4.51

In Run

442

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
BAD RONNIE
T: Craig Sheridan
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

4.51

In Run

211

Wgt

37.7kg
3
6
GOOD THUNDER
T: Stephen Fitch
$46.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.89

Split

4.51

In Run

554

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
BUGATTI QUEST
T: Jacqueline Davis
$23.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.53

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
BEANIE ALLEN
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

4.49

In Run

125

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
WHATA KEY
T: Andrew Mulrine
$8.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.35

Split

4.48

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
LATE NIGHT LAGER
T: Colin Williams
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.41

Split

4.48

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
POZZIE
T: Brian Barton
$19.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.63

Split

4.52

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 LES THOMPSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 4.37, 17.37
1
6
MASSIMO OSTI
T: Ashley Dwyer
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.37

In Run

122

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
REGAL TWIST
T: Garry Edwards
$6.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.50

Split

4.39

In Run

211

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
BLUE NAIL
T: Colin Swan
$4.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.50

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
WHERE'S ELLA
T: Garry Edwards
$11.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.51

In Run

544

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
WINSOME BRAYDEN
T: John Finn
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.56

In Run

665

Wgt

34.2kg
6
9
BABA YAGA
T: Bradley Barnes
$21.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.63

In Run

856

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
WINNIE THE QUE
T: Michael Clayton
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.50

In Run

487

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
HOT CHILLI
T: Kenneth Burnett
$15.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.18

Split

4.55

In Run

778

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $645 - $485
Splits: 4.43, 17.27
1
2
GASCOIGNE
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.43

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
TWO TIMES TWICE
T: John Finn
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.14

Split

4.46

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
ELZY LAY
T: Judith Fisher
$19.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.51

In Run

511

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
OSTI INFLUENCE
T: Ashley Dwyer
$16.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.53

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
WALKAWAY PLASTIC
T: Michael Clayton
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

4.58

In Run

765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
BRINDLE BAY
T: Karen Midson
$33.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

4.46

In Run

476

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
SOUND OF BELLES
T: Barry Campbell
$70.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.02

Split

4.43

In Run

157

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 GREG MYERS MEMORIAL FINAL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $710 - $530
Splits: 4.25, 17.09
DNF
9
T: Brian Grant
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
1
4
FIERCE FRAN
T: Michael Clayton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.35

In Run

232

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
BANJO TIFIA
T: Chris O'Brien
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.35

In Run

321

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
BOOK OF LUCK
T: Craig Sheridan
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.49

In Run

756

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
WINSOME CURRENCY
T: Marie Burton
$13.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.25

In Run

113

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
NOVA FLASH
T: Frances Goodwin
$24.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.44

In Run

544

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
SIENNA GRAND
T: Dale Hall
$30.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.42

In Run

465

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
TIMELY TUNED
T: Frances Goodwin
$42.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.51

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: 4.43, 17.10
1
1
TOMERONG TERROR
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.45

In Run

211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
KEYSILE
T: Andrew Mulrine
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

4.43

In Run

122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
CANNON RUN
T: Marie Burton
$16.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.47

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
MOUNT FRANKLIN
T: Charlie Micallef
$29.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.53

In Run

644

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
STILTON HENRY
T: Sergio Forner
$19.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.51

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
DISH RUNNER
T: Mary Spiteri
$52.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.87

Split

4.47

In Run

366

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $2000 - $615 - $460
Splits: 4.41, 17.43
1
7
TOPPER SOHO
T: Frances Harris
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.46

In Run

432

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
TIGGERLONG EVE
T: Shane Pulbrook
$5.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.41

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
BELLA CAN DO
T: Mary Spiteri
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.82

Split

4.55

In Run

643

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
TAKAHI MAX
T: Joseph Bertinato
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.45

In Run

324

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
TOPPER MISS
T: Frances Harris
$15.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.45

In Run

255

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
STARBURST BASSY
T: Daniel Browne
$12.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.17

Split

4.56

In Run

766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
BACK ON TOP
T: Robyn Hatton
$42.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.66

Split

4.47

In Run

577

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $370 - $275
Splits: 8.59
1
4
UNRUSHED
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.09

Split

8.61

In Run

21

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
PAINTED SMILE
T: Denice Warren
$2.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.12

Split

8.69

In Run

42

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
DROPPING JAM
T: Graeme Hughes
$16.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.20

Split

8.83

In Run

53

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
KIM RUN FAST
T: Shane Pulbrook
$7.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.59

In Run

14

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
PICK A TICKET
T: Robyn Hatton
$4.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.22

Split

8.74

In Run

35

Wgt

23.7kg
6
9
BORN TO DOMINATE
T: Graeme Hughes
$12.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.26

Split

8.92

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
SWEET MOLLY
T: Anthony Maxwell
$26.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.61

Split

8.87

In Run

68

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
AIRCAPT LADY
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$28.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.65

Split

8.94

In Run

87

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN ADOPTION PROGRAM MAIDEN 365m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 8 BELLY BAG (8) Jaimie Davis 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 28.0kg Collision Ritza Elsie

$26.80

1 9 WAMBERAL BOY (7) Daniel Browne 21.39 0.00 8.75 11 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Cantina

$27.10

2 2 MY BRO BARDO (2) Brian Barton 21.49 1.50 8.93 22 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$2.90

3 3 UNO SLIPPER (3) Karen Midson 21.74 5.00 9.09 44 25.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie

$13.40

4 6 STILTON RUSH (6) Philip Goodsell 21.82 6.00 9.13 55 29.4kg Magic Sprite Ada Mary

$3.70

5 1 ANGELIC SAM (1) John Grech 21.82 6.00 9.01 33 33.4kg Paddy Whacker Westmead Era

$21.40

6 4 BONASERA (4) Joseph Scerri 21.87 6.75 9.18 66 36.0kg Gradence Jawlaa

$4.40

7 5 BANJO RUFUS (5) Robert Arnold 22.37 14.00 9.29 77 34.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$7.00

Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEBRYNAH GREEN (8) Ruth Matic 21.13 0.00 8.61 11 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$2.50

2 1 RED MIDNIGHT (1) David Ruse 21.25 1.75 8.86 33 31.9kg Bella Infrared Chasin' Logie's

$8.30

3 2 DOUBLE FLASH (2) Shayne Fleming 21.25 1.75 8.62 22 34.2kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash

$5.00

4 7 MISS FORTY (7) David Ruse 21.34 3.00 9.07 65 27.9kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon

$16.40

5 5 ELITE FORCE (5) Frances Goodwin 21.64 7.25 9.21 76 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister

$5.30

6 4 TURPY ROAD (4) Frances Goodwin 21.83 10.00 8.91 44 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga

$5.90

7 6 ORLANDO BOOM (6) Karen Midson 21.96 11.75 9.21 87 33.6kg Fabregas Another Sprite

$40.60

8 3 MOUNT BOYCE (3) Charlie Micallef 22.20 15.25 9.37 58 21.3kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$40.20

Race 3 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE SPRINT STAKES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1465 - $450 - $335 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINSOME STRIDE (2) Marie Burton 20.89 0.00 8.66 11 33.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$24.90

2 7 SUPERFAST LOVE (7) Ruth Matic 20.96 1.00 8.64 22 31.8kg Fernando Bale Future Love

$1.40

3 1 FUBRE (1) Subawa Ngurah 21.29 5.75 8.82 43 34.4kg El Grand Senor Gembaz

$10.90

4 6 BUGATTI REIGN (6) Jacqueline Davis 21.36 6.50 8.96 64 33.9kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$5.70

5 5 MOUNT GININI (5) Charlie Micallef 21.51 8.75 8.79 35 24.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$49.80

6 9 NO MORE (8) David Ruse 21.66 11.00 8.97 56 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$23.50

7 10 RENOIR (3) Frances Goodwin 21.87 14.00 9.29 87 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga

$18.00

8 4 TIGER TOKAAM (4) Matthew Martin 21.98 15.50 9.30 78 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$15.50

Race 4 NOWRA CITY HOLDEN STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 4.48, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STILTON STEVE (2) Donnaleah Carter 30.84 0.00 4.51 442 32.7kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley

$7.00

2 3 BAD RONNIE (3) Craig Sheridan 30.88 0.75 4.51 211 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$3.70

3 6 GOOD THUNDER (6) Stephen Fitch 30.89 0.75 4.51 554 26.6kg Spring Gun Allegro Miss

$46.20

4 1 BUGATTI QUEST (1) Jacqueline Davis 30.94 1.50 4.53 333 34.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$23.10

5 5 BEANIE ALLEN (5) Geoffrey Sheather 31.17 4.75 4.49 125 26.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$23.00

6 4 WHATA KEY (4) Andrew Mulrine 31.35 7.25 4.48 666 32.9kg Keybow Slip Sliding

$8.90

7 8 LATE NIGHT LAGER (8) Colin Williams 31.41 8.25 4.48 777 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Sideshow Alley

$2.00

8 7 POZZIE (7) Brian Barton 31.63 11.25 4.52 888 26.9kg Cape Hawke Hurricane Maybe

$19.40

Race 5 LES THOMPSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN FINAL 520m Maiden Final $5000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 4.37, 17.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MASSIMO OSTI (6) Ashley Dwyer 30.49 0.00 4.37 122 26.0kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti

$5.70

2 3 REGAL TWIST (3) Garry Edwards 30.50 0.10 4.39 211 26.6kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over

$6.10

3 1 BLUE NAIL (1) Colin Swan 30.62 1.75 4.50 333 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jazzy Cowgirl

$4.90

4 2 WHERE'S ELLA (2) Garry Edwards 30.81 4.50 4.51 544 26.3kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over

$11.20

5 5 WINSOME BRAYDEN (5) John Finn 30.87 5.25 4.56 665 34.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$4.40

6 9 BABA YAGA (7) Bradley Barnes 30.98 7.00 4.63 856 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day

$21.50

7 8 WINNIE THE QUE (8) Michael Clayton 31.09 8.50 4.50 487 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$4.80

8 4 HOT CHILLI (4) Kenneth Burnett 31.18 9.75 4.55 778 29.9kg Barcia Bale Chilli Sierra

$15.90

Race 6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $645 - $485 Splits: 4.43, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GASCOIGNE (2) Chris O'Brien 30.13 0.00 4.43 222 34.6kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$3.30

2 8 TWO TIMES TWICE (8) John Finn 30.14 0.10 4.46 333 31.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada

$1.90

3 3 ELZY LAY (3) Judith Fisher 30.19 0.75 4.51 511 32.8kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$19.90

4 6 OSTI INFLUENCE (6) Ashley Dwyer 30.57 6.25 4.53 644 28.0kg Collision Sizzling Osti

$16.20

5 4 WALKAWAY PLASTIC (4) Michael Clayton 30.59 6.50 4.58 765 33.3kg Bekim Bale Walkaway Jackie

$4.90

6 7 BRINDLE BAY (7) Karen Midson 30.78 9.25 4.46 476 27.7kg Goodesy Paua To Excite

$33.50

7 1 SOUND OF BELLES (1) Barry Campbell 31.02 12.75 4.43 157 29.5kg Fabregas Mornington Belle

$70.50

Race 7 GREG MYERS MEMORIAL FINAL 520m Non Graded $3000 - $710 - $530 Splits: 4.25, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 9 LUCKY ONYX (3) Brian Grant 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 28.7kg Collision J's Robin

$31.40

1 4 FIERCE FRAN (4) Michael Clayton 30.03 0.00 4.35 232 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$3.40

2 7 BANJO TIFIA (7) Chris O'Brien 30.21 2.50 4.35 321 31.4kg Banjo Boy Tifia

$4.60

3 1 BOOK OF LUCK (1) Craig Sheridan 30.39 5.25 4.49 756 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$2.10

4 5 WINSOME CURRENCY (5) Marie Burton 30.45 6.00 4.25 113 25.1kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$13.60

5 8 NOVA FLASH (8) Frances Goodwin 30.49 6.50 4.44 544 32.1kg Dyna Tron Clickety Click

$24.90

6 2 SIENNA GRAND (2) Dale Hall 30.53 7.00 4.42 465 26.7kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$30.40

7 10 TIMELY TUNED (6) Frances Goodwin 30.62 8.25 4.51 677 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga

$42.30

Race 8 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 4.43, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMERONG TERROR (1) Frances Goodwin 29.98 0.00 4.45 211 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Ranga

$1.40

2 5 KEYSILE (5) Andrew Mulrine 30.09 1.50 4.43 122 28.8kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$3.10

3 7 CANNON RUN (7) Marie Burton 30.33 5.00 4.47 433 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Avondale Queen

$16.70

4 8 MOUNT FRANKLIN (8) Charlie Micallef 30.70 10.25 4.53 644 29.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour

$29.40

5 2 STILTON HENRY (2) Sergio Forner 30.80 11.75 4.51 555 30.9kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne

$19.80

6 3 DISH RUNNER (3) Mary Spiteri 30.87 12.75 4.47 366 27.7kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$52.90

Race 9 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES 520m Masters Grade 3 $2000 - $615 - $460 Splits: 4.41, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOPPER SOHO (7) Frances Harris 30.60 0.00 4.46 432 27.1kg Barcia Bale Cadence

$10.80

2 6 TIGGERLONG EVE (6) Shane Pulbrook 30.72 1.75 4.41 111 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$5.70

3 2 BELLA CAN DO (2) Mary Spiteri 30.82 3.00 4.55 643 26.5kg Spring Gun Smart Bond

$3.20

4 4 TAKAHI MAX (4) Joseph Bertinato 30.96 5.25 4.45 324 33.0kg Collision Moonshine Caddie

$2.30

5 1 TOPPER MISS (1) Frances Harris 30.96 5.25 4.45 255 25.3kg Barcia Bale Cadence

$15.80

6 8 STARBURST BASSY (8) Daniel Browne 31.17 8.25 4.56 766 29.6kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie

$12.90

7 3 BACK ON TOP (3) Robyn Hatton 31.66 15.00 4.47 577 26.3kg Barcia Bale Punch One Out

$42.30

Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1200 - $370 - $275 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNRUSHED (4) Geoffrey Sheather 21.09 0.00 8.61 21 25.4kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina

$8.60

2 6 PAINTED SMILE (6) Denice Warren 21.12 0.50 8.69 42 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn

$2.10

3 5 DROPPING JAM (5) Graeme Hughes 21.20 1.50 8.83 53 33.7kg Swift Fancy Magic Mirror

$16.40

4 1 KIM RUN FAST (1) Shane Pulbrook 21.21 1.75 8.59 14 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro

$7.20

5 2 PICK A TICKET (2) Robyn Hatton 21.22 1.75 8.74 35 23.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$4.10

6 9 BORN TO DOMINATE (3) Graeme Hughes 21.26 2.25 8.92 76 33.1kg Swift Fancy Magic Mirror

$12.60

7 8 SWEET MOLLY (8) Anthony Maxwell 21.61 7.50 8.87 68 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew

$26.40

8 7 AIRCAPT LADY (7) Geoffrey Sheather 21.65 8.00 8.94 87 26.5kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina

$28.30