Nowra Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2021
R1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.41, 17.13
1
7
T: Barry Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.41

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Clayton
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Marie Burton
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

4.68

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.52

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.42, 17.21
1
1
T: Jeffory Alaban
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Sims
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.46

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Clayton
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.75

Split

4.67

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Campbell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R3 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: Peter Sims
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.53

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
10
T: Robyn Hatton
$34.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

21.72

Split

8.92

In Run

24

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Jodie Lord
$3.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.75

Split

9.12

In Run

38

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Leonie Bown
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.80

Split

8.91

In Run

43

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: Barry Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.80

Split

8.88

In Run

52

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$18.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.81

Split

9.06

In Run

67

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Johnston
$34.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

21.93

Split

9.04

In Run

76

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Rodney Morley
$31.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

22.09

Split

9.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00
R4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36, 16.80
1
8
T: Garry Edwards
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: David Griffiths
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.15

Split

4.46

In Run

322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Billy McGovern
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.43

In Run

233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Clayton
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.46

In Run

444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Neil Bayo
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.51

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.69

Split

4.58

In Run

666

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
7
T: Graeme Hughes
$0.00
R5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37, 16.94
1
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.41

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Billy McGovern
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.43

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.45

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Stephen Arnold
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.56

In Run

86

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Kim Sherd
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.51

In Run

75

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Shaun Evans
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.50

In Run

68

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Gregory Hore
$23.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.47

In Run

57

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36, 17.05
1
7
T: Dylan Goodger
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffory Alaban
$2.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.47

In Run

332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Gregory Hore
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

4.55

In Run

443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Stephen Fitch
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.43

In Run

224

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Michael Clayton
$2.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.07

Split

4.58

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: David Griffiths
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.13

Split

4.65

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
R7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.90

Split

8.49

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Eslick
$26.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.90

Split

8.69

In Run

662

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.35

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.98

Split

8.60

In Run

543

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Frances Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.14

Split

8.83

In Run

884

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.18

Split

8.81

In Run

775

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Arnold
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.27

Split

8.61

In Run

456

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Jeffory Alaban
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.48

Split

8.58

In Run

337

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
1
T: Marie Burton
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

128

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: David Ramsay
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.92

Split

8.69

In Run

21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony Lord
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.97

Split

8.78

In Run

42

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Karen Midson
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.99

Split

8.67

In Run

13

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Rodney Morley
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.11

Split

8.82

In Run

64

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.17

Split

8.89

In Run

75

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Bradley Shoobert
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.26

Split

8.71

In Run

36

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Robyn Hatton
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.38

Split

8.81

In Run

57

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Robert Arnold
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.76

Split

9.08

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.67

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Lakis Michael
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.79

Split

8.63

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Peter Sims
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.80

Split

8.73

In Run

63

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Chris O'Brien
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.10

Split

8.66

In Run

34

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Leonie Bown
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.31

Split

8.73

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: John Grech
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.32

Split

8.72

In Run

46

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.37

Split

8.94

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Bradley Shoobert
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.38

Split

8.99

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST HEAT 3 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Lakis Michael
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.77

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.78

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Dylan Goodger
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.00

Split

8.77

In Run

43

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Glen Bayo
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.05

Split

8.76

In Run

34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Gary Eslick
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.37

Split

8.79

In Run

55

Wgt

23.3kg
6
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.40

Split

8.86

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Robyn Hatton
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.40

Split

8.90

In Run

77

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Frederick Shoobert
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.63

Split

9.06

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM HEAT 4 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Glenn Suter
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.76

Split

8.68

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Glen Bayo
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.07

Split

8.69

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Jeffory Alaban
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.10

Split

8.94

In Run

43

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Garry Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.13

Split

8.83

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.41

Split

9.08

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Rodney Morley
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.51

Split

9.02

In Run

56

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Marie Burton
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.62

Split

9.27

In Run

77

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Steven Sealey
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.79

Split

9.36

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI HEAT 5 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Steven Sealey
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.75

Split

8.49

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Oldfield
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.81

Split

8.60

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
3
10
T: David Thompson
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.86

Split

8.63

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.97

Split

8.84

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.02

Split

8.72

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Sims
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.10

Split

8.78

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Craig Murrell
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.19

Split

8.88

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
8
9
T: Shaun Evans
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.35

Split

8.96

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00
Race 1 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.41, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD TEA (7) Barry Campbell 30.33 0.00 4.41 0 26.4kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $41.00
2 2 ME SAME YOU (2) Michael Clayton 30.37 0.75 4.48 0 34.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.00
3 4 BOY SERIOUS (4) Marie Burton 30.41 1.00 4.54 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Esparza $6.50
4 5 SAINT SOFIA (5) Elias Bakirtzidis 30.66 4.75 4.50 0 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $14.00
5 8 ASHBY MAID (8) Allan Manwaring 30.77 6.25 4.68 0 28.9kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $9.50
6 1 JOSEPH'S COAT (1) Ashley Dwyer 30.90 8.25 4.52 0 31.1kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $2.00
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.42, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS BLUE FANCY (1) Jeffory Alaban 30.21 0.00 4.42 111 27.3kg Keybow Miss Forty $3.00
2 7 CLANDESTINE (7) Peter Sims 30.58 5.25 4.46 222 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $1.60
3 4 BLACK CAPS (4) Michael Clayton 30.75 7.75 4.67 333 26.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $8.50
SCR 2 OPEN MIESKI (2) Barry Campbell
SCR 5 ROYAL OSTI (5) Ashley Dwyer
SCR 8 MACLEAY (8) Marie Burton
Race 3 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S SALACIOUS (3) Peter Sims 20.53 0.00 8.52 11 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $1.40
2 10 ROB'S ROY (6) Robyn Hatton 21.72 17.00 8.92 24 35.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $34.00
3 7 DANDY GAMBLER (7) Jodie Lord 21.75 17.25 9.12 38 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $3.70
4 2 FINAL CRUSADE (2) Leonie Bown 21.80 18.00 8.91 43 35.1kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $19.00
5 9 TEA POLICE (8) Barry Campbell 21.80 18.00 8.88 52 27.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $23.00
6 4 ASHBY DUCHESS (4) Allan Manwaring 21.81 18.25 9.06 67 26.7kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $18.00
7 5 AQUA VITE (5) Robert Johnston 21.93 20.00 9.04 76 29.9kg Velocette Girl Crush $34.00
8 1 DYNAMIC QUEEN (1) Rodney Morley 22.09 22.25 9.00 85 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $31.00
SCR 6 DUSTY LINDA OSTI (6) Robert Arnold
SCR 8 STEEL GAMBLER (8) Jodie Lord
Race 4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARVIN'S GIRL (8) Garry Edwards 29.84 0.00 4.36 111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $2.50
2 1 FLAMING FIRE (1) David Griffiths 30.15 4.25 4.46 322 31.4kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $9.50
3 4 SANDAVE DIXI (4) Billy McGovern 30.37 7.50 4.43 233 26.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.20
4 2 CULPABLE MODEL (2) Michael Clayton 30.47 9.00 4.46 444 25.7kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.10
5 6 WORKING BEE (6) Neil Bayo 30.67 11.75 4.51 555 28.0kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $41.00
6 3 SECRET ALIBI (3) Geoffrey Sheather 30.69 12.25 4.58 666 36.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $71.00
SCR 7 DON'T STAY (7) Graeme Hughes
Race 5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASHBY REBEL (4) Allan Manwaring 29.68 0.00 4.37 11 25.1kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $2.10
2 7 RUNAWAY JOE (7) Ashley Dwyer 30.04 5.25 4.41 22 30.6kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $5.00
3 8 NANA MANIA (8) Billy McGovern 30.37 9.75 4.43 33 27.2kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.70
4 6 END GAME (6) Geoffrey Sheather 30.61 13.25 4.45 44 30.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $51.00
5 5 PAULY'S PANTS (5) Stephen Arnold 30.67 14.00 4.56 86 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $19.00
6 2 WHITE LINE WOLF (2) Kim Sherd 30.83 16.25 4.51 75 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $7.50
7 3 PEARL OF WISDOM (3) Shaun Evans 30.89 17.25 4.50 68 27.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $71.00
8 1 DYNAMIC ARTIST (1) Gregory Hore 30.97 18.25 4.47 57 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $23.00
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES 1-3 WIN HT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS TOOTSIE RAE (7) Dylan Goodger 29.97 0.00 4.36 111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $8.00
2 6 SPOTS LIKE FORTY (6) Jeffory Alaban 30.43 6.50 4.47 332 26.0kg Keybow Miss Forty $2.90
3 4 TESTIMONY (4) Gregory Hore 30.57 8.50 4.55 443 30.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $13.00
4 3 CUMBRIA LASS (3) Stephen Fitch 30.98 14.25 4.43 224 30.8kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $8.50
5 2 MELLCAT JOAN (2) Michael Clayton 31.07 15.75 4.58 555 27.7kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $2.50
6 1 PARISIAN DREAM (1) David Griffiths 31.13 16.50 4.65 666 26.8kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $8.00
SCR 5 ROCKSTAR NEWBOLD (5) Shaun Evans
SCR 8 CRACKER NIGHT (8) Ashley Dwyer
Race 7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 365m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANILA BEEF (5) Geoffrey Sheather 20.90 0.00 8.49 211 34.2kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $8.00
2 4 MAC OLGA (4) Gary Eslick 20.90 0.05 8.69 662 25.6kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $26.00
3 8 TYPHOON TIM (8) Frances Goodwin 20.98 1.00 8.60 543 31.9kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.35
4 7 TOMERONG BLAZE (7) Frances Goodwin 21.14 3.50 8.83 884 32.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $9.50
5 2 TANSAR BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 21.18 4.00 8.81 775 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $41.00
6 6 ZULU DUCHESS (6) Robert Arnold 21.27 5.25 8.61 456 25.6kg Brett Lee All About Andi $26.00
7 3 RED HOT RAVEN (3) Jeffory Alaban 21.48 8.25 8.58 337 29.1kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $15.00
DNF 1 SPRING CHILLI (1) Marie Burton 0.00 0.00 0.00 128 31.6kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $14.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAIMIE'S ROSE (2) David Ramsay 20.92 0.00 8.69 21 28.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $14.00
2 8 WHITE TICKET (8) Anthony Lord 20.97 0.75 8.78 42 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $1.65
3 4 TARA'S MAGIC (4) Karen Midson 20.99 1.00 8.67 13 25.1kg Moreira Invictus Blu $13.00
4 5 AITANA BALE (5) Rodney Morley 21.11 2.50 8.82 64 28.4kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $51.00
5 6 SLIPPERY MOUSE (6) Frances Goodwin 21.17 3.50 8.89 75 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $2.70
6 3 RED SPRING STAR (3) Bradley Shoobert 21.26 4.75 8.71 36 25.8kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $81.00
7 7 DESERT HEAT (7) Robyn Hatton 21.38 6.50 8.81 57 32.2kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $51.00
8 1 LOVE IS SERIOUS (1) Robert Arnold 21.76 12.00 9.08 88 28.6kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $51.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER HEAT 2 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIXON BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 20.67 0.00 8.50 11 32.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.10
2 1 WICKED BELLA (1) Lakis Michael 20.79 1.75 8.63 22 31.1kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.50
3 4 IMPRESS THEM (4) Peter Sims 20.80 1.75 8.73 63 28.8kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.70
4 3 CARTWHEEL (3) Chris O'Brien 21.10 6.00 8.66 34 31.6kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.20
5 8 MARCIA JAY (8) Leonie Bown 21.31 9.25 8.73 55 29.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $23.00
6 2 KINKADE (2) John Grech 21.32 9.25 8.72 46 25.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $71.00
7 5 AM I IMPRESSIVE (5) Robert Arnold 21.37 10.00 8.94 77 25.8kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $41.00
8 9 STAR'S CHANCE (6) Bradley Shoobert 21.38 10.00 8.99 88 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $81.00
SCR 6 MANILA SUNRISE (6) Frances Goodwin
Race 10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST HEAT 3 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR ROAD (5) Lakis Michael 20.77 0.00 8.46 11 34.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $1.90
2 3 SONATA (3) Charlie Gatt 20.78 0.10 8.59 22 26.9kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $3.50
3 1 MISS FRANKIE RAE (1) Dylan Goodger 21.00 3.25 8.77 43 25.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $8.00
4 6 GOLD PACER (6) Glen Bayo 21.05 4.00 8.76 34 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $8.50
5 7 PERFECT EVEREST (7) Gary Eslick 21.37 8.50 8.79 55 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $41.00
6 4 VANNA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 21.40 9.00 8.86 66 25.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $11.00
7 8 HARVEST MOON (8) Robyn Hatton 21.40 9.00 8.90 77 26.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $34.00
8 2 BE MY FRIEND (2) Frederick Shoobert 21.63 12.25 9.06 88 24.9kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $101.00
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM HEAT 4 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ISAAKO (2) Glenn Suter 20.76 0.00 8.68 11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Evoked $9.00
2 1 BOOMERANG BINDI (1) Glen Bayo 21.07 4.25 8.69 22 29.1kg Stagger Rebel Lady $2.80
3 8 STILTON STUNNER (8) Jeffory Alaban 21.10 4.75 8.94 43 28.2kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $7.00
4 7 FREEDOM POWER (7) Garry Edwards 21.13 5.25 8.83 34 29.5kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.60
5 3 SADIE BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 21.41 9.25 9.08 65 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $8.00
6 4 WICKED SHOW (4) Rodney Morley 21.51 10.50 9.02 56 27.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $101.00
7 5 DEFINING MOMENT (5) Marie Burton 21.62 12.25 9.27 77 25.3kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $6.00
8 6 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (6) Steven Sealey 21.79 14.50 9.36 88 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $34.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI HEAT 5 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SENORITA JOY (5) Steven Sealey 20.75 0.00 8.49 0 27.4kg El Grand Senor Starboost $8.00
2 8 ROAD LEE LASS (8) Peter Oldfield 20.81 0.75 8.60 0 28.6kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $4.00
3 10 DESTINY'S FAITH (1) David Thompson 20.86 1.50 8.63 0 24.9kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $8.50
4 3 HASHTAG KEATS (3) Geoffrey Sheather 20.97 3.00 8.84 0 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $34.00
5 2 KALANY BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 21.02 3.75 8.72 0 27.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $6.50
6 7 PRINCE OF LYGON (7) Peter Sims 21.10 5.00 8.78 0 31.6kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.60
7 6 APOLLO'S FIRE (6) Craig Murrell 21.19 6.25 8.88 0 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $9.00
8 9 EUPHEMISM (4) Shaun Evans 21.35 8.50 8.96 0 30.7kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $34.00
SCR 1 MISS SEDAKA (1) Frances Goodwin
SCR 4 GAME NIGHT (4) Robert Arnold