Nowra Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Glen Bayo
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.10

Split

8.75

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.16

Split

8.76

In Run

0

Wgt

23.4kg
3
2
T: Alan Tutt
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.20

Split

8.85

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.38

Split

8.86

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Leonie Bown
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.42

Split

8.89

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Milligan
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: Robyn Goodwin
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.85

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Dylan Goodger
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.29

Split

8.90

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Karen Midson
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.71

Split

9.12

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Glen Bayo
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.72

Split

9.25

In Run

54

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Barry Campbell
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.76

Split

9.22

In Run

45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Kristofor Rees
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.88

Split

9.49

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Cooper
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES 0-3 WIN (630m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.35, 23.37
1
5
T: Gregory Hore
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.98

Split

10.35

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Grante Andersen
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

37.32

Split

10.48

In Run

352

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Kim Sherd
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

37.59

Split

10.54

In Run

443

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

37.72

Split

10.69

In Run

534

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Alex Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

37.73

Split

10.48

In Run

225

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Craig Benjamin
$41.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

38.61

Split

10.77

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.72
1
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.72

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: David Ramsay
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.99

Split

8.89

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Robyn Hatton
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.90

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Warner
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.30

Split

8.98

In Run

44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Frederick Shoobert
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.69

Split

9.02

In Run

55

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Arnold
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

21.80

Split

9.14

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Frederick Shoobert
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

21.85

Split

9.07

In Run

67

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Phillip Reid
$71.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

21.98

Split

9.40

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Thompson
$0.00
R5 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Philip Goodsell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.62

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.66

Split

8.70

In Run

42

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Phillip Reid
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.90

Split

8.62

In Run

23

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Glen Bayo
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.03

Split

8.66

In Run

34

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.10

Split

8.84

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Marie Burton
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.22

Split

8.72

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Les Deguara
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.26

Split

8.94

In Run

77

Wgt

34.5kg
8
1
T: Raymond Welsh
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.49

Split

8.96

In Run

88

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.60
1
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Donna Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.87

Split

8.61

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Glen Bayo
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.10

Split

8.81

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Glenn Summerfield
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.27

Split

8.91

In Run

44

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.25

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.53

Split

9.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Ellen O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.61

Split

9.02

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.97

Split

9.17

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 1-4 WIN FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.38, 17.19
1
4
T: Neil Falk
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.39

In Run

221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.46

In Run

412

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.44

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Clayton
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.46

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Dylan Goodger
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.38

In Run

155

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Alex Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.61

In Run

876

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.47

In Run

787

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Neil Falk
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.47

In Run

568

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.64

Split

8.72

In Run

21

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Kristofor Rees
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.17

Split

8.75

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Bradley Shoobert
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.18

Split

8.68

In Run

13

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.23

Split

8.91

In Run

44

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.95

In Run

65

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.48

Split

8.94

In Run

56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.57

Split

9.16

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Marie Burton
$6.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

21.89

Split

9.52

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.64

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Forner
$1.85

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.72

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.06

Split

8.74

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Phillip Reid
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.15

Split

8.82

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.16

Split

8.91

In Run

65

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Kristofor Rees
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.25

Split

8.83

In Run

56

Wgt

24.6kg
7
10
T: Bradley Shoobert
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.48

Split

9.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.60

Split

8.93

In Run

78

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES MASTERS (365m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.58

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.99

Split

8.61

In Run

32

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Alan Tutt
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.01

Split

8.51

In Run

23

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Kim Sherd
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.07

Split

8.75

In Run

44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Clayton
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.07

Split

8.90

In Run

85

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.19

Split

8.83

In Run

56

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Michael Clayton
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.34

Split

8.86

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Karen Midson
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.44

Split

8.89

In Run

78

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Campbell
$0.00
R11 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.39, 16.89
1
6
T: Robin Cooper
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.39

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Marie Burton
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

4.44

In Run

23

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: George Micallef
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

4.45

In Run

32

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Clayton
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.48

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Karen Midson
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.52

In Run

55

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00
R12 BRUNO'S CONCRETING (365m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.79

Split

8.61

In Run

31

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Colin Williams
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.91

Split

8.37

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.92

Split

8.43

In Run

23

Wgt

35.8kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.01

Split

8.74

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Karen Midson
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.11

Split

8.83

In Run

65

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Lakis Michael
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.13

Split

8.67

In Run

46

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 365m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWISTED CUDDLES (5) Glen Bayo 21.10 0.00 8.75 0 27.4kg Collision Twisted Love $4.60
2 1 NORDIC GYPSY (1) Susan Sundstrom 21.16 0.75 8.76 0 23.4kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $4.20
3 2 ANGEL HOLLY (2) Alan Tutt 21.20 1.50 8.85 0 29.2kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $2.40
4 8 ASHBY MAID (8) Allan Manwaring 21.38 4.00 8.86 0 29.5kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $4.20
5 4 FINAL CRUSADE (4) Leonie Bown 21.42 4.50 8.89 0 35.3kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $23.00
SCR 7 OUTMANEUVER (7) Stephen Milligan
Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 365m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MANDO (7) Robyn Goodwin 20.85 0.00 8.66 11 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Liberty $1.40
2 4 BAM BAM BALAAM (4) Dylan Goodger 21.29 6.25 8.90 22 28.1kg Collision Spanish Queen $11.00
3 3 OUR ZAC (3) Karen Midson 21.71 12.25 9.12 33 31.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $6.50
4 2 WILD HUX (2) Glen Bayo 21.72 12.25 9.25 54 35.5kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $7.50
5 8 TEA POLICE (8) Barry Campbell 21.76 13.00 9.22 45 27.5kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $61.00
6 6 STILTON SAPPHIRE (6) Kristofor Rees 21.88 14.50 9.49 66 27.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $19.00
SCR 1 FLASHING DESIRE (1) Robin Cooper
Race 3 LADBROKES 0-3 WIN 630m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.35, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TESTIMONY (5) Gregory Hore 36.98 0.00 10.35 111 31.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $8.00
2 4 MCENTIRE (4) Grante Andersen 37.32 4.75 10.48 352 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $1.90
3 2 WHITE LINE WOLF (2) Kim Sherd 37.59 8.75 10.54 443 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $3.10
4 8 SECRET ALIBI (8) Geoffrey Sheather 37.72 10.50 10.69 534 36.2kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $7.50
5 7 CAROL'S CLAN (7) Alex Anderson 37.73 10.50 10.48 225 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $23.00
6 1 ZIPPING FOREST (1) Craig Benjamin 38.61 23.25 10.77 666 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $41.00
Race 4 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MATRICE (3) Jason Fletcher 20.73 0.00 8.72 11 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $1.50
2 7 MAIMIE'S ROSE (7) David Ramsay 20.99 3.75 8.89 22 28.3kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.40
3 1 DESERT HEAT (1) Robyn Hatton 21.21 6.75 8.90 33 31.6kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $8.00
4 4 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (4) Peter Warner 21.30 8.25 8.98 44 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $34.00
5 9 BE MY FRIEND (2) Frederick Shoobert 21.69 13.75 9.02 55 24.4kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $71.00
6 5 GAME NIGHT (5) Robert Arnold 21.80 15.25 9.14 76 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $9.00
7 8 ALBION LAD (8) Frederick Shoobert 21.85 16.00 9.07 67 32.0kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $41.00
8 10 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (6) Phillip Reid 21.98 17.75 9.40 88 31.0kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $71.00
SCR 2 REALITY STONE (2) Glen Mckinley
SCR 6 DESTINY'S FAITH (6) David Thompson
Race 5 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STILTON FRECKLE (2) Philip Goodsell 20.62 0.00 8.50 11 29.4kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $7.00
2 5 KUDOS BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 20.66 0.75 8.70 42 30.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $3.30
3 4 DANA DAISEY (4) Phillip Reid 20.90 4.00 8.62 23 25.1kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $6.00
4 8 BOOMERANG BINDI (8) Glen Bayo 21.03 5.75 8.66 34 28.8kg Stagger Rebel Lady $4.00
5 6 NORDIC ROMAN (6) Susan Sundstrom 21.10 6.75 8.84 65 28.7kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $9.00
6 7 HONEY MONEY (7) Marie Burton 21.22 8.50 8.72 56 26.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $34.00
7 3 DIG DEEP BUDDY (3) Les Deguara 21.26 9.25 8.94 77 34.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $51.00
8 1 CLASSY DREAM (1) Raymond Welsh 21.49 12.25 8.96 88 25.3kg Mogambo Classy Icon $4.00
Race 6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARD CASE WATSON (1) Sam Simonetta 20.74 0.00 8.60 11 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $3.60
2 3 DUAL CUSTODY (3) Donna Campbell 20.87 1.75 8.61 22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.90
3 8 BLACK OREO (8) Glen Bayo 21.10 5.25 8.81 33 34.3kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $41.00
4 7 SARGEANT WEST (7) Glenn Summerfield 21.27 7.50 8.91 44 34.9kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $41.00
5 2 ENICKA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 21.53 11.25 9.00 55 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $2.25
6 5 ADDISON ROSE (5) Ellen O'Brien 21.61 12.25 9.02 66 29.0kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $17.00
7 6 MANILA FRED (6) Geoffrey Sheather 21.97 17.50 9.17 77 34.8kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $51.00
SCR 4 ASHBY DUCHESS (4) Allan Manwaring
Race 7 GRNSW 1-4 WIN FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.38, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANTASY FLOWER (4) Neil Falk 29.98 0.00 4.39 221 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.40
2 1 SLIPPERY MOUSE (1) Frances Goodwin 30.05 1.00 4.46 412 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $3.50
3 3 JUMPING BEAN (3) Robyn Hatton 30.41 6.00 4.44 333 31.7kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $34.00
4 6 MELLCAT JOAN (6) Michael Clayton 30.42 6.25 4.46 644 28.0kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $7.50
5 8 MISS FRANKIE RAE (8) Dylan Goodger 30.52 7.75 4.38 155 24.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $3.70
6 5 SOLVING CRIME (5) Alex Anderson 30.59 8.75 4.61 876 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $6.00
7 2 HARVEST MOON (2) Robyn Hatton 30.80 11.75 4.47 787 26.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $71.00
8 7 SUNSHINE EMILY (7) Neil Falk 30.83 12.25 4.47 568 28.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $41.00
Race 8 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CUMBRIA DREAMING (7) Stephen Fitch 20.64 0.00 8.72 21 35.3kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $1.45
2 8 STILTON CHEEKY (8) Kristofor Rees 21.17 7.50 8.75 32 27.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $6.50
3 1 RED SPRING STAR (1) Bradley Shoobert 21.18 7.75 8.68 13 25.3kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $34.00
4 5 ZEN MISTRESS (5) Sam Simonetta 21.23 8.25 8.91 44 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $41.00
5 3 TANSAR BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 21.37 10.25 8.95 65 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $16.00
6 2 PUNT ROAD (2) Robert Arnold 21.48 12.00 8.94 56 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $41.00
7 4 BAR THE PUNK (4) Glen Mckinley 21.57 13.25 9.16 77 27.2kg Collision Funky Punk $16.00
8 6 SPRING CHILLI (6) Marie Burton 21.89 17.75 9.52 88 32.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $6.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HASHTAG KEATS (7) Geoffrey Sheather 20.64 0.00 8.48 11 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $12.00
2 2 PRINCESS FORTY (2) Mark Forner 20.72 1.00 8.56 22 28.3kg Keybow Miss Forty $1.85
3 4 VANNA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 21.06 6.00 8.74 33 25.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $51.00
4 1 DANA WING (1) Phillip Reid 21.15 7.25 8.82 44 26.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $81.00
5 6 MANILA SUNRISE (6) Frances Goodwin 21.16 7.50 8.91 65 35.4kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $2.30
6 3 STILTON SQUIRT (3) Kristofor Rees 21.25 8.75 8.83 56 24.6kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $34.00
7 10 STAR'S CHANCE (5) Bradley Shoobert 21.48 12.00 9.00 87 27.6kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $101.00
8 8 BELLA LEAH (8) Sam Simonetta 21.60 13.75 8.93 78 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $16.00
SCR 5 CASSIA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes
Race 10 LADBROKES MASTERS 365m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA BEEF (8) Geoffrey Sheather 20.58 0.00 8.44 11 34.2kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $1.65
2 1 LEGENDARY OPAL (1) Sam Simonetta 20.99 5.75 8.61 32 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $6.50
3 2 WHATTA LADY (2) Alan Tutt 21.01 6.00 8.51 23 27.0kg Fernando Bale Essentially $14.00
4 5 MANAGER SAID (5) Kim Sherd 21.07 7.00 8.75 44 35.0kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $8.00
5 6 NO PROBLEM HERE (6) Michael Clayton 21.07 7.00 8.90 85 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $4.60
6 4 MOUNT OXLEY (4) Charlie Micallef 21.19 8.75 8.83 56 29.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $81.00
7 7 ONYX CHIEF (7) Michael Clayton 21.34 10.75 8.86 67 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $34.00
8 9 TOTAL FICTION (3) Karen Midson 21.44 12.25 8.89 78 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Bold And Black $34.00
SCR 3 TIME LEE MONEY (3) Donna Campbell
Race 11 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.39, 16.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLASHING TORQUE (6) Robin Cooper 29.62 0.00 4.39 11 33.4kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $1.90
2 8 NANGAR LILLY (8) Marie Burton 30.09 6.50 4.44 23 26.4kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $13.00
3 2 TAYLOR MADE GREY (2) George Micallef 30.09 6.50 4.45 32 34.9kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $6.00
4 4 COULD BE MAGIC (4) Michael Clayton 30.29 9.50 4.48 44 27.4kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.00
5 7 TOURELLO (7) Karen Midson 30.44 11.75 4.52 55 35.5kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $26.00
SCR 1 STILTON STELLA (1) Kristofor Rees
SCR 3 ZULU DUCHESS (3) Robert Arnold
Race 12 BRUNO'S CONCRETING 365m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIXON BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 20.79 0.00 8.61 31 31.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $15.00
2 5 RED HOT RAVEN (5) Colin Williams 20.91 1.75 8.37 12 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $4.00
3 4 RADIATION (4) Robyn Goodwin 20.92 1.75 8.43 23 35.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $2.80
4 1 WALLBANK ACE (1) Marie Burton 21.01 3.00 8.74 54 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $4.60
5 2 TARA'S MAGIC (2) Karen Midson 21.11 4.50 8.83 65 25.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $51.00
6 8 NANGAR ROAD (8) Lakis Michael 21.13 4.75 8.67 46 33.5kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $3.90