Nowra Race Results

Monday 26th of July 2021
R1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MDN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
8
T: Michael Clayton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.86

Split

8.70

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Chris O'Brien
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.93

Split

8.67

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.03

Split

8.76

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Robin Cooper
$42.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.19

Split

8.89

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Leonie Bown
$42.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.84

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.61

Split

9.31

In Run

7

Wgt

23.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Campbell
$53.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.62

Split

9.20

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Glen Bayo
$23.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.95

Split

9.52

In Run

8

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Glen Bayo
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.69

Split

8.49

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Marie Burton
$5.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.85

Split

8.73

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Ellen O'Brien
$35.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.98

Split

8.77

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Aaron Williams
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.14

Split

8.94

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Nathan Huntly
$31.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.41

Split

8.93

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Robyn Hatton
$36.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.43

Split

8.97

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Robyn Hatton
$47.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.69

Split

9.19

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Barry Campbell
$36.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.74

Split

9.12

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Garry Edwards
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.79

Split

8.64

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Kim Sherd
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.08

Split

8.60

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.09

Split

8.64

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Marie Burton
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.30

Split

8.72

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan Huntly
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.33

Split

8.83

In Run

5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Leonie Bown
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.43

Split

9.06

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.49

Split

9.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
8
9
T: Robyn Hatton
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.55

Split

8.93

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 3 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Glen Bayo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.05

Split

8.62

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Alan Tutt
$31.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.06

Split

8.72

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Philip Goodsell
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.06

Split

8.61

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.09

Split

8.75

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Arnold
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.29

Split

8.93

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.45

Split

9.10

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.50

Split

9.20

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Mark Forner
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.89

Split

9.41

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 SHOALHAVEN 50 YEAR FOUNDATION CUP (630m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.10, 23.15
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.95

Split

10.41

In Run

33

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.36

Split

10.53

In Run

54

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Alex Anderson
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.39

Split

10.18

In Run

22

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

36.58

Split

10.10

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Massa
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.61

Split

10.47

In Run

45

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Kim Sherd
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.80

Split

10.69

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Denis Kerr
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.93

Split

10.87

In Run

77

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R6 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 17.45
1
5
T: Alex Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.59

In Run

83

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Kim Sherd
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.42

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Clayton
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.47

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Jodie Lord
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.50

In Run

46

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Craig Murrell
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.53

In Run

75

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$4.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.14

Split

4.45

In Run

27

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Glen Bayo
$21.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.51

Split

4.52

In Run

58

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: David Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

32.43

Split

4.52

In Run

62

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.36, 17.21
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.42

In Run

52

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Lee Bowman
$41.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.01

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Allan Manwaring
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.41

In Run

34

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.74

Split

4.42

In Run

45

Wgt

33.5kg
6
9
T: Susan Sundstrom
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

4.46

In Run

76

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Robin Cooper
$4.00

Mgn

60.75

Time

34.23

Split

4.43

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: Bruno Sita
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 4 (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Barry Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

8.59

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.73

Split

8.73

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.84

Split

8.70

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Lee Bowman
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.27

Split

8.84

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.32

Split

8.94

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Alan Tutt
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.90

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Marie Burton
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.48

Split

9.07

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Allan Dow
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.68

Split

9.07

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING (520m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.33, 17.14
1
4
T: Jodie Lord
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.34

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.33

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Jodie Lord
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.19

Split

4.41

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Stephen Fitch
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.26

Split

4.50

In Run

66

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Jodie Lord
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.37

In Run

33

Wgt

36.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Massa
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.43

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 LADBROKES BET TICKER (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

8.45

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Marie Burton
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.86

Split

8.70

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Marie Burton
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.97

Split

8.89

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.00

Split

8.86

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Stephen Fitch
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.05

Split

8.90

In Run

5

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: Karen Midson
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.23

Split

9.02

In Run

6

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MDN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK CAPS (8) Michael Clayton 20.86 0.00 8.70 2 26.4kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.90
2 5 CALLS FOR CALM (5) Chris O'Brien 20.93 1.00 8.67 1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $2.60
3 4 AMEENA'S ATHENA (4) Donnaleah Carter 21.03 2.25 8.76 3 23.4kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $3.90
4 7 FLASHING DESIRE (7) Robin Cooper 21.19 4.75 8.89 5 30.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $42.70
5 3 FINAL CRUSADE (3) Leonie Bown 21.37 7.25 8.84 4 35.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $42.00
6 6 NORDIC GYPSY (6) Susan Sundstrom 21.61 10.50 9.31 7 23.8kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $5.70
7 1 TEA POLICE (1) Barry Campbell 21.62 10.75 9.20 6 27.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $53.30
8 2 WILD HUX (2) Glen Bayo 21.95 15.50 9.52 8 34.5kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $23.20
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWISTED CUDDLES (8) Glen Bayo 20.69 0.00 8.49 1 27.2kg Collision Twisted Love $1.50
2 7 BOY SERIOUS (7) Marie Burton 20.85 2.25 8.73 2 29.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $5.70
3 4 ADDISON ROSE (4) Ellen O'Brien 20.98 4.25 8.77 3 29.8kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $35.10
4 2 HAY PEPPER (2) Aaron Williams 21.14 6.25 8.94 5 34.0kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $5.00
5 1 SOUR APPLE (1) Nathan Huntly 21.41 10.25 8.93 4 31.0kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $31.80
6 6 DESERT HEAT (6) Robyn Hatton 21.43 10.50 8.97 6 32.0kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $36.10
7 9 ROB'S ROY (5) Robyn Hatton 21.69 14.25 9.19 8 34.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $47.20
8 3 HARD TEA (3) Barry Campbell 21.74 15.00 9.12 7 26.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $36.10
SCR 5 MISS SEDAKA (5) Frances Goodwin
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 2 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARVIN'S GIRL (3) Garry Edwards 20.79 0.00 8.64 2 27.5kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.45
2 6 HAY GOOD LOOKING (6) Kim Sherd 21.08 4.25 8.60 1 28.0kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $19.00
3 4 NOTIFIED (4) Chris O'Brien 21.09 4.25 8.64 3 29.3kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.20
4 5 HONEY MONEY (5) Marie Burton 21.30 7.25 8.72 4 26.0kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $51.00
5 2 STILTON TITAN (2) Nathan Huntly 21.33 7.75 8.83 5 35.0kg Moreira Ada Mary $19.00
6 8 MARCIA JAY (8) Leonie Bown 21.43 9.25 9.06 8 29.4kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $51.00
7 1 ASHBY DUCHESS (1) Allan Manwaring 21.49 10.00 9.00 7 26.0kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $8.00
8 9 HARVEST MOON (7) Robyn Hatton 21.55 10.75 8.93 6 26.5kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $101.00
SCR 7 SAVVY GOLD (7) Darryl Thomas
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 3 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOOMERANG BINDI (6) Glen Bayo 21.05 0.00 8.62 2 28.0kg Stagger Rebel Lady $4.00
2 7 SKEDADDLE ROLLO (7) Alan Tutt 21.06 0.10 8.72 3 29.2kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $31.00
3 8 STILTON FRECKLE (8) Philip Goodsell 21.06 0.10 8.61 1 29.6kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $6.50
4 5 BLACK BEACH BOY (5) Allan Manwaring 21.09 0.75 8.75 4 33.2kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $19.00
5 4 PUNT ROAD (4) Robert Arnold 21.29 3.50 8.93 5 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $81.00
6 1 NORDIC VIKING (1) Susan Sundstrom 21.45 5.75 9.10 6 29.8kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $5.00
7 2 ABERAMA GOLD (2) Chris O'Brien 21.50 6.25 9.20 7 32.0kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $3.10
8 3 TOMORROW (3) Mark Forner 21.89 12.00 9.41 8 25.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $5.00
Race 5 SHOALHAVEN 50 YEAR FOUNDATION CUP 630m Non Graded $5000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.10, 23.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LINE OF QUALITY (3) Darryl Thomas 35.95 0.00 10.41 33 33.7kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $1.75
2 1 MY MARGARITA (1) Allan Manwaring 36.36 5.75 10.53 54 30.7kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $4.00
3 4 TROUBLE AT MILL (4) Alex Anderson 36.39 6.25 10.18 22 37.0kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $13.00
4 6 CAWBOURNE TURVEY (6) Jodie Lord 36.58 9.00 10.10 11 26.5kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $6.00
5 5 CANDY CARRERA (5) Peter Massa 36.61 9.25 10.47 45 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $14.00
6 8 BY FIVE HELEN (8) Kim Sherd 36.80 12.25 10.69 66 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $23.00
7 2 URRACA (2) Denis Kerr 36.93 14.00 10.87 77 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $81.00
SCR 7 NANGAR LILLY (7) Marie Burton
Race 6 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOLVING CRIME (5) Alex Anderson 30.11 0.00 4.59 83 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $16.00
2 3 WHITE LINE WOLF (3) Kim Sherd 30.22 1.50 4.42 11 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $51.00
3 2 WASTEMAN (2) Michael Clayton 30.50 5.50 4.47 34 29.3kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $23.00
4 6 SUBTLE ART (6) Jodie Lord 30.56 6.25 4.50 46 32.5kg Collision Nino De Oro $2.60
5 7 APOLLO'S FIRE (7) Craig Murrell 31.03 13.25 4.53 75 35.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $3.50
6 4 NORDIC FORCE (4) Susan Sundstrom 31.14 14.50 4.45 27 32.5kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $4.40
7 8 LILY WILDFLOWER (8) Glen Bayo 31.51 20.00 4.52 58 28.0kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $21.00
8 1 PARISIAN DREAM (1) David Griffiths 32.43 33.25 4.52 62 27.0kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $7.00
Race 7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.36, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE SMART ONE (1) Jodie Lord 29.98 0.00 4.42 52 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.95
2 6 SHORT TICKET (6) Jodie Lord 30.00 0.25 4.41 23 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $5.00
3 4 WISH MASTER (4) Lee Bowman 30.01 0.50 4.36 11 31.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $41.00
4 2 ASHBY REBEL (2) Allan Manwaring 30.41 6.00 4.41 34 25.2kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $7.50
5 5 RAFAEL FEVER (5) Stephen Fairbairn 30.74 10.75 4.42 45 33.5kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $18.00
6 9 NORDIC ROMAN (8) Susan Sundstrom 30.77 11.25 4.46 76 29.0kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $61.00
7 7 FLASHING TORQUE (7) Robin Cooper 34.23 60.75 4.43 67 32.6kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $4.00
SCR 3 PAW BABY (3) Bruno Sita
SCR 8 GOGGINS (8) Christopher Tilley
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 4 365m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOCH ROAD (6) Barry Coleman 20.72 0.00 8.59 1 29.8kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $8.50
2 3 SLIPPERY MOUSE (3) Frances Goodwin 20.73 0.10 8.73 3 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $2.00
3 2 JUMPING BEAN (2) Robyn Hatton 20.84 1.75 8.70 2 31.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $8.50
4 8 LORENTZ (8) Lee Bowman 21.27 7.75 8.84 4 31.4kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $34.00
5 4 BONNIE GOLD (4) Chris O'Brien 21.32 8.50 8.94 6 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $3.80
6 1 UNO HOSTILE (1) Alan Tutt 21.37 9.25 8.90 5 31.0kg Hostile Uno Topper $61.00
7 5 WALLBANK ACE (5) Marie Burton 21.48 10.75 9.07 7 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $6.50
8 7 RIVER STYX (7) Allan Dow 21.68 13.75 9.07 8 26.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $101.00
Race 9 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING 520m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.33, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK ON TOP (4) Jodie Lord 30.01 0.00 4.34 22 30.2kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $2.10
2 7 CRUISER MODEL (7) Jodie Lord 30.03 0.25 4.33 11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $6.00
3 2 SARITA (2) Jodie Lord 30.19 2.50 4.41 45 28.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $11.00
4 8 CUMBRIA DREAMING (8) Stephen Fitch 30.26 3.50 4.50 66 35.4kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $23.00
5 1 RITZA DONALD (1) Jodie Lord 30.27 3.75 4.37 33 36.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $2.70
6 5 ZAMBORA TAN (5) Peter Massa 30.36 5.00 4.43 54 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $71.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BET TICKER 365m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANILA SUNRISE (2) Frances Goodwin 20.30 0.00 8.45 1 34.8kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $1.35
2 8 SPRING CHILLI (8) Marie Burton 20.86 8.00 8.70 2 32.6kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $26.00
3 4 SUPERSOUND (4) Marie Burton 20.97 9.50 8.89 4 33.6kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $6.50
4 1 TOMERONG BLAZE (1) Frances Goodwin 21.00 10.00 8.86 3 33.0kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $7.00
5 5 SILVER HEELS (5) Stephen Fitch 21.05 10.50 8.90 5 35.9kg Sh Avatar Tifia $15.00
6 7 TOURELLO (7) Karen Midson 21.23 13.25 9.02 6 35.1kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $81.00