Nowra Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Suttle
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.96

Split

8.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Gregory Hore
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.42

Split

9.01

In Run

53

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Karen Midson
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.46

Split

8.80

In Run

34

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Gregory Hore
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.47

Split

8.94

In Run

45

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Aaron Williams
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.03

Split

8.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Hore
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.07

Split

8.92

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Stephen Milligan
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.14

Split

8.79

In Run

23

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Clifford Bell
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.35

Split

8.98

In Run

54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.75

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.50

Split

8.93

In Run

45

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Mitchell Conquest
$0.00
R3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN BATTLERS (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2000 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.47, 17.41
1
1
T: Rodney Morley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.47

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Gregory Hore
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.75

In Run

74

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Dean Maniaci
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.52

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Barry Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.62

In Run

55

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Gregory Hore
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.62

In Run

46

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.96

Split

4.69

In Run

67

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Dean Maniaci
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.52

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Donnaleah Carter
$0.00
R4 JOHN & PAM JEFFERY APPRECIATION (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.67

In Run

21

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Aaron Williams
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.02

Split

8.82

In Run

42

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Karen Midson
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.24

Split

9.01

In Run

63

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Robyn Hatton
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.26

Split

8.77

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Forner
$2.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.40

Split

8.83

In Run

55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Susan Sundstrom
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.42

Split

8.62

In Run

16

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 STEVEN MIDSON APPRECIATION 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30, 17.22
1
3
T: Robin Cooper
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.44

In Run

541

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.42

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Jeffory Alaban
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.49

In Run

653

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Coghlan
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.38

In Run

224

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Forner
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.30

In Run

115

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Dean Maniaci
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.53

In Run

866

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Donnaleah Carter
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.52

In Run

777

Wgt

23.6kg
8
7
T: Robyn Hatton
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

4.43

In Run

488

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 LADBROKES BET TICKER (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Mark Suttle
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.63

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.79

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

23.3kg
3
3
T: Marie Burton
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.86

Split

8.80

In Run

53

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.13

Split

8.79

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Les Deguara
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.15

Split

8.73

In Run

35

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Clifford Bell
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.29

Split

8.86

In Run

76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Aaron Williams
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.35

Split

8.85

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.70
1
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Billy McGovern
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.90

Split

8.80

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Suttle
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.99

Split

8.87

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Karen Midson
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.11

Split

8.73

In Run

24

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Barry Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.20

Split

8.92

In Run

65

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.80

In Run

46

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Falk
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.75

Split

8.60

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Neil Falk
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.79

Split

8.77

In Run

42

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.64

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Lakis Michael
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.02

Split

8.55

In Run

14

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Samuel Bell
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.04

Split

8.83

In Run

55

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.22

Split

8.96

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CUMBRIA DAVE (8) Stephen Fitch 20.74 0.00 8.60 11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Hill Top Belle $1.45
2 1 SKEDADDLE AMBER (1) Mark Suttle 20.96 3.00 8.60 22 26.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $3.10
3 4 MISS IDA (4) Gregory Hore 21.42 9.75 9.01 53 25.1kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $51.00
4 2 OUR ZAC (2) Karen Midson 21.46 10.25 8.80 34 32.2kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $26.00
5 5 BELLA DIVA (5) Gregory Hore 21.47 10.25 8.94 45 25.9kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $19.00
SCR 7 ASHBY JET (7) Allan Manwaring
Race 2 LADBROKE IT MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WE BLUE IT (1) Aaron Williams 21.03 0.00 8.62 11 26.4kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $7.00
2 5 JACK HAWKE (5) Gregory Hore 21.07 0.75 8.92 32 30.5kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $5.50
3 2 BIG QUESTION (2) Stephen Milligan 21.14 1.50 8.79 23 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $14.00
4 8 BAM BAM BALAAM (8) Clifford Bell 21.35 4.50 8.98 54 26.8kg Collision Spanish Queen $5.50
5 7 NO FUN MUM (7) Stephen Fitch 21.50 6.50 8.93 45 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hill Top Belle $1.75
SCR 4 BELLA BELIEVE (4) Mitchell Conquest
Race 3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN BATTLERS 520m Maiden $2000 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.47, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARADE (1) Rodney Morley 30.43 0.00 4.47 11 27.8kg Sh Avatar Keune $2.30
2 5 JENNY HAWKE (5) Gregory Hore 30.64 3.00 4.75 74 24.4kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $10.00
3 2 RADIO HEAD (2) Dean Maniaci 30.69 3.75 4.52 32 32.0kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $4.00
4 4 TEA POLICE (4) Barry Campbell 30.91 6.75 4.62 55 28.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $14.00
5 8 PENNY HAWKE (8) Gregory Hore 30.96 7.50 4.62 46 24.8kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $5.50
6 6 RITA'S SECRET (6) Dean Maniaci 30.96 7.50 4.69 67 25.2kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $23.00
7 3 RADIO CLASH (3) Dean Maniaci 30.98 7.75 4.52 23 31.6kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $9.00
SCR 7 STILTON STRYKER (7) Donnaleah Carter
Race 4 JOHN & PAM JEFFERY APPRECIATION 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILVER HEELS (5) Stephen Fitch 20.73 0.00 8.67 21 35.9kg Sh Avatar Tifia $1.70
2 4 HAY PEPPER (4) Aaron Williams 21.02 4.25 8.82 42 34.7kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $11.00
3 2 TOURELLO (2) Karen Midson 21.24 7.25 9.01 63 35.1kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $13.00
4 8 DESERT HEAT (8) Robyn Hatton 21.26 7.50 8.77 34 32.0kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $31.00
5 1 TOMORROW (1) Mark Forner 21.40 9.50 8.83 55 25.9kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $2.70
6 7 NORDIC BEAUTY (7) Susan Sundstrom 21.42 9.75 8.62 16 26.0kg Elite State Dusty's Drama $61.00
Race 5 STEVEN MIDSON APPRECIATION 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLASHING DESIRE (3) Robin Cooper 30.14 0.00 4.44 541 30.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.60
2 4 ASHBY DUCHESS (4) Allan Manwaring 30.40 3.75 4.42 332 26.5kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $13.00
3 6 SPOTS LIKE FORTY (6) Jeffory Alaban 30.41 3.75 4.49 653 26.0kg Keybow Miss Forty $3.90
4 1 GET THE EDGE (1) Peter Coghlan 30.62 6.75 4.38 224 26.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $5.00
5 5 ONE EYE BULLSEYE (5) Mark Forner 30.64 7.00 4.30 115 27.5kg Keybow Lady Bullseye $3.50
6 2 MEXICAN RADIO (2) Dean Maniaci 30.65 7.25 4.53 866 31.5kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $51.00
7 8 AMEENA'S ATHENA (8) Donnaleah Carter 30.79 9.25 4.52 777 23.6kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $8.00
8 7 HARVEST MOON (7) Robyn Hatton 31.17 14.50 4.43 488 26.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $81.00
Race 6 LADBROKES BET TICKER 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKEDADDLE MINNOW (2) Mark Suttle 20.63 0.00 8.53 11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $2.90
2 4 AMEENA'S MERAKI (4) Donnaleah Carter 20.79 2.25 8.59 22 23.3kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $4.60
3 3 SOUTHSIDE ROCK (3) Marie Burton 20.86 3.25 8.80 53 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $5.50
4 6 XAMIRA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 21.13 7.00 8.79 44 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $31.00
5 1 DIG DEEP BUDDY (1) Les Deguara 21.15 7.50 8.73 35 34.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $41.00
6 8 FAKE FAKE FAKE (8) Clifford Bell 21.29 9.25 8.86 76 27.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $4.60
7 7 MIREPOIX (7) Aaron Williams 21.35 10.25 8.85 67 30.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
Race 7 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CUMBRIA KID (7) Stephen Fitch 20.73 0.00 8.70 11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Hill Top Belle $5.00
2 3 HE'S ALL GONE (3) Billy McGovern 20.90 2.25 8.80 32 27.9kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $2.50
3 8 SKEDADDLE FLOSSY (8) Mark Suttle 20.99 3.75 8.87 53 26.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $5.50
4 2 QUEEN ARNA (2) Karen Midson 21.11 5.25 8.73 24 27.0kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $6.00
5 4 HARD TEA (4) Barry Campbell 21.20 6.50 8.92 65 26.1kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $7.00
6 6 ENICKA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 21.21 6.75 8.80 46 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $11.00
SCR 1 SUNSHINE EMILY (1) Neil Falk
Race 8 LADBROKES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIXON BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 20.75 0.00 8.60 21 33.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.95
2 8 FANTASY FLOWER (8) Neil Falk 20.79 0.75 8.77 42 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $6.50
3 1 SPRING CHILLI (1) Marie Burton 20.89 2.00 8.64 33 33.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $4.00
4 7 NANGAR ROAD (7) Lakis Michael 21.02 3.75 8.55 14 34.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.00
5 5 LONGSTAFF (5) Samuel Bell 21.04 4.25 8.83 55 36.5kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $15.00
6 4 TANSAR BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 21.22 6.50 8.96 66 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $51.00