Nowra Race Results

Monday 8th of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Bruno Sita
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.81

Split

8.63

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Clayton
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.79

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Colin Williams
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.08

Split

8.80

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Maitland
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.19

Split

8.72

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.24

Split

8.88

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.44

Split

9.11

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Midson
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: David Smart
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.91

Split

8.55

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.06

Split

8.74

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Karen Midson
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.31

Split

8.81

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Colin Williams
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.39

Split

8.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Graeme Hughes
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.50

Split

8.97

In Run

6

Wgt

24.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Arnold
$2.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.65

Split

8.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.88

Split

9.36

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 ISON & CO. HOME HARDWARE NOWRA PATHWAYS (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Peter Massa
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.87

Split

8.55

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Glenn Summerfield
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.13

Split

8.83

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Karen Midson
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.23

Split

8.76

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Karen Midson
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.45

Split

9.04

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Rodney Morley
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.51

Split

9.11

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Bradley Shoobert
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.73

Split

9.04

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Wort
$0.00
R4 JOHN MCDONALD BIRTHDAY BOY (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

8.53

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.80

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

23.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Clayton
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.92

Split

8.71

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.07

Split

8.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Clayton
$1.95

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.13

Split

8.95

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Clayton
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.30

Split

9.04

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Les Deguara
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.39

Split

9.04

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.27, 16.73
1
7
T: Garry Edwards
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.27

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Chris O'Brien
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.43

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Neil Falk
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.54

Split

4.48

In Run

55

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Brian Barton
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.44

In Run

34

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Robyn Hatton
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.48

In Run

63

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Robin Cooper
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.56

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Rodney Morley
$26.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.25

Split

4.45

In Run

47

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Donnaleah Carter
$41.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.33

Split

4.50

In Run

78

Wgt

23.9kg
R6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.68

Split

8.62

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Subawa Ngurah
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.83

Split

8.59

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.96

Split

8.72

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.03

Split

8.78

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Barry Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.14

Split

8.84

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.31

Split

8.82

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R7 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.76
1
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.33

Split

8.86

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Barry Campbell
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.37

Split

8.81

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Karen Midson
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.56

Split

8.76

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Randall Walter
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.60

Split

8.96

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Suttle
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.73

Split

8.84

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Rodney Morley
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.88

Split

8.83

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00
R8 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Marie Burton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.66

Split

8.63

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.67

Split

8.54

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.45

In Run

1

Wgt

23.5kg
4
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.45

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.75

Split

8.60

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.88

Split

8.77

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Stephen Fitch
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.91

Split

8.82

In Run

6

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.31, 16.82
1
7
T: Mark Suttle
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.31

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Massa
$1.75

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.39

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Brian Barton
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.48

In Run

43

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.45

In Run

34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Neil Falk
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.62

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00
R10 LADBROKE IT! (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Darren Wort
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.63

Split

8.47

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.85

Split

8.68

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Marie Burton
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.86

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.98

Split

8.67

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Karen Midson
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.19

Split

8.77

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Bradley Shoobert
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.29

Split

8.79

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 365m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARTFUL DODGER (2) Bruno Sita 20.81 0.00 8.63 1 32.0kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $9.50
2 1 EIGHT SAUSAGES (1) Michael Clayton 20.89 1.00 8.79 3 26.1kg Bewildering Rockhill Kate $2.40
3 7 BOBBY DYNAMITE (7) Colin Williams 21.08 3.75 8.80 4 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Gin Blossum $6.00
4 6 QUEEN'S GAMBIT (6) Jennifer Maitland 21.19 5.25 8.72 2 26.1kg Keybow Kathy Austin $26.00
5 4 ZULU TO FIRE (4) Chris O'Brien 21.24 6.00 8.88 5 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Cheyanne $3.60
6 3 MY DOTTIE (3) Glenn Summerfield 21.44 9.00 9.11 6 27.0kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $7.00
SCR 8 MY ROSIE BAY (8) Karen Midson
Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 365m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOPHIE'S WAY (8) David Smart 20.91 0.00 8.55 1 24.6kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $2.50
2 1 SPOT THE ZEAL (1) Michael Clayton 21.06 2.00 8.74 2 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Big Bang Marjen $6.00
3 7 FIRE FAIRY (7) Karen Midson 21.31 5.75 8.81 3 27.7kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $34.00
4 4 BOTTLE TOP (4) Colin Williams 21.39 6.75 8.88 5 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Gin Blossum $9.00
5 3 ELLE SCARLETT (3) Graeme Hughes 21.50 8.25 8.97 6 24.0kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $8.00
6 6 BOB DOWN (6) Stephen Arnold 21.65 10.50 8.82 4 32.2kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $2.90
7 2 CARA BONITA (2) Raymond Maitland 21.88 13.75 9.36 7 28.6kg Keybow Kathy Austin $41.00
Race 3 ISON & CO. HOME HARDWARE NOWRA PATHWAYS 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALL ME SENORITA (6) Peter Massa 20.87 0.00 8.55 1 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $3.30
2 4 APRIL JOY (4) Glenn Summerfield 21.13 3.75 8.83 3 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $4.20
3 7 QUEEN ARNA (7) Karen Midson 21.23 5.25 8.76 2 27.8kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $2.50
4 1 RIVER STYX (1) Karen Midson 21.45 8.25 9.04 5 27.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $26.00
5 3 ELANDA BALE (3) Rodney Morley 21.51 9.25 9.11 6 27.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $6.00
6 2 STAR'S CHANCE (2) Bradley Shoobert 21.73 12.25 9.04 4 28.5kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $101.00
SCR 8 DON DIESEL (8) Darren Wort
Race 4 JOHN MCDONALD BIRTHDAY BOY 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENICKA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 20.61 0.00 8.53 1 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $4.00
2 7 AQUA EDIE (7) Michael Clayton 20.80 2.50 8.61 2 23.3kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $14.00
3 6 HILLY'S HOWLER (6) Michael Clayton 20.92 4.25 8.71 3 31.7kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $5.50
4 3 ROB'S ROY (3) Robyn Hatton 21.07 6.50 8.85 4 33.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $17.00
5 1 PATCH HERRERA (1) Michael Clayton 21.13 7.50 8.95 5 32.4kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $1.95
6 2 REBEL REX (2) Michael Clayton 21.30 9.75 9.04 6 33.6kg Fernando Bale Zarita $12.00
7 8 DIG DEEP BUDDY (8) Les Deguara 21.39 11.00 9.04 7 35.1kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $81.00
Race 5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.27, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARVIN'S GIRL (7) Garry Edwards 29.76 0.00 4.27 11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.20
2 2 CRIME THRILLER (2) Chris O'Brien 30.43 9.50 4.43 22 29.6kg Collision Tifi For Me $19.00
3 3 FANTASY FLOWER (3) Neil Falk 30.54 11.00 4.48 55 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $19.00
4 1 SABLE (1) Brian Barton 30.55 11.25 4.44 34 30.4kg File The Writ Shady Ace $12.00
5 4 DESERT HEAT (4) Robyn Hatton 30.59 11.75 4.48 63 32.0kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $71.00
6 5 FLASHING DESIRE (5) Robin Cooper 30.64 12.50 4.56 86 31.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.50
7 8 CANVAS (8) Rodney Morley 31.25 21.25 4.45 47 35.4kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $26.00
8 6 AMEENA'S ATHENA (6) Donnaleah Carter 31.33 22.25 4.50 78 23.9kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $41.00
Race 6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLIPPERY MOUSE (2) Frances Goodwin 20.68 0.00 8.62 2 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.55
2 6 TALLONG EXPRESS (6) Subawa Ngurah 20.83 2.00 8.59 1 26.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $3.20
3 1 QUINNLEY BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 20.96 4.00 8.72 3 26.3kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $19.00
4 7 ORDELIA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 21.03 5.00 8.78 4 25.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $23.00
5 8 HARD TEA (8) Barry Campbell 21.14 6.50 8.84 6 27.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $12.00
6 4 HAND BREAK (4) Emma Kitchen 21.31 9.00 8.82 5 32.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $41.00
SCR 3 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (3) Simon Rhodes
Race 7 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA TERRACE (6) Frances Goodwin 21.33 0.00 8.86 5 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.25
2 8 TEA POLICE (8) Barry Campbell 21.37 0.75 8.81 2 28.3kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $61.00
3 3 RED FIRE BAY (3) Karen Midson 21.56 3.25 8.76 1 30.5kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $4.00
4 2 AFTER SIMMO (2) Randall Walter 21.60 3.75 8.96 6 30.5kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $19.00
5 4 SKEDADDLE AMBER (4) Mark Suttle 21.73 5.75 8.84 4 27.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $3.30
6 7 DYNAMIC QUEEN (7) Rodney Morley 21.88 7.75 8.83 3 28.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $14.00
SCR 1 HE'S GIFTED (1) Raymond Maitland
Race 8 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 365m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERSOUND (1) Marie Burton 20.66 0.00 8.63 4 33.9kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $5.50
2 8 NIXON BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 20.67 0.10 8.54 2 32.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $8.50
3 7 FREEWAY LASS (7) Darren Wort 20.73 1.00 8.45 1 23.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $12.00
4 2 MANILA SUNRISE (2) Frances Goodwin 20.75 1.25 8.60 3 34.7kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $1.45
5 5 VERIDIS BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 20.88 3.00 8.77 5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $26.00
6 4 SILVER HEELS (4) Stephen Fitch 20.91 3.50 8.82 6 36.2kg Sh Avatar Tifia $14.00
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.31, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SKEDADDLE JAMIE (7) Mark Suttle 29.65 0.00 4.31 11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.80
2 1 ZAMBORA TAN (1) Peter Massa 29.86 3.00 4.39 22 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $1.75
3 2 YUKON BEAR (2) Brian Barton 30.03 5.25 4.48 43 34.4kg File The Writ Shady Ace $5.50
4 5 CUMBRIA DAYS (5) Allan Manwaring 30.37 10.25 4.45 34 31.2kg Fernando Bale Hill Top Belle $12.00
5 8 SUNSHINE EMILY (8) Neil Falk 30.63 14.00 4.62 55 28.7kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $51.00
SCR 4 ASHBY DUCHESS (4) Allan Manwaring
Race 10 LADBROKE IT! 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROAD LEE LASS (4) Darren Wort 20.63 0.00 8.47 1 27.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $7.50
2 1 ROCKING JEWEL (1) Graeme Hughes 20.85 3.00 8.68 4 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.90
3 2 SPRING CHILLI (2) Marie Burton 20.86 3.25 8.61 2 32.9kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $2.00
4 5 KALANY BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 20.98 5.00 8.67 3 28.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.00
5 8 TARA'S MAGIC (8) Karen Midson 21.19 8.00 8.77 5 25.7kg Moreira Invictus Blu $16.00
6 7 RED SPRING STAR (7) Bradley Shoobert 21.29 9.25 8.79 6 26.4kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $34.00