Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 RACING NEXT WEEK MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brent Attard
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

22.7kg
2
4
T: Garry Coles
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Patrick Daly
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Domenic Tesoriero
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

22.9kg
5
5
T: David Mason
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
6
7
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Patrick Daly
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$3.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 TRIALLING MONDAY NIGHT STAKES (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Simon Zarb
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Keith Jones
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Turner
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: John Mason
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Joanne Brown
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 RON MARSDEN RAFFLES STAKES (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Simon Zarb
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Patrick Daly
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Greg Prior
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Nadia Sidrak
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Dominic Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 ARENA FATHERS DAY BUFFET STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Hodges
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Randall Walter
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Joanne Brown
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Keith Jones
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Martin Carroll
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Ray
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Joanne Brown
$4.60

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$3.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 KARAOKE COMPETITION @ ARENA STKS (320m)
Place
3 - $400 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Randall Walter
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

22.1kg
3
4
T: Patrick Daly
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Larry Warren
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Randall Walter
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 CHILDREN'S BIRTHDAY PARTIES @ ARENA STKS (320m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Patrick Daly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Randall Walter
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Peter Ray
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Patrick Daly
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Mitchell Tubinas
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 BANKSTOWN CITY LIONS STAKES (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Zuzanna Pelka
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
2
3
T: Greg Prior
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Patricia Sidebottom
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: John Mason
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Patrick Daly
$6.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 RACING NEXT WEEK MAIDEN 320m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLATINUM STATUS (1) Brent Attard 18.76 0.00 0.00 3 22.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger

$3.00

2 4 DAD'S BLUE BOY (4) Garry Coles 18.88 1.75 0.00 4 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic

$2.00

3 9 HOUND 'EM DOWN (3) Patrick Daly 18.94 2.50 0.00 2 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss

$10.00

4 6 COPPER AGENT (6) Domenic Tesoriero 19.13 5.25 0.00 5 22.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett

$6.00

5 5 SKY NANCY (5) David Mason 19.16 5.75 0.00 1 23.9kg Pure Octane Nancy May

$6.00

6 7 BIKIE BEAN (7) Andrew Drapiewski 19.32 8.00 0.00 6 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$5.00

7 8 HILL OF HOPE (8) Patrick Daly 19.39 9.00 0.00 7 27.1kg Fabregas Ema's Princess

$8.00

8 2 KINGPIN CON (2) Andrew Drapiewski 20.17 20.25 0.00 8 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha

$3.50

Race 2 TRIALLING MONDAY NIGHT STAKES 320m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOT SAUCE MCGEE (2) Shirley Davidson 18.80 0.00 0.00 1 27.9kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy

$3.00

2 3 FABRANGLE (3) Simon Zarb 18.90 1.50 0.00 2 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel

$3.00

3 4 ARIEK LIL (4) Keith Jones 19.03 3.25 0.00 6 26.8kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$3.50

4 1 TURBO STORM (1) Robert Turner 19.06 3.75 0.00 4 34.5kg Fabregas Megsy Anna

$5.00

5 6 MISS FLASH CASH (6) John Mason 19.13 4.75 0.00 5 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet

$8.00

6 7 BREAKAWAY BANDIT (7) Joanne Brown 19.16 5.25 0.00 3 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Pyjamarama

$3.00

7 8 HIDDEN PROMISE (8) Shirley Davidson 19.20 5.75 0.00 7 26.2kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle

$10.00

Race 3 RON MARSDEN RAFFLES STAKES 320m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAL OAKS (1) Simon Zarb 19.01 0.00 0.00 3 28.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$2.00

2 6 MISS POWER (6) Patrick Daly 19.01 0.05 0.00 5 25.3kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$5.00

3 3 MARGES BOY (3) Shirley Davidson 19.04 0.50 0.00 2 28.8kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy

$4.00

4 8 SHARK ZONE (8) Greg Prior 19.12 1.50 0.00 4 27.5kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe

$3.00

5 4 CORELKO FLYER (4) Shirley Davidson 19.15 2.00 0.00 1 27.1kg Banjo Boy Giselle Bale

$7.00

6 2 AMARAL FLYER (2) Nadia Sidrak 19.33 4.50 0.00 7 26.9kg Outa Credit Iona Bella

$10.00

7 7 BOSTON FOCUS (7) Dominic Gatt 19.70 9.75 0.00 6 33.4kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$4.00

Race 4 ARENA FATHERS DAY BUFFET STAKES 440m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSHFORTH DES (1) Michael Hodges 25.67 0.00 0.00 3 30.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley

$2.20

2 3 WILKINS ALLEN (3) Randall Walter 26.25 8.25 0.00 4 28.4kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$7.00

3 5 LHOTSE (5) Joanne Brown 26.26 8.25 0.00 6 26.9kg Above All Khumbu

$4.00

4 2 MISS ARIEK (2) Keith Jones 26.30 9.00 0.00 5 27.2kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$7.50

5 4 IGGY JAKIT (4) Martin Carroll 26.38 10.00 0.00 1 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa

$8.00

6 6 WICKED DOLL (6) Peter Ray 26.69 14.50 0.00 7 27.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy

$5.00

7 7 BIGBAD DEANO (7) Joanne Brown 26.96 18.25 0.00 8 29.4kg Hay Fergus Red Rocket Rosie

$4.60

8 8 BETTY'S THE ONE (8) Kiriakos Lambos 27.20 21.75 0.00 2 26.6kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One

$3.00

Race 5 KARAOKE COMPETITION @ ARENA STKS 320m 3 $400 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JENNA BALE (2) Randall Walter 18.61 0.00 0.00 2 27.0kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$2.20

2 1 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (1) Emma Kitchen 18.77 2.25 0.00 1 22.1kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$5.00

3 4 CHAMPNESS MISS (4) Patrick Daly 18.85 3.50 0.00 3 28.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$2.50

4 6 CRAZY KYLIE (6) Larry Warren 19.11 7.00 0.00 5 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac

$3.00

5 8 RELETHOR BALE (8) Randall Walter 19.39 11.00 0.00 4 29.1kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$10.00

Race 6 CHILDREN'S BIRTHDAY PARTIES @ ARENA STKS 320m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHAMPNESS ROAD (6) Patrick Daly 18.46 0.00 0.00 1 30.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$4.00

2 4 BIG WAL (4) Randall Walter 18.48 0.25 0.00 4 31.5kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$3.50

3 8 SCENIC MISS (8) Peter Ray 18.63 2.25 0.00 2 29.4kg Barcia Bale Redskin

$6.00

4 1 LATE NIGHT INN (1) Patrick Daly 18.73 3.75 0.00 5 26.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$3.50

5 2 LEDECKY (2) Mitchell Tubinas 18.76 4.25 0.00 3 27.0kg Vee Man Vane Precious Native

$2.20

Race 7 BANKSTOWN CITY LIONS STAKES 320m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKET ANNA (8) Zuzanna Pelka 18.59 0.00 0.00 1 24.1kg Fabregas Megsy Anna

$3.00

2 3 SHARK STYLE (3) Greg Prior 18.87 4.00 0.00 4 29.3kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe

$2.20

3 7 FRONT RUNNER (7) Patricia Sidebottom 18.93 4.75 0.00 6 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery

$5.00

4 6 RADEE PRINCE (6) Shirley Davidson 19.07 6.75 0.00 5 31.2kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$9.00

5 2 MASTER GOODESY (2) Shirley Davidson 19.35 10.75 0.00 2 29.5kg Goodesy Miss Nicole

$5.00

6 1 BUCKS VENTURE (1) John Mason 19.40 11.50 0.00 3 31.9kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy

$3.50

7 4 TARA ELLA (4) Patrick Daly 19.86 18.00 0.00 7 25.7kg Fabregas Foo Runner

$6.00