Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2021
R1 BINGO MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Penny Williams
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Deane Smith
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Thomas Fink
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Brett Smith
$2.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 BOOKMAKER MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Warner
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Paul Ballantine
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

383

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: William Knibbs
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Dominic Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Gail Hobbs
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Michael Smith
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

837

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$3.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

128

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 DIRECTORS STAKE (320m)
Place
4 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Bonser
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Steven Lang
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Bonser
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$2.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

415

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Kevin Clunne
$6.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John Mason
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Penny Williams
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Warner
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Lang
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Beau Williamson
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Frendo
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

363

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Frendo
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Greg Prior
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Ike McCorkindale
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

116

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: John Mason
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Lang
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Beau Williamson
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Dennis Upward
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Steven Lang
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Penny Williams
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Dennis Upward
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Corrie Windle
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Martin Carroll
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 5 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steven Lang
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Greg Prior
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Dominic Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Garry Erwin
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Martin Carroll
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

276

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Beau Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 SATURDAY KARAOKE (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$1.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Penny Williams
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

24.2kg
Race 1 BINGO MAIDEN 320m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOOK OUT (4) Penny Williams 18.83 0.00 0.00 111 37.5kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $6.00
2 8 UP THERE CHARLIE (8) Simone Gittoes 18.86 0.50 0.00 222 31.7kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $5.00
3 7 BLUE MOON (7) Deane Smith 19.04 3.00 0.00 333 28.5kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $17.00
4 5 JACK OF SPADES (5) Shirley Davidson 19.11 4.00 0.00 774 30.9kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $3.50
5 2 CLASSY IRENE (2) Thomas Fink 19.16 4.75 0.00 645 24.3kg Moreira Remember Irene $10.00
6 3 TWO OF SPADES (3) Amanda Azzopardi 19.20 5.25 0.00 556 28.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $13.00
7 6 RISKY LOVIN' (6) Simone Gittoes 19.34 7.25 0.00 867 34.8kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $3.50
8 1 TOWERING GEM (1) Brett Smith 19.47 9.25 0.00 488 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Milly $2.20
Race 2 BOOKMAKER MAIDEN 320m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHIFT WORKER (5) Peter Warner 18.77 0.00 0.00 211 29.1kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $3.50
2 2 WEST OF NOME (2) Paul Ballantine 19.01 3.50 0.00 542 25.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $3.50
3 6 TRENAYR ROAD (6) Simone Gittoes 19.38 8.75 0.00 383 28.1kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $13.00
4 4 DISCO SOUND (4) William Knibbs 19.44 9.50 0.00 764 28.6kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $13.00
5 3 JONO'S EAGLE (3) Dominic Gatt 19.66 12.75 0.00 655 34.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $7.00
6 7 LAZER BOY (7) Gail Hobbs 19.71 13.25 0.00 476 34.7kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $3.50
7 8 QUEEN ZIPPER (8) Michael Smith 19.99 17.25 0.00 837 28.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $4.00
8 1 MRS. DUCHESS (1) Kiriakos Lambos 21.19 34.50 0.00 128 28.4kg Zinzan Brooke Swanky Duchess $3.00
Race 3 DIRECTORS STAKE 320m 4 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURPLE VIXEN (1) Michael Bonser 18.78 0.00 0.00 621 27.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $2.25
2 2 ASTON TRUFFLE (2) Steven Lang 19.01 3.25 0.00 12 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.00
3 4 SENOR SAMSON (4) Shirley Davidson 19.10 4.50 0.00 243 31.4kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $2.70
4 8 SKYWAY (8) Michael Bonser 19.37 8.25 0.00 554 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sheike $11.00
5 7 DUCATI BLUE (7) Shirley Davidson 20.14 19.50 0.00 415 28.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $2.70
6 5 MOZZIE (5) Kevin Clunne 20.56 25.25 0.00 366 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $6.00
Race 4 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARK SKY (7) John Mason 18.50 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $3.00
2 1 KING BLUE (1) Penny Williams 18.58 1.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $3.50
3 6 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (6) Peter Warner 18.58 1.00 0.00 743 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $2.50
4 8 IT'S CASH TIME (8) Brett Gilbert 18.72 3.00 0.00 434 28.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.40
5 4 MIRACLE OF LOVE (4) Steven Lang 18.92 6.00 0.00 555 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $13.00
6 3 JODY'S PROSPECT (3) Beau Williamson 18.98 6.75 0.00 366 31.2kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $8.00
7 2 FAWN FLASH (2) Peter Frendo 19.36 12.25 0.00 677 35.9kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $6.00
Race 5 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWIFT CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 18.46 0.00 0.00 221 32.7kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $6.00
2 2 BELMONT ROSE (2) Simone Gittoes 18.66 2.75 0.00 432 25.7kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $11.00
3 1 HOUND 'EM DOWN (1) Steven Winstanley 18.73 3.75 0.00 363 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $26.00
4 3 RUNWAY MISS (3) Peter Frendo 18.85 5.50 0.00 774 27.5kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $5.00
5 4 SHARK STYLE (4) Greg Prior 18.94 6.75 0.00 645 29.3kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.50
6 7 FAMOUS LIES (7) Ike McCorkindale 18.94 6.75 0.00 116 34.6kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $3.50
7 8 FORTUNE ROSE (8) John Mason 18.99 7.50 0.00 557 26.4kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $2.50
Race 6 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANA CHILL (1) Steven Lang 18.72 0.00 0.00 111 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $2.70
2 6 RED RIDDLE (6) Beau Williamson 18.76 0.75 0.00 432 29.0kg Crash J's Robin $2.70
3 2 NAN'S PROMISE (2) Simone Gittoes 18.76 0.75 0.00 223 27.1kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $6.00
4 4 WORKING BEE (4) Steven Winstanley 18.98 3.75 0.00 644 29.3kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $5.00
5 8 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (8) Dennis Upward 19.09 5.25 0.00 555 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.00
6 3 CRY BABY BALLOS (3) Amanda Azzopardi 19.51 11.25 0.00 366 32.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $3.50
Race 7 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANA ALICE (8) Steven Lang 18.84 0.00 0.00 111 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $5.00
2 7 RYDER PATROL (7) Penny Williams 18.92 1.00 0.00 432 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $3.00
3 2 AMANDA BALLO (2) Amanda Azzopardi 18.97 1.75 0.00 553 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $2.50
4 1 SAFARI DREAMS (1) Dennis Upward 19.20 5.25 0.00 244 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $10.00
5 3 BELLA'S PRIDE (3) Corrie Windle 19.31 6.50 0.00 325 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $3.50
6 4 IGGY JAKIT (4) Martin Carroll 19.67 11.75 0.00 666 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $6.00
Race 8 TOM MULLANE 5TH GRADE HEAT 5 320m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY ANNA (2) Steven Lang 18.88 0.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $8.00
2 8 SHARK ZONE (8) Greg Prior 18.93 0.75 0.00 322 27.4kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $3.20
3 6 JADE'S CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 19.09 3.00 0.00 743 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $4.40
4 1 MALTESE EAGLE (1) Dominic Gatt 19.10 3.00 0.00 634 34.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $5.00
5 7 BLAZING XENI (7) Garry Erwin 19.32 6.25 0.00 455 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $6.00
6 3 ZAMBORA BELLA (3) Martin Carroll 19.51 9.00 0.00 276 26.4kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $3.50
7 4 STELLIO (4) Beau Williamson 19.54 9.25 0.00 567 30.5kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $5.00
Race 9 SATURDAY KARAOKE 320m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MRS SUE BALLOS (7) Amanda Azzopardi 18.45 0.00 0.00 211 26.4kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $3.00
2 6 CLASSIC ARTIST (6) Wayne Bradley 18.65 2.75 0.00 652 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $1.30
3 4 MY BIG EARNER (4) Shirley Davidson 18.72 3.75 0.00 443 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $13.00
4 1 SUPREME STAR (1) Shirley Davidson 18.81 5.25 0.00 124 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $5.00
5 5 MANILA KING (5) Jonathan Gatt 18.85 5.75 0.00 565 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.40
6 3 GORGEOUS GELMI (3) Penny Williams 19.05 8.50 0.00 336 24.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $7.00