Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58, 9.12
1
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.58

In Run

411

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Lewis Galea
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.59

In Run

122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.77

In Run

883

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Sealey
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.73

In Run

765

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.58

Split

4.62

In Run

336

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.74

Split

4.74

In Run

577

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Jody Gordon
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.88

Split

4.67

In Run

658

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.95

Split

4.67

In Run

244

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.21, 12.66
1
4
T: Kurt Perz
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: John Smart
$1.45

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.39

In Run

333

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Fay Wotton
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.55

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Scott Morgan
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.36

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.56

In Run

466

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Mark Williams
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.54

In Run

545

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.99

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
R3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.38, 12.83
1
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.43

In Run

421

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.56

In Run

552

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

236

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.38

In Run

114

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Therese Simmons
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.47

In Run

348

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Maitland
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

887

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Justin King
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.62

In Run

665

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

773

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.79, 20.29
1
8
T: John Finn
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.66

Split

9.98

In Run

7321

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Edward Foyle
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.86

Split

9.86

In Run

6214

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: John Finn
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.13

Split

10.20

In Run

8552

Wgt

29.3kg
4
10
T: Michael Bonser
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.19

Split

9.79

In Run

1137

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Ray Magri
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

36.26

Split

10.06

In Run

3446

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: John Finn
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.35

Split

10.34

In Run

4663

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Therese Simmons
$13.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.94

Split

10.66

In Run

5775

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
2
T: James Coyle
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2888

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.11, 12.45
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Steven Sealey
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.62

Split

8.21

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Adam Campton
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.40

In Run

544

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Alan Proctor
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.42

In Run

455

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.29

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Pirie
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.55

In Run

866

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Joseph Satti
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.68

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19, 12.91
1
8
T: Adam Wade
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

722

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Kurt Perz
$18.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.01

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.77

In Run

653

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.70

In Run

334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.90

In Run

865

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Pauline Moran
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.85

Split

8.72

In Run

546

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Brent Attard
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.11

In Run

287

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Steven Sealey
$31.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.05

In Run

478

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22, 12.68
1
7
T: Donna Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.23

In Run

722

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.34

In Run

133

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.22

In Run

311

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.51

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

566

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Brent Attard
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.46

In Run

644

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Bruce Bebbington
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.83

In Run

887

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Joanne Zammit
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.77

In Run

278

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 12.80
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.38

In Run

821

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Williams
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.41

In Run

133

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Pirie
$51.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.36

In Run

312

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Alan Proctor
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.59

In Run

654

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Bruce King
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.78

In Run

288

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.52

In Run

445

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Scott Morgan
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.67

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.52, 8.94
1
3
T: Kurt Perz
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: John Rudd
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.99

Split

4.66

In Run

442

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Fay Wotton
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.64

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.64

In Run

224

Wgt

27.0kg
5
10
T: Stephen Archer
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.75

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Christine Proctor
$1.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.83

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Kurt Perz
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.74

In Run

556

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.68
1
1
T: Michael Eberand
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Grante Andersen
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.40

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Adam Campton
$2.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.48

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Allen Williams
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.46

In Run

2433

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: John Smart
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.47

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Leonard Studders
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.74

Split

5.44

In Run

3366

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 BERNIPAVE 1-2 WIN (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.25, 15.43
1
2
T: John Finn
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Adam Campton
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.44

In Run

5422

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.38

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Adam Campton
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.45

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Frank Sanotti
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.53

Split

5.25

In Run

2133

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.46

In Run

3656

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 8.98
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Brent Attard
$61.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.93

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Garry Logue
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.09

Split

4.65

In Run

555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.59

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.74

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Pirie
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.40

Split

4.60

In Run

446

Wgt

25.7kg
8
10
T: Raymond Maitland
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.69

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: George Borg
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALL ME SENORITA (7) Ricky Brewer 19.24 0.00 4.58 411 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $2.90
2 2 RUSSIAN LUNATIC (2) Lewis Galea 19.34 1.50 4.59 122 31.5kg Elite State Serial Chiller $6.00
3 1 TRIAL BY COMBAT (1) Mathew Wotton 19.35 1.50 4.77 883 26.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $8.00
4 4 RING BURNER (4) Steven Sealey 19.47 3.25 4.73 765 31.8kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $14.00
5 6 AVA HERRERA (6) Ricky Brewer 19.58 4.75 4.62 336 28.1kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.10
6 5 FAY FAY (5) Fay Wotton 19.74 7.00 4.74 577 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $41.00
7 8 MUDDY MAN (8) Jody Gordon 19.88 9.25 4.67 658 33.6kg Moreira Serena Serena $6.00
8 3 FAY'S LEGACIES (3) Fay Wotton 19.95 10.00 4.67 244 31.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $61.00
Race 2 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.21, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARAGORN ABLAZE (4) Kurt Perz 23.07 0.00 8.21 111 32.1kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $5.00
2 1 PAT FOOT CHARLIE (1) John Smart 23.11 0.75 8.39 333 35.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $1.45
3 2 FAY MERCURY (2) Fay Wotton 23.16 1.25 8.55 654 33.5kg Collision Invictive $18.00
4 3 CEDAR OSCAR (3) Scott Morgan 23.28 3.00 8.36 222 32.3kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $19.00
5 7 AFFIRMATION (7) Mathew Wotton 23.32 3.50 8.56 466 32.3kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $9.00
6 8 RIVERSIDE SUPER (8) Mark Williams 23.39 4.50 8.54 545 26.0kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $14.00
7 9 ANOTHER FAY (6) Fay Wotton 23.89 11.75 8.99 777 29.0kg Collision Invictive $61.00
SCR 5 CARA BONITA (5) Raymond Maitland
SCR 6 RESTRICTION (6) Jason Magri
Race 3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.38, 12.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LILLY BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 22.81 0.00 8.43 421 29.1kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $3.70
2 8 ONE FURY (8) Noelene Holloway 23.04 3.25 8.56 552 31.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $31.00
3 5 CHRISSIE BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 23.07 3.75 8.44 236 27.3kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.60
4 1 BARCIA'S WISH (1) Andrew Bell 23.22 5.75 8.38 114 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $18.00
5 2 ZIPPING ANTHEA (2) Therese Simmons 23.25 6.25 8.47 348 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $2.90
6 7 FLYING CLARICE (7) Jennifer Maitland 23.48 9.50 8.68 887 28.7kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $61.00
7 4 HELL'S GATE (4) Justin King 23.50 9.75 8.62 665 27.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $34.00
8 6 FERNANDO ALONSO (6) Ricky Brewer 23.52 10.00 8.64 773 29.1kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.20
Race 4 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.79, 20.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (8) John Finn 35.66 0.00 9.98 7321 28.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $13.00
2 6 REMAS FERNANDO (6) Edward Foyle 35.86 2.75 9.86 6214 34.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $7.00
3 4 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (4) John Finn 36.13 6.50 10.20 8552 29.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.20
4 10 LA JULIETTE (7) Michael Bonser 36.19 7.50 9.79 1137 27.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $51.00
5 3 MASIKA (3) Ray Magri 36.26 8.50 10.06 3446 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $2.50
6 5 DYLAN'S MAGIC (5) John Finn 36.35 9.75 10.34 4663 29.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $9.00
7 1 ZIPPING RAMONA (1) Therese Simmons 36.94 18.25 10.66 5775 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $13.00
DNF 2 ALL STAR PUNK (2) James Coyle 0.00 0.00 0.00 2888 30.9kg Collision Funky Punk $11.00
SCR 7 HOW GOOD (7) Rodney O'Brien
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.11, 12.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO HERRERA (1) Ricky Brewer 22.46 0.00 8.11 111 27.3kg Collision Jodie Madgio $1.50
2 5 SENORITA JOY (5) Steven Sealey 22.62 2.25 8.21 222 26.7kg El Grand Senor Starboost $12.00
3 3 GO FORWARD BARBS (3) Adam Campton 22.69 3.25 8.40 544 26.6kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.90
4 2 FRONT ROW (2) Alan Proctor 23.01 7.75 8.42 455 26.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $51.00
5 7 BAR THE PUNK (7) Glen Mckinley 23.07 8.75 8.29 333 28.1kg Collision Funky Punk $34.00
6 8 SURFIN' SAFARI (8) Peter Pirie 23.24 11.00 8.55 866 32.4kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $101.00
7 4 UTAH DELTA (4) Joseph Satti 23.29 11.75 8.60 677 28.1kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $61.00
8 6 RITZA TOMMY (6) Andrew Bell 23.54 15.50 8.68 788 34.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $26.00
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19, 12.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FUNNELWEB FREDA (8) Adam Wade 23.01 0.00 8.46 722 28.9kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $23.00
2 5 STILTON SQUIRT (5) Kurt Perz 23.01 0.05 8.19 111 24.9kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $18.00
3 7 ON THE BUS (7) Rodney O'Brien 23.21 2.75 8.77 653 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $3.30
4 1 WARREN WAHOO (1) Andrew Bell 23.51 7.00 8.70 334 33.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.20
5 3 SWISHY CHLOE (3) Christine Proctor 23.76 10.50 8.90 865 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $4.00
6 6 FLEETFOOT PUNK (6) Pauline Moran 23.85 12.00 8.72 546 25.3kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $6.50
7 4 PLATINUM SECRET (4) Brent Attard 23.90 12.75 9.11 287 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $7.00
8 2 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (2) Steven Sealey 24.12 15.75 9.05 478 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $31.00
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22, 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SURE SHE IS (7) Donna Campbell 22.77 0.00 8.23 722 26.3kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $3.10
2 1 REAL FAITH (1) Ricky Brewer 22.80 0.50 8.34 133 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $9.50
3 5 HARDAWAY ALLY (5) Ashley Byrnes 22.88 1.50 8.22 311 26.2kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.30
4 2 BILLY BUCCA (2) Andrew Bell 23.00 3.25 8.51 455 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $16.00
5 3 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (3) Glen Mckinley 23.20 6.00 8.61 566 30.6kg Ando's Mac Sillat $3.60
6 6 PLATINUM ADMIT (6) Brent Attard 23.22 6.25 8.46 644 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $14.00
7 8 BLAIR BALE (8) Bruce Bebbington 23.38 8.75 8.83 887 27.1kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $23.00
8 4 JILLIAN JEWELS (4) Joanne Zammit 23.89 16.00 8.77 278 25.5kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $61.00
Race 8 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 12.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALIN BEG MILLIE (8) Andrew Bell 23.07 0.00 8.38 821 28.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.00
2 6 BEAR'S BEST (6) Mark Williams 23.11 0.75 8.41 133 24.9kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $10.00
3 2 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (2) Peter Pirie 23.14 1.00 8.36 312 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $51.00
4 3 SWISHY GIRL (3) Alan Proctor 23.23 2.25 8.59 654 28.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.50
5 1 TYPHOON MAE (1) Ricky Brewer 23.39 4.50 8.63 566 34.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.50
6 4 TONKA TUX (4) Bruce King 23.58 7.25 8.78 288 32.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $26.00
7 7 PARALLEL REALITY (7) Mathew Wotton 23.60 7.50 8.52 445 25.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
8 5 UMEGA BALE (5) Scott Morgan 23.84 11.00 8.67 777 35.2kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $71.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.52, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STILTON CHEEKY (3) Kurt Perz 18.87 0.00 4.52 111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $7.00
2 1 GOT YOUR TONGUE (1) John Rudd 18.99 1.75 4.66 442 30.1kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $7.00
3 4 TWISTED LEAGUE (4) Fay Wotton 19.10 3.25 4.64 333 34.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $14.00
4 8 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (8) Andrew Bell 19.12 3.50 4.64 224 27.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $26.00
5 10 TRELLY BELLY (6) Stephen Archer 19.31 6.25 4.75 665 34.7kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $61.00
6 5 CITY CHICK (5) Christine Proctor 19.39 7.50 4.83 777 28.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $1.80
7 7 STILTON CORKY (7) Kurt Perz 19.41 7.75 4.74 556 31.3kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $4.40
SCR 2 GO WILD BELLA (2) Mark Bell
SCR 6 SHARKY'S WISH (6) Adam Campton
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIMELY FASHION (1) Michael Eberand 30.85 0.00 5.34 1111 26.3kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $2.90
2 5 KEREWARO (5) Grante Andersen 31.16 4.25 5.40 4222 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $4.40
3 8 GO FORWARD BRUNO (8) Adam Campton 31.43 8.25 5.48 6644 34.3kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.60
4 2 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 31.55 10.00 5.46 2433 30.4kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $6.00
5 7 REFERRAL (7) John Smart 31.61 10.75 5.47 5555 34.5kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $31.00
6 4 MIAMI OPAL (4) Leonard Studders 31.74 12.75 5.44 3366 28.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $41.00
Race 11 BERNIPAVE 1-2 WIN 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.25, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING DECOY (2) John Finn 30.73 0.00 5.34 1211 29.9kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $1.28
2 1 MISS SNEAKY (1) Adam Campton 31.00 3.75 5.44 5422 26.9kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $6.00
3 7 ROCKSTAR ORTON (7) Fay Wotton 31.26 7.50 5.38 4344 34.0kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $34.00
4 8 GO FORWARD HENRY (8) Adam Campton 31.39 9.25 5.45 6565 31.2kg Fabregas Pen Me In $9.50
5 5 HOLLY'S DEN (5) Frank Sanotti 31.53 11.50 5.25 2133 25.8kg Hostile Holly's Luck $26.00
6 4 NERO BALE (4) Charlie Gatt 31.58 12.25 5.46 3656 31.9kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $19.00
Race 12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 18.93 0.00 4.54 111 32.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $19.00
2 7 PLATINUM LEGACY (7) Brent Attard 18.93 0.05 4.57 222 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $61.00
3 3 RAINBOW LUCK (3) Garry Logue 19.09 2.25 4.65 555 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $2.80
4 1 BRINDLE AZTEC (1) Fred Xuereb 19.15 3.00 4.59 333 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $2.00
5 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 19.21 4.00 4.74 888 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $26.00
6 4 ROAD FREIGHT (4) Fred Xuereb 19.32 5.50 4.68 664 32.9kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $7.00
7 8 RITZA RUNNER (8) Peter Pirie 19.40 6.50 4.60 446 25.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $14.00
8 10 ISAAC GEORGE (5) Raymond Maitland 19.57 9.25 4.69 777 29.5kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $71.00
SCR 5 GEORGIA ROSE (5) George Borg