Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.39, 12.88
1
8
T: John Finn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.41

In Run

421

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Boyd
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.39

In Run

212

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Gregory Stenner
$51.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

743

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: John Marshall
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.68

In Run

654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Finn
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.89

In Run

865

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Danielle Swain
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.67

In Run

136

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.99

In Run

377

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.12
1
3
T: Anthony Lowry
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.56

In Run

112

Wgt

25.3kg
2
9
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.05

Split

4.62

In Run

331

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.66

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.61

In Run

223

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Walter King
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.65

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Beau Williamson
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.73

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.46, 8.88
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Donna Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.81

Split

4.60

In Run

443

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Delaney
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.95

Split

4.56

In Run

334

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Trevor Jansen
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.03

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: George Borg
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.92

In Run

666

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Carey
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.14, 12.63
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.14

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Boyd
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.28

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.16

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Bigeni
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

844

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

555

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.84

In Run

686

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.79

In Run

767

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Withers
$61.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

24.63

Split

8.83

In Run

378

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6000 - $760 - $550
Splits: 8.12
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.12

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.27

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Adam Wade
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.39

In Run

553

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.39

In Run

335

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.67

In Run

776

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.39

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Donna Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.58

In Run

667

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Paul Boyd
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.72

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.27, 12.61
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.27

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.31

In Run

122

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony Messina
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.35

In Run

433

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.52

In Run

554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Danielle Swain
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

666

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Trevor Jansen
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

345

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Finn
$0.00
R7 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.22, 15.50
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Mark Bell
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.40

In Run

445

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.51

In Run

776

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.40

In Run

553

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Mantach
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.48

In Run

667

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Anthony Messina
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.35

In Run

334

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Doreen Drynan
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.51

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.32, 15.71
1
6
T: Lindsay Joyce
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.43

In Run

6322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Bonser
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.44

In Run

3466

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.41

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.48

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Eberand
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.51

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony Messina
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.80

Split

5.56

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: George Tyrpenou
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.28

Split

5.53

In Run

7788

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 8.99
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Danielle Swain
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.67

In Run

443

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.76

In Run

667

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.55

Split

4.77

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: John Mason
$0.00
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.99
1
5
T: Frederick Anthes
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

39.6kg
3
6
T: Troy Campbell
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.67

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Mattress
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.65

Split

4.80

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Beau Williamson
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.68

Split

4.81

In Run

777

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Steven Nash
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.64

In Run

334

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.77

Split

4.81

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 8.95
1
2
T: Justin King
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Mattress
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Walter King
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.64

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.59

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: John Ashe
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.15

Split

4.66

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Andrew Crouch
$4.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.22

Split

4.68

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Soner Veli
$0.00
R12 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22, 12.66
1
10
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.22

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.38

In Run

443

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.91

Split

8.27

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Garry Frazer
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.32

In Run

234

Wgt

22.3kg
5
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.53

In Run

66

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Ian Forno
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.46

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Anthony Lowry
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.54

In Run

677

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Bill Grech
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Smith
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.39, 12.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING FREEMAN (8) John Finn 23.30 0.00 8.41 421 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.20
2 7 RECONSTRUCT (7) Paul Boyd 23.32 0.25 8.39 212 28.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $9.00
3 3 SHE'S A SUNRISE (3) Gregory Stenner 23.40 1.50 8.67 743 24.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $51.00
4 5 TRUE TREAT (5) John Marshall 23.57 3.75 8.68 654 27.4kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $12.00
5 4 HARDCORE BECKEY (4) John Finn 23.61 4.25 8.89 865 30.0kg Collision Schnapskey $2.00
6 1 PEG'S GIRL (1) Danielle Swain 23.69 5.50 8.67 136 27.5kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $9.50
7 6 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (6) Raymond Thomas 23.91 8.75 9.00 588 32.9kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $21.00
8 9 SASSY ACTRESS (2) Sam Simonetta 23.96 9.25 8.99 377 28.1kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $7.00
SCR 2 WET SOCKS (2) Anthony Messina
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY PLAY MAKER (3) Anthony Lowry 19.02 0.00 4.56 112 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $7.00
2 9 WINLOCK LAD (2) Andrew Bell 19.05 0.50 4.62 331 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $41.00
3 7 SKYWAY (7) Andrew Bell 19.30 4.00 4.66 555 28.9kg Barcia Bale Sheike $12.00
4 6 GO GO CHICAGO (6) Andrew Bell 19.38 5.25 4.79 777 33.4kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $5.00
5 4 DUAL CUSTODY (4) Donna Campbell 19.41 5.50 4.61 223 26.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.50
6 1 RHODES RUNNER (1) Walter King 19.43 5.75 4.65 444 25.8kg Nolen Destini Doll $10.00
7 8 BRUISER BRUCE (8) Beau Williamson 19.70 9.75 4.73 666 29.2kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $101.00
8 5 WILD STALLION (5) Michael Lee 19.78 10.75 4.85 888 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $81.00
SCR 2 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (2) Ashley Byrnes
Race 3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.46, 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GENERAL CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 18.76 0.00 4.50 222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.90
2 8 URANA SHELBY (8) Donna Campbell 18.81 0.75 4.60 443 26.3kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $17.00
3 4 TODDLER TANTRUM (4) Robert Delaney 18.95 2.50 4.56 334 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.50
4 6 COME AROUND (6) Trevor Jansen 19.03 3.75 4.69 555 25.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $12.00
5 7 JACKPOT JOSIE (7) George Borg 19.04 4.00 4.46 111 28.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $3.00
6 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) Andrew Bell 19.29 7.50 4.92 666 28.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.40
SCR 1 TOMMY TYPHOON (1) Benjamin Carey
SCR 3 GOLDEN BOY (3) Andrew Bell
Race 4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.14, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COLLECTING MODEL (5) Andrew Bell 22.83 0.00 8.14 111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $3.20
2 1 SURPRISE FLING (1) Paul Boyd 22.98 2.00 8.28 433 28.4kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $4.20
3 3 LENNY CORTEZ (3) Andrew Bell 23.12 4.25 8.16 222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $11.00
4 7 FURIOUS BLAZE (7) Peter Bigeni 23.25 6.00 8.68 844 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $8.50
5 8 FENCE LADY (8) Andrew Bell 23.40 8.25 8.75 555 24.9kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $7.00
6 4 GOOD TIME LENNY (4) Andrew Bell 23.43 8.50 8.84 686 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $8.50
7 6 GOOD ODDS TIGER (6) Andrew Bell 23.66 11.75 8.79 767 27.9kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $5.50
8 2 TOUR OF DUTY (2) Peter Withers 24.63 25.75 8.83 378 31.8kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $61.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $6000 - $760 - $550 Splits: 8.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCKY ELEVEN (3) Andrew Bell 22.70 0.00 8.12 111 30.4kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $3.00
2 6 FRENCH VANILLA (6) Kristy Sultana 22.80 1.50 8.27 222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $4.40
3 8 GOLDEN BROWN (8) Adam Wade 23.06 5.25 8.39 553 34.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $81.00
4 1 SWEET CHICKEN (1) Lindsay Joyce 23.48 11.00 8.39 335 29.2kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $8.50
5 2 HARD CASE WATSON (2) Sam Simonetta 23.55 12.25 8.67 776 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $4.00
6 7 TO THE RIOTS (7) Andrew Bell 23.56 12.25 8.39 444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.50
7 4 GOLD TIE AFFAIR (4) Donna Campbell 23.60 12.75 8.58 667 29.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $10.00
8 5 GREMITZ (5) Paul Boyd 23.71 14.25 8.72 888 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $21.00
Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.27, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA DANIEL (8) Andrew Bell 22.76 0.00 8.27 211 34.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $11.00
2 3 PRESTON LEE (3) Andrew Bell 22.89 1.75 8.31 122 34.3kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.30
3 7 CRUISE OR LOSE (7) Anthony Messina 22.91 2.00 8.35 433 25.0kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $9.00
4 1 STAR IS BORN (1) Kerry Drynan 23.06 4.25 8.52 554 28.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $2.70
5 2 TICK WARRIOR (2) Danielle Swain 23.16 5.75 8.59 666 25.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $12.00
6 4 BEEN AROUND (4) Trevor Jansen 23.19 6.00 8.48 345 34.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $10.00
SCR 5 FOREMAN (5) Andrew Bell
SCR 6 ZIPPING VEYRON (6) John Finn
Race 7 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.22, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD ODDS REBEL (1) Andrew Bell 30.98 0.00 5.22 111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.90
2 5 SIMPLY HOUDINI (5) Peter Rodgers 31.00 0.25 5.27 222 28.0kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $4.00
3 2 VIVARCHI (2) Mark Bell 31.17 2.50 5.40 445 28.3kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $34.00
4 7 YOU KNOW WHY (7) Peter Azzopardi 31.44 6.50 5.51 776 26.0kg Collision Funky Punk $10.00
5 3 WINLOCK WILLOW (3) Ashley Marshall 31.49 7.25 5.40 553 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $81.00
6 6 BOOMIN' ETHICS (6) Peter Mantach 31.56 8.25 5.48 667 27.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $12.00
7 8 CHEEKY LASS (8) Anthony Messina 31.61 9.00 5.35 334 27.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $26.00
8 4 SAUCY SMILE (4) Doreen Drynan 31.71 10.25 5.51 888 28.6kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $6.00
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.32, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD TOPAZ (6) Lindsay Joyce 31.14 0.00 5.32 1111 26.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $2.60
2 4 HUNTER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 31.37 3.25 5.43 6322 30.9kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.90
3 7 LA JULIETTE (7) Michael Bonser 31.44 4.25 5.44 3466 27.3kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $8.50
4 3 ASTON COUP (3) Amanda Azzopardi 31.46 4.50 5.41 2233 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $31.00
5 1 UNITED STAND (1) Ashley Marshall 31.51 5.25 5.48 4544 33.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $11.00
6 2 EBBY RAPPER (2) Michael Eberand 31.74 8.50 5.51 5655 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $6.00
7 5 AWESOME POWER (5) Anthony Messina 31.80 9.25 5.56 8877 29.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $31.00
8 8 FEELING SPRITELY (8) George Tyrpenou 32.28 16.25 5.53 7788 35.9kg Magic Sprite Lady Spring $7.50
Race 9 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PIPER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 19.00 0.00 4.52 111 29.7kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $1.95
2 3 EVA ONE (3) Peter Rodgers 19.23 3.25 4.72 555 29.7kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.60
3 2 MY BOY MAX (2) Danielle Swain 19.25 3.50 4.63 222 29.8kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $4.20
4 7 BRISK (7) Kenneth Chappelow 19.33 4.75 4.67 443 36.6kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $14.00
5 1 KARIJINI JAKIT (1) Michael Lee 19.35 5.00 4.63 334 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $23.00
6 6 AMARILLO (6) Peter Mattress 19.48 6.75 4.76 667 25.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $18.00
7 8 CEDAR BOW (8) Andrew Bell 19.55 7.75 4.77 776 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $19.00
SCR 5 FORTUNE ROSE (5) John Mason
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GUIDA (5) Frederick Anthes 19.05 0.00 4.50 111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.40
2 1 NICK'S TANK (1) Ashley Marshall 19.07 0.25 4.63 222 39.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $34.00
3 6 ROYAL RANGER (6) Troy Campbell 19.23 2.50 4.67 443 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $6.50
4 2 GENERAL PAYTON (2) Andrew Bell 19.41 5.25 4.72 555 31.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $2.20
5 3 APACHE BANDERA (3) Peter Mattress 19.65 8.50 4.80 666 30.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $4.40
6 8 STELLIO (8) Beau Williamson 19.68 9.00 4.81 777 30.3kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $61.00
7 7 ABOUT THAT (7) Steven Nash 19.70 9.25 4.64 334 29.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $101.00
8 4 CEDAR GIRL (4) Andrew Bell 19.77 10.25 4.81 888 28.0kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $61.00
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOCKS OFF (2) Justin King 18.94 0.00 4.54 111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $1.55
2 5 FINAL REASON (5) Peter Mattress 19.15 3.00 4.63 333 27.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.00
3 3 ZIPPING SIERRA (3) Andrew Bell 19.17 3.25 4.58 222 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $21.00
4 8 PENNY'S CHOICE (8) Walter King 19.38 6.25 4.64 444 26.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $9.00
5 6 BLACK LENNY (6) Michael Lee 19.59 9.25 4.79 777 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $101.00
6 4 MELITA EAGLE (4) John Ashe 20.15 17.25 4.66 555 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $101.00
7 7 SORT OF SWEET (7) Andrew Crouch 20.22 18.25 4.68 666 26.2kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $4.20
SCR 1 DARK ENCOUNTER (1) Soner Veli
Race 12 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 DRINK LONG NECKS (7) Michelle Sultana 22.82 0.00 8.22 111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.95
2 2 UNO KAI (2) Keith Pedrana 22.86 0.75 8.38 443 34.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $4.20
3 8 COP MAGNET (8) Andrew Bell 22.91 1.25 8.27 322 29.8kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $5.00
4 6 SUNRISE DANCER (6) Garry Frazer 23.08 3.75 8.32 234 22.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $9.50
5 9 MOTOWN PRINCE (4) Rita Nicolaou 23.11 4.25 8.53 66 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $81.00
6 3 FANCY LIQUOR (3) Ian Forno 23.27 6.25 8.46 555 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $10.00
7 1 BUSTING LOOSE (1) Anthony Lowry 23.66 12.00 8.54 677 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $21.00
SCR 4 RIVER LODGER (4) Bill Grech
SCR 5 MY BIG EARNER (5) Shirley Davidson
SCR 7 FREAKISH ETHICS (7) David Smith