Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.10, 12.44
1
7
T: David Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.10

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.72

Split

8.71

In Run

453

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Phillip Cini
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.23

In Run

122

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Williams
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.41

In Run

335

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Michael Lee
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.51

In Run

544

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Thomas Fink
$61.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.77

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Beau Williamson
$0.00
R2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.52, 8.89
1
5
T: Jason Magri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$1.95

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.73

Split

4.65

In Run

332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Kevin Brown
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Lewis Galea
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Nathan Hedley
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Margaret Greer
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.63

In Run

223

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.73

In Run

666

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.66

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 9.01
1
1
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.57

In Run

331

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Delaney
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.63

In Run

442

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Richard Polidano
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.54

In Run

115

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.70

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: John Rudd
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.79

In Run

887

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.55

In Run

223

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Beau Williamson
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.75

In Run

778

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.64, 9.14
1
8
T: John Jackson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.67

In Run

332

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.68

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.73

In Run

883

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.71

In Run

776

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.68

In Run

665

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Kurt Perz
$3.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.68

In Run

558

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Richard Polidano
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.80

Split

4.67

In Run

227

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Brett Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Joyce
$0.00
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29, 15.24
1
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: John Rudd
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.44

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Peter Mantach
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.46

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: George Tyrpenou
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.61

In Run

8855

Wgt

36.1kg
6
1
T: Michael Bonser
$8.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.51

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Anthony Messina
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.29

In Run

2266

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Beau Williamson
$101.00

Mgn

33.25

Time

32.80

Split

5.48

In Run

6688

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.43, 19.97
1
1
T: George Borg
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.60

Split

9.62

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Mark Moroney
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.64

Split

9.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.6kg
3
7
T: Edward Foyle
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.79

Split

9.72

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: George Tyrpenou
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.92

Split

9.65

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Frank Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.13

Split

9.95

In Run

6767

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.14

Split

10.03

In Run

8886

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Jason Magri
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.55

Split

9.84

In Run

7678

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Carole Eaton
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.70

Split

9.66

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 LADBROKE IT! FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.18, 12.56
1
9
T: Adam Campton
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.21

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Steven Sealey
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Kurt Perz
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Williams
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.42

In Run

5665

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.39

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.41

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Donna Campbell
$4.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.52

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.32, 12.71
1
1
T: Peter Rodgers
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.35

In Run

321

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Paul Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

133

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.32

In Run

212

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Jason Magri
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

877

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Bigeni
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.60

In Run

655

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Darren Sultana
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.70

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.75

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19, 12.66
1
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.26

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Alan Proctor
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

443

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Christopher Carl
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

766

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Nathan Hedley
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.86

In Run

887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$31.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.85

Split

8.83

In Run

678

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.28, 15.45
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Magri
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.38

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Rodgers
$18.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.28

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: George Borg
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

2244

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: John Aldous
$0.00
SCR
8
T: George Borg
$0.00
R11 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.26
1
8
T: Peter Pirie
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

4.65

In Run

552

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Troy Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.73

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Beau Williamson
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.19

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$1.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.33

Split

4.61

In Run

337

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

20.52

Split

4.80

In Run

776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Lee
$21.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.65

Split

4.56

In Run

223

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Mark Ballantine
$101.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

20.68

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 8.96
1
4
T: Christine Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Ashley Byrnes
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.71

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.71

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.47

Split

4.71

In Run

556

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.72

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.10, 12.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COWBOY ETHICS (7) David Smith 22.60 0.00 8.10 211 33.1kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.80
2 6 ZIPPING VENTURA (6) Jason Magri 22.72 1.75 8.71 453 33.2kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.80
3 3 LITTLE PRAYER (3) Phillip Cini 22.76 2.25 8.23 122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $8.50
4 2 RIVERSIDE SUPER (2) Mark Williams 23.23 9.00 8.41 335 26.0kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $13.00
5 1 ALONG COMES MARY (1) Michael Lee 23.36 10.75 8.51 544 29.1kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $21.00
6 8 LADY HONEYPOT (8) Thomas Fink 23.89 18.25 8.77 666 25.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $61.00
SCR 4 SHE'LL DO ROSE (4) Beau Williamson
Race 2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.52, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING IDAHO (5) Jason Magri 18.50 0.00 4.52 111 25.1kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.20
2 8 OUTLAW ETHICS (8) David Smith 18.73 3.25 4.65 332 30.8kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $1.95
3 7 DOUBLE PRINCESS (7) Kevin Brown 19.32 11.75 4.76 777 27.3kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $31.00
4 2 RUSSIAN LUNATIC (2) Lewis Galea 19.32 11.75 4.72 555 31.7kg Elite State Serial Chiller $6.50
5 3 DEVIOUS FLYER (3) Nathan Hedley 19.36 12.25 4.66 444 26.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $34.00
6 1 ALMOST BLUE (1) Margaret Greer 19.37 12.25 4.63 223 25.9kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $101.00
7 4 INTIMIDATE (4) Michael Lee 19.47 13.75 4.73 666 29.1kg Barcia Bale Speculate $51.00
8 6 ELENI ZAN (6) Fred Xuereb 19.66 16.50 4.84 888 26.8kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $101.00
Race 3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 18.96 0.00 4.57 331 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $5.50
2 6 ZULU SMILE (6) Robert Delaney 19.03 1.00 4.63 442 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $3.80
3 4 SABATA RAPTOR (4) Richard Polidano 19.04 1.00 4.54 115 24.5kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $8.50
4 8 ROAD FREIGHT (8) Fred Xuereb 19.15 2.50 4.70 554 33.3kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $6.00
5 7 GOT YOUR TONGUE (7) John Rudd 19.22 3.75 4.79 887 29.9kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $5.50
6 5 MRS SUE BALLOS (5) Mark Ballantine 19.29 4.75 4.55 223 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.00
7 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Beau Williamson 19.32 5.25 4.75 666 27.7kg Crash J's Robin $26.00
8 3 ESPADA (3) Simone Gittoes 19.72 10.75 4.75 778 24.7kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $71.00
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.64, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAKALAKA (8) John Jackson 18.89 0.00 4.67 332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.60
2 2 HOLD UP (2) Darren Sultana 19.10 3.00 4.64 111 27.1kg Elite State Starburst Molly $5.00
3 7 FURIOUS NOT FAST (7) Mark Ballantine 19.35 6.50 4.68 444 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $11.00
4 9 PROMOTION (6) Andrew Bell 19.37 6.75 4.73 883 30.6kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $71.00
5 3 ABSURDLY (3) Andrew Bell 19.52 9.00 4.71 776 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.50
6 10 KARIJINI JAKIT (1) Michael Lee 19.57 9.75 4.68 665 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $61.00
7 5 STILTON CORKY (5) Kurt Perz 19.68 11.25 4.68 558 31.8kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $3.60
8 4 TE AWA KISS (4) Richard Polidano 19.80 13.00 4.67 227 27.1kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $21.00
SCR 1 TOWERING SMITH (1) Brett Smith
SCR 6 WILD KIWI KNIGHT (6) Lindsay Joyce
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29, 15.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINTER BLAZE (5) Michelle Sultana 30.46 0.00 5.29 1111 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $1.85
2 4 WILD TOPAZ (4) Lindsay Joyce 31.03 8.25 5.31 3322 26.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.20
3 8 REBELLING (8) John Rudd 31.12 9.25 5.44 4433 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $7.50
4 6 BOOMIN' ETHICS (6) Peter Mantach 31.18 10.25 5.46 5544 27.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $9.00
5 3 FEELING SPRITELY (3) George Tyrpenou 31.26 11.50 5.61 8855 36.1kg Magic Sprite Lady Spring $41.00
6 1 LA JULIETTE (1) Michael Bonser 31.42 13.75 5.51 7777 26.9kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $8.50
7 7 CHEEKY LASS (7) Anthony Messina 31.49 14.50 5.29 2266 27.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $26.00
8 2 BRUISER BRUCE (2) Beau Williamson 32.80 33.25 5.48 6688 29.4kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $101.00
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.43, 19.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROMANTIC STORM (1) George Borg 35.60 0.00 9.62 4222 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.15
2 3 FIRE ON ICE (3) Mark Moroney 35.64 0.75 9.43 1111 23.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.30
3 7 REMAS FERNANDO (7) Edward Foyle 35.79 2.50 9.72 5544 33.4kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $14.00
4 8 NO FOOLING YOU (8) George Tyrpenou 35.92 4.50 9.65 2333 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $10.00
5 2 SEYMOUR BLUE (2) Frank Anderson 36.13 7.50 9.95 6767 29.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $23.00
6 6 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (6) John Finn 36.14 7.75 10.03 8886 28.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $5.00
7 4 MASIKA (4) Jason Magri 36.55 13.50 9.84 7678 28.4kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $10.00
8 5 JILLIBY CAZ (5) Carole Eaton 36.70 15.75 9.66 3455 27.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.18, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GO FORWARD BARBS (2) Adam Campton 22.51 0.00 8.21 2211 26.6kg Fabregas Pen Me In $1.85
2 5 SENORITA JOY (5) Steven Sealey 22.76 3.50 8.18 1122 27.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $4.00
3 6 STILTON SQUIRT (6) Kurt Perz 22.97 6.50 8.28 3333 25.4kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $34.00
4 7 BEAR'S BEST (7) Mark Williams 22.99 6.75 8.42 5665 25.4kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $34.00
5 8 MALIN BEG MILLIE (8) Andrew Bell 23.07 8.00 8.39 6444 28.7kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $18.00
6 3 REAL FAITH (3) Ricky Brewer 23.16 9.25 8.41 4556 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $19.00
7 4 SURE SHE IS (4) Donna Campbell 23.27 10.75 8.52 7777 26.1kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $4.80
SCR 1 UNO HERRERA (1) Ricky Brewer
SCR 2 FUNNELWEB FREDA (2) Adam Wade
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.32, 12.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIMPLY PATCHES (1) Peter Rodgers 22.80 0.00 8.35 321 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $1.95
2 2 SURPRISE FLING (2) Paul Boyd 22.96 2.25 8.40 133 28.3kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $5.00
3 6 JUNE TWENTY SIX (6) Christopher Cathcart 23.15 5.00 8.32 212 28.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $51.00
4 8 GREMITZ (8) Paul Boyd 23.24 6.25 8.51 444 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $41.00
5 7 ZIPPING LAWRENCE (7) Jason Magri 23.33 7.50 8.74 877 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $4.80
6 3 FURIOUS BLAZE (3) Peter Bigeni 23.64 12.00 8.60 655 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $5.00
7 5 PEEK'S ANGEL (5) Darren Sultana 23.74 13.25 8.70 566 26.7kg Collision Good Odds Angel $101.00
8 4 WARREN WAHOO (4) Andrew Bell 23.84 14.75 8.75 788 33.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $26.00
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 22.84 0.00 8.19 111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $41.00
2 8 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (8) Andrew Bell 22.90 0.75 8.26 222 31.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $26.00
3 3 SWISHY GIRL (3) Alan Proctor 22.97 1.75 8.47 443 28.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.50
4 1 SWEET CHICKEN (1) Lindsay Joyce 23.07 3.25 8.41 334 29.2kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $6.00
5 4 ZIPPING MIAMI (4) Christopher Carl 23.19 5.00 8.73 766 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.30
6 2 EVA ONE (2) Peter Rodgers 23.26 6.00 8.64 555 29.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $5.00
7 5 ROCKER FLYER (5) Nathan Hedley 23.75 13.00 8.86 887 33.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $7.50
8 7 SHOTS FIRED (7) Sam Simonetta 23.85 14.25 8.83 678 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $31.00
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.28, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S ROCKY (1) Jason Magri 30.61 0.00 5.36 3321 32.4kg Over Limit Sticky Nicky $1.55
2 2 ZIPPING DEMAND (2) Jason Magri 30.76 2.00 5.38 4433 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $5.50
3 4 SIMPLY HOUDINI (4) Peter Rodgers 30.81 2.75 5.28 1112 27.7kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $18.00
4 7 JACKPOT JOSIE (7) George Borg 30.91 4.25 5.31 2244 28.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $5.00
SCR 5 MANHATTAN MOCHA (5) John Aldous
SCR 8 ALWAYS JUAN (8) George Borg
Race 11 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA RUNNER (8) Peter Pirie 19.19 0.00 4.65 552 25.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $11.00
2 5 JOHANNA JEWEL (5) Andrew Bell 19.49 4.25 4.56 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $8.50
3 7 ROYAL RANGER (7) Troy Campbell 19.73 7.75 4.63 444 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $3.40
4 1 STELLIO (1) Beau Williamson 20.19 14.25 4.70 665 30.2kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $41.00
5 3 CHAMPNESS LEN (3) Vince Farrugia 20.33 16.25 4.61 337 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.70
6 6 GO BONZO (6) Simone Gittoes 20.52 19.00 4.80 776 32.8kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $41.00
7 2 STARBURST EMILY (2) Michael Lee 20.65 20.75 4.56 223 29.0kg Elite State Starburst Molly $21.00
8 4 AMITY RUNNER (4) Mark Ballantine 20.68 21.25 4.84 888 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $101.00
Race 12 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS BOO (4) Christine Proctor 18.77 0.00 4.52 111 28.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $2.40
2 3 ZIPPING SIERRA (3) Andrew Bell 19.05 4.00 4.56 222 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $4.60
3 2 WINLOCK LAD (2) Andrew Bell 19.14 5.25 4.63 333 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.20
4 8 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (8) Ashley Byrnes 19.22 6.25 4.66 444 28.5kg Tonk Ashby Storm $10.00
5 6 CADILLAC BLACK (6) Michael Lee 19.29 7.50 4.71 665 34.4kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $61.00
6 7 AMANDA BALLO (7) Mark Ballantine 19.42 9.25 4.71 777 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $17.00
7 5 CEDAR BOW (5) Andrew Bell 19.47 10.00 4.71 556 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $16.00
8 1 BLACK LENNY (1) Michael Lee 19.59 11.75 4.72 888 32.1kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $26.00