Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.24, 12.58
1
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.32

In Run

321

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Boyd
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.24

In Run

112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Bell
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.61

In Run

544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.73

In Run

466

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.64, 9.14
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.73

In Run

442

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Raymond Webster
$2.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.60

Split

4.73

In Run

333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Neil Lyford
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.86

Split

4.72

In Run

224

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: John Ashe
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.96

Split

4.73

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Sealey
$0.00
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.61, 9.05
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.61

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Danielle Swain
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.16

Split

4.64

In Run

32

Wgt

22.4kg
3
4
T: Pauline Moran
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.71

In Run

64

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.69

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: William Knibbs
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.63

In Run

25

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.67

In Run

46

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Kurt Perz
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.00

Split

4.77

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.35, 12.83
1
8
T: Kevin Brown
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.40

In Run

321

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.47

In Run

433

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Anthony Messina
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.35

In Run

112

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Phillip Cini
$1.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.52

In Run

244

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.55

In Run

755

Wgt

24.1kg
6
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.69

In Run

566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Mark Williams
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.74

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Kurt Perz
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4500 - $760 - $650
Splits: 4.58
1
6
T: Raymond Welsh
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.60

In Run

221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
9
T: Steven Sealey
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.58

In Run

112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: John Grief
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.69

In Run

334

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Donna Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.69

In Run

443

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: John Finn
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.71

In Run

665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.85

In Run

776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Dale Hall
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.70

In Run

557

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Ben Jarczewski
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.16, 12.51
1
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.41

In Run

433

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.30

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Danielle Swain
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.52

In Run

344

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Christopher Carl
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

877

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Justin King
$16.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.60

In Run

755

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.68

In Run

588

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.42, 8.81
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Troy Vella
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.71

Split

4.48

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Welsh
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.74

Split

4.49

In Run

442

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.89

Split

4.58

In Run

776

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.93

Split

4.52

In Run

665

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Trevor Jansen
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.50

In Run

554

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Bailey Dickinson
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.43

In Run

227

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 8.99
1
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.51

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Pirie
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.59

In Run

223

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.73

In Run

555

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Vince Farrugia
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.26

Split

4.63

In Run

332

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Allen Williams
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
6
10
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.46

Split

4.92

In Run

776

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Danielle Swain
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.86

Split

4.87

In Run

667

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Logue
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$0.00
R9 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.57, 8.99
1
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Mary Spiteri
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.81

Split

4.62

In Run

552

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.58

In Run

223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Edward Foyle
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.61

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.72

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Kurt Perz
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.69

In Run

665

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Mark Bell
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.20

Split

4.62

In Run

447

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.73

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Owen Langley
$0.00
R10 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.07, 12.55
1
3
T: Kurt Perz
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.07

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.91

Split

8.54

In Run

544

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.26

In Run

633

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Adam Wade
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.13

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Bigeni
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

755

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.70

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Kurt Perz
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

466

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.81

In Run

388

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.44, 12.96
1
4
T: Pauline Moran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.53

In Run

221

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.63

In Run

444

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Garry Frazer
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.44

In Run

112

Wgt

22.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.70

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Kurt Perz
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.54

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Richard Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.72

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Williams
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

777

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Justin King
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.24, 12.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARY MARY (5) Noelene Holloway 22.83 0.00 8.32 321 30.1kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $31.00
2 8 SURPRISE FLING (8) Paul Boyd 22.94 1.50 8.24 112 28.6kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.30
3 7 VIVARCHI (7) Mark Bell 23.32 7.00 8.55 233 28.2kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $8.00
4 1 REAL FAITH (1) Ricky Brewer 23.37 7.75 8.61 544 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $3.00
5 4 MUMNESIA (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 23.43 8.50 8.63 655 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $61.00
6 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 23.76 13.25 8.73 466 33.1kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.60
Race 2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.64, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA JET (1) Pauline Moran 19.12 0.00 4.64 111 30.7kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $2.90
2 4 SASSY ACTRESS (4) Sam Simonetta 19.29 2.25 4.73 442 28.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $6.00
3 2 LAGOON MANDY (2) Raymond Webster 19.60 6.75 4.73 333 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.00
4 8 BUMPY BILL (8) Neil Lyford 19.86 10.50 4.72 224 33.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $11.00
5 6 LADY OF KNOCK (6) John Ashe 19.96 12.00 4.73 555 27.7kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $26.00
SCR 3 LAUPER (3) Adam Wade
SCR 7 RING BURNER (7) Steven Sealey
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.61, 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AVA HERRERA (8) Ricky Brewer 18.92 0.00 4.61 11 27.8kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.00
2 1 FAKE (1) Danielle Swain 19.16 3.50 4.64 32 22.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $4.00
3 4 ZAMBORA OPAL (4) Pauline Moran 19.17 3.50 4.71 64 32.9kg Keybow Trump Vegas $6.00
4 6 TURBO TUXEDO (6) Raymond Thomas 19.22 4.25 4.69 53 32.1kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $4.80
5 3 CALL ME ROOSTER (3) William Knibbs 19.39 6.50 4.63 25 29.2kg Keybow Clanda Lass $26.00
6 2 MELLENCAMP (2) Neil Lyford 19.57 9.25 4.67 46 30.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $26.00
7 7 MITHRIL BURNER (7) Kurt Perz 20.00 15.50 4.77 77 33.1kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $6.50
Race 4 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.35, 12.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE PRINCESS (8) Kevin Brown 22.91 0.00 8.40 321 27.6kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $26.00
2 6 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (6) Raymond Thomas 23.22 4.25 8.47 433 32.9kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $51.00
3 7 WET SOCKS (7) Anthony Messina 23.49 8.25 8.35 112 29.5kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $5.50
4 2 LITTLE PRAYER (2) Phillip Cini 23.51 8.50 8.52 244 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $1.40
5 5 MIDNIGHT STELLA (5) Andrew Bell 23.53 8.75 8.55 755 24.1kg Collision Midnight Starlet $6.50
6 4 STILTON SAPPHIRE (4) Kristofor Rees 23.56 9.25 8.69 566 28.7kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $31.00
7 1 RIVERSIDE SUPER (1) Mark Williams 23.69 11.00 8.74 677 25.9kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $19.00
SCR 3 ARWEN'S ANGER (3) Kurt Perz
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $4500 - $760 - $650 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST DREAM (6) Raymond Welsh 18.82 0.00 4.60 221 25.3kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $11.00
2 9 RING BURNER (1) Steven Sealey 18.90 1.00 4.58 112 31.4kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $10.00
3 8 BLIND PURSUIT (8) John Grief 18.97 2.00 4.69 334 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $11.00
4 7 BURN (7) Donna Campbell 19.11 4.25 4.69 443 28.5kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $2.70
5 5 HARDCORE BECKEY (5) John Finn 19.18 5.25 4.71 665 29.5kg Collision Schnapskey $3.80
6 4 BLAKEY BOY (4) Raymond Thomas 19.22 5.75 4.85 776 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $10.00
7 3 GHOST PRINCE (3) Dale Hall 19.68 12.25 4.70 557 32.8kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $5.50
SCR 1 TERESA'S FAIRY (1) Ben Jarczewski
SCR 2 KNOCKABOUT AMY (2) Michael Lee
Race 6 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.16, 12.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE FURY (4) Noelene Holloway 22.60 0.00 8.16 111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
2 7 RITZA DANIEL (7) Andrew Bell 22.93 4.75 8.41 433 34.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $6.00
3 2 BENJI BUTTONS (2) Luke Azzopardi 23.00 5.75 8.30 222 32.2kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $3.30
4 6 TICK WARRIOR (6) Danielle Swain 23.02 6.00 8.52 344 25.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $10.00
5 5 OIL AND WATER (5) Christopher Carl 23.23 9.00 8.64 666 26.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $21.00
6 8 PRESTON LEE (8) Andrew Bell 23.38 11.00 8.67 877 34.6kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $3.00
7 1 HELL'S GATE (1) Justin King 23.59 14.00 8.60 755 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $16.00
8 3 GOLDEN BOY (3) Andrew Bell 23.82 17.25 8.68 588 31.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $51.00
Race 7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.42, 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS REWARD (6) Andrew Bell 18.69 0.00 4.42 111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $6.00
2 5 PURE SWIPER (5) Troy Vella 18.71 0.25 4.48 333 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $8.50
3 7 IDEAL DREAM (7) Raymond Welsh 18.74 0.75 4.49 442 28.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $4.60
4 1 GOOD TIME LENNY (1) Andrew Bell 18.89 2.75 4.58 776 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $3.40
5 3 COME AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 18.93 3.50 4.52 665 25.6kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $10.00
6 8 BEEN AROUND (8) Trevor Jansen 19.05 5.25 4.50 554 35.0kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $4.80
7 4 FEVER FURY (4) Bailey Dickinson 19.10 5.75 4.43 227 27.8kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $9.50
SCR 2 SHOWTIME TIGER (2) Gary Stewart
Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRELIOUS JADE (2) Noelene Holloway 18.92 0.00 4.51 111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $13.00
2 1 RITZA RUNNER (1) Peter Pirie 19.07 2.00 4.59 223 25.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $5.00
3 4 MAD ABOUT YOU (4) Vincent Spiteri 19.21 4.25 4.73 555 30.3kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.50
4 7 CHAMPNESS LEN (7) Vince Farrugia 19.26 4.75 4.63 332 33.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $6.50
5 8 MOTOR CITY FEVER (8) Allen Williams 19.33 5.75 4.72 444 32.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $6.50
6 10 WISHING (3) Kerry Drynan 19.46 7.75 4.92 776 26.4kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $5.50
7 6 MY BOY MAX (6) Danielle Swain 19.86 13.25 4.87 667 29.5kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $26.00
SCR 3 RAINBOW LUCK (3) Garry Logue
SCR 5 JIMMY BALLOWS (5) Amanda Azzopardi
Race 9 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.57, 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIARRE (3) Rita Nicolaou 18.71 0.00 4.57 111 34.5kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $7.00
2 4 MARY'S REWARD (4) Mary Spiteri 18.81 1.50 4.62 552 24.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.70
3 1 FENCE LADY (1) Andrew Bell 18.91 2.75 4.58 223 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.30
4 8 REMA'S JADE (8) Edward Foyle 19.00 4.25 4.61 334 28.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $23.00
5 6 TONNES OF ZIP (6) Andrew Bell 19.11 5.75 4.72 776 33.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $18.00
6 5 STILTON CORKY (5) Kurt Perz 19.11 5.75 4.69 665 31.5kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $23.00
7 2 MOCK MOCK (2) Mark Bell 19.20 7.00 4.62 447 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $13.00
8 9 MONEY RUN (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.28 8.25 4.73 888 26.6kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $61.00
SCR 7 MURDOCH KEEPING (7) Owen Langley
Race 10 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.07, 12.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STILTON SQUIRT (3) Kurt Perz 22.90 0.00 8.07 111 24.8kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $21.00
2 6 MOTOWN PRINCE (6) Rita Nicolaou 22.91 0.10 8.54 544 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $81.00
3 7 LUCKY ELEVEN (7) Andrew Bell 22.93 0.50 8.26 633 31.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $2.50
4 8 BESSIE BRINDLE (8) Adam Wade 23.00 1.50 8.13 222 28.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $2.80
5 2 FURIOUS BLAZE (2) Peter Bigeni 23.10 2.75 8.55 755 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $6.50
6 5 COP MAGNET (5) Andrew Bell 23.28 5.25 8.70 877 30.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $6.00
7 4 STILTON CHEEKY (4) Kurt Perz 23.34 6.25 8.66 466 27.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $19.00
8 1 SET TO BE (1) Rita Nicolaou 23.62 10.25 8.81 388 27.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $71.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.44, 12.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLEETFOOT PUNK (4) Pauline Moran 23.00 0.00 8.53 221 25.5kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $4.00
2 6 IT'S A MOMENT (6) Andrew Bell 23.18 2.50 8.63 444 30.5kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $6.00
3 5 SUNRISE DANCER (5) Garry Frazer 23.23 3.25 8.44 112 22.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $5.00
4 3 TO THE RIOTS (3) Andrew Bell 23.46 6.50 8.70 555 31.1kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.40
5 1 ARAGORN ABLAZE (1) Kurt Perz 23.57 8.25 8.54 333 32.9kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $6.50
6 7 LADY ON FIRE (7) Richard Polidano 23.57 8.25 8.72 666 29.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $101.00
7 8 BEAR'S BEST (8) Mark Williams 23.60 8.50 8.80 777 25.3kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $5.50
8 2 POPPA BLUEY (2) Justin King 23.79 11.25 8.84 888 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $34.00