Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
5
T: Allen Williams
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

4.62

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: John Grief
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.75

In Run

66

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Smith
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.55

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.37

Split

4.68

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Lewis Galea
$4.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.74

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.52, 8.83
1
2
T: Lewis Galea
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Joseph Scerri
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: James Cortis
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.04

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Margaret Greer
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Troy Vella
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.79

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.68

In Run

555

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58, 9.08
1
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.59

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Pauline Moran
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.69

In Run

664

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.66

In Run

552

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Adam Campton
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.65

In Run

443

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Randall Walter
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.74

In Run

886

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Robert Hancock
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.86

Split

4.58

In Run

117

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: John Grief
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.95

Split

4.61

In Run

338

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Beau Williamson
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.00

Split

4.69

In Run

775

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57, 9.11
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Troy Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.92

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.10

Split

4.65

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Smith
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.70

In Run

665

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Troy Vella
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.19

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.69

In Run

556

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.65

Split

4.80

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 8.93
1
5
T: Adam Campton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.54

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Brett Smith
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.08

Split

4.54

In Run

112

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Beau Williamson
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.23

Split

4.66

In Run

443

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.66

In Run

665

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.69

In Run

778

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.73

In Run

887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.66

In Run

556

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.63, 19.99
1
5
T: Edward Foyle
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: John Finn
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.73

Split

9.91

In Run

4422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Alan Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.07

Split

9.82

In Run

2343

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Phillip Cini
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

36.12

Split

9.98

In Run

8654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Allen Williams
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.19

Split

10.08

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Joseph Scerri
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.20

Split

10.08

In Run

6788

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Mitchell Pryce
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.22

Split

9.97

In Run

5566

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Jack Lowe
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.50

Split

9.81

In Run

3235

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31, 15.38
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: John Rudd
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.51

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Pauline Moran
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.59

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Neil Falk
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.45

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.64
1
2
T: Christine Proctor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$71.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.81

Split

8.34

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Adam Campton
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.42

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Lynne Aldous
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

663

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Bigeni
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.40

In Run

246

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.39

In Run

434

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.60

In Run

888

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.47

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.61, 9.17
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Brian Sanotti
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Patrick Daly
$1.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.71

In Run

443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.45

Split

4.77

In Run

555

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.66

In Run

334

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: John Rudd
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.82

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.77

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.69

Split

5.27

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63, 9.18
1
3
T: John Grief
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

4.69

In Run

332

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Tayt Corless
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
3
10
T: Christine Proctor
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.39

Split

4.68

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.57

Split

4.75

In Run

445

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Mark Ballantine
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.60

Split

4.75

In Run

554

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John Grief
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.77

Split

5.06

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Les Deguara
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.77

Split

4.80

In Run

666

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Beau Williamson
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.91

Split

4.82

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
1
T: John Grief
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SALUTE TO EXCEL (5) Allen Williams 18.77 0.00 4.62 33 33.8kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $1.55
2 7 FURIOUS NOT FAST (7) Mark Ballantine 18.96 2.50 4.60 22 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $6.00
3 8 UNCLE BENNY (8) John Grief 19.29 7.50 4.75 66 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $17.00
4 4 COCO SUZY (4) Michael Smith 19.34 8.25 4.55 11 26.5kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $101.00
5 1 REV SET (1) Ronald Alcock 19.37 8.50 4.68 44 31.5kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $11.00
6 2 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (2) Lewis Galea 19.40 9.00 4.74 55 27.7kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $4.80
Race 2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.52, 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOONSIDE ANDY (2) Lewis Galea 18.64 0.00 4.52 111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $2.10
2 7 RIVERGUM GEORGE (7) Joseph Scerri 18.96 4.50 4.58 333 33.0kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $11.00
3 5 GOURMET LOVE (5) James Cortis 19.04 5.75 4.57 222 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $10.00
4 8 ALMOST TIME (8) Margaret Greer 19.08 6.25 4.63 444 31.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $23.00
5 4 PURE SWIPER (4) Troy Vella 19.18 7.75 4.79 666 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $2.40
6 1 GIVE US EBONY (1) Andrew Bell 19.19 7.75 4.68 555 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Haves $31.00
Race 3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58, 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POLARITY (1) Frank Sanotti 19.11 0.00 4.59 221 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $4.80
2 4 ZAMBORA JET (4) Pauline Moran 19.32 3.00 4.69 664 30.6kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $8.00
3 2 CEDAR BOW (2) Andrew Bell 19.35 3.50 4.66 552 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $18.00
4 8 CHLOE'S CHINA (8) Adam Campton 19.41 4.25 4.65 443 27.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.00
5 3 AFTER SIMMO (3) Randall Walter 19.50 5.50 4.74 886 29.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $61.00
6 9 LEAD THIS WAY (7) Robert Hancock 19.86 10.50 4.58 117 28.3kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $9.50
7 5 MISS SPRINGFIELD (5) John Grief 19.95 12.00 4.61 338 26.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.00
8 10 JODY'S PROSPECT (6) Beau Williamson 20.00 12.75 4.69 775 29.8kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $81.00
SCR 6 MY OWN CARGO (6) Allen Williams
SCR 7 DESPICABLE RILEY (7) Sarah Easey
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57, 9.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GO CHICAGO (1) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.00 4.63 222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $5.50
2 2 ROYAL RANGER (2) Troy Campbell 18.92 0.10 4.57 111 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $2.80
3 5 MONEY RUN (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.10 2.50 4.65 333 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $23.00
4 8 EIGHT COUNT (8) Michael Smith 19.12 3.00 4.66 444 32.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $8.00
5 3 SWISHY (3) Christine Proctor 19.14 3.25 4.70 665 25.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.40
6 4 LETHAL SWIPER (4) Troy Vella 19.19 4.00 4.76 777 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $15.00
7 6 SET TO BE (6) Rita Nicolaou 19.36 6.25 4.69 556 27.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
8 7 HOUND 'EM DOWN (7) Steven Winstanley 19.65 10.50 4.80 888 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARKY'S WISH (5) Adam Campton 18.69 0.00 4.54 221 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $2.60
2 8 TOWERING SMITH (8) Brett Smith 19.08 5.50 4.54 112 33.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $23.00
3 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Beau Williamson 19.18 7.00 4.63 334 28.4kg Crash J's Robin $41.00
4 4 SKEETA'S MAGIC (4) Ronald Alcock 19.23 7.75 4.66 443 26.6kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $3.30
5 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 19.28 8.25 4.66 665 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $6.50
6 1 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (1) Andrew Bell 19.35 9.25 4.69 778 28.3kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $6.50
7 6 HOLD UP (6) Darren Sultana 19.36 9.50 4.73 887 27.3kg Elite State Starburst Molly $9.00
8 3 GORGEOUS GELMI (3) Kiriakos Lambos 19.52 11.75 4.66 556 24.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $26.00
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.63, 19.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMAS FERNANDO (5) Edward Foyle 35.61 0.00 9.63 1111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.60
2 6 ZIPPING ONTARIO (6) John Finn 35.73 1.75 9.91 4422 35.2kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.30
3 8 FUN DAY FRIDAY (8) Alan Proctor 36.07 6.50 9.82 2343 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $12.00
4 2 CROWN THE ZIPPER (2) Phillip Cini 36.12 7.25 9.98 8654 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.00
5 3 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 36.19 8.25 10.08 7877 30.3kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $51.00
6 7 RITZA RACHELLE (7) Joseph Scerri 36.20 8.25 10.08 6788 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $8.00
7 4 SAVOURY (4) Mitchell Pryce 36.22 8.75 9.97 5566 29.4kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $34.00
8 1 BAROOGA FRANKY (1) Jack Lowe 36.50 12.75 9.81 3235 29.3kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $4.20
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT ENEMY (1) Victor Sultana 30.67 0.00 5.31 1111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.33
2 2 REBELLING (2) John Rudd 30.88 3.00 5.38 2222 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $6.50
3 5 TAP OUT CLASSY (5) Rodney Metselaar 31.06 5.50 5.51 4433 35.8kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $8.50
4 4 LANMOR CUTIE (4) Pauline Moran 31.59 13.25 5.59 5555 25.0kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $12.00
5 7 SUNSHINE EMILY (7) Neil Falk 31.69 14.50 5.45 3344 28.7kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $71.00
SCR 8 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (8) Allen Williams
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CITY CHICK (2) Christine Proctor 22.72 0.00 8.24 111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.30
2 3 TARA SWIFT (3) Shane Pulbrook 22.81 1.25 8.34 322 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $71.00
3 6 BURN OUT BRONTE (6) Adam Campton 23.02 4.25 8.42 555 30.1kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $7.50
4 4 EAGLE ROCK (4) Lynne Aldous 23.03 4.25 8.45 663 34.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.30
5 1 FURIOUS BLAZE (1) Peter Bigeni 23.20 6.75 8.40 246 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $5.00
6 5 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (5) Andrew Bell 23.21 7.00 8.39 434 31.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $26.00
7 8 MOTOWN PRINCE (8) Rita Nicolaou 23.25 7.50 8.60 888 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $18.00
8 7 BILLY BUCCA (7) Andrew Bell 23.41 9.75 8.47 777 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.00
Race 9 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.61, 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WARREN WAHOO (5) Andrew Bell 19.04 0.00 4.66 222 33.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $7.00
2 2 BLUE HIGHWAY (2) Brian Sanotti 19.08 0.75 4.61 111 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $8.00
3 4 KURO WARRIOR (4) Patrick Daly 19.17 1.75 4.71 443 27.9kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.50
4 6 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (6) Joanne Zammit 19.45 5.75 4.77 555 23.6kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $81.00
5 7 CALL HER PINKY (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.61 8.25 4.66 334 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $41.00
6 8 GOT YOUR TONGUE (8) John Rudd 19.61 8.25 4.82 777 30.0kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $11.00
7 3 BUGATTI MONACH (3) Raymond Thomas 19.62 8.25 4.77 666 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $81.00
8 1 ROAD FREIGHT (1) Fred Xuereb 19.69 9.25 5.27 888 33.2kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $7.50
Race 10 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA BLAZE (3) John Grief 19.20 0.00 4.69 332 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $5.50
2 6 CORLESS A MEDIC (6) Tayt Corless 19.31 1.50 4.63 111 23.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $16.00
3 10 RUNWAY MISS (1) Christine Proctor 19.39 2.50 4.68 223 26.9kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $4.40
4 4 BUCKET GIRL (4) Emma Kitchen 19.57 5.25 4.75 445 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $6.00
5 2 CRY BABY BALLOS (2) Mark Ballantine 19.60 5.75 4.75 554 31.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $3.50
6 7 MISTER MAC (7) John Grief 19.77 8.25 5.06 888 31.5kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $6.00
7 5 DIG DEEP LUCKY (5) Les Deguara 19.77 8.25 4.80 666 34.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $13.00
8 8 BRUISER BRUCE (8) Beau Williamson 19.91 10.00 4.82 777 29.2kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $34.00
SCR 1 LEKTRA COLLETT (1) John Grief