Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.38, 15.58
1
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.40

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.49

In Run

5522

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Justin King
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.38

In Run

1133

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: John Smart
$3.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.52

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Gregory Stenner
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.82

Split

5.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.83

Split

5.45

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: William Knibbs
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.45

In Run

4466

Wgt

23.6kg
R2 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.30, 12.86
1
7
T: William Knibbs
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.35

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Paul Boyd
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.30

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Melinda Finn
$1.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.82

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Jody Gordon
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.72

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.67

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Brett Berrier
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.91

Split

8.89

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$0.00
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.71
1
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.31

In Run

321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.31

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Christine Proctor
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.49

In Run

445

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Kevin Brown
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.41

In Run

233

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Alan Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.69

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.70

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$0.00
R4 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26, 12.78
1
5
T: Alan Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

221

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Moroney
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.31

In Run

632

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Christine Proctor
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.39

In Run

444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: John Grief
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

786

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Danielle Swain
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.26

In Run

113

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Adam Wade
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.67

In Run

367

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.67

In Run

878

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.56

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.24, 12.76
1
6
T: Donna Campbell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.32

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.40

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.24

In Run

211

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Randall Walter
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.27

In Run

123

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Ashley Byrnes
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.50

In Run

666

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Forno
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$0.00
R6 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.33, 12.74
1
6
T: Jody Gordon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.33

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Donna Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.48

In Run

442

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Adam Wade
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.40

In Run

123

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Grante Andersen
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Kurt Perz
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.46

In Run

534

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.55

In Run

355

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Joseph Satti
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.62

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 BERNIPAVE 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.59, 19.99
1
6
T: John Finn
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.98

Split

9.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Grante Andersen
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

36.21

Split

10.24

In Run

2442

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Jane Carruthers
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

36.30

Split

9.91

In Run

3234

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Phillip Bailey
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

36.30

Split

10.04

In Run

4323

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Forno
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Raymond Sultana
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$0.00
R8 RRC WHERE EVRYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.14, 12.63
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.20

In Run

221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.43

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.52

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Kurt Perz
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.14

In Run

112

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Justin King
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.41

In Run

334

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
8
T: George Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Jonathan Gatt
$81.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.58

In Run

465

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Alan Proctor
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

643

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Jack Lowe
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.46

In Run

334

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Justin King
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.63

In Run

776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Mark Moroney
$2.15

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.50

In Run

557

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R10 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.31, 12.79
1
3
T: Christopher Carl
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: John Finn
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.40

In Run

333

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Therese Simmons
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Richard Polidano
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.57

In Run

567

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.09

Split

8.88

In Run

888

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 LADBROKES BET TICKER (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.44
1
1
T: Andrew Meredith
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.44

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.87

Split

4.46

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Kurt Perz
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Margaret Greer
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Jack Lowe
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.32

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.34

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Brett Smith
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.55

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.54, 8.92
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.75

In Run

555

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Raymond Welsh
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.66

In Run

443

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Adam Wade
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.51

Split

4.62

In Run

334

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Trevor Jansen
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.84

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 535m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.38, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACK BUTTONS (3) Luke Azzopardi 31.21 0.00 5.40 2211 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $2.60
2 4 CYCLONE RUFUS (4) Andrew Bell 31.31 1.50 5.49 5522 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $34.00
3 6 MIA MARVEL (6) Justin King 31.40 2.50 5.38 1133 29.1kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $3.00
4 1 PAT FOOT CHARLIE (1) John Smart 31.77 8.00 5.52 6655 34.9kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $3.20
5 8 SHE'S A SUNRISE (8) Gregory Stenner 31.82 8.75 5.57 7777 24.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $41.00
6 7 MIDNIGHT STELLA (7) Andrew Bell 31.83 8.75 5.45 3344 24.9kg Collision Midnight Starlet $26.00
7 2 SOOK LA (2) William Knibbs 31.86 9.25 5.45 4466 23.6kg Raw Ability Panic Station $17.00
Race 2 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.30, 12.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNIGHTED SHADOW (7) William Knibbs 23.01 0.00 8.35 27.5kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $4.40
2 5 RECONSTRUCT (5) Paul Boyd 23.25 3.50 8.30 28.7kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $14.00
3 3 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (3) Raymond Thomas 23.37 5.25 8.62 32.9kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $17.00
4 2 FORGIVE ME (2) Melinda Finn 23.45 6.25 8.82 26.3kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $1.70
5 1 MUDDY MAN (1) Jody Gordon 23.49 6.75 8.72 33.5kg Moreira Serena Serena $6.00
6 6 RED FIRESTONE (6) Sam Simonetta 23.73 10.25 8.67 29.3kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $23.00
7 4 DAYLIGHT ROBBERY (4) Brett Berrier 23.91 12.75 8.89 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $41.00
SCR 8 TWO OF SPADES (8) Paul Ballantine
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANT MAN EXTREME (7) Mark Farrugia 22.86 0.00 8.31 321 35.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.00
2 1 JOHANNA JEWEL (1) Andrew Bell 23.03 2.25 8.31 112 28.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $9.00
3 5 TARAWI LOU (5) Christine Proctor 23.15 4.25 8.49 445 31.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $9.50
4 3 DOUBLE PRINCESS (3) Kevin Brown 23.25 5.50 8.53 554 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $9.00
5 2 TIRADORA (2) Sam Simonetta 23.26 5.75 8.41 233 25.8kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $12.00
6 8 FRONT ROW (8) Alan Proctor 23.38 7.50 8.69 666 26.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $17.00
7 4 SWEET CHICKEN (4) Lindsay Joyce 23.45 8.25 8.70 777 29.0kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.40
SCR 6 GO BONZO (6) Simone Gittoes
Race 4 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26, 12.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TARAWI CHRISSY (5) Alan Proctor 22.92 0.00 8.30 221 25.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.00
2 8 ENGAGING FIRE (8) Mark Moroney 23.09 2.25 8.31 632 24.5kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $10.00
3 6 MISS BOO (6) Christine Proctor 23.15 3.25 8.39 444 28.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $3.60
4 3 BLIND PURSUIT (3) John Grief 23.17 3.50 8.68 786 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $6.00
5 2 MY BOY MAX (2) Danielle Swain 23.33 5.75 8.26 113 29.6kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $14.00
6 1 SCREW LOOSE (1) Adam Wade 23.48 8.00 8.67 367 27.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $26.00
7 4 SWISH MISS (4) Sam Simonetta 23.52 8.50 8.67 878 26.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $51.00
8 7 WINLOCK LAD (7) Andrew Bell 23.60 9.75 8.56 555 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $34.00
Race 5 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.24, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUAL CUSTODY (6) Donna Campbell 22.98 0.00 8.32 332 26.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.80
2 5 IT'S A MOMENT (5) Andrew Bell 23.19 3.00 8.48 555 30.4kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $3.80
3 7 HELLO DELL (7) Sam Simonetta 23.30 4.50 8.40 444 30.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $61.00
4 3 ZIPPING SIERRA (3) Andrew Bell 23.33 5.00 8.24 211 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $12.00
5 2 HOT STREAK (2) Randall Walter 23.39 5.75 8.27 123 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $6.00
6 8 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (8) Ashley Byrnes 23.47 7.00 8.50 666 28.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $23.00
SCR 1 FANCY LIQUOR (1) Ian Forno
SCR 4 NAN'S PROMISE (4) Simone Gittoes
Race 6 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.33, 12.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REENA'S ROSIE (6) Jody Gordon 22.77 0.00 8.33 211 26.7kg Moreira Serena Serena $2.90
2 3 BURN (3) Donna Campbell 23.19 6.00 8.48 442 29.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $2.90
3 1 GOLDEN BROWN (1) Adam Wade 23.20 6.00 8.40 123 35.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $7.50
4 5 KEREWARO (5) Grante Andersen 23.26 7.00 8.70 777 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $11.00
5 7 ARAGORN ABLAZE (7) Kurt Perz 23.45 9.75 8.46 534 33.2kg Worm Burner Mithril Magic $19.00
6 2 CEDAR GIRL (2) Andrew Bell 23.49 10.25 8.55 355 28.5kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $81.00
7 8 UTAH DELTA (8) Joseph Satti 23.49 10.25 8.62 666 28.8kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $9.50
DNF 4 SENTOSA DOLL (4) Sam Simonetta 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 28.6kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $8.50
Race 7 BERNIPAVE 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.59, 19.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING FREEMAN (6) John Finn 35.98 0.00 9.59 1111 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.20
2 4 MCENTIRE (4) Grante Andersen 36.21 3.25 10.24 2442 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $2.90
3 7 FLASH HEART (7) Jane Carruthers 36.30 4.50 9.91 3234 25.3kg Fernando Bale Being Good $13.00
4 8 TRICKY TRENEAR (8) Phillip Bailey 36.30 4.50 10.04 4323 36.2kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.70
SCR 1 MR. IBROX (1) Ian Forno
SCR 2 GALLOPING RUN (2) Raymond Sultana
SCR 3 AMANDA BALLO (3) Mark Ballantine
SCR 5 ASTON COUP (5) Amanda Azzopardi
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVRYONE IS WELCOME 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.14, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LENNY CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 22.80 0.00 8.20 221 31.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $4.60
2 2 SIMPLY PATCHES (2) Peter Rodgers 22.86 0.75 8.43 443 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $2.30
3 4 HUNTER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 22.90 1.50 8.52 665 31.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $8.50
4 7 STILTON SQUIRT (7) Kurt Perz 23.03 3.25 8.14 112 25.2kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $23.00
5 5 HELL'S GATE (5) Justin King 23.06 3.75 8.41 334 27.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $19.00
6 6 ENJOY YOURSELF (6) Sam Simonetta 23.11 4.25 8.48 556 29.6kg Ando's Mac Sillat $12.00
7 3 LUCKY ELEVEN (3) Andrew Bell 23.25 6.25 8.66 777 31.4kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $4.20
DNF 8 ALWAYS JUAN (8) George Borg 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.0kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $0.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MILWAUKEE (1) Justin King 22.84 0.00 8.28 111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $4.00
2 7 MANILA KING (7) Jonathan Gatt 22.90 0.75 8.35 222 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $81.00
3 8 STOP THE SHINE (8) Raymond Thomas 23.04 2.75 8.58 465 26.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.00
4 4 SWISHY GIRL (4) Alan Proctor 23.07 3.25 8.48 643 28.9kg Fernando Bale Danisie $16.00
5 9 FEAR THE SPEAR (2) Jack Lowe 23.17 4.75 8.46 334 30.4kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $14.00
6 6 MONEY TOO TIGHT (6) Justin King 23.26 6.00 8.63 776 27.5kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $7.50
7 5 BLACK FIREBRAND (5) Mark Moroney 23.33 7.00 8.50 557 30.3kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.15
8 3 TO THE RIOTS (3) Andrew Bell 23.37 7.50 8.64 888 31.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $18.00
SCR 2 COP MAGNET (2) Andrew Bell
Race 10 LADBROKE IT! 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.31, 12.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OIL AND WATER (3) Christopher Carl 22.85 0.00 8.37 222 26.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $14.00
2 1 FERNANDO ALONSO (1) Ricky Brewer 22.88 0.50 8.31 111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.80
3 6 ZIPPING PEARSON (6) John Finn 22.91 0.75 8.40 333 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.00
4 4 PRESTON LEE (4) Andrew Bell 23.05 2.75 8.51 444 34.9kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $5.50
5 7 ZIPPING ANTHEA (7) Therese Simmons 23.12 3.75 8.56 655 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $10.00
6 8 GOOD TIME LENNY (8) Andrew Bell 23.23 5.25 8.64 776 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $9.00
7 2 SABATA RAPTOR (2) Richard Polidano 23.34 7.00 8.57 567 24.8kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $9.50
8 5 RITZA DANIEL (5) Andrew Bell 24.09 17.75 8.88 888 35.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $23.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BET TICKER 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PACIFIC GOLD (1) Andrew Meredith 18.85 0.00 4.44 0 31.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.85
2 5 FIBRILLATION (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.87 0.25 4.46 0 34.0kg Collision Cardiology $4.20
3 2 STILTON CHEEKY (2) Kurt Perz 19.13 4.00 4.49 0 27.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $7.00
4 7 BRONZE KEY (7) Margaret Greer 19.17 4.50 4.50 0 31.3kg Keybow Bronze Venus $26.00
5 3 SWISHY CHLOE (3) Christine Proctor 19.18 4.75 4.50 0 26.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $15.00
6 6 MAKES CENTS (6) Jack Lowe 19.32 6.50 4.60 0 29.0kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $18.00
7 8 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (8) Andrew Bell 19.34 7.00 4.54 0 31.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.50
8 9 TOWERING SMITH (4) Brett Smith 19.50 9.25 4.55 0 33.6kg Collision Midnight Moments $81.00
SCR 4 DESPICABLE TAYLA (4) Sarah Easey
Race 12 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.54, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENERAL CORTEZ (8) Andrew Bell 18.75 0.00 4.54 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $4.00
2 1 BYRON BREEZE (1) Christopher Carl 18.96 3.00 4.61 222 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $2.90
3 2 FOREMAN (2) Andrew Bell 19.39 9.25 4.75 555 35.6kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $41.00
4 4 IDEAL DREAM (4) Raymond Welsh 19.40 9.25 4.66 443 28.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $2.90
5 7 BESSIE BRINDLE (7) Adam Wade 19.51 10.75 4.62 334 28.7kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $8.50
6 5 COME AROUND (5) Trevor Jansen 19.63 12.50 4.84 666 25.8kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $12.00