Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.05, 12.37
1
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.05

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.32

In Run

654

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Darrin Croser
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

8.22

In Run

233

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Christopher Lovelee
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.11

In Run

422

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Garry Frazer
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

366

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.28

In Run

545

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.57, 9.23
1
6
T: Frederick Anthes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.71

In Run

773

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Leslie Fletcher
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.64

In Run

532

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Scott Morgan
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.66

In Run

455

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Nathan Hedley
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.65

In Run

344

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.19

Split

4.85

In Run

886

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Penny Williams
$17.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.23

Split

4.70

In Run

668

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Danielle Swain
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.27

Split

4.64

In Run

227

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49, 8.83
1
1
T: Lewis Galea
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Margaret Greer
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.55

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Patrick Daly
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.66

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Pauline Moran
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.52

Split

4.74

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: William Knibbs
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.62

Split

4.66

In Run

445

Wgt

23.9kg
6
5
T: Sarah Easey
$4.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.75

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: George Poulton
$10.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.94

Split

5.17

In Run

554

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Danielle Swain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

22.5kg
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58, 9.04
1
6
T: Peter Pirie
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.59

In Run

221

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.59

In Run

332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Garry Coles
$1.85

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.68

In Run

554

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.58

In Run

113

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Brian Sanotti
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.78

In Run

886

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: John Polidano
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.71

In Run

667

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Lewis Galea
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.67

In Run

445

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Tayt Corless
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.70

Split

4.71

In Run

778

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.21, 12.66
1
3
T: William Knibbs
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Justin King
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.48

In Run

664

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Melinda Finn
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.38

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Melinda Finn
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.74

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Justin King
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.42

In Run

445

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Melinda Finn
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.47

In Run

556

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.50, 8.84
1
3
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

4.50

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.65

Split

4.50

In Run

112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Troy Vella
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.57

In Run

443

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.03

Split

4.61

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.40

Split

4.55

In Run

334

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Joseph Scerri
$31.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.64

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Wayne Carr
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.82

Split

4.65

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R7 BERNIPAVE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.15, 12.51
1
6
T: Joshua Hall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
5
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.49

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.58

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Joshua Hall
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Shane Pulbrook
$3.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.71

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.58

Split

8.71

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28, 12.69
1
6
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.36

In Run

422

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.49

In Run

344

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.65

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.41

In Run

233

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.80

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Terry Craig
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.93

Split

9.08

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.10

Split

9.11

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.54, 8.91
1
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.54

In Run

221

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Trevor Jansen
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.89

Split

4.54

In Run

112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Ashley Byrnes
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.61

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Joshua Hall
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.67

In Run

664

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.72

In Run

775

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.61

In Run

447

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.36

Split

4.66

In Run

558

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.77

In Run

886

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 8.95
1
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.51

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
5
T: Troy Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.53

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Sarah Easey
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
9
T: John Mason
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.20

Split

4.59

In Run

445

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Douglas Rogers
$2.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.62

In Run

664

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Pauline Moran
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.67

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.63

Split

4.68

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Wayne Carr
$3.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.72

Split

4.62

In Run

556

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Tayt Corless
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 9.28
1
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

4.70

In Run

552

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Adam Wade
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.16

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Joshua Hall
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.65

In Run

224

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Joshua Hall
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.74

In Run

666

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: David Smith
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.69

Split

4.65

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Randall Walter
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.75

Split

4.66

In Run

445

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.79

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.75

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57, 9.14
1
3
T: Lewis Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Simone Gittoes
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.71

In Run

443

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Pirie
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Joanne Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.67

In Run

335

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Joshua Hall
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.78

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Raymond Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.58

Split

4.79

In Run

887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Smith
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.82

Split

4.78

In Run

778

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.05, 12.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DRINK MOET (5) Michelle Sultana 22.31 0.00 8.05 111 25.3kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.55
2 7 FERNANDO ALONSO (7) Ricky Brewer 22.75 6.25 8.32 654 29.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $6.50
3 1 ZETLAND GIRL (1) Darrin Croser 22.77 6.50 8.22 233 24.3kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $6.50
4 8 ZHUKOV (8) Christopher Lovelee 22.81 7.00 8.11 422 27.2kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $16.00
5 4 ICE KING (4) Garry Frazer 22.88 8.25 8.46 366 27.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $12.00
6 2 LENNY CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 22.89 8.25 8.28 545 31.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $14.00
Race 2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.57, 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AISLE BLUE (6) Frederick Anthes 19.13 0.00 4.71 773 26.7kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $3.70
2 1 DOWNTOWN (1) Leslie Fletcher 19.15 0.25 4.57 111 24.7kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $6.00
3 2 TARAWI SUNSHINE (2) Andrew Bell 19.35 3.00 4.64 532 27.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $4.40
4 5 COSMIC LUNA (5) Scott Morgan 19.43 4.25 4.66 455 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.00
5 3 DEVIOUS FLYER (3) Nathan Hedley 19.50 5.25 4.65 344 25.0kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $4.80
6 4 WARRUMBUNGLE ZIP (4) Shirley Davidson 20.19 15.00 4.85 886 24.6kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $81.00
7 8 DRUMS IN MOTION (8) Penny Williams 20.23 15.75 4.70 668 31.2kg Fernando Bale Irisize $17.00
8 7 PEG'S GIRL (7) Danielle Swain 20.27 16.25 4.64 227 27.5kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $18.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49, 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOONSIDE HUB (1) Lewis Galea 18.63 0.00 4.49 111 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $3.40
2 8 ALMOST BLUE (8) Margaret Greer 19.21 8.25 4.55 222 26.0kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $17.00
3 2 WINSTON BEAU (2) Patrick Daly 19.25 8.75 4.66 333 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $9.00
4 7 ZAMBORA OPAL (7) Pauline Moran 19.52 12.75 4.74 666 33.1kg Keybow Trump Vegas $5.00
5 3 SOOK LA (3) William Knibbs 19.62 14.00 4.66 445 23.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $23.00
6 5 PATIENT ROOSTER (5) Sarah Easey 19.70 15.25 4.75 777 29.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $4.00
7 4 FOGHORN LEGHORN (4) George Poulton 19.94 18.50 5.17 554 28.8kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $10.00
DNF 6 FAKE (6) Danielle Swain 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 22.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $0.00
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58, 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RITZA RUNNER (6) Peter Pirie 18.87 0.00 4.59 221 25.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $8.50
2 4 GO GO CHICAGO (4) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.75 4.59 332 33.2kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $4.60
3 3 WAYNE BABY (3) Garry Coles 19.07 2.75 4.68 554 34.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $1.85
4 5 MONEY RUN (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.12 3.50 4.58 113 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $23.00
5 7 BLUE HIGHWAY (7) Brian Sanotti 19.29 6.00 4.78 886 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $6.00
6 2 COBAR ROOSTER (2) John Polidano 19.43 8.00 4.71 667 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $17.00
7 8 MONSTER MISSION (8) Lewis Galea 19.45 8.25 4.67 445 25.6kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $13.00
8 1 CORLESS A MEDIC (1) Tayt Corless 19.70 11.75 4.71 778 24.4kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $31.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.21, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNIGHTED SHADOW (3) William Knibbs 22.85 0.00 8.21 111 27.8kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $11.00
2 2 BELOW ZERO (2) Justin King 23.05 2.75 8.33 322 29.8kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $4.80
3 4 BLAKEY BOY (4) Raymond Thomas 23.08 3.25 8.48 664 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $9.00
4 1 CLEAR VIEW (1) Melinda Finn 23.15 4.25 8.55 777 27.2kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $3.30
5 5 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (5) Raymond Thomas 23.28 6.00 8.38 233 33.0kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $101.00
6 7 FORGIVE ME (7) Melinda Finn 23.29 6.25 8.74 888 26.9kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $5.50
7 6 MY APOLOGIES (6) Justin King 23.36 7.25 8.42 445 34.5kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $4.80
8 8 DREAM WISELY (8) Melinda Finn 23.37 7.50 8.47 556 27.2kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $10.00
Race 6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.50, 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARDAWAY RANGER (3) Ronald Marsden 18.52 0.00 4.50 221 32.8kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.35
2 5 PARISIAN ROC (5) Ricky Brewer 18.65 1.75 4.50 112 33.8kg Keybow Black Riband $11.00
3 8 PURE SWIPER (8) Troy Vella 18.67 2.00 4.57 443 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $18.00
4 2 GOOD ODDS REWARD (2) Andrew Bell 19.03 7.25 4.61 555 31.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $8.00
5 6 GENERAL CORTEZ (6) Andrew Bell 19.40 12.50 4.55 334 32.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $9.50
6 4 RIVERGUM GEORGE (4) Joseph Scerri 19.63 15.75 4.64 666 33.5kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $31.00
7 1 SELECT PRIZE (1) Wayne Carr 19.82 18.50 4.65 777 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $41.00
SCR 7 SNIPES (7) Ricky Brewer
Race 7 BERNIPAVE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.15, 12.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMMY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 22.73 0.00 8.15 111 37.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $6.50
2 5 HELL'S GATE (5) Justin King 22.97 3.50 8.35 222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $7.00
3 1 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (1) Andrew Bell 23.07 4.75 8.44 333 31.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $3.20
4 8 MY BIG EARNER (8) Shirley Davidson 23.07 4.75 8.49 444 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $31.00
5 3 KALANY BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 23.33 8.50 8.58 555 28.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $6.50
6 7 JIMMY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 23.45 10.25 8.66 666 35.6kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $41.00
7 2 TARA SWIFT (2) Shane Pulbrook 23.51 11.00 8.71 888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.60
8 4 REAL FAITH (4) Ricky Brewer 23.58 12.25 8.71 777 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $9.00
Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28, 12.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REV UP ROB (6) Michelle Sultana 22.76 0.00 8.28 111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $2.25
2 8 WYNDSOR ROSE (8) Justin King 22.88 1.75 8.36 422 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $2.40
3 1 JOHANNA JEWEL (1) Andrew Bell 23.21 6.25 8.49 344 28.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $7.00
4 5 IT'S A MOMENT (5) Andrew Bell 23.26 7.00 8.65 555 30.6kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $10.00
5 4 POLARITY (4) Frank Sanotti 23.58 11.75 8.41 233 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $41.00
6 2 GO BONZO (2) Simone Gittoes 23.75 14.00 8.80 666 33.6kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $101.00
7 3 RICH DEVIL (3) Terry Craig 23.93 16.75 9.08 777 29.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $23.00
8 7 HAND BREAK (7) Emma Kitchen 24.10 19.00 9.11 888 31.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $81.00
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.54, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOAZ (4) Ricky Brewer 18.64 0.00 4.54 221 29.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.65
2 7 COME AROUND (7) Trevor Jansen 18.89 3.50 4.54 112 25.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $7.50
3 1 DAM THE MAN (1) Ashley Byrnes 19.13 7.00 4.61 333 33.8kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $61.00
4 8 SIDDY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 19.15 7.25 4.67 664 34.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $7.00
5 6 TONNES OF ZIP (6) Andrew Bell 19.25 8.75 4.72 775 33.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $81.00
6 2 GIARRE (2) Rita Nicolaou 19.29 9.25 4.61 447 34.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $3.70
7 3 GIVE US EBONY (3) Andrew Bell 19.36 10.25 4.66 558 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Haves $101.00
8 5 WARREN WAHOO (5) Andrew Bell 19.37 10.25 4.77 886 33.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $19.00
Race 10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNRISE DANCER (4) Sam Simonetta 18.69 0.00 4.51 111 23.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $6.00
2 5 ROYAL RANGER (5) Troy Campbell 18.83 2.00 4.53 222 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $6.00
3 7 PLATINUM LEGACY (7) Sarah Easey 18.90 3.00 4.58 333 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $9.50
4 9 FORTUNE ROSE (2) John Mason 19.20 7.25 4.59 445 26.5kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $17.00
5 1 CAMDEN HUSTLE (1) Douglas Rogers 19.39 10.00 4.62 664 27.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $2.70
6 6 ZAMBORA JET (6) Pauline Moran 19.41 10.25 4.67 777 30.8kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $41.00
7 8 ZIPPING SIERRA (8) Andrew Bell 19.63 13.25 4.68 888 27.1kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $10.00
8 3 TENNESSEE MAE (3) Wayne Carr 19.72 14.50 4.62 556 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $3.70
SCR 2 CORLESS CRAZY (2) Tayt Corless
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 9.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO ONE PARKING (1) Raymond Thomas 19.09 0.00 4.70 552 32.2kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $3.90
2 3 WOMAN IN BLACK (3) Adam Wade 19.16 1.00 4.53 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $10.00
3 4 DUSTY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.57 6.75 4.65 224 33.9kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $3.80
4 7 MIAMI SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.68 8.25 4.74 666 28.5kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $9.00
5 6 LOYAL ETHICS (6) David Smith 19.69 8.50 4.65 333 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $5.00
6 2 BIG WAL (2) Randall Walter 19.75 9.25 4.66 445 31.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $5.00
7 8 MUMNESIA (8) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.79 10.00 4.74 777 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $15.00
8 5 CAN'T DANCE (5) Adam Wade 19.81 10.25 4.75 888 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $41.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOONSIDE GANGSTA (3) Lewis Galea 18.95 0.00 4.66 222 27.6kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $1.90
2 1 NAN'S PROMISE (1) Simone Gittoes 19.06 1.50 4.71 443 25.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.00
3 8 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (8) Peter Pirie 19.24 4.25 4.73 554 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $11.00
4 7 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (7) Joanne Zammit 19.31 5.25 4.67 335 24.0kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $12.00
5 2 SUPREME STAR (2) Shirley Davidson 19.34 5.50 4.57 111 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $11.00
6 4 DANCING SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.43 6.75 4.78 666 33.1kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $11.00
7 10 BUGATTI MONACH (6) Raymond Thomas 19.58 9.00 4.79 887 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $41.00
8 5 COCO SUZY (5) Michael Smith 19.82 12.25 4.78 778 26.8kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $8.00
SCR 6 DEAR WATSON (6) Ronald Alcock