Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40, 15.60
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.44

In Run

3311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: John Smart
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.40

In Run

2122

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Lewis Galea
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.48

In Run

4453

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.96

Split

5.52

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: William Knibbs
$51.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.40

In Run

1235

Wgt

23.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.03

Split

5.55

In Run

6744

Wgt

24.9kg
7
9
T: Sarah Easey
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

32.15

Split

5.50

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.51, 13.09
1
7
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: John Marshall
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: John Polidano
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.64

In Run

54

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.55

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: John Marshall
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.05

Split

8.80

In Run

85

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: William Knibbs
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.13

Split

8.78

In Run

76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Jody Gordon
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.30

Split

8.65

In Run

68

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Paul Boyd
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.37

Split

8.60

In Run

47

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.27, 15.98
1
4
T: John Finn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.54

In Run

8865

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Azzopardi
$31.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.48

In Run

7744

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.27

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Brian Barrington
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.35

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Victor Sultana
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.39

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Rodney O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.81

Split

5.40

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
3
T: Adam Wade
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

118

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 15.42
1
9
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.42

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.43

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: John Finn
$1.55

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.41

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Sarah Easey
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.59

Split

5.45

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Joyce
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.46

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Adam Wade
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.00

Split

5.51

In Run

7766

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: John Smart
$101.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

32.08

Split

5.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00
R5 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 3 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29, 15.32
1
5
T: Adam Campton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Magri
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.45

In Run

6633

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Forno
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.44

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: John Finn
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.52

In Run

8865

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: John Smart
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.48

In Run

7746

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: John Rudd
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.44

In Run

5577

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Alan Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.43

In Run

3388

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 4 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 15.47
1
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.34

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: John Finn
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.80

In Run

8853

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

6664

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Adam Campton
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.49

In Run

7742

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Phillip Cini
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.42

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.86

Split

5.45

In Run

5588

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Brian Barrington
$14.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

32.61

Split

5.44

In Run

4477

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Richard Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

33.08

Split

5.33

In Run

1126

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.26, 15.35
1
3
T: Paul Boyd
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$81.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Sam Sultana
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.41

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Justin King
$1.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.38

In Run

4476

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Lynne Aldous
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.42

In Run

7767

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 FERGOS CONCRETING (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.17, 12.59
1
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.17

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Brian Barrington
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.21

In Run

232

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Boyd
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.31

In Run

443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: John Jackson
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

776

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Justin King
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.40

In Run

654

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.57

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.40

In Run

567

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Richard Polidano
$17.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.18

In Run

325

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 PAF METAL ROOFING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28, 12.70
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.28

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Farrugia
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.34

In Run

122

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Kerry Drynan
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

543

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Paul Boyd
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.39

In Run

334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.61

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Ian Forno
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.47

In Run

455

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Michelle Cortis
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.71

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Fred Xuereb
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.79

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 URBAN BURN CANDLE CO (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 8.97
1
5
T: Adam Campton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.54

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.84

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.69

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: James Cortis
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.67

In Run

445

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Sultana
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.22

Split

4.64

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Margaret Greer
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.70

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.70

In Run

776

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Margaret Greer
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.69

In Run

668

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 ALL STAR CONCRETING SERVICES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.65, 9.25
1
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: John Grief
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.65

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.73

In Run

663

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: John Rudd
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.88

Split

4.84

In Run

984

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.02

Split

4.82

In Run

875

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Stephen Archer
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.72

In Run

557

Wgt

35.1kg
7
9
T: John Grief
$6.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

20.68

Split

4.66

In Run

336

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Sarah Easey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 535m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING VENTURA (1) Jason Magri 30.65 0.00 5.44 3311 33.2kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.15
2 2 PAT FOOT CHARLIE (2) John Smart 31.64 14.00 5.40 2122 34.9kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $9.50
3 5 ALBURY FELLA (5) Lewis Galea 31.65 14.25 5.48 4453 30.5kg Elite State Serial Chiller $8.50
4 8 CYCLONE RUFUS (8) Andrew Bell 31.96 18.50 5.52 7666 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $13.00
5 4 SOOK LA (4) William Knibbs 32.02 19.50 5.40 1235 23.6kg Raw Ability Panic Station $51.00
6 6 MIDNIGHT STELLA (6) Andrew Bell 32.03 19.75 5.55 6744 24.9kg Collision Midnight Starlet $41.00
7 9 ROCK SINGER (7) Sarah Easey 32.15 21.25 5.50 5577 32.0kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $41.00
SCR 3 CEDAR MARSHALL (3) Andrew Bell
SCR 7 ZIPPING SUPREMO (7) Jason Magri
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.51, 13.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGHTLY POP (7) Kerry Drynan 23.59 0.00 8.51 11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $3.10
2 1 TRUE TREAT (1) John Marshall 23.72 1.75 8.53 22 27.7kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $4.80
3 2 ROCKET FELLA (2) John Polidano 23.79 2.75 8.64 54 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $12.00
4 6 LAUPER (6) Adam Wade 23.90 4.25 8.55 33 26.4kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $41.00
5 3 SOPHIE DID IT (3) John Marshall 24.05 6.50 8.80 85 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $71.00
6 5 CALL ME ROOSTER (5) William Knibbs 24.13 7.75 8.78 76 30.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $12.00
7 4 MUDDY MAN (4) Jody Gordon 24.30 10.00 8.65 68 33.6kg Moreira Serena Serena $5.50
8 8 RECONSTRUCT (8) Paul Boyd 24.37 11.00 8.60 47 29.0kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $3.30
Race 3 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.27, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (4) John Finn 30.96 0.00 5.54 8865 28.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.40
2 5 LENNY FOX (5) Michelle Sultana 31.03 1.00 5.40 5533 31.8kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $7.00
3 8 YOU KNOW WHY (8) Peter Azzopardi 31.05 1.25 5.48 7744 26.0kg Collision Funky Punk $31.00
4 2 LAGOON ALASKA (2) Peter Rodgers 31.08 1.75 5.27 2211 30.4kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $17.00
5 1 ADDITIONAL ASSET (1) Brian Barrington 31.16 2.75 5.35 3322 32.7kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.50
6 7 SILENT ENEMY (7) Victor Sultana 31.27 4.25 5.39 4456 29.0kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $2.80
7 6 ON THE BUS (6) Rodney O'Brien 31.81 12.25 5.40 6677 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $17.00
DNF 3 FUNNELWEB FREDA (3) Adam Wade 0.00 0.00 0.00 118 29.3kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $0.00
Race 4 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RITZA TOMMY (1) Andrew Bell 30.57 0.00 5.40 1111 34.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $8.50
2 2 EVA ONE (2) Peter Rodgers 31.14 8.25 5.42 3322 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $12.00
3 3 HUNTER KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 31.39 11.75 5.43 4433 31.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $4.60
4 5 ZIPPING DECOY (5) John Finn 31.40 11.75 5.41 2244 29.9kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $1.55
5 8 DESPICABLE NELLY (8) Sarah Easey 31.59 14.50 5.45 5555 32.0kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $71.00
6 4 WILD TOPAZ (4) Lindsay Joyce 31.70 16.25 5.46 6677 26.5kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $7.00
7 6 GOLDEN BROWN (6) Adam Wade 32.00 20.25 5.51 7766 35.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $101.00
8 7 KATARA LOVE (7) John Smart 32.08 21.50 5.66 8888 28.4kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $101.00
SCR 1 EMERALD GREEN (1) Peter Lagogiane
Race 5 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 3 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO FORWARD BARBS (5) Adam Campton 30.81 0.00 5.29 1111 26.4kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.20
2 1 WILD EMERALD (1) Lindsay Joyce 30.94 1.75 5.32 2222 28.6kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $6.50
3 2 ZIPPING LAWRENCE (2) Jason Magri 31.18 5.25 5.45 6633 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.20
4 7 MR. IBROX (7) Ian Forno 31.24 6.00 5.44 4454 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $81.00
5 6 ZIPPING ALABAMA (6) John Finn 31.31 7.00 5.52 8865 27.0kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.70
6 3 REFERRAL (3) John Smart 31.55 10.50 5.48 7746 34.1kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $101.00
7 4 REBELLING (4) John Rudd 31.73 13.25 5.44 5577 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $101.00
8 8 FUN DAY FRIDAY (8) Alan Proctor 31.75 13.25 5.43 3388 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $12.00
Race 6 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 4 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAP OUT LUCY (5) Rodney Metselaar 30.96 0.00 5.34 2211 30.8kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $3.90
2 6 ZIPPING ONTARIO (6) John Finn 31.18 3.00 5.80 8853 35.1kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.30
3 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 31.25 4.25 5.46 6664 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $3.90
4 7 ZIGGY STARDUST (7) Adam Campton 31.44 6.75 5.49 7742 34.8kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $9.50
5 8 CROWN THE ZIPPER (8) Phillip Cini 31.50 7.75 5.42 3335 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $9.00
6 2 RUSTY ZAN (2) Fred Xuereb 31.86 12.75 5.45 5588 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $71.00
7 4 MEGLA MAGIC (4) Brian Barrington 32.61 23.50 5.44 4477 26.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $14.00
8 3 TE AWA KISS (3) Richard Polidano 33.08 30.25 5.33 1126 28.1kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $101.00
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 535m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.26, 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SURPRISE BABY (3) Paul Boyd 30.60 0.00 5.27 2211 27.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $14.00
2 6 HIGH EXPECTATION (6) Noelene Holloway 30.80 2.75 5.26 1122 30.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $81.00
3 8 ESTHER'S DIVA (8) Sam Sultana 30.82 3.00 5.28 3333 26.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $16.00
4 1 ZIPPING BENSON (1) Sam Simonetta 31.04 6.25 5.41 6644 34.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.00
5 4 ROYAL EMGRAND (4) Luke Azzopardi 31.08 6.75 5.40 5555 33.1kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $5.00
6 2 INCAPACITATED (2) Justin King 31.13 7.50 5.38 4476 32.4kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $1.50
7 7 EAGLE ROCK (7) Lynne Aldous 31.50 12.75 5.42 7767 34.7kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $11.00
Race 8 FERGOS CONCRETING 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.17, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE FURY (4) Noelene Holloway 22.71 0.00 8.17 111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.30
2 5 CLASSIC REIGN (5) Brian Barrington 22.90 2.50 8.21 232 25.4kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.60
3 1 SURPRISE FLING (1) Paul Boyd 22.90 2.50 8.31 443 28.7kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $8.50
4 6 SHAKALAKA (6) John Jackson 23.03 4.50 8.49 776 31.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $26.00
5 3 MISS MILWAUKEE (3) Justin King 23.31 8.50 8.40 654 25.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $19.00
6 2 FOREMAN (2) Andrew Bell 23.40 9.75 8.57 888 35.7kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $61.00
7 7 SIMPLY PATCHES (7) Peter Rodgers 23.57 12.25 8.40 567 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $3.60
8 8 SABATA RAPTOR (8) Richard Polidano 23.81 15.75 8.18 325 24.4kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $17.00
Race 9 PAF METAL ROOFING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28, 12.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURN OUT BRONTE (1) Adam Campton 22.70 0.00 8.28 211 30.3kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $2.00
2 2 ANT MAN EXTREME (2) Mark Farrugia 22.89 2.50 8.34 122 34.9kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $1.90
3 7 CHARMING SPIRIT (7) Kerry Drynan 23.11 5.75 8.47 543 31.4kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $17.00
4 3 GREMITZ (3) Paul Boyd 23.17 6.50 8.39 334 34.3kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $23.00
5 8 HELLO DELL (8) Sam Simonetta 23.23 7.50 8.61 666 30.7kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $101.00
6 4 FANCY LIQUOR (4) Ian Forno 23.33 9.00 8.47 455 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $15.00
7 5 SPARKLE MAE (5) Michelle Cortis 23.39 9.75 8.71 777 27.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $101.00
8 6 ROAD FREIGHT (6) Fred Xuereb 23.62 13.25 8.79 888 33.1kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $101.00
Race 10 URBAN BURN CANDLE CO 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARKY'S WISH (5) Adam Campton 18.79 0.00 4.54 222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $2.00
2 2 SKEETA'S MAGIC (2) Ronald Alcock 18.84 0.75 4.49 111 26.5kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $7.50
3 8 BILLY BUCCA (8) Andrew Bell 19.08 4.25 4.69 554 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $17.00
4 4 GOURMET LOVE (4) James Cortis 19.20 5.75 4.67 445 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $3.60
5 1 HOLD UP (1) Darren Sultana 19.22 6.00 4.64 333 27.3kg Elite State Starburst Molly $12.00
6 6 ALMOST TIME (6) Margaret Greer 19.29 7.00 4.70 887 31.6kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $10.00
7 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 19.35 8.00 4.70 776 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $23.00
8 3 BRONZE KEY (3) Margaret Greer 19.45 9.25 4.69 668 31.0kg Keybow Bronze Venus $13.00
Race 11 ALL STAR CONCRETING SERVICES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.65, 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLUS PERFECT (8) Vince Farrugia 19.28 0.00 4.66 222 25.5kg Collision Ritza Joan $4.80
2 6 LEKTRA BLAZE (6) John Grief 19.30 0.25 4.65 111 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $23.00
3 1 PRELIOUS JADE (1) Noelene Holloway 19.34 0.75 4.73 663 26.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.10
4 7 GOT YOUR TONGUE (7) John Rudd 19.88 8.50 4.84 984 30.5kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $18.00
5 5 BRINDLE AZTEC (5) Fred Xuereb 20.02 10.50 4.82 875 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $6.00
6 3 TRELLY BELLY (3) Stephen Archer 20.42 16.25 4.72 557 35.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $19.00
7 9 MISS SPRINGFIELD (2) John Grief 20.68 20.00 4.66 336 26.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $6.00
DNF 4 PLATINUM ADMIT (4) Sarah Easey 0.00 0.00 0.00 448 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $4.20
SCR 2 GO FORWARD POLLY (2) Adam Campton